Spanish athletics athletes in the Olympic Games

Spanish Olympic Athletes in Athletics*

  Facts about Olympic Athletics
Event Athletes
 Athletics 1920
100 m M ESP Jaime Camps Gordon
Diego Ordonez
Carlos Botin
Felix Mendizabal
200 m M ESP Carlos Pajaron
Felix Mendizabal
Federico Reparaz
Diego Ordones
400 m M ESP Miguel Garcia
Jose Garcia
800 m M ESP Miguel Garcia
Jose Grasset Jamar
1500 m M ESP Juan Muquerza
5000 m M ESP Diodoro Pons
Juan Muguerza
10000 m M ESP Diodoro Pons
Cross country individual M ESP Julio Dominguez
4x100 m M ESP Federico Reparaz
Felix Mendizabal
Carlos Botin
Diego Ordonez
10 km walk M ESP Luis Melendez
Shot put M ESP Ignacio Izaguirre Echaniz
Javelin throw M ESP Ignacio Izaguirre Echaniz
 Athletics 1924
100 m M ESP Felix Mendizabal
Jose Maria Larrabeiti
Diego Ordonez
Juan Junqueras
200 m M ESP Felix Mendizabal
Jose Junquera Baguna
Jose Maria Larrabeiti
Diego Ordonez
3000 m team M ESP Joaquin Miquel
Fabian Velasco
Jesus Dieguez
Jose Andia
Miguel Palau
5000 m M ESP Miguel Palau
Joaquin Miguel
Marathon M ESP Dionisio Carreras Salvador
Cross country individual M ESP Miguel Pena
Fabian Velasco
Amador Palma
Jesus Dieguez
Jose Andia
Miguel Palau
Cross country team M ESP Amador Palma
Miguel Pena
Fabian Velasco
4x100 m M ESP Juan Junqueras
Felix Mendizabal
Jose Maria Larrabeiti
Diego Ordonez
Discus throw M ESP Gabino Lizarza
 Athletics 1928
100 m M ESP Juan Serrahima
Enrique de Chavarri
Diego Ordonez
Fernando Munagorri
200 m M ESP Diego Ordonez
Juan Serrahima
400 m M ESP Joaquin Miguel
800 m M ESP Joaquin Miguel
5000 m M ESP Arturo Pena
Jesus Oyarbide
10000 m M ESP Arturo Pena
Marathon M ESP Emilio Ferrer
4x100 m M ESP Juan Serrahima
Fernando Munagorri
Enrique de Chavarri
Diego Ordonez
Pole vault M ESP Jose Culi Clapera
Long jump M ESP Fernando Labourdette-Liaresq
 Athletics 1948
800 m M ESP Juan Adarraga Elizaran
1500 m M ESP Juan Adarraga Elizaran
5000 m M ESP Gregorio Rojo
10000 m M ESP Gregorio Rojo
Constantino Miranda Justo
110 m hurdles M ESP Manuel Suarez
3000 m steeplechase M ESP Constantino Miranda Justo
50 km walk M ESP Enrique Villaplana Vargas
Discus throw M ESP Felix Erauzquin
Javelin throw M ESP Pedro Apellaniz
 Athletics 1960
100 m M ESP Jose Albarran
200 m M ESP Melanio Asensio
800 m M ESP Julio Gomez Almazan
1500 m M ESP Tomas Barris
5000 m M ESP José Molins
10000 m M ESP Carlos Perez
Marathon M ESP Miguel Navarro
3000 m steeplechase M ESP Jose Fernandez
50 km walk M ESP Jose Ribas
Long jump M ESP Luis Felipe Areta
Triple jump M ESP Luis Felipe Areta
Discus throw M ESP Miguel De La Quadra-Salcedo
Hammer throw M ESP José Luis Falcón
Javelin throw M ESP Alfonso de Andres
 Athletics 1964
100 m M ESP Rogelio Rivas Aval
5000 m M ESP Francisco Aritmendi
Fernando Aguilar Camacho
High jump M ESP Luis Garriga
Pole vault M ESP Ignacio Sola
Long jump M ESP Luis Felipe Areta
Triple jump M ESP Luis Felipe Areta
 Athletics 1968
100 m M ESP Jose Sanchez Paraiso
400 m M ESP Ramon Magarinos
1500 m M ESP Jorge Gonzalez Amo
Marathon M ESP Carlos Perez
3000 m steeplechase M ESP Mariano Haro
Javier Alvarez
High jump M ESP Luis Garriga
Pole vault M ESP Ignacio Sola
Triple jump M ESP Luis Felipe Areta
Hammer throw M ESP Jose Luis Martinez
 Athletics 1972
200 m M ESP Francisco Garcia
800 m M ESP Antonio Fernandez
Manuel Gayoso
5000 m M ESP Javier Alvarez
Mariano Haro
10000 m M ESP Mariano Haro
Javier Alvarez
Marathon M ESP Augustin Fernandez
Carlos Perez
400 m hurdles M ESP Manuel Soriano Nieto
4x100 m M ESP Manuel Carballo
Francesco Garcia
José Luis Gonzalez
Luis Sarria
 Athletics 1976
800 m M ESP Andres Ballbe
5000 m M ESP Fernando Cerrada
10000 m M ESP Jose Luis Ruiz
Mariano Haro
Marathon M ESP Santiago Manguan
Antonio Banos
Agustin Fernandez
3000 m steeplechase M ESP Antonio Campos
4x100 m M ESP Jose Sanchez Paraiso
Francisco Garcia Lopez
Luis Sarria
Javier Martinez
High jump M ESP Francisco Martin Morrillas
Juan Carrasco
Triple jump M ESP Ramon Cid Pardo
800 m W ESP Carmen Valero
1500 m W ESP Carmen Valero
 Athletics 1980
400 m M ESP Isidoro Hornillos
800 m M ESP Antonio Paez
Coloman Trabado
1500 m M ESP Jose Manuel Abascal
Jose Gonzalez Sanchez
10000 m M ESP Antonio Prieto
Marathon M ESP Eleuterio Anton
110 m hurdles M ESP Carlos Sala
Javier Moracho
400 m hurdles M ESP Juan Lloveras
Jose Casabona Perun
3000 m steeplechase M ESP Domingo Ramon
Francisco Sanchez
4x400 m M ESP Isidoro Hornillos
Benjamin Gonzalez
Coloman Trabado
Jose Casabona Perun
20 km walk M ESP José Marin
50 km walk M ESP Jorge Llopart Ribas
José Marin
High jump M ESP Martin Perarnau
Roberto Cabrejas
Long jump M ESP Alberto Solanas
Antonio Corgos
Triple jump M ESP Ramon Cid Pardo
 Athletics 1984
100 m M ESP Javier Arques
400 m M ESP Angel Heras
Antonio Sanchez
800 m M ESP Benjamin Gonzalez
Coloman Trabado
1500 m M ESP Jose Gonzalez Sanchez
Jose Manuel Abascal
Andres Vera
5000 m M ESP Jorge Garcia Gonzalez
10000 m M ESP Antonio Prieto
Marathon M ESP Santiago De La Pane
Juan Traspademe
110 m hurdles M ESP Javier Moracho
Carlos Sala
400 m hurdles M ESP Jose Alonso
3000 m steeplechase M ESP Juan Torres Diaz
Domingo Ramon
4x400 m M ESP Angel Heras
Antonio Sanchez
Benjamin Gonzalez
Manuel Gonzalez
20 km walk M ESP José Marin
50 km walk M ESP Manuel Alcalde
Jorge Llopart Ribas
José Marin
Pole vault M ESP Alberto Ruiz
Alfonso Cano
Long jump M ESP Antonio Corgos
Hammer throw M ESP Raul Jimeno
100 m W ESP Teresa Rione
200 m W ESP Teresa Rione
High jump W ESP Isabel Mozun
 Athletics 1988
100 m M ESP Javier Arques
Enrique Talavera
400 m M ESP Antonio Sanchez
Cayetano Cornet
800 m M ESP Tomas Teresa
Coloman Trabado
5000 m M ESP Abel Anton Rodrigo
Alejandro Gomez Cabral
10000 m M ESP Jose Albentosa
Antonio Prieto
Antonio Serrano Sanchez
Marathon M ESP Alfonso Abellan
Honorato Hernández
110 m hurdles M ESP Carlos Sala
Javier Moracho
400 m hurdles M ESP Jose Alonso
4x100 m M ESP Javier Arques
Valentin Rocandio
Florencio Gascon
Enrique Talavera
20 km walk M ESP José Marin
Daniel Plaza
Ricardo Pueyo
50 km walk M ESP Manuel Alcalde
Jorge Llopart Ribas
José Marin
High jump M ESP Arturo Ortiz
Pole vault M ESP Javier Garcia
Long jump M ESP Antonio Corgos
Decathlon M ESP Antonio Penalver
100 m W ESP Sandra Myers
400 m W ESP Bianca Lacambra
800 m W ESP Montserrat Pujol
Teresa Zuniga
3000 m W ESP Angelines Rodriguez
10000 m W ESP Ana Isabel Alonso
400 m hurdles W ESP Christina Perez
4x400 m W ESP Blanca Lacambra
Teresa Zuniga
Cristina Perez
Esther Lahoz
 Athletics 1992
100 m M ESP Juan Trapero
200 m M ESP Miguel Gomez
400 m M ESP Cayetano Cornet
800 m M ESP Jose Arconada
Luis Gonzalez
Tomas Teresa
1500 m M ESP Jose Gonzalez Sanchez
Fermin Cacho
Manuel Pancorbo
5000 m M ESP Antonio Serrano Sanchez
Abel Anton Rodrigo
Martin Fiz
10000 m M ESP Carlos de la Torre
Jose Adan Arias
Alejandro Gomez Cabral
Marathon M ESP Jose Montiel Gomez
Diego Garcia Corrales
Rodrigo Gavela Rodriguez
110 m hurdles M ESP Carlos Sala
4x100 m M ESP Sergio Lopez
Juan Trapero
Javier Arques
Enrique Talavera
4x400 m M ESP Antonio Sanchez Munoz
Manuel Moreno Sanchez
Angel De Las Heras
Cayetano Cornet
20 km walk M ESP Valentin Massana
Miguel Prieto
Daniel Plaza
50 km walk M ESP Jaime Barroso
Jesús Ángel Garcia
José Marin
High jump M ESP Arturo Ortiz
Gustavo Becquer
Pole vault M ESP Alberto Ruiz
Javier Garcia
Daniel Marti Lluch
Long jump M ESP Angel Hernandez Yanez
Jesus Olivan Mallen
Triple jump M ESP Santiago Moreno
Discus throw M ESP David Martinez Varela
Javelin throw M ESP Julian Sotelo Madrazo
Decathlon M ESP Francisco Benet Martin
Antonio Penalver
Alvaro Burrell
100 m W ESP Christina Castro
400 m W ESP Julia Merino
800 m W ESP Amaya Andres
1500 m W ESP Maite Zuniga
3000 m W ESP Maria Estevez
100 m hurdles W ESP Maria Jose Mardomingo
400 m hurdles W ESP Miriam Alonso
4x400 m W ESP Cristina Perez
Esther Lahoz
Gregoria Ferrer
Julia Merino
10 km walk W ESP Encarnacion Granados
Maria Cruz Diaz
Emilia Cano
Shot put W ESP Margarita Ramos
Discus throw W ESP Angeles Barreiro
 Athletics 1996
100 m M ESP Frutos Feo
Manuel Borrega
Venancio Jose Murcia
200 m M ESP Venancio Jose Murcia
Francisco Navarro
Jordi Mayoral
800 m M ESP Andres Diaz
Roberto Parra
1500 m M ESP Fermin Cacho
Reyes Estévez
Isaac Viciosa
5000 m M ESP Enrique Molina
Manuel Pancorbo
Anacleto Jimenez
10000 m M ESP Alejandro Gomez Cabral
Abel Anton Rodrigo
Carlos de la Torre
Marathon M ESP Diego Garcia Corrales
Alberto Juzdado Lopez
Martin Fiz
110 m hurdles M ESP Jesus Font
Miguel De Los Santos
Carlos Sala
400 m hurdles M ESP Salvador Vila
Oscar Pitillas
Inigo Monreal
3000 m steeplechase M ESP Elisardo de la Torre
4x100 m M ESP Venancio Jose Murcia
Jordi Mayoral
Francisco Navarro
Frutos Feo
20 km walk M ESP Valentin Massana
Daniel Plaza
Fernando Vazquez Martinez
50 km walk M ESP Jaime Barroso
Jesús Ángel Garcia
Valentin Massana
High jump M ESP Arturo Ortiz
Pole vault M ESP Javier Garcia
Jose Manuel Marcos
Juan Concepcion
Long jump M ESP Jesus Olivan Mallen
Shot put M ESP Manuel Martinez
Discus throw M ESP David Martinez Varela
Decathlon M ESP Francisco Benet Martin
Antonio Penalver
200 m W ESP Sandra Myers
400 m W ESP Sandra Myers
800 m W ESP Ana Menendez
1500 m W ESP Maite Zuniga
Marta Dominguez
5000 m W ESP Cristina Petite
Isabel Martinez
10000 m W ESP Julia Vaquero
Marathon W ESP Monica Pont
Maria Rios Perez
Ana Isabel Alonso
100 m hurdles W ESP Maria Jose Mardomingo
400 m hurdles W ESP Eva Paniagua
Miriam Alonso
10 km walk W ESP Maria Vasco
Encarnacion Granados
Triple jump W ESP Conchi Paredes
Heptathlon W ESP Imma Clopes
 Athletics 2000
100 m M ESP Venancio Jose Murcia
200 m M ESP Venancio Jose Murcia
400 m M ESP David Canal
800 m M ESP Jose Manuel Cerezo
Roberto Parra
1500 m M ESP Juan Carlos Higuero
Jose Antonio Redolat
Andres Diaz
5000 m M ESP Youssef El Nasri
Alberto Garcia
10000 m M ESP Enrique Molina
Yeodoro Cunado
Jose Rios
Marathon M ESP Alberto Juzdado Lopez
Martin Fiz
Abel Anton Rodrigo
400 m hurdles M ESP Inigo Monreal
3000 m steeplechase M ESP Marco Cepeda Martin
Luis Miguel Martin
Eliseo Martin
4x400 m M ESP Inigo Monreal
Antonio Andres
Eduardo Rodriguez
David Canal
20 km walk M ESP Francisco Javier Fernandez
David Marquez Laguna
Jose David Dominguez
50 km walk M ESP Valentin Massana
Jesús Ángel Garcia
Mikel Odriozola
Pole vault M ESP Montxu Miranda
Javier Garcia
Long jump M ESP Yago Lamela
Triple jump M ESP Raul Chapado Serrano
Shot put M ESP Manuel Martinez
Discus throw M ESP David Martinez Varela
Decathlon M ESP Francisco Benet Martin
400 m W ESP Norfalia Carabali
800 m W ESP Mayte Martinez
1500 m W ESP Natalia Rodriguez
Nuria Fernández
5000 m W ESP Beatriz Santiago
Marta Dominguez
10000 m W ESP Maria Abel
Maria Teresa Recio
Marathon W ESP Griselda Gonzalez
Ana Isabel Alonso
Maria Luisa Munoz Gonzalez
4x400 m W ESP Julia Alba Alarco
Norfalia Carabali
Mayte Martinez
Miriam Bravo Acha
20 km walk W ESP Maria Vasco
Encarnacion Granados
Eva Perez Trujillo
High jump W ESP Marta Mendia Valencia
Pole vault W ESP Mar Mar Sanchez
Long jump W ESP Concepción Montaner
Triple jump W ESP Carlota Castrejana
Shot put W ESP Martina de la Puente
Discus throw W ESP Alice Matejkova
Javelin throw W ESP Marta Miguez Telle
Heptathlon W ESP Imma Clopes
 Athletics 2004
200 m M ESP David Canal
400 m M ESP David Canal
800 m M ESP Antonio Manuel Reina
Miguel Quesada
Manuel Olmedo
1500 m M ESP Alvaro Fernandez
Juan Carlos Higuero
Reyes Estévez
5000 m M ESP Carles Castillejo
Roberto Garcia
Carlos Garcia
10000 m M ESP Jose Manuel Martinez
Marathon M ESP Jose Rios
Antonio Pena
Julio Rey
110 m hurdles M ESP Felipe Vivancos
400 m hurdles M ESP Eduardo Rodriguez
3000 m steeplechase M ESP Eliseo Martin
Luis Miguel Martin
Antonio Jimenez
4x400 m M ESP Eduardo Rodriguez
David Canal
Luis Flores Martinez
Antonio Manuel Reina
20 km walk M ESP Juan Manuel Molina
Francisco Fernandez
Jose David Dominguez
50 km walk M ESP Santiago Perez
Jesús Ángel Garcia
Jose Gonzalez Cobacho
High jump M ESP Javier Bermejo
Pole vault M ESP Javier Gazol
Long jump M ESP Yago Lamela
Joan Lino Martinez
Shot put M ESP Manuel Martinez
Discus throw M ESP Mario Pestano
Decathlon M ESP David Gomez
800 m W ESP Maite Martinez
1500 m W ESP Iris Fuentes-Pila
Nuria Fernández
Natalia Rodriguez
Marathon W ESP Maria Pulido
Maria Abel
Beatriz Ros
100 m hurdles W ESP Aliuska Lopez
Glory Alozie
400 m hurdles W ESP Cora Olivera
20 km walk W ESP Maria Vasco
Rocio Florido
Maria Gargallo
High jump W ESP Marta Mendia Valencia
Ruth Beitia
Pole vault W ESP Naroa Agirre
Dana Cervantes
Long jump W ESP Niurka Montalvo
Triple jump W ESP Carlota Castrejana
Shot put W ESP Irache Quintanal
Discus throw W ESP Alice Matejkova
Hammer throw W ESP Berta Castells
Javelin throw W ESP Mercedes Chilla
 Athletics 2008
100 m M ESP Ángel David Rodriguez
200 m M ESP Ángel David Rodriguez
800 m M ESP Miguel Quesada
Manuel Olmedo
Antonio Manuel Reina
1500 m M ESP Juan Carlos Higuero
Arturo Casado
Reyes Estévez
5000 m M ESP Aelemayehu Bezabeh
Jesús España
Alberto Garcia
10000 m M ESP Ayad Lamdassem
Juan Carlos de la Ossa
Carles Castillejo
Marathon M ESP Julio Rey
Jose Rios
Jose Manuel Martinez
110 m hurdles M ESP Jackson Quinonez
3000 m steeplechase M ESP Jose Luis Blanco
Ruben Palomeque
Eliseo Martin
20 km walk M ESP Francisco Fernandez
Juan Manuel Molina
Benjamin Sanchez
50 km walk M ESP Santiago Perez
Mikel Odriozola
Jesús Ángel Garcia
High jump M ESP Javier Bermejo
Long jump M ESP Luis Felipe Meliz Linares
Shot put M ESP Manuel Martinez
Discus throw M ESP Mario Pestano
Yennifer Frank Casañas
Decathlon M ESP David Gomez
1500 m W ESP Iris Fuentes-Pila
Natalia Rodriguez
5000 m W ESP Dolores Checa
Marathon W ESP Alessandra Aguilar
Yesenia Centeno
Maria Jose Pueyo
100 m hurdles W ESP Josephine Onyia
400 m hurdles W ESP Laia Forcadell
3000 m steeplechase W ESP Marta Dominguez
Rosa Morato
Zulema Fuentes-Pila
20 km walk W ESP Maria Vasco
Beatriz Pascual
Maria José Poves
High jump W ESP Ruth Beitia
Pole vault W ESP Naroa Agirre
Long jump W ESP Concepción Montaner
Triple jump W ESP Carlota Castrejana
Shot put W ESP Irache Quintanal
Hammer throw W ESP Berta Castells
Javelin throw W ESP Mercedes Chilla
 Athletics 2012
100 m M ESP Ángel David Rodriguez
800 m M ESP Antonio Manuel Reina
Luis Alberto Marco
Kevin López
1500 m M ESP Alvaro Rodriguez
Diego Ruiz
David Bustos
10000 m M ESP Ayad Lamdassem
Marathon M ESP Ignacio Caceres
Jose Carlos Hernandez
Carles Castillejo
110 m hurdles M ESP Jackson Quinonez
3000 m steeplechase M ESP Abdelaziz Merzougui
Ángel Mullera
Victor Garcia
20 km walk M ESP Álvaro Martin
Miguel Ángel López
50 km walk M ESP Jesús Ángel Garcia
Mikel Odriozola
Benjamin Sanchez
Pole vault M ESP Igor Bychkov
Long jump M ESP Eusebio Cáceres
Luis Felipe Meliz Linares
Shot put M ESP Borja Vivas Jimenez
Discus throw M ESP Mario Pestano
Yennifer Frank Casañas
Hammer throw M ESP Javier Cienfuegos
400 m W ESP Aauri Lorena Bokesa
1500 m W ESP Nuria Fernández
Isabel Macias
Natalia Rodriguez
5000 m W ESP Judith Plá
Marathon W ESP Vanessa Veiga
Alessandra Aguilar
Maria Elena Espeso
3000 m steeplechase W ESP Diana Martin
Marta Dominguez
20 km walk W ESP Maria José Poves
Beatriz Pascual
Maria Vasco
High jump W ESP Ruth Beitia
Long jump W ESP Concepción Montaner
Triple jump W ESP Patricia Sarrapio Martin
Shot put W ESP Ursula Ruiz
Hammer throw W ESP Berta Castells
Javelin throw W ESP Nora Aida Bicet
 Athletics 2016
200 m M ESP Bruno Hortelano
800 m M ESP Alvaro De Arriba
Daniel Andujar
Kevin López
1500 m M ESP David Bustos
Adel Mechaal
5000 m M ESP Antonio Abadia
Illias Fifa
Adel Mechaal
Marathon M ESP Carles Castillejo
Jesús España
110 m hurdles M ESP Yidiel Contreras
Orlando Ortega
400 m hurdles M ESP Sergio Fernandez
3000 m steeplechase M ESP Fernando Carro
Sebastián Martos
Abdelaziz Merzougui
20 km walk M ESP Francisco Arcilla
Miguel Ángel López
Álvaro Martin
50 km walk M ESP Miguel Ángel López
Jesus Garcia
Ignacio Diaz Jose
Long jump M ESP Jean Marie Okutu
Triple jump M ESP Pablo Torrijos
Shot put M ESP Borja Vivas Jimenez
Carlos Tobalina
Discus throw M ESP Lois Maikel Martinez
Yennifer Frank Casañas
Hammer throw M ESP Javier Cienfuegos
Decathlon M ESP Pau Tonnesen
200 m W ESP Estela Garcia
400 m W ESP Aauri Lorena Bokesa
800 m W ESP Esther Guerrero
10000 m W ESP Trihas Gebre
Marathon W ESP Azucena Diaz
Estela Navascues
Alessandra Aguilar
100 m hurdles W ESP Caridad Jerez
3000 m steeplechase W ESP Diana Martin
20 km walk W ESP Raquel Gonzalez
Beatriz Pascual
Júlia Takács
High jump W ESP Ruth Beitia
Long jump W ESP Maria del Mar Jover
Concepción Montaner
Juliet Itoya
Triple jump W ESP Patricia Sarrapio Martin
Discus throw W ESP Sabina Asenjo
 Athletics 2020
400 m M ESP Oscar Husillos
800 m M ESP Saul Ordonez
Pablo Sanchez-Valladares
Adrian Ben
1500 m M ESP Jesus Gomez
Adel Mechaal
Ignacio Fontes
5000 m M ESP Mohamed Katir
10000 m M ESP Carlos Mayo
Marathon M ESP Daniel Mateo
Javier Guerra
Ayad Lamdassem
110 m hurdles M ESP Orlando Ortega
Asier Martinez
400 m hurdles M ESP Sergio Fernandez
3000 m steeplechase M ESP Daniel Arce
Sebastián Martos
Fernando Carro
20 km walk M ESP Álvaro Martin
Miguel Ángel López
Diego Garcia
50 km walk M ESP Jesús Ángel Garcia
Marc Tur
Luis Manuel Corchete
Long jump M ESP Eusebio Cáceres
Triple jump M ESP Pablo Torrijos
Discus throw M ESP Lois Maikel Martinez
Hammer throw M ESP Javier Cienfuegos
Javelin throw M ESP Odei Jainaga
Decathlon M ESP Jorge Urena
100 m W ESP Maria Isabel Perez
200 m W ESP Jael Bestue
400 m W ESP Aauri Lorena Bokesa
800 m W ESP Natalia Romero
1500 m W ESP Esther Guerrero
Marta Perez
5000 m W ESP Lucia Rodriguez
Marathon W ESP Marta Galimany
Laura Mendez
Elena Loyo
100 m hurdles W ESP Teresa Errandonea
3000 m steeplechase W ESP Carolina Robles
20 km walk W ESP Maria Perez
Laura Garcia-Caro
Raquel Gonzalez
Long jump W ESP Fatima Diame
Triple jump W ESP Ana Peleteiro
Shot put W ESP Maria Toimil
Hammer throw W ESP Laura Redondo
Heptathlon W ESP Maria Vicente
4x400 m Mixed  ESP Aauri Lorena Bokesa
Bernat Erta Majo
Laura Bueno
Samuel Garcia
* The list above only shows a selection of Spanish athletics athletes - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about Spanish athletics athletes at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the Olympian Database
Get it on Google Play English flagDanish flag

Olympics
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table All-time Medal Table Olympic Games

Olympic Sports Database Olympic Sports

Nations in the Olympics
Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy