Olympian Database
Summer Olympics
Winter Olympics
European Games
Asian Games
Athletics Worlds
Nordic Ski Worlds
☰
About
The project
The database
Contact
Apps
Home
Nations
Greece
Sports
Athletics
Greek Olympic Athletes in Athletics*
Facts
Medals
Athletes
Events
Event
Athletes
Athletics 1896
100 m M
GRE
Alexandros Khalkokondylis
Georgios Gennimatas
800 m M
GRE
Dimitrios Golemis
Dimitrios Tomprof
Angelos Phetsis
1500 m M
GRE
Angelos Phetsis
Konstantinos Karakatsanis
Dimitrios Golemis
Dimitrios Tomprof
Marathon M
GRE
Stamatios Masouris
Georgios Lavrentis
Spiridon Velokas
Sokratis Lagoudakis
Spyridon Louis
Evangelos Gerakakis
Dimitrios Christopoulos
Ilias Kafetis
Eleveitherios Papasymeon
Dimitrios Deligiannis
Georgios Grigoriou
Ioannis Vrettos
Vanitakis
Charilaos Vasilakos
110 m hurdles M
GRE
Anastasios Andreou
Athanasios Skaltsogiannis
Pole vault M
GRE
Vasilios Xydas
Evangelos Damaskos
Ioannis Theodoropoulos
Long jump M
GRE
Athanasios Skaltsogiannis
Alexandros Khalkokondylis
Triple jump M
GRE
Christos Zoumis
Ioannis Persakis
Shot put M
GRE
Georgios Papasideris
Georgios Gouskos
Discus throw M
GRE
Sotirios Versis
Panagiotis Paraskevopoulos
Georgios Papasideris
Athletics 1900
Shot put M
GRE
Sotirios Versis
Panagiotis Paraskevopoulos
Discus throw M
GRE
Panagiotis Paraskevopoulos
Athletics 1904
Marathon M
GRE
Georgios Drosos
Kharilaos Giannakas
Petros Pipilis
Khristos Zekhouritis
Georgios Louridas
Ioannis Loungitsas
Demetrios Velouis
Georgios Vamkaitis
Andreas Oikonomou
Shot put M
GRE
Nikolaos Georgantas
Discus throw M
GRE
Nikolaos Georgantas
Athletics 1908
100 m M
GRE
Georgios Skoutaridis
Mikhail Paskhalidis
200 m M
GRE
Mikhail Paskhalidis
800 m M
GRE
Stylianos Dimitriou
1500 m M
GRE
Stylianos Dimitriou
5 miles M
GRE
Nikolaos Kouloumberdas
Marathon M
GRE
Nikolaos Kouloumberdas
Anastasios Koutoulakis
110 m hurdles M
GRE
Georgios Skoutaridis
Standing high jump M
GRE
Konstantinos Tsiklitiras
Pole vault M
GRE
Georgios Banikas
Stefanos Kountouriotis
Standing long jump M
GRE
Konstantinos Tsiklitiras
Triple jump M
GRE
Dimitrios Muller
Shot put M
GRE
Nikolaos Georgantas
Mikael Dorizas
Discus throw M
GRE
Nikolaos Georgantas
Mikael Dorizas
Discus throw greek style M
GRE
Nikolaos Georgantas
Mikael Dorizas
Javelin throw M
GRE
Kharalambos Zouras
Javelin throw freestyle M
GRE
Kharalambos Zouras
Mikael Dorizas
Nikolaos Georgantas
Athletics 1912
100 m M
GRE
Dimitrios Triantafyllakos
Marathon M
GRE
Iraklis Sakellaropoulos
Standing high jump M
GRE
Konstantinos Tsiklitiras
Pole vault M
GRE
Georgios Banikas
Standing long jump M
GRE
Konstantinos Tsiklitiras
Shot put M
GRE
Mikael Dorizas
Discus throw M
GRE
Mikael Dorizas
Athletics 1920
100 m M
GRE
Dimitrios Karabatis
200 m M
GRE
Dimitrios Karabatis
5000 m M
GRE
Panagiotis Retelas
Alexandros Kranis
10000 m M
GRE
Alexandros Kranis
Marathon M
GRE
Iraklis Sakellaropoulos
Peter Trivoulidis
110 m hurdles M
GRE
Dimitrios Anfronidas
Cross country individual M
GRE
Peter Trivoulidis
Alexandros Kranis
High jump M
GRE
Dimitrios Andronidas
Triple jump M
GRE
Menelaos Ponireas
Pentathlon M
GRE
Konstantinos Roumbesis
Dimitrios Andromedas
Decathlon M
GRE
Apostolos Nikolaidis
Dimitrios Andromedas
Athletics 1924
100 m M
GRE
Alexandros Papafingos
Konstantinos Pantelidis
200 m M
GRE
Konstantinos Pantelidis
Alexandros Papafingos
5000 m M
GRE
Alexandros Kranis
10000 m M
GRE
Vyron Athanasiadis
Alexandros Kranis
Marathon M
GRE
Iraklis Sakellaropoulos
Vyron Athanasiadis
Alexandros Kranis
110 m hurdles M
GRE
Ioannis Talianos
400 m hurdles M
GRE
Ioannis Talianos
4x100 m M
GRE
Alexandros Papafingos
Argyris Karagiannis
Ioannis Talianos
Konstantinos Pantelidis
High jump M
GRE
Antonios Karyofyllis
Pole vault M
GRE
Argyris Karagiannis
Long jump M
GRE
Konstantinos Pantelidis
Shot put M
GRE
Dimitrios Karabatis
Khristos Vrettos
Discus throw M
GRE
Georgios Zakharopoulos
Dimitrios Karabatis
Javelin throw M
GRE
Georgios Zakharopoulos
Pentathlon M
GRE
Georgios Zakharopoulos
Stylianos Benardis
Decathlon M
GRE
Stylianos Benardis
Athletics 1928
100 m M
GRE
Konstantinos Petridis
Renos Frangoudis
Angelos Lambrou
200 m M
GRE
Angelos Lambrou
Renos Frangoudis
400 m M
GRE
Vasilios Stavrinos
800 m M
GRE
Antonios Mangos
Vasilios Stavrinos
5000 m M
GRE
Andreas Paouris
110 m hurdles M
GRE
Vangelis Moiropoulos
400 m hurdles M
GRE
Vangelis Moiropoulos
4x100 m M
GRE
Angelos Lambrou
Evangelis Moiropoulos
Konstantinos Petridis
Renos Frangoudis
4x400 m M
GRE
Stelios Benardis
Renos Frangoudis
Vangelis Moiropoulos
Vasilios Stavrinos
High jump M
GRE
Antonios Karyofyllis
Ioannis Karyofyllis
Pole vault M
GRE
Argyris Karagiannis
Stylianos Bernardis
Long jump M
GRE
Konstantinos Petridis
Triple jump M
GRE
Konstantinos Petridis
Shot put M
GRE
Dimitrios Karabatis
Discus throw M
GRE
Dimitrios Karabatis
Javelin throw M
GRE
Georgios Zakharopoulos
Decathlon M
GRE
Stylianos Benardis
Athletics 1932
100 m M
GRE
Angelos Lambrou
400 m M
GRE
Christos Mantikas
110 m hurdles M
GRE
Christos Mantikas
400 m hurdles M
GRE
Christos Mantikas
Evangelos Miropoulos
4x100 m M
GRE
Renos Frangoudis
Angelos Lambrou
Vangelis Moiropoulos
Christos Mantikas
50 km walk M
GRE
Ioannis Moralis
Pole vault M
GRE
Peter Chlentzos
Triple jump M
GRE
Nicolas Papanikolaou
Athletics 1936
100 m M
GRE
Renos Frangoudis
Aristidis Sakellariou
200 m M
GRE
Renos Frangoudis
Aristidis Sakellariou
800 m M
GRE
Stavros Velkopoulos
Grigorios Georgakopoulos
1500 m M
GRE
Grigorios Georgakopoulos
Marathon M
GRE
Stylianos Kyriakides
110 m hurdles M
GRE
Ioannis Skiadas
Christos Mantikas
400 m hurdles M
GRE
Christos Mantikas
Ioannis Skiadas
High jump M
GRE
Konstantinos Pantazis
Long jump M
GRE
Grigorios Lambrakis
Triple jump M
GRE
Grigirios Lambrakis
Discus throw M
GRE
Nikolaos Syllas
Hammer throw M
GRE
Khristos Dimitropoulos
Javelin throw M
GRE
Napoleon Papageorgiou
Konstantinos Metaxas
100 m W
GRE
Domnitsa Lanitou
80 m hurdles W
GRE
Domnitsa Lanitou
Athletics 1948
100 m M
GRE
Stefanos Petrakis
200 m M
GRE
Stefanos Petrakis
400 m M
GRE
Stylianos Stratakos
Georgios Karageorgos
Stefanos Petrakis
800 m M
GRE
Stylianos Stratakos
Georgios Karageorgos
Vasilios Mavroidis
1500 m M
GRE
Vasilios Mavroidis
5000 m M
GRE
Vasilios Mavrapostolos
Marathon M
GRE
Stelios Kyriakidis
Athanasios Ragazos
110 m hurdles M
GRE
Petros Krosfilit-Omiros
Lazaros Petropoulakis
400 m hurdles M
GRE
Lazaros Petropoulakis
3000 m steeplechase M
GRE
Vasilios Mavrapostolos
4x400 m M
GRE
Lazaros Petropoulakis
Stefanos Petrakis
Vasilios Mavroidis
Stylianos Stratakos
High jump M
GRE
Ioannis Lambrou
Pole vault M
GRE
Theodosios Balafas
Long jump M
GRE
Kyros Marinis
Shot put M
GRE
Constantinos Giataganas
Discus throw M
GRE
Nikolaos Syllas
80 m hurdles W
GRE
Domnitsa Kavounidou
Athletics 1952
100 m M
GRE
Stefanos Petrakis
200 m M
GRE
Vasilios Syllis
Stefanos Petrakis
400 m M
GRE
Vasilios Syllis
800 m M
GRE
Vasilios Mavroidis
1500 m M
GRE
Vasilios Mavroidis
400 m hurdles M
GRE
Photios Cosmas
Pole vault M
GRE
Rigas Efstathiadis
Theodosios Balafas
Georgios Roubanis
Triple jump M
GRE
Vasilios Sakellarakis
Shot put M
GRE
Constantinos Giataganas
Discus throw M
GRE
Nikolaos Syllas
Constantinos Giataganas
Javelin throw M
GRE
Aristidis Roubanis
Decathlon M
GRE
Fotios Kosmas
Athletics 1956
800 m M
GRE
Evangelos Depastas
Dimitrios Konstantinidis
1500 m M
GRE
Evangelos Depastas
Georgios Papavasileiou
110 m hurdles M
GRE
Ioannis Kambadelis
400 m hurdles M
GRE
Ioannis Kampadelis
3000 m steeplechase M
GRE
Georgios Papavasileiou
Pole vault M
GRE
Georgios Roubanis
Shot put M
GRE
Georgios Tsakanikas
Athletics 1960
100 m M
GRE
Nikolaos Georgopoulus
200 m M
GRE
Nikolaos Georgopoulus
400 m M
GRE
Vasilios Sillis
800 m M
GRE
Konstantinos Morayemos
1500 m M
GRE
Evangelos Depastas
5000 m M
GRE
Khristos Khiotis
110 m hurdles M
GRE
Georgios Marsellos
400 m hurdles M
GRE
Dimitrios Skourtis
3000 m steeplechase M
GRE
Georgios Papavasilious
4x100 m M
GRE
Ioannis Komitoudis
Nikolaos Georgopoulos
Leonidas Kormalis
Konstantinos Lolos
4x400 m M
GRE
Leonidas Kormalis
Vasilios Syllis
Constantinos Morayemos
Evangelos Depastas
Pole vault M
GRE
Georgios Roubanis
Long jump M
GRE
Dimitrios Manglaras
Triple jump M
GRE
Konstantinos Sfikas
Shot put M
GRE
Georgios Tsakanikas
Discus throw M
GRE
Antonios Kounadis
Hammer throw M
GRE
Andreas Kouvelogiannis
Javelin throw M
GRE
Myron Anyfantakis
Decathlon M
GRE
Panagiotis Epitropopoulos
Athletics 1964
110 m hurdles M
GRE
Georgios Marsellos
Pole vault M
GRE
Christos Papanikolaou
Long jump M
GRE
Dimitrios Manglaras
Shot put M
GRE
Georgios Tsakanikas
Discus throw M
GRE
Georgios Tsakanikas
Javelin throw M
GRE
Christos Pierrakos
Athletics 1968
1500 m M
GRE
Ioannis Virvilis
400 m hurdles M
GRE
Georgios Birmbilis
High jump M
GRE
Ioannis Koussoulas
Pole vault M
GRE
Christos Papanikolaou
Pantelis Nikolaidis
Triple jump M
GRE
Evangelos Vlasis
Shot put M
GRE
Georgios Lemonis
Athletics 1972
100 m M
GRE
Vassilios Papageorgopoulos
400 m M
GRE
Kyriakos Onissiforou
1500 m M
GRE
Spilios Zakharopoulos
400 m hurdles M
GRE
Stavros Tziortzis
3000 m steeplechase M
GRE
Panayotis Nakopoulos
Spyridon Kontossoros
High jump M
GRE
Loannis Koussaoulas
Vassilios Papadimitriou
Pole vault M
GRE
Christos Papanikolaou
Shot put M
GRE
Loukas Louka
Hammer throw M
GRE
Georgios Georgiadis
Stavros Moutaftsidis
Athletics 1976
100 m M
GRE
Vassilios Papageorgopoulos
400 m M
GRE
Stavros Tziortzis
1500 m M
GRE
Spilios Zakharopoulos
Marathon M
GRE
Mikhail Koussis
110 m hurdles M
GRE
Elfstartios Vasiliou
400 m hurdles M
GRE
Stavros Tziortzis
Georgios Parris
Pole vault M
GRE
Dimitrios Kytteas
Long jump M
GRE
Panagiotis Hatzistathis
Triple jump M
GRE
Apostolos Kathiniotis
Hammer throw M
GRE
Kleanthis Ierissiotis
Long jump W
GRE
Maroula Lambrou
Javelin throw W
GRE
Sofia Sakorafa
Athletics 1980
100 m M
GRE
Lambros Kefalas
200 m M
GRE
Nikolaos Angelopoulos
Marathon M
GRE
Michael Koussis
20 km walk M
GRE
Aristidis Karageorgos
50 km walk M
GRE
Christos Karageorgos
Aristidis Karageorgos
Long jump M
GRE
Dimitrios Delifotis
Long jump W
GRE
Maroula Lambrou
Javelin throw W
GRE
Sofia Sakorafa
Athletics 1984
800 m M
GRE
Sotirios Moutsanas
Marathon M
GRE
Mikhail Koussis
400 m hurdles M
GRE
Athanasios Kalogiannis
Georgios Vamvakas
High jump M
GRE
Dimitrios Kattis
Triple jump M
GRE
Mikhas Dimitrios
Shot put M
GRE
Dimitrios Koutsoukis
Discus throw M
GRE
Konstantin Georgakopoulos
100 m hurdles W
GRE
Elissavet Pantazi
Javelin throw W
GRE
Anna Verouli
Athletics 1988
100 m W
GRE
Paraskevi Patoulidou
200 m W
GRE
Marina Skordi
4x100 m W
GRE
Ekaterini Koffa
Voula Patoulidou
Maria Tsoni
Marina Skordi
Georgia Zouganeli
Paraskevi Patoulidou
Javelin throw W
GRE
Anna Verouli
Athletics 1992
400 m hurdles M
GRE
Athanasios Kalogiannis
High jump M
GRE
Kosmas Mikhalopoulos
Lambros Papakostas
Pole vault M
GRE
Khristos Pallakis
Long jump M
GRE
Konstantinos Koukodimos
Spyros Vasdekis
Hammer throw M
GRE
Savvas Saritzoglou
100 m hurdles W
GRE
Paraskevi Patoulidou
High jump W
GRE
Niki Bakogianni
Niki Gavera
Javelin throw W
GRE
Anna Verouli
Athletics 1996
100 m M
GRE
Alexandros Terzian
Haralambos Papadias
Alexandros Yenovelis
200 m M
GRE
Thomas Sbokos
Georgios Panayiotopoulos
Marathon M
GRE
Spyridon Andriopoulos
110 m hurdles M
GRE
Stelios Bisbas
4x100 m M
GRE
Thomas Sbokos
Georgios Panayiotopoulos
Alexandros Alexopoulos
Alexandros Yenovelis
High jump M
GRE
Lambros Papakostas
Long jump M
GRE
Spyros Vasdekis
Konstantinos Koukodimos
Hammer throw M
GRE
Alexandros Papadimitriou
Hristos Polyhroniou
Javelin throw M
GRE
Konstadinós Gatsioúdis
Dimitrios Polymerou
100 m W
GRE
Ekaterini Koffa
Ekaterina Thánou
200 m W
GRE
Ekaterini Koffa
Marathon W
GRE
Maria Polyzou
High jump W
GRE
Niki Bakogianni
Long jump W
GRE
Voula Patoulidou
Niki Xánthou
Triple jump W
GRE
Olga Vasdeki
Discus throw W
GRE
Anastasia Kelesidou
Ekaterini Vógoli
Styliani Tsikouna
Athletics 2000
100 m M
GRE
Georgios Theodoridis
200 m M
GRE
Anastásios Goúsis
Konstantinos Kendéris
400 m M
GRE
Anastásios Goúsis
800 m M
GRE
Panayiotis Stroubakos
Marathon M
GRE
Panagiotis Kharamis
400 m hurdles M
GRE
Periklis Iakovákis
3000 m steeplechase M
GRE
Georgios Giannelis
4x100 m M
GRE
Georgios Theodoridis
Angelos Pavlakakis
Konstantinos Kendéris
Alexandros Alexopoulos
4x400 m M
GRE
Periklis Iakovákis
Stylianos Dimotsios
Georgios Oikonomidis
Anastásios Goúsis
50 km walk M
GRE
Theodoros Stamatopoulos
Spyridon Kastanis
Long jump M
GRE
Konstantinos Koukodimos
Dimitrios Serelis
Triple jump M
GRE
Konstadinos Zalangitis
Stamatios Lenis
Khristos Meletoglou
Shot put M
GRE
Vaios Tigkas
Hammer throw M
GRE
Alexandros Papadimitriou
Hristos Polihroniou
Javelin throw M
GRE
Konstadinós Gatsioúdis
Decathlon M
GRE
Prodromos Korkizoglou
100 m W
GRE
Paraskevi Patoulidou
Ekaterina Thánou
200 m W
GRE
Ekaterini Koffa
5000 m W
GRE
Hrisostomia Iakovou
400 m hurdles W
GRE
Chrysoula Gountunoudi
4x100 m W
GRE
Paraskevi Patoulidou
Ekaterini Koffa
Effrosini Patsou
Ekaterina Thánou
20 km walk W
GRE
Athina Papayianni
Khristina Kokotou
High jump W
GRE
Niki Bakogianni
Pole vault W
GRE
Thalia Iakovidou
Long jump W
GRE
Despoina Papavasilaki
Niki Xánthou
Triple jump W
GRE
Olga Vasdeki
Shot put W
GRE
Kalliopi Ouzouni
Discus throw W
GRE
Aikaterini Vongoli
Styliani Tsikouna
Anastasia Kelesidou
Javelin throw W
GRE
Mirela Manjani-Tzelili
Angeliki Tsiolakoudi
Athletics 2004
100 m M
GRE
Georgios Theodoridis
200 m M
GRE
Panayiotis Sarris
Anastásios Goúsis
400 m M
GRE
Stylianos Dimotsios
800 m M
GRE
Panayiotis Stroubakos
Marathon M
GRE
Nikolaos Polias
400 m hurdles M
GRE
Periklis Iakovákis
4x400 m M
GRE
Periklis Iakovákis
Stylianos Dimotsios
Panagiotis Sarris
Anastásios Goúsis
20 km walk M
GRE
Eleftherios Thanopoulos
50 km walk M
GRE
Georgios Argyropoulos
Theodoros Stamatopoulos
Spyridon Kastanis
Pole vault M
GRE
Marios Evaggelou
Long jump M
GRE
Dimitrios Serelis
Loúis Tsátoumas
Dimitrios Filindras
Triple jump M
GRE
Khristos Meletoglou
Discus throw M
GRE
Savvas Panavoglou
Hammer throw M
GRE
Alexandros Papadimitriou
Decathlon M
GRE
Prodromos Korkizoglou
200 m W
GRE
Olga Kaidantzi
1500 m W
GRE
Konstadina Efedáki
5000 m W
GRE
Maria Protópappa
Marathon W
GRE
Georgia Abatzidou
100 m hurdles W
GRE
Flóra Redoúmi
400 m hurdles W
GRE
Fani Halkia
4x100 m W
GRE
Marina Vasarmidou
Effrosini Patsou
Maria Karastamáti
Georgia Kokloni
4x400 m W
GRE
Chrysoula Gountunoudi
Fani Halkia
Dimitra Ntova
Kharikleia Bouda
20 km walk W
GRE
Athina Papayianni
Khristina Kokotou
Athanasia Tsoumeleka
High jump W
GRE
Nikolia Mitropoulou
Pole vault W
GRE
Afroditi Skafida
Yeoryia Tsiliggiri
Long jump W
GRE
Niki Xánthou
Stiliani Pilatou
Ioanna Kafetzi
Triple jump W
GRE
Hrysopiyi Devetzi
Athanasia Pérra
Olga Vasdeki
Shot put W
GRE
Kalliopi Ouzouni
Eirini Terzoglou
Discus throw W
GRE
Styliani Tsikouna
Aikaterini Vongoli
Anastasia Kelesidou
Hammer throw W
GRE
Alexandra Papyeoryiou
Stiliani Papadopoulou
Evdokia Tsamoglou
Javelin throw W
GRE
Angeliki Tsiolakoudi
Voisava Lika
Miréla Manjani
Heptathlon W
GRE
Argyro Strataki
Athletics 2008
110 m hurdles M
GRE
Konstadinos Douvalidis
400 m hurdles M
GRE
Periklis Iakovákis
4x400 m M
GRE
Pantelis Melachroinoudis
Konstantinos Anastasiou
Dimitrios Gravalos
Stylianos Dimotsios
50 km walk M
GRE
Konstandinos Stefanopoulos
High jump M
GRE
Konstadinos Baniótis
Long jump M
GRE
Loúis Tsátoumas
Triple jump M
GRE
Dimitrios Tsiámis
Shot put M
GRE
Mihail Stamatogiannis
Hammer throw M
GRE
Alexandros Papadimitriou
Javelin throw M
GRE
Ioannis-Yeoryios Smalios
400 m W
GRE
Dimitra Ntova
1500 m W
GRE
Konstadina Efedáki
Marathon W
GRE
Eleni Donta
100 m hurdles W
GRE
Flora Rentoumi
3000 m steeplechase W
GRE
Irini Kokkinariou
20 km walk W
GRE
Evaggelia Xinou
Despina Zapounidou
Athanasia Tsoumeleka
High jump W
GRE
Antonia Stergiou
Pole vault W
GRE
Afroditi Skafida
Nikoléta Kiriakopóulou
Long jump W
GRE
Hrysopiyi Devetzi
Triple jump W
GRE
Athanasia Pérra
Hrysopiyi Devetzi
Shot put W
GRE
Eirini Terzoglou
Discus throw W
GRE
Dorothea Kalpakidou
Hammer throw W
GRE
Alexándra Papayeoryiou
Stiliani Papadopoulou
Javelin throw W
GRE
Voisava Lika
Heptathlon W
GRE
Argyro Strataki
Athletics 2012
200 m M
GRE
Likoúrgos Stéfanos Tsáonas
Marathon M
GRE
Konstandinos Poulios
110 m hurdles M
GRE
Konstadinos Douvalidis
400 m hurdles M
GRE
Periklis Iakovákis
20 km walk M
GRE
Alexandros Papamihail
50 km walk M
GRE
Alexandros Papamihail
High jump M
GRE
Konstadinos Baniótis
Pole vault M
GRE
Konstadinos Filippidis
Long jump M
GRE
Loúis Tsátoumas
Shot put M
GRE
Mihail Stamatogiannis
Hammer throw M
GRE
Alexandros Papadimitriou
Javelin throw M
GRE
Spiridon Lebésis
100 m W
GRE
Maria Belibasaki
200 m W
GRE
Maria Belibasaki
800 m W
GRE
Eléni Filándra
Marathon W
GRE
Konstadina Kefala
20 km walk W
GRE
Despina Zapounidou
High jump W
GRE
Adonia Steryiou
Pole vault W
GRE
Stélla-Iró Ledáki
Nikoléta Kiriakopóulou
Ekaterini Stefanidi
Triple jump W
GRE
Athanasia Pérra
Niki Panétta
Javelin throw W
GRE
Voisava Lika
Heptathlon W
GRE
Sofia Ifadidou
Athletics 2016
200 m M
GRE
Likoúrgos-Stéfanos Tsákonas
Marathon M
GRE
Hristoforos Merousis
Michael Kalomiris
110 m hurdles M
GRE
Konstadinos Douvalidis
20 km walk M
GRE
Aléxandros Papamichail
50 km walk M
GRE
Aléxandros Papamichail
High jump M
GRE
Konstadinos Baniótis
Pole vault M
GRE
Konstadinos Filippidis
Long jump M
GRE
Miltiadis Tentoglou
Shot put M
GRE
Nicholas Scarvelis
Hammer throw M
GRE
Mihail Anastasakis
200 m W
GRE
Maria Belimpasaki
400 m W
GRE
Irini Vasiliou
10000 m W
GRE
Alexi Pappas
Marathon W
GRE
Sofia Riga
Ourania Rebouli
Panayiota Vlahaki
100 m hurdles W
GRE
Elisavet Pesiridou
20 km walk W
GRE
Antigóni Drisbióti
Panayiota Tsinopoulou
Pole vault W
GRE
Nikoléta Kiriakopóulou
Ekaterini Stefanidi
Long jump W
GRE
Haido Alexouli
Triple jump W
GRE
Paraskevi Papahristou
Discus throw W
GRE
Hrisoula Anagnostopoulou
Heptathlon W
GRE
Sofia Yfantidou
Athletics 2020
110 m hurdles M
GRE
Konstadinos Douvalidis
50 km walk M
GRE
Aléxandros Papamichail
Pole vault M
GRE
Emmanouil Karalis
Konstantinos Filippidis
Long jump M
GRE
Miltiadis Tentoglou
Triple jump M
GRE
Dimitrios Tsiámis
Hammer throw M
GRE
Christos Frantzeskakis
Michail Anastasakis
100 m W
GRE
Rafalia Spanoudaki-Chatziriga
200 m W
GRE
Rafalia Spanoudaki-Chatziriga
400 m W
GRE
Irini Vasiliou
100 m hurdles W
GRE
Elisavet Pesiridou
20 km walk W
GRE
Antigoni Ntrismpioti
Panagiota Tsinopoulou
Kiriaki Filitisakou
Pole vault W
GRE
Nikoléta Kiriakopóulou
Eleni-Klaoudia Polak
Ekaterini Stefanidi
Triple jump W
GRE
Paraskevi Papahristou
Discus throw W
GRE
Chrysoula Anagnostopoulou
Hammer throw W
GRE
Stamatia Scarvelis
* The list above only shows a selection of Greek athletics athletes - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about Greek athletics athletes at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the
Olympian Database
Olympics
Facts & Information
All-time Medal Table
Olympic Sports
Nations in the Olympics
Future Olympics
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy