German Olympic Athletes in Athletics*

  Facts about Olympic Athletics
Event Athletes
 Athletics 1896
100 m M GER Fritz Traun
Fritz Hofmann
Kurt Dörry
400 m M GER Kurt Dörry
Fritz Hofmann
800 m M GER Fritz Traun
1500 m M GER Karl Galle
110 m hurdles M GER Kurt Dörry
High jump M GER Fritz Hofmann
Long jump M GER Carl Schuhmann
Triple jump M GER Fritz Hofmann
Carl Schuhmann
Shot put M GER Carl Schuhmann
Fritz Hofmann
 Athletics 1900
100 m M GER Julius Keyl
Kurt Dörry
200 m hurdles M GER Gustav Rau
2500 m steeplechase M GER Franz Dühne
4000 m steeplechase M GER Franz Dühne
High jump M GER Waldemar Steffen
Long jump M GER Waldemar Steffen
Triple jump M GER Waldemar Steffen
Standing triple jump M GER Waldemar Steffen
 Athletics 1904
400 m M GER Johannes Runge
800 m M GER Johannes Runge
1500 m M GER Johannes Runge
High jump M GER Paul Weinstein
Pole vault M GER Paul Weinstein
Standing triple jump M GER Paul Weinstein
Triathlon M GER Wilhelm Lemke
Ernst Mohr
Adolph Weber
Christian Busch
Wilhelm Weber
Christian Deubler
Otto Wiegand
Hugo Peitsch
 Athletics 1908
100 m M GER Paul Fischer
Hans Eicke
Heinrich Rehder
Hermann von Bönninghausen
Arthur Hoffmann
Wilhelm Kohlmey
Karl Bechler
200 m M GER Arthur Hoffmann
400 m M GER Otto Trieloff
800 m M GER Andreas Breynck
Hanns Braun
Max Quarg
1500 m M GER Andreas Breynck
Alfred Hesse
Hanns Braun
5 miles M GER Franz Paul Nettelbeck
Marathon M GER Friedrich Reiser
Olympic relay M GER Arthur Hoffmann
Otto Trieloff
Hanns Braun
Hans Eicke
3 km walk M GER Paul Gunia
Richard Wilhelm
10 miles walk M GER Paul Gunia
Standing high jump M GER Ludwig Uettwiller
Arthur Mallwitz
Long jump M GER Hermann von Bönninghausen
Arthur Hoffmann
Ludwig Uettwiller
Standing long jump M GER Arthur Mallwitz
Discus throw M GER Ludwig Uettwiller
Emil Welz
Hammer throw M GER Ludwig Uettwiller
Javelin throw M GER Karl Bechler
Javelin throw freestyle M GER Ludwig Uettwiller
Emil Welz
 Athletics 1912
100 m M GER Emil Ketterer
Erwin Kern
Richard Rau
Max Herrmann
200 m M GER Heinrich Wenseler
Richard Rau
Max Herrmann
400 m M GER Hanns Braun
Max Herrmann
Heinrich Burkowitz
Heinrich Wenseler
Jakob Person
Erich Lehmann
800 m M GER Wilhelm Jahn
Jakob Person
Erich Lehmann
Hanns Braun
1500 m M GER Georg Amberger
Georg Mickler
Erwin von Sigel
3000 m team M GER Gregor Vietz
Georg Mickler
Erwin von Sigel
Georg Amberger
5000 m M GER Gregor Vietz
10000 m M GER Gregor Vietz
110 m hurdles M GER Hermann von Bönninghausen
Cross country individual M GER Gregor Vietz
4x100 m M GER Erwin Kern
Otto Röhr
Richard Rau
Karl von Halt
Max Herrmann
4x400 m M GER Hanns Braun
Max Herrmann
Heinrich Burkowitz
Erich Lehmann
High jump M GER Hans Liesche
Otto Röhr
Pole vault M GER Robert Pasemann
Long jump M GER Robert Pasemann
Triple jump M GER Otto Bäurle
Shot put M GER Paul Willführ
Karl von Halt
Discus throw M GER Josef Waitzer
Paul Willführ
Emil Welz
Javelin throw M GER Paul Willführ
Josef Waitzer
Karl von Halt
Pentathlon M GER Otto Bäurle
Josef Waitzer
Karl von Halt
Decathlon M GER Karl von Halt
Otto Röhr
Alexander Abraham
 Athletics 1928
100 m M GER Hubert Houben
Richard Corts
Georg Lammers
200 m M GER Jakob Schüller
Hermann Schlöske
Helmut Körnig
400 m M GER Werner Storz
Reinhold Schmidt
Otto Neumann
Joachim Büchner
800 m M GER Hermann Engelhard
Fredy Müller
Otto Peltzer
Max Tarnogrocki
1500 m M GER Hans-Georg Wichmann
Herbert Böcher
Otto Peltzer
Helmut Krause
5000 m M GER Willi Boltze
Otto Kohn
Marathon M GER Paul Hempel
Kurt Schneider
Paul Gerhardt
Georg Hörger
Hans Steiges
Franz Wanderer
110 m hurdles M GER Hans Steinhardt
4x100 m M GER Richard Corts
Hubert Houben
Helmut Körnig
Georg Lammers
4x400 m M GER Werner Storz
Richard Krebs
Hermann Engelhard
Otto Neumann
High jump M GER Fritz Köpke
Wolfgang Boneder
Fritz Huhn
Pole vault M GER Julius Müller
Long jump M GER Helmut Schlöske
Rudolf Dobermann
Erich Köchermann
Willi Meier
Shot put M GER Emil Hirschfeld
Wilhelm Übler
Discus throw M GER Hermann Hänchen
Ernst Paulus
Hans Hoffmeister
Javelin throw M GER Bruno Schlokat
Erich Stoschek
Decathlon M GER Hermann Lemperle
Hugo Barth
Erwin Huber
Wilhelm Ladewig
100 m W GER Helene Schmidt
Erna Steinberg
Anni Holdmann
Helene Junker
800 m W GER Elisabeth Östereich
Maria Dollinger
Karoline Radke
Elfriede Wever
4x100 m W GER Rosa Kellner
Helene Junker
Helene Schmidt
Anni Holdmann
High jump W GER Elisabeth Bonetsmüller
Helma Notte
Inge Braumüller
Discus throw W GER Charlotte Mäder
Emilie Reuter
Paula Mollenhauer
Grete Heublein
 Athletics 1932
100 m M GER Ernst Geerling
Helmut Körnig
Arthur Jonath
200 m M GER Arthur Jonath
Walter Hendrix
Erich Borchmeyer
400 m M GER Adolf Metzner
Joachim Büchner
Walter Nehb
800 m M GER Max Danz
Otto Peltzer
1500 m M GER Otto Peltzer
5000 m M GER Max Syring
10000 m M GER Max Syring
Marathon M GER Paul de Bruyn
110 m hurdles M GER Erwin Wegner
Willi Welscher
400 m hurdles M GER Fritz Nottbrock
4x100 m M GER Arthur Jonath
Helmut Körnig
Erich Borchmeyer
Friedrich Hendrix
4x400 m M GER Adolf Metzner
Otto Peltzer
Joachim Büchner
Walter Nehb
50 km walk M GER Karl Hähnel
Paul Sievert
Long jump M GER Erich Köchermann
Shot put M GER Emil Hirschfeld
Hans Heinrich Sievert
Discus throw M GER Hans Heinrich Sievert
Emil Hirschfeld
Javelin throw M GER Gottfried Weimann
Decathlon M GER Wolrad Eberle
Hans Heinrich Sievert
Erwin Wegner
100 m W GER Maria Dollinger
4x100 m W GER Tilly Fleischer
Ellen Braumüller
Maria Dollinger
Grete Heublein
High jump W GER Ellen Braumüller
Helma Notte
Discus throw W GER Grete Heublein
Ellen Braumüller
Tilly Fleischer
Javelin throw W GER Tilly Fleischer
Ellen Braumüller
 Athletics 1936
100 m M GER Gerd Hornberger
Manfred Kersch
Erich Borchmeyer
200 m M GER Karl Neckermann
Albert Steinmetz
Egon Schein
400 m M GER Adolf Metzner
Rudolf Klupsch
Hermann Blazejezak
800 m M GER Emil Hübscher
Wolfgang Dessecker
Rudolf Harbig
Ewald Mertens
1500 m M GER Harry Mehlhose
Werner Böttcher
Fritz Schaumburg
Emil Hübscher
5000 m M GER Karl-Heinz Becker
Edmund Stadler
Max Syring
10000 m M GER Walter Schönrock
Josef Siegers
Max Gebhardt
Marathon M GER Franz Baersicke
Paul de Bruyn
Eduard Braesicke
110 m hurdles M GER Willi Welscher
Erwin Wegner
400 m hurdles M GER Willi Kürten
Fritz Nottbrock
Hans Scheele
3000 m steeplechase M GER Hans Raff
Willi Heyn
Alfred Dompert
4x100 m M GER Gerd Hornberger
Erwin Gillmeister
Wilhelm Leichum
Erich Borchmeyer
4x400 m M GER Rudolf Harbig
Harry Voigt
Helmut Hamann
Friedrich von Stülpnagel
50 km walk M GER Herbert Dill
Friedrich Prehn
Edgar Bleiweiss
High jump M GER Günther Gehmert
Hans Martens
Gustav Weinkötz
Pole vault M GER Julius Müller
Siegfried Schulz
Long jump M GER Arthur Bäumle
Wilhelm Leichum
Luz Long
Triple jump M GER Erich Joch
Luz Long
Heinz Wöllner
Shot put M GER Hans Heinrich Sievert
Hans Wöllke
Gerhard Stöck
Discus throw M GER Hans Fritsch
Gerhard Hilbrecht
Willy Schröder
Hammer throw M GER Bernhard Greulich
Karl Hein
Erwin Blask
Javelin throw M GER Gerhard Stöck
Gottfried Weimann
Friedrich Gerdes
Decathlon M GER Helmut Bonnet
Erwin Huber
100 m W GER Käthe Krauss
Emmy Albus
Maria Dollinger
80 m hurdles W GER Hildegard Klusenwerth
Doris Eckert
Anni Steuer
4x100 m W GER Ilse Dörffeldt
Maria Dollinger
Emmy Albus
Käthe Krauss
High jump W GER Herman Dora Ratjen
Elfriede Kaun
Discus throw W GER Paula Mollenhauer
Gisela Mauermayer
Anna Hagemann
Javelin throw W GER Tilly Fleischer
Luise Krüger
Lydia Eberhardt
 Athletics 1952
100 m M GER Erich Fuchs
Werner Zandt
200 m M GER Peter Kraus
Werner Zandt
400 m M GER Hans Geister
Karl-Friedrich Haas
800 m M GER Urban Cleve
Heinz Ulzheimer
Günter Steines
1500 m M GER Werner Lueg
Günter Dohrow
Rolf Lamers
5000 m M GER Herbert Schade
Marathon M GER Ludwig Warnemünde
Dieter Engelhardt
110 m hurdles M GER Wolfgang Trossbach
3000 m steeplechase M GER Helmut Gude
Günther Hesselmann
4x100 m M GER Josef Heinen
Franz Happernagel
Peter Kraus
Werner Zandt
4x400 m M GER Heinz Ulzheimer
Hans Geister
Günter Steines
Karl-Friedrich Haas
50 km walk M GER Rudolf Lüttge
Discus throw M GER Josef Hipp
Hammer throw M GER Karl Storch
Karl Wolf
Javelin throw M GER Herbert Koschel
Decathlon M GER Josef Hipp
Friedel Schirmer
100 m W GER Helga Klein
Maria Sander
Marga Petersen
200 m W GER Helga Klein
Ursula Knab
80 m hurdles W GER Maria Sander
Anneliese Seonbuchner
4x100 m W GER Maria Sander
Ursula Knab
Helga Klein
Marga Petersen
Long jump W GER Leni Hofknecht
Irmgard Schmelzer
Elfriede von Nitzsch
Shot put W GER Dorothea Kress
Gertrud Kille
Marianne Werner
Discus throw W GER Marianne Werner
Javelin throw W GER Ingeborg Bausenwein
Marlies Müller
Jutta Krüger
 Athletics 1956
100 m M GER Manfred Steinbach
Heinz Fütterer
Manfred Germar
200 m M GER Manfred Germar
Karl-Friedrich Haas
Leo Pohl
400 m M GER Karl-Friedrich Haas
Jürgen Kühl
Horst Mann
800 m M GER Günter Dohrow
Klaus Richtzenhain
Paul Schmidt
1500 m M GER Siegfried Herrmann
Klaus Richtzenhain
Günter Dohrow
5000 m M GER Herbert Schade
Friedrich Janke
10000 m M GER Herbert Schade
Walter Konrad
Klaus Porbadnik
Marathon M GER Kurt Hartung
Lothar Beckert
Klaus Porbadnik
110 m hurdles M GER Martin Lauer
Bert Steines
3000 m steeplechase M GER Heinz Laufer
4x100 m M GER Manfred Germar
Heinz Fütterer
Lothar Knörzer
Leonhard Pohl
4x400 m M GER Walter Oberste
Karl-Friedrich Haas
Jürgen Kühl
Manfred Pörschke
20 km walk M GER Dieter Lindner
Pole vault M GER Manfred Preussger
Shot put M GER Karlheinz Wegmann
Javelin throw M GER Heinrich Will
Herbert Koschel
Decathlon M GER Martin Lauer
Walter Meier
100 m W GER Christa Stubnick
Gisela Köhler
Inge Fuhrmann
200 m W GER Christa Stubnick
Inge Fuhrmann
Gisela Köhler
80 m hurdles W GER Gisela Köhler
Maria Sander
Zenta Gastl
4x100 m W GER Bärbel Mayer
Maria Sander
Christa Stubnick
Gisela Köhler
High jump W GER Inge Kilian
Long jump W GER Erika Fisch
Helga Hoffmann
Shot put W GER Anne Lafrenz
Marianne Werner
Johanna Lüttge
Discus throw W GER Marianne Werner
Almut Brömmel
Anne Lafrenz
Javelin throw W GER Erika Raue
Almut Brömmel
 Athletics 1960
100 m M GER Walter Mahlendorf
Armin Hary
Manfred Germar
200 m M GER Manfred Germar
Marcel Wendelin
400 m M GER Manfred Kinder
Hans-Joachim Reske
Carl Kaufmann
800 m M GER Manfred Matuschewski
Paul Schmidt
Jörg Balke
1500 m M GER Arthur Hannemann
Adolf Schwarte
Siegfried Valentin
5000 m M GER Hans Grodotzki
Horst Flossbach
Friedrich Janke
10000 m M GER Xaver Höger
Gerhard Hönicke
Hans Grodotzki
Marathon M GER Lothar Beckert
Günter Havenstein
Bruno Bartholome
110 m hurdles M GER Klaus Gerbig
Martin Lauer
Karl-Ernst Schottes
400 m hurdles M GER Willi Matthias
Wolfgang Fischer
Helmut Janz
3000 m steeplechase M GER Hans Hüneke
Hermann Buhl
Ludwig Müller
4x100 m M GER Martin Lauer
Walter Mahlendorf
Armin Hary
Bernd Cullmann
4x400 m M GER Carl Kaufmann
Johannes Kaiser
Manfred Kinder
Hans-Joachim Reske
20 km walk M GER Johannes Koch
Dieter Lindner
Siegfried Lefanczik
50 km walk M GER Kurt Sakowski
Horst Astroth
Max Weber
High jump M GER Theo Püll
Peter Riebensahm
Werner Pfeil
Pole vault M GER Peter Laufer
Manfred Preussger
Günter Malcher
Long jump M GER Fritz Köppen
Manfred Molzberger
Manfred Steinbach
Triple jump M GER Manfred Hinze
Jörg Wischmeyer
Karl Thierfelder
Shot put M GER Fritz Kühl
Dieter Urbach
Hermann Lingnau
Discus throw M GER Fritz Kühl
Manfred Grieser
Lothar Milde
Hammer throw M GER Manfred Losch
Siegfried Lorenz
Claus Peter
Javelin throw M GER Hermann Salomon
Walter Krüger
Erich Ahrendt
Decathlon M GER Walter Meier
Klaus Grogorenz
Manfred Bock
100 m W GER Brunhilde Hendrix
Hannelore Räpke
Gisela Birkemeyer
200 m W GER Gisela Birkemeyer
Hannelore Räpke
Jutta Heine
800 m W GER Vera Kummerfeldt
Antje Gleichfeld
Ursula Donath
80 m hurdles W GER Karin Richert
Gisela Birkemeyer
Zenta Kopp
4x100 m W GER Annie Biechl
Martha Langbein
Jutta Heine
Brunhilde Hendrix
High jump W GER Marlene Schmitz Portz
Karin Lenzke
Ingrid Becker
Long jump W GER Helga Hoffmann
Hildrun Claus
Renate Junker
Shot put W GER Wilfriede Hoffmann
Johanna Lüttge
Renate Garisch
Discus throw W GER Krimhild Hausmann
Irene Schuch
Doris Lorenz
Javelin throw W GER Anneliese Gerhards
Erika Strössenreuther
Almut Brömmel
 Athletics 1964
100 m M GER Fritz Obersiebrasse
Manfred Knickenberg
Heinz Schumann
200 m M GER Heinz Erbstösser
Heinz Schumann
Kritz Roderfeld
400 m M GER Jörg Jüttner
Jürgen Kalfelder
Johannes Schmidt
800 m M GER Dieter Bogatzki
Manfred Kinder
Manfred Matuschewski
1500 m M GER Jürgen May
Siegfried Valentin
Wolf Dieter Holtz
5000 m M GER Lutz Philipp
Manfred Letzerich
Harald Norpoth
10000 m M GER Arthur Hannemann
Siegfried Rothe
Siegfried Herrmann
Marathon M GER Heinrich Hagen
Manfred Naumann
Gerhard Honicke
110 m hurdles M GER Heinrich John
Werner Trzmiel
Christian Voigt
400 m hurdles M GER Horst Gieseler
Ferdinand Haas
Joachim Singer
3000 m steeplechase M GER Rainer Dörner
Alfred Döring
Dieter Hartmann
4x100 m M GER Peter Wallach
Heinz Erbstösser
Volker Loffler
Rainer Berger
4x400 m M GER Jörg Juttner
Manfred Kinder
Hans-Ulrich Schulz
Johannes Schmidt
20 km walk M GER Dieter Lindner
Gerhard Sperling
Hans-Georg Reimann
50 km walk M GER Kurt Sakowski
Burkhard Leuschke
Christoph Höhne
High jump M GER Wolfgang Schillkowski
Rudolf Köppen
Ralf Drecoll
Pole vault M GER Klaus Lehnertz
Manfred Preussger
Wolfgang Reinhardt
Long jump M GER Hans-Helmut Trense
Klaus Beer
Triple jump M GER Günter Krivec
Hans-Jürgen Rückborn
Manfred Hinze
Shot put M GER Rudolf Langer
Heinfried Birlenbach
Dieter Hoffmann
Discus throw M GER Lothar Milde
Hartmut Losch
Fritz Kühl
Hammer throw M GER Martin Lotz
Hans Fahsl
Uwe Beyer
Javelin throw M GER Rolf Herings
Hans Schenk
Hermann Salomon
Decathlon M GER Willi Holdorf
Horst Beyer
Hans-Joachim Walde
100 m W GER Erika Pollmann
Heilwig Jacob
Renate Meyer-Rose
200 m W GER Jutta Heine
Heilwig Jacob
Erika Pollmann
400 m W GER Erna Maisack
Gertrud Schmidt
Margret Buscher
800 m W GER Antje Gleichfeld
Anita Worner
Waltraud Kaufmann
80 m hurdles W GER Karin Balzer
Zenta Kopp
Gundula Diel
4x100 m W GER Karin Frisch
Erika Pollmann
Jutta Heine
Martha Pensberger
High jump W GER Karin Rüger
Doris Langer
Gerda Kupferschmied
Long jump W GER Ingrid Becker
Helga Hoffmann
Hildrun Laufer
Shot put W GER Johanna Hübner
Margitta Helmbold
Renata Garisch-Culmberger
Discus throw W GER Kriemhild Limberg
Ingrid Lotz
Doris Lorenz
Javelin throw W GER Anneliese Gerhards
Rosemarie Schubert
Ingeborg Schwalbe
Pentathlon W GER Ingrid Becker
Helga Hoffmann
 Athletics 1992
400 m M GER Rico Lieder
Thomas Schönlebe
800 m M GER Jörg Haas
1500 m M GER Rüdiger Stenzel
Jens-Peter Herold
Hauke Fuhlbrügge
5000 m M GER Dieter Baumann
10000 m M GER Lothar Carsten Eich
Stephane Franke
Marathon M GER Konrad Dobler
Stephan Freigang
110 m hurdles M GER Dietmar Koszewski
Florian Schwarthoff
400 m hurdles M GER Carsten Kohrbruck
Olaf Hense
3000 m steeplechase M GER Steffen Brand
Hagen Melzer
4x400 m M GER Ralph Pfersich
Thomas Schönlebe
Jörg Vaihinger
Rico Lieder
20 km walk M GER Axel Noack
Robert Ihly
50 km walk M GER Hartwig Gauder
Ronald Weigel
High jump M GER Wolf Beyer
Dietmar Mögenburg
Ralf Sonn
Long jump M GER Konstantin Krause
Dietmar Haaf
Triple jump M GER Ralf Jaros
Shot put M GER Kalman Konya
Udo Beyer
Ulf Timmermann
Discus throw M GER Jürgen Schult
Lars Riedel
Hammer throw M GER Claus Dethloff
Heinz Weis
Javelin throw M GER Volker Hadwick
Decathlon M GER Thorsten Dauth
Paul Meier
Frank Müller
100 m W GER Andrea Philipp
200 m W GER Andrea Thomas
Sabine Günther
Silke Knoll
400 m W GER Anja Rücker
800 m W GER Sigrun Grau
Sabine Zwiener
Christine Wachtel
1500 m W GER Ellen Kiessling
10000 m W GER Kerstin Pressler
Kathrin Ullrich
Uta Pippig
Marathon W GER Birgit Jerschabek
Katrin Dörre
100 m hurdles W GER Kristin Patzwahl
Gabriele Roth
Caren Jung
400 m hurdles W GER Heike Meissner
Silvia Rieger
Linda Kisabaka
4x100 m W GER Andrea Thomas
Andrea Philipp
Silke Knoll
Sabine Günther
4x400 m W GER Uta Rohländer
Linda Kisabaka
Anja Rücker
Heike Meissner
10 km walk W GER Kathrin Boyde
Beate Gummelt
High jump W GER Birgit Kähler
Heike Henkel
Marion Goldkamp
Long jump W GER Helga Radtke
Heike Drechsler
Susan Tiedtke
Shot put W GER Stephanie Storp
Kathrin Neimke
Discus throw W GER Ilke Wyludda
Martina Hellmann
Franka Dietzsch
Javelin throw W GER Karen Forkel
Petra Felke Meier
Silke Renk
Heptathlon W GER Peggy Beer
Birgit Clarius
Sabine Braun
 Athletics 1996
100 m M GER Marc Blume
800 m M GER Nico Motchebon
Joachim Dehmel
1500 m M GER Michael Gottschalk
5000 m M GER Dieter Baumann
Stephane Franke
10000 m M GER Stephane Franke
Marathon M GER Konrad Dobler
Stephan Freigang
110 m hurdles M GER Erik Kaiser
Florian Schwarthoff
Claude Edorh
3000 m steeplechase M GER Martin Strege
Steffen Brand
Kim Bauermeister
4x100 m M GER Holger Blume
Florian Schwarthoff
Marc Blume
Andreas Ruth
Michael Huke
4x400 m M GER Andreas Hein
Thomas Schönlebe
Kai Karsten
Rico Lieder
20 km walk M GER Robert Ihly
Nischan Daimer
Andreas Erm
50 km walk M GER Ronald Weigel
Axel Noack
Thomas Wallstab
High jump M GER Wolfgang Kreissig
Pole vault M GER Tim Lobinger
Michael Stolle
Andrei Tivontchik
Long jump M GER Hans Peter Lott
Georg Ackermann
Triple jump M GER Charles Friedek
Shot put M GER Michael Mertens
Oliver-Sven Buder
Dirk Urban
Discus throw M GER Michael Möllenbeck
Jürgen Schult
Lars Riedel
Hammer throw M GER Heinz Weis
Claus Dethloff
Karsten Kobs
Javelin throw M GER Boris Henry
Raymond Hecht
Peter Blank
Decathlon M GER Frank Müller
Frank Busemann
Dirk-Achim Pajonk
100 m W GER Melanie Paschke
Andrea Philipp
Silke Lichtenhagen
200 m W GER Melanie Paschke
400 m W GER Grit Breuer
800 m W GER Linda Kisabaka
1500 m W GER Sylvia Kühnemund
Carmen Wüstenhagen
5000 m W GER Claudia Lokar
Petra Wassiluk
10000 m W GER Kathrin Wessel
Marathon W GER Katrin Dörre-Heinig
Sonja Krolik
Uta Pippig
100 m hurdles W GER Birgit Wolf
Kristin Patzwahl
400 m hurdles W GER Silvia Rieger
Heike Meissner
4x100 m W GER Melanie Paschke
Silke Lichtenhagen
Andrea Philipp
Silke Knoll
4x400 m W GER Anja Rücker
Grit Breuer
Linda Kisabaka
Uta Rohländer
10 km walk W GER Kathrin Boyde
Beate Gummelt
High jump W GER Galina Astafei
Triple jump W GER Petra Lobinger
Shot put W GER Astrid Kumbernuss
Kathrin Neimke
Stephanie Storp
Discus throw W GER Anja Gündler
Franka Dietzsch
Ilke Wyludda
Javelin throw W GER Steffi Nerius
Karen Forkel
Silke Renk
Heptathlon W GER Peggy Beer
Mona Steigauf
Sabine Braun
 Athletics 2000
100 m M GER Marc Blume
800 m M GER Nils Schumann
5000 m M GER Jirka Arndt
Marathon M GER Michael Fietz
Lothar Carsten Eich
110 m hurdles M GER Ralf Leberer
Falk Balzer
Florian Schwarthoff
400 m hurdles M GER Thomas Goller
3000 m steeplechase M GER Damian Kallabis
20 km walk M GER Andreas Erm
50 km walk M GER Denis Trautmann
Mike Trautmann
Robert Ihly
High jump M GER Christian Rhoden
Wolfgang Kreissig
Pole vault M GER Tim Lobinger
Danny Ecker
Michael Stolle
Long jump M GER Kofi Amoah Prah
Triple jump M GER Charles Friedek
Shot put M GER Oliver-Sven Buder
Michael Mertens
Discus throw M GER Lars Riedel
Michael Möllenbeck
Jürgen Schult
Hammer throw M GER Heinz Weis
Markus Esser
Karsten Kobs
Javelin throw M GER Boris Henry
Raymond Hecht
Decathlon M GER Mike Maczey
Frank Busemann
Stefan Schmid
200 m W GER Sabrina Mulrain
800 m W GER Claudia Gesell
5000 m W GER Irina Mikitenko
10000 m W GER Petra Wassiluk
Marathon W GER Sonja Oberem
Claudia Dreher
400 m hurdles W GER Heike Meissner
Ulrike Urbansky
4x100 m W GER Gabi Rockmeier
Sabrina Mulrain
Andrea Philipp
Marion Wagner
4x400 m W GER Arnoldine Ghosh
Florence Ekpo-Umoh
Ulrike Urbansky
Birgit Rockmeier
20 km walk W GER Beate Gummelt
Kathrin Born
High jump W GER Amewu Mensah
Pole vault W GER Nicole Humbert
Yvonne Buschbaum
Long jump W GER Heike Drechsler
Susan Tiedtke
Sofia Schulte
Shot put W GER Astrid Kumbernuss
Nadine Kleinert-Schmitt
Discus throw W GER Franka Dietzsch
Ilke Wyludda
Hammer throw W GER Kirsten Münchow
Javelin throw W GER Steffi Nerius
Heptathlon W GER Sabine Braun
Karin Ertl
 Athletics 2004
100 m M GER Alexander Kosenkow
200 m M GER Sebastian Ernst
Tobias Unger
Till Helmke
400 m M GER Ingo Schultz
800 m M GER René Herms
1500 m M GER Wolfram Müller
110 m hurdles M GER Jerome Crews
Mike Fenner
4x100 m M GER Ronny Ostwald
Alexander Kosenkow
Tobias Unger
Till Helmke
4x400 m M GER Ruwen Faller
Ingo Schultz
Kamghe Gaba
Bastian Swillims
20 km walk M GER Andre Höhne
50 km walk M GER Andreas Erm
Andre Höhne
High jump M GER Roman Fricke
Pole vault M GER Lars Börgeling
Tim Lobinger
Danny Ecker
Long jump M GER Nils Winter
Triple jump M GER Andreas Pohle
Charles Friedek
Shot put M GER Peter Sack
Detlef Bock
Ralf Bartels
Discus throw M GER Michael Möllenbeck
Lars Riedel
Torsten Schmidt
Hammer throw M GER Karsten Kobs
Markus Esser
Javelin throw M GER Peter Esenwein
Boris Henry
Christian Nicolay
Decathlon M GER Stefan Drews
Florian Schönbeck
Dennis Leyckes
100 m W GER Sina Schielke
800 m W GER Claudia Gesell
5000 m W GER Irina Mikitenko
10000 m W GER Sabrina Mockenhaupt
Marathon W GER Ulrike Maisch
100 m hurdles W GER Kirsten Bolm
Juliane Sprenger
Nadine Hentschke
400 m hurdles W GER Ulrike Urbansky
4x100 m W GER Birgit Rockmeier
Sina Schielke
Katja Wakan
Marion Wagner
4x400 m W GER Jana Neubert
Claudia Marx
Claudia Hoffmann
Grit Breuer
20 km walk W GER Sabine Zimmer
Melanie Seeger
Pole vault W GER Silke Spiegelburg
Floe Kühnert
Carolin Hingst
Long jump W GER Bianca Kappler
Shot put W GER Nadine Beckel
Nadine Kleinert
Astrid Kumbernuss
Discus throw W GER Franka Dietzsch
Hammer throw W GER Betty Heidler
Susanne Keil
Andrea Bunjes
Javelin throw W GER Christina Obergföll
Annika Suthe
Steffi Nerius
Heptathlon W GER Claudia Tonn
Karin Ertl
Karin Ruckstuhl
Sonja Kesselschläger
 Athletics 2008
100 m M GER Tobias Unger
1500 m M GER Carsten Schlangen
4x100 m M GER Till Helmke
Martin Keller
Alexander Kosenkow
Tobias Unger
4x400 m M GER Kamghe Gaba
Ruwen Faller
Bastian Swillims
Simon Kirch
20 km walk M GER Andre Höhne
50 km walk M GER Andre Höhne
High jump M GER Raul-Roland Spank
Pole vault M GER Tim Lobinger
Raphael Holzdeppe
Danny Ecker
Long jump M GER Sebastian Bayer
Shot put M GER Peter Sack
Hammer throw M GER Markus Esser
Javelin throw M GER Stephan Steding
Alexander Vieweg
Decathlon M GER Arthur Abele
Michael Schrader
Andre Niklaus
10000 m W GER Sabrina Mockenhaupt
Marathon W GER Susanne Hahn
Melanie Kraus
100 m hurdles W GER Carolin Nytra
3000 m steeplechase W GER Antje Moldner
4x100 m W GER Verena Sailer
Cathleen Tschirch
Annett Molliger
Marion Wagner
4x400 m W GER Jonna Tilgner
Sorina Nwachukwu
Claudia Hoffmann
Florence Ekpo-Umoh
20 km walk W GER Melanie Seeger
Sabine Zimmer
High jump W GER Ariane Friedrich
Pole vault W GER Anastasiia Reiberger
Silke Spiegelburg
Carolin Hingst
Shot put W GER Nadine Kleinert
Christina Schwanitz
Denise Hinrichs
Hammer throw W GER Betty Heidler
Kathrin Klaas
Javelin throw W GER Christina Obergföll
Katharina Molitor
Steffi Nerius
Heptathlon W GER Sonja Kesselschläger
Lilli Schwarzkopf
Jennifer Oeser
 Athletics 2012
800 m M GER Sören Ludolph
1500 m M GER Carsten Schlangen
5000 m M GER Arne Gabius
110 m hurdles M GER Alexander John
Erik Balnuweit
Matthias Bühler
400 m hurdles M GER Silvio Schirrmeister
3000 m steeplechase M GER Steffen Uliczka
4x100 m M GER Tobias Unger
Lucas Jakubczyk
Alexander Kosenkow
Julian Reus
4x400 m M GER Jonas Plass
Kamghe Gaba
Eric Krüger
Thomas Schneider
20 km walk M GER Andre Höhne
50 km walk M GER Christopher Linke
Andre Höhne
Pole vault M GER Björn Otto
Malte Mohr
Raphael Holzdeppe
Long jump M GER Alyn Camara
Sebastian Bayer
Christian Reif
Shot put M GER David Storl
Ralf Bartels
Discus throw M GER Martin Wierig
Markus Münch
Robert Harting
Javelin throw M GER Tino Haber
Matthias De Zordo
Decathlon M GER Rico Freimuth
Pascal Behrenbruch
Jan Felix Knobel
100 m W GER Tatjana Pinto
Verena Sailer
1500 m W GER Corinna Harrer
10000 m W GER Sabrina Mockenhaupt
Marathon W GER Irina Mikitenko
Susanne Hahn
100 m hurdles W GER Cindy Roleder
Carolin Nytra
3000 m steeplechase W GER Gesa Filicitas Krause
Antje Moldner-Schmidt
4x100 m W GER Tatjana Pinto
Leena Günther
Anne Cibis
Verena Sailer
4x400 m W GER Janin Lindenberg
Maral Feizbakhsh
Fabienne Kohlmann
Esther Cremer
20 km walk W GER Melanie Seeger
Sabine Krantz
High jump W GER Ariane Friedrich
Pole vault W GER Martina Strutz
Silke Spiegelburg
Lisa Ryzih
Long jump W GER Sostene Moguenara
Shot put W GER Christina Schwanitz
Josephine Terlecki
Nadine Kleinert
Discus throw W GER Julia Fischer
Anna Ruh
Nadine Müller
Hammer throw W GER Betty Heidler
Kathrin Klaas
Javelin throw W GER Linda Stahl
Christina Obergföll
Katharina Molitor
Heptathlon W GER Jennifer Oeser
Julia Mächtig
Lilli Schwarzkopf
 Athletics 2016
100 m M GER Lucas Jakubczyk
Julian Reus
200 m M GER Julian Reus
Aleixo-Platini Menga
Robin Erewa
1500 m M GER Homiyu Tesfaye
5000 m M GER Richard Ringer
Florian Orth
Marathon M GER Philipp Pflieger
Julian Flugel
110 m hurdles M GER Matthias Bühler
Gregor Traber
Alexander John
4x100 m M GER Robert Hering
Julian Reus
Lucas Jakubczyk
Sven Knipphals
20 km walk M GER Christopher Linke
Hagen Pohle
Nils Brembach
50 km walk M GER Carl Dohmann
Hagen Pohle
High jump M GER Mateusz Przybylko
Eike Onnen
Pole vault M GER Tobias Scherbarth
Karsten Dilla
Raphael Holzdeppe
Long jump M GER Alyn Camara
Fabian Heinle
Triple jump M GER Max Hess
Shot put M GER Tobias Dahm
David Storl
Discus throw M GER Daniel Jasinski
Christoph Harting
Robert Harting
Javelin throw M GER Julian Weber
Johannes Vetter
Thomas Röhler
Decathlon M GER Arthur Abele
Kai Kazmirek
Rico Freimuth
100 m W GER Tatjana Pinto
Rebekka Haase
200 m W GER Gina Lückenkemper
Nadine Gonska
Lisa Mayer
400 m W GER Ruth Sophia Spelmeyer
800 m W GER Christina Hering
Fabienne Kohlmann
1500 m W GER Diana Sujew
Konstanze Klosterhalfen
Marathon W GER Anna Hahner
Anja Scherl
Lisa Hahner
100 m hurdles W GER Nadine Hildebrand
Cindy Roleder
Pamela Dutkiewicz
400 m hurdles W GER Jackie Baumann
3000 m steeplechase W GER Gesa Filicitas Krause
Maya Rehberg
Sanaa Koubaa