Asian Games - List of Host Cities

Asian Games
List of all Host Cities

Host city

Nations

Athletes

XXII Riyadh 2034
XXI Doha 2030
XX Aichi-Nagoya 2026
XIX Hangzhou 2023
XVIII Jakarta 20184511300
XVII Incheon 2014459501
XVI Guangzhou 2010459704
XV Doha 2006459520
XIV Busan 2002447711
XIII Bangkok 1998416554
XII Hiroshima 1994426828
XI Beijing 1990366122
X Seoul 1986224839
IX New Delhi 1982233411
VIII Bangkok 1978193842
VII Teheran 1974193010
VI Bangkok 1970162400
V Bangkok 1966161945
IV Jakarta 1962121460
III Tokyo 1958161820
II Manila 195418970
I New Delhi 195111489

The list of Asian Games is based on the official reports and the Olympian Database

Aichi-Nagoya 2026

Asian Games
September 19 - October 4

About Asian Games

Get it on Google Play Event App
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy