Olympian Database
Olympic Games
Summer Olympics
Paris 2024
Winter Olympics
Milano-Cortina 2026
World Championships
Athletics
Football
Nordic Skiing
Swimming
Lists of Champions
Tennis Majors
Golf Majors
Cycling Grand Tours
Continental Games
Asian Games
European Games
Articles
Olympic Biographies
Olympic Competition Recaps
Olympic Games Recaps
Sports Calendar
2024 Top Sports Event Schedule
Paris 2024 Event Schedule
About
The Project
The Database
3-letter country codes
Olympic Games
Sports
Nations
Results
Home
›
Olympics
›
Nations
›
Hungary
›
Sports
›
Athletics
›
Athletes
Hungarian Olympic Athletes in Athletics*
Facts
Medals
Athletes
Events
Event
Athletes
Athletics 1896
100 m M
HUN
Alajos Szokolyi
800 m M
HUN
Nandor Dani
Marathon M
HUN
Gyula Kellner
110 m hurdles M
HUN
Alajos Szokolyi
Triple jump M
HUN
Alajos Szokolyi
Athletics 1900
60 m M
HUN
Ernö Schubert
Pal Koppan
100 m M
HUN
Pal Koppan
Ernö Schubert
400 m M
HUN
Zoltan Speidl
Pal Koppan
800 m M
HUN
Zoltan Spiedl
200 m hurdles M
HUN
Zoltan Speidl
High jump M
HUN
Lajos Gönczy
Pole vault M
HUN
Jakab Kauser
Long jump M
HUN
Gyula Strausz
Ernö Schubert
Triple jump M
HUN
Pal Koppan
Standing triple jump M
HUN
Pal Koppan
Shot put M
HUN
Artur Coray
Rezsö Crettier
Discus throw M
HUN
Rezsö Crettier
Rudolf Bauer
Artur Coray
Gyula Strausz
Athletics 1904
60 m M
HUN
Bela de Mezö
High jump M
HUN
Lajos Gönczy
Standing high jump M
HUN
Lajos Gönczy
Long jump M
HUN
Bela de Mezö
Athletics 1908
100 m M
HUN
Pal Simon
Frigyes Wiesner-Mezei
Vilmos Racz
200 m M
HUN
Frigyes Wiesner-Mezei
Vilmos Racz
Karoly Radoczy
Pal Simon
400 m M
HUN
Jozsef Nagy
800 m M
HUN
Ödön Bodor
Jozsef Nagy
1500 m M
HUN
Jozsef Nagy
Ödön Bodor
5 miles M
HUN
Antal Lovas
110 m hurdles M
HUN
Nandor Kovacs
400 m hurdles M
HUN
Nandor Kovacs
3200 m steeplechase M
HUN
Antal Lovas
Olympic relay M
HUN
Vilmos Racz
Pal Simon
Jozsef Nagy
Ödön Bodor
Frigyes Wiesner
3 km walk M
HUN
Istvan Drubina
High jump M
HUN
Istvan Somodi
Jozsef Haluzsinszky
Pole vault M
HUN
Karoly Szathmary
Long jump M
HUN
Ödön Holits
Geza Kövesdi
Shot put M
HUN
Istvan Mudin
Moric Koczan
Discus throw M
HUN
György Luntzer
Imre Mudin
Moric Koczan
Ferenc Jesina
Discus throw greek style M
HUN
György Luntzer
Moric Koczan
Imre Mudin
Istvan Mudin
Hammer throw M
HUN
Istvan Mudin
Javelin throw freestyle M
HUN
Moric Koczan
Imre Mudin
György Luntzer
Istvan Mudin
Ferenc Jesina
Athletics 1912
100 m M
HUN
Istvan Jankovic
Ferenc Szobota
Ervin Szerelemhegyi
Vilmos Racz
Pal Szalay
200 m M
HUN
Frigyes Wiesner-Mezei
Ervin Szerelemhegyi
Istvan Devan
400 m M
HUN
Istvan Devan
Ervin Szerelemhegyi
Frigyes Wiesner-Mezei
Ödön Bodor
800 m M
HUN
Janos Antal
Ferenc Forgacs
Karoly Radoczy
Ödön Bodor
1500 m M
HUN
Ferenc Forgacs
Teofil Savniky
Marathon M
HUN
Ödön Karpati
Henrik Ripszam
110 m hurdles M
HUN
Karoly Solymar
4x100 m M
HUN
Vilmos Racz
Pal Szalay
Ferenc Szobota
Istvan Jankovich
4x400 m M
HUN
Ervin Szerelemhegyi
Ödön Bodor
Frigyes Wiesner-Mezei
Istvan Devan
10 km walk M
HUN
Henrik Ripszam
Istvan Drubina
High jump M
HUN
Lajos Ludinszky
Ivan Wardener
Standing high jump M
HUN
Andor Horvag
Long jump M
HUN
Pal Szalay
Nandor Kovacs
Standing long jump M
HUN
Andras Baronyi
Shot put M
HUN
Imre Mudin
Discus throw M
HUN
Rezsö Ujlaki
Karoly Kobulszky
Moric Koczan
György Luntzer
Samu Foti
Discus throw both hands M
HUN
György Luntzer
Karoly Kobulszky
Rezsö Ujlaki
Javelin throw M
HUN
Moric Koczan
Javelin throw both hands M
HUN
Miklos Kovacs
Athletics 1924
100 m M
HUN
Lajos Kurunczy
Gusztav Rozsahegyi
Laszlo Muskat
Ferenc Gerö
200 m M
HUN
Ferenc Gerö
Lajos Kurunczy
400 m M
HUN
Lajos Kurunczy
1500 m M
HUN
Istvan Grosz
5000 m M
HUN
Istvan Kulcsar
10000 m M
HUN
Pal Kiraly
Marathon M
HUN
Antal Lovas
Pal Kiraly
110 m hurdles M
HUN
Laszlo Muskat
Tibor Püspöki
4x100 m M
HUN
Ferenc Gerö
Laszlo Muskat
Gusztav Rozsahegyi
Lajos Kurunczy
10 km walk M
HUN
Mihaly Fekete
High jump M
HUN
Jenö Gaspar
Shot put M
HUN
Pal Bedö
Discus throw M
HUN
Kalman Marvalits
Sandor Toldi
Javelin throw M
HUN
Moric Koczan
Pentathlon M
HUN
Elemer Somfay
Decathlon M
HUN
Elemer Somfay
Athletics 1928
100 m M
HUN
Istvan Raggambi
Janos Paizs
Ferenc Gerö
200 m M
HUN
Ferenc Gerö
400 m M
HUN
Jenö Szalay
Mor Gerö
Laszlo Magdics
Laszlo Barsi
800 m M
HUN
Laszlo Barsi
1500 m M
HUN
Gyula Belloni
Jozsef Marton
Marathon M
HUN
Jozsef Galambos
4x100 m M
HUN
Istvan Sugar
Ferenc Gerö
Istvan Raggambi
Janos Paizs
4x400 m M
HUN
Antal Odri
Mor Gerö
Laszlo Barsi
Laszlo Magdics
High jump M
HUN
Kornel Kesmarki
Ferenc Orban
Pole vault M
HUN
Janos Karlovits
Long jump M
HUN
Lajos Balogh
Imre Fekete
Tibor Püspöki
Triple jump M
HUN
Imre Fekete
Ferenc Molnar
Shot put M
HUN
Jozsef Daranyi
Discus throw M
HUN
Kalman Marvalits
Istvan Donogan
Kalman Egri
Javelin throw M
HUN
Bela Szepes
Decathlon M
HUN
Matyas Farkas
Discus throw W
HUN
Erzsebet Ruda
Athletics 1932
Triple jump M
HUN
Peter Bacsalmasi
Shot put M
HUN
Jozsef Darnyi
Discus throw M
HUN
Endre Madarasz
Istvan Donogan
Jozsef Remetz
Decathlon M
HUN
Peter Bacsalmasi
Athletics 1936
100 m M
HUN
Jozsef Sir
Gyula Gyenes
Gabor Gerö
200 m M
HUN
Mario Minai
Jozsef Sir
Gyula Gyenes
400 m M
HUN
Tibor Ribenyi
Zoltan Zsitavi
Jozsef Vadas
800 m M
HUN
Jozsef Vadas
Ferenc Temesvari
Miklos Szabo
1500 m M
HUN
Miklos Szabo
Mihaly Igloi
5000 m M
HUN
Janos Kelen
Istvan Simon
Jenö Szilagyi
10000 m M
HUN
Janos Kelen
400 m hurdles M
HUN
Jozsef Kovacs
3000 m steeplechase M
HUN
Jenö Szilagyi
4x100 m M
HUN
Gyula Gyenes
Mario Minai
Jozsef Kovacs
Jozsef Sir
4x400 m M
HUN
Jozsef Vadas
Tibor Ribenyi
Jozsef Kovacs
Zoltan Zsitva
High jump M
HUN
Mihaly Bodosi
Pole vault M
HUN
Viktor Zsuffka
Peter Bacsalmasi
Long jump M
HUN
Henrik Koltai
Triple jump M
HUN
Lajos Somlo
Shot put M
HUN
Jozsef Daranyi
Istvan Horvath
Discus throw M
HUN
Endre Madarasz
Javelin throw M
HUN
Jozsef Varszegi
Decathlon M
HUN
Peter Bacsalmasi
Zoltan Csanyi
High jump W
HUN
Ibolya Csak
Athletics 1948
100 m M
HUN
Bela Goldovanyi
Laszlo Bartha
György Csanyi
400 m M
HUN
Ferenc Banhalmi
1500 m M
HUN
Sandor Garay
Marathon M
HUN
Jozsef Kiss
4x100 m M
HUN
Ferenc Tima
Bela Goldovanyi
Laszlo Bartha
György Csanyi
50 km walk M
HUN
Sandor Laszlo
Discus throw M
HUN
Ferenc Klics
Hammer throw M
HUN
Imre Nemeth
Javelin throw M
HUN
Jozsef Varszegi
High jump W
HUN
Olga Gyarmati
Long jump W
HUN
Olga Gyarmati
Athletics 1952
100 m M
HUN
György Csanyi
Laszlo Zarandi
200 m M
HUN
Peter Karadi
400 m M
HUN
Zoltan Adamik
Ferenc Banhalmi
Egon Solymosi
800 m M
HUN
Jenö Bakos
1500 m M
HUN
Sandor Iharos
Vilmos Tölgyesi
Sandor Garay
5000 m M
HUN
Ernö Beres
Jozsef Kovacs
10000 m M
HUN
Bela Juhasz
Marathon M
HUN
Jozsef Dobronyi
Mihaly Esztergomi
400 m hurdles M
HUN
Antal Lippay
3000 m steeplechase M
HUN
Laszlo Jeszenszki
Jozsef Apro
4x100 m M
HUN
Bela Goldovanyi
Laszlo Zarandi
Geza Varasdi
György Csanyi
4x400 m M
HUN
Egon Solymosi
Lajos Szentgali
Zoltan Adamik
Ferenc Banhalmi
50 km walk M
HUN
Antal Roka
Sandor Laszlo
Pole vault M
HUN
Tamas Hommonay
Long jump M
HUN
Odon Földessy
Discus throw M
HUN
Ferenc Klics
Hammer throw M
HUN
Imre Nemeth
Jozsef Csermak
Javelin throw M
HUN
Jozsef Varszegi
100 m W
HUN
Laszlone Bartha
Ilona Rakhely
Ibolya Tilkovszky
200 m W
HUN
Klara Soos
Olga Gyarmati
80 m hurdles W
HUN
Klara Soos
4x100 m W
HUN
Aranka Szabo-Bartha
Ilona Tolnai-Rakhely
Olga Gyarmati
Ibolya Tilkowszky
Long jump W
HUN
Olga Gyarmati
Discus throw W
HUN
Ilona Jozsa
Athletics 1956
100 m M
HUN
Geza Varasdi
Bela Goldovanyi
200 m M
HUN
Bela Goldovanyi
Sandor Jakabfy
800 m M
HUN
Lajos Szentgali
1500 m M
HUN
Laszlo Tabori
Istvan Rozsavölgyi
5000 m M
HUN
Miklos Szabo
Laszlo Tabori
10000 m M
HUN
Jozsef Kovacs
3000 m steeplechase M
HUN
Sandor Rozsnyoi
Laszlo Jeszenszky
4x100 m M
HUN
Bela Goldovanyi
György Csanyi
Geza Varasdi
Sandor Jakabfy
50 km walk M
HUN
Janos Somogyi
Antal Roka
Long jump M
HUN
Odon Földessy
Discus throw M
HUN
Ferenc Klics
Hammer throw M
HUN
Jozsef Csermak
Javelin throw M
HUN
Sandor Krasznai
Long jump W
HUN
Olga Gyarmati
Javelin throw W
HUN
Erszebeth Vigh
Athletics 1960
200 m M
HUN
Csaba Csutoras
400 m M
HUN
Csaba Csutoras
800 m M
HUN
Istvan Rozsavölgyi
Lajos Kovacs
Peter Parsch
1500 m M
HUN
Istvan Rozsavölgyi
Lajos Kovacs
Peter Parsch
5000 m M
HUN
Bela Szekeres
Miklos Szabo
Sandor Iharos
10000 m M
HUN
Jozsef Kovacs
Sandor Iharos
Marathon M
HUN
Gerhart Hecker
3000 m steeplechase M
HUN
Gerhart Hecker
Attila Simon
20 km walk M
HUN
Tibor Balajcza
50 km walk M
HUN
Bela Dinesz
High jump M
HUN
Sandor Noszaly
Shot put M
HUN
Zsigmund Nagy
Discus throw M
HUN
Ferenc Klics
Joszef Szecsenyi
Hammer throw M
HUN
Gyula Zsivotzky
Jozsef Csermak
Javelin throw M
HUN
Gergely Kulcsar
200 m W
HUN
Erzebet Heldt
Antonia Munkacsi
800 m W
HUN
Gizella Csoka
Olga Kazi
4x100 m W
HUN
Antonia Munkacsi
Erzsebet Bartoss-Heldt
Ildiko Jonas
Maria Bacskai
Javelin throw W
HUN
Marta Rudas
Athletics 1964
100 m M
HUN
Csaba Csutoras
Laszlo Mihalyfi
Huba Rosznyai
200 m M
HUN
Csaba Csutoras
400 m M
HUN
Istvan Gyulai
1500 m M
HUN
Attila Simon
5000 m M
HUN
Janos Pinter
Lajos Mecser
10000 m M
HUN
Jenö Sutö
Marathon M
HUN
Lajos Mecser
Jozsef Sütö
Janos Pinter
3000 m steeplechase M
HUN
Jozsef Macsar
Attila Simon
4x100 m M
HUN
Laszlo Mihalyfi
Csaba Csutoras
Gyula Rabai
Huba Rozsnyai
20 km walk M
HUN
Antal Kiss
Istvan Göri
50 km walk M
HUN
Istvan Havasi
Long jump M
HUN
Henrik Kalocsai
Triple jump M
HUN
Henrik Kalocsai
Shot put M
HUN
Zsigmund Nagy
Vilmos Varju
Discus throw M
HUN
Joszef Szecsenyi
Hammer throw M
HUN
Sandor Eckschmidt
Gyula Zsivotzky
Javelin throw M
HUN
Gergely Kulcsar
100 m W
HUN
Margit Nemeshazi
Erzsebet Bartoss-Heldt
200 m W
HUN
Erzsebet Bartoss-Heldt
Margit Nemeshazi
400 m W
HUN
Antonia Munkacsi
Olga Kazi
800 m W
HUN
Gizela Farkas
Zsuzsa Szabo
Olga Kazi
4x100 m W
HUN
Margit Nemeshazi
Erzsebet Bartoss-Heldt
Antonia Munkacsi
Ida Such
Long jump W
HUN
Etelka Kispal
Shot put W
HUN
Jolan Kleiber
Judit Bognar
Discus throw W
HUN
Judit Stugner
Jolan Kleiber
Javelin throw W
HUN
Marta Rudas
Athletics 1968
800 m M
HUN
Robert Honti
1500 m M
HUN
Robert Honti
5000 m M
HUN
György Kiss
10000 m M
HUN
Lajos Mecser
Janos Szerenyi
György Kiss
Marathon M
HUN
Lajos Mecser
Gyula Toth
Jozsef Suto
3000 m steeplechase M
HUN
Janos Szabo
20 km walk M
HUN
Antal Kiss
50 km walk M
HUN
Antal Kiss
Triple jump M
HUN
Henrik Kalocsai
Zoltan Cziffra
Dragan Ivanov
Shot put M
HUN
Vilmos Varju
Discus throw M
HUN
Janos Farago
Ferenc Tegla
Hammer throw M
HUN
Gyula Zsivotzky
Sandor Eckschmidt
Lazar Lovasz
Javelin throw M
HUN
Miklos Nemeth
Gergely Kulcsar
100 m W
HUN
Maria Kiss
Margit Nemeshazi
Györgyi Balogh
200 m W
HUN
Györgyi Balogh
400 m W
HUN
Antonia Munkacsi
80 m hurdles W
HUN
Maria Kiss
4x100 m W
HUN
Annamaria Toth
Györgyi Balogh
Etelka Kispal
Margit Nemeshazi
High jump W
HUN
Magda Csabi
Long jump W
HUN
Etelka Kispal
Shot put W
HUN
Judit Bognar
Discus throw W
HUN
Jolan Kleiber
Judit Stugner
Javelin throw W
HUN
Angela Nemeth
Marta Rudas
Pentathlon W
HUN
Annamaria Toth
Athletics 1972
800 m M
HUN
Andras Zsinka
Marathon M
HUN
Ferenc Szekeres
Gyula Toth
110 m hurdles M
HUN
Lorand Milassin
50 km walk M
HUN
Antal Kiss
Janos Dalmati
High jump M
HUN
Istvan Major
Jozsef Tihanyi
Adam Szepesi
Long jump M
HUN
Gabor Katona
Triple jump M
HUN
Gabor Katona
Shot put M
HUN
Vilmos Varju
Discus throw M
HUN
Ferenc Tegla
Janos Muranyi
Geza Fejer
Hammer throw M
HUN
Sandor Eckschmidt
Istvan Encsi
Gyula Zsivotzky
Javelin throw M
HUN
Jozsef Csik
Gergely Kulcsar
Miklos Nemeth
Decathlon M
HUN
Jozsef Bakai
400 m W
HUN
Györgyi Balogh
Iren Orosz
800 m W
HUN
Magdolna Kulcsar
1500 m W
HUN
Magdolna Kulcsar
High jump W
HUN
Margit Papp
Magdolna Komka
Erika Rudolf
Long jump W
HUN
Ilona Bruzsenyak
Shot put W
HUN
Judit Bognar
Discus throw W
HUN
Jolan Kontsek
Javelin throw W
HUN
Maria Kucserka
Angela Nemeth
Magda Paulanyi
Pentathlon W
HUN
Margit Papp
Ilona Bruzsenyak
Athletics 1976
100 m M
HUN
Endre Lepold
200 m M
HUN
Endre Lepold
800 m M
HUN
Janos Zemen
1500 m M
HUN
Janos Zemen
20 km walk M
HUN
Imre Stankovics
High jump M
HUN
Istvan Major
Endre Kelemen
Discus throw M
HUN
Ferenc Tegla
Janos Farago
Javelin throw M
HUN
Ferenc Paragi
Sandor Boros
Miklos Nemeth
200 m W
HUN
Ildiko Szabo
800 m W
HUN
Magdolna Lazar
1500 m W
HUN
Magdolna Lazar
High jump W
HUN
Andrea Matay
Long jump W
HUN
Ildiko Szabo
Aniko Milassin
Ilona Bruzsenyak
Pentathlon W
HUN
Margit Papp
Ilona Bruzsenyak
Athletics 1980
100 m M
HUN
Istvan Tatar
Istvan Nagy
200 m M
HUN
Istvan Nagy
Ferenc Kiss
800 m M
HUN
Andras Paroczai
Marathon M
HUN
Ferenc Szekeres
400 m hurdles M
HUN
Jozsef Szalai
4x100 m M
HUN
Istvan Tatar
Istvan Nagy
Ferenc Kiss
Laszlo Babaly Sr.
20 km walk M
HUN
Janos Szalas
50 km walk M
HUN
Laszlo Sator
High jump M
HUN
Iatvan Gibicsar
Zoltan Tarsi
Long jump M
HUN
Laszlo Szalma
Bela Bakosi
Triple jump M
HUN
Bela Bakosi
Javelin throw M
HUN
Ferenc Paragi
Miklos Nemeth
200 m W
HUN
Iren Orosz
400 m W
HUN
Ilona Pal
Judit Forgacs
100 m hurdles W
HUN
Xenia Siska
4x400 m W
HUN
Ilona Pal
Iren Orosz
Éva Toth
Iboiya Petrika
Judit Forgacs
Judit Forgacs
High jump W
HUN
Andrea Matay
Long jump W
HUN
Margit Papp
Maria Pap
Discus throw W
HUN
Katalin Csöke
Agnes Herczeg
Javelin throw W
HUN
Maria Janak
Pentathlon W
HUN
Margit Papp
Athletics 1988
100 m M
HUN
György Fetter
Attila Kovacs
Istvan Tatar
200 m M
HUN
Attila Kovacs
110 m hurdles M
HUN
György Bakos
3000 m steeplechase M
HUN
Bela Vago
4x100 m M
HUN
Laszlo Karaffa
Attila Kovacs
György Bakos
Istvan Tatar
20 km walk M
HUN
Sandor Urbanik
50 km walk M
HUN
Sandor Urbanik
Pole vault M
HUN
István Bagyula
Long jump M
HUN
Laszlo Szalma
Triple jump M
HUN
Bela Bakosi
Hammer throw M
HUN
Tibor Gécsek
Jozsef Vida
Imre Szitas
Decathlon M
HUN
Dezsö Szabo
10000 m W
HUN
Erika Fazekas
Marathon W
HUN
Karolina Szabo
Javelin throw W
HUN
Zsuzsa Malovecz
Athletics 1992
400 m M
HUN
Tamas Molnar
10000 m M
HUN
Zoltan Kaldy
Marathon M
HUN
Csaba Szücs
Gyula Borka
20 km walk M
HUN
Sandor Urbanik
Pole vault M
HUN
István Bagyula
Long jump M
HUN
Csaba Almasi
Laszlo Szalma
Discus throw M
HUN
Jozsef Ficsor
Attila Horvath
Hammer throw M
HUN
Tibor Gécsek
Decathlon M
HUN
Dezsö Szabo
Sandor Munkacsy
200 m W
HUN
Agnes Kozary
400 m W
HUN
Judit Forgacs
4x400 m W
HUN
Edit Molnar
Agnes Kozary
Eva Barati
Judit Forgacs
10 km walk W
HUN
Andrea Alföldi
Ildiko Ilyes
Maria Rosza
High jump W
HUN
Judit Kovacs
Long jump W
HUN
Rita Ináncsi
Javelin throw W
HUN
Kinga Zsigmond
Heptathlon W
HUN
Rita Ináncsi
Athletics 1996
800 m M
HUN
Balazs Koranyi
1500 m M
HUN
Balazs Tolgyesi
10000 m M
HUN
Zoltan Kaldy
110 m hurdles M
HUN
Levente Csillag
400 m hurdles M
HUN
Dusan Kovacs
20 km walk M
HUN
Sandor Urbanik
Long jump M
HUN
Janos Uzsoki
Triple jump M
HUN
Tibor Ordina
Zsolt Czingler
Shot put M
HUN
Jeno Koczian
Discus throw M
HUN
Attila Horvath
Hammer throw M
HUN
Balasz Kiss
Adrian Annus
Zsolt Nemeth
Decathlon M
HUN
Dezsö Szabo
Zsolt Kürtösi
Marathon W
HUN
Judit Nagy
10 km walk W
HUN
Maria Urbanine Rozsa
Aniko Szebenzky
Long jump W
HUN
Tünde Vaszi
Rita Ináncsi
Triple jump W
HUN
Zita Balint
Heptathlon W
HUN
Rita Ináncsi
Athletics 2000
400 m M
HUN
Zsolt Szeglet
800 m M
HUN
Balazs Koranyi
110 m hurdles M
HUN
Levente Csillag
Balazs Kovacs
400 m hurdles M
HUN
Tibor Bedi
4x100 m M
HUN
Miklos Gyulai
Laszlo Babaly Jr.
Viktor Kovacs
Geza Pauer
4x400 m M
HUN
Zsolt Szeglet
Tibor Bedi
Attila Kilvinger
Zeteny Dombi
20 km walk M
HUN
Sandor Urbanik
Gyula Dudas
50 km walk M
HUN
Zoltan Czukor
Gyula Dudas
Triple jump M
HUN
Zsolt Czingler
Shot put M
HUN
Szilard Kiss
Discus throw M
HUN
Zoltán Kövágó
Gabor Mate
Robert Fazekas
Hammer throw M
HUN
Tibor Gécsek
Zsolt Nemeth
Adrian Annus
Decathlon M
HUN
Zsolt Kürtösi
Attila Zsivoczky
400 m W
HUN
Barbara Petráhn
10000 m W
HUN
Anikó Kálovics
Marathon W
HUN
Judit Nagy
20 km walk W
HUN
Aniko Szebenszky
Maria Urbanik
High jump W
HUN
Dora Györffy
Pole vault W
HUN
Zsuzsanne Szabo
Katalin Donath
Long jump W
HUN
Zita Ajkler
Tünde Vaszi
Hammer throw W
HUN
Katalin Divos
Javelin throw W
HUN
Nikolett Szabó
Heptathlon W
HUN
Rita Ináncsi
Athletics 2004
100 m M
HUN
Gabor Dobos
Roland Nemeth
200 m M
HUN
Geza Pauer
400 m M
HUN
Zsolt Szeglet
Marathon M
HUN
Zsolt Bacskai
110 m hurdles M
HUN
Levente Csillag
20 km walk M
HUN
Gyula Dudas
50 km walk M
HUN
Janos Toth
Zoltan Czukor
High jump M
HUN
Laszlo Boros
Long jump M
HUN
Tamas Margl
Triple jump M
HUN
Peter Tölgyesi
Shot put M
HUN
Zsolt Biber
Discus throw M
HUN
Gabor Mate
Zoltán Kövágó
Robert Fazekas
Hammer throw M
HUN
Adrian Annus
Krisztián Pars
Javelin throw M
HUN
Gergely Horvath
Decathlon M
HUN
Attila Zsivoczky
1500 m W
HUN
Judit Varga
5000 m W
HUN
Krisztina Papp
10000 m W
HUN
Anikó Kálovics
Marathon W
HUN
Beata Rakonczai
Ida Kovacs
Simona Staicu
20 km walk W
HUN
Edina Füsti
Pole vault W
HUN
Krisztina Molnar
Long jump W
HUN
Zita Ajkler
Tünde Vaszi
Shot put W
HUN
Eva Kürti
Discus throw W
HUN
Eva Kürti
Hammer throw W
HUN
Julianna Tudja
Éva Orbán
Katalin Divos
Javelin throw W
HUN
Nikolett Szabó
Athletics 2008
110 m hurdles M
HUN
Dániel Kiss
50 km walk M
HUN
Zoltan Czukor
Shot put M
HUN
Lajos Kürthy
Discus throw M
HUN
Zoltán Kövágó
Gabor Mate
Robert Fazekas
Hammer throw M
HUN
Krisztián Pars
Javelin throw M
HUN
Csongor Oltean
Decathlon M
HUN
Attila Zsivoczky
400 m W
HUN
Barbara Petráhn
5000 m W
HUN
Krisztina Papp
10000 m W
HUN
Anikó Kálovics
Marathon W
HUN
Beata Rakonczai
Petra Teveli
100 m hurdles W
HUN
Edit Vári
20 km walk W
HUN
Edina Füsti
Pole vault W
HUN
Krisztina Molnar
Hammer throw W
HUN
Éva Orbán
Javelin throw W
HUN
Nikolett Szabó
Heptathlon W
HUN
Györgyi Farkas
Athletics 2012
400 m M
HUN
Marcell Deak Nagy
800 m M
HUN
Tamás Kazi
Marathon M
HUN
Tamas Kovacs
110 m hurdles M
HUN
Dániel Kiss
Balász Baji
3000 m steeplechase M
HUN
Albert Minczer
20 km walk M
HUN
Mate Helebrandt
Shot put M
HUN
Lajos Kürthy
Hammer throw M
HUN
Krisztián Pars
Decathlon M
HUN
Attila Szabo
Marathon W
HUN
Zsofia Erdelyi
Beata Rakonczai
Anikó Kálovics
20 km walk W
HUN
Viktória Madarász
Shot put W
HUN
Anita Márton
Hammer throw W
HUN
Éva Orbán
Javelin throw W
HUN
Vanda Juhasz
Heptathlon W
HUN
Györgyi Farkas
Athletics 2016
Marathon M
HUN
Gabor Jozsa
Gaspar Csere
110 m hurdles M
HUN
Balász Baji
20 km walk M
HUN
Mate Helebrandt
50 km walk M
HUN
Bence Venyercsan
Miklos Srp
Sándor Rácz
Discus throw M
HUN
Zoltán Kövágó
Hammer throw M
HUN
Krisztián Pars
Marathon W
HUN
Krisztina Papp
Tunde Szabo
Zsofia Erdelyi
20 km walk W
HUN
Rita Recsei
Barbara Kovacs
Viktória Madarász
High jump W
HUN
Barbara Szabó
Shot put W
HUN
Anita Márton
Heptathlon W
HUN
Xenia Krizsan
Györgyi Zsivoczky-Farkas
Athletics 2020
1500 m M
HUN
Istvan Szogi
110 m hurdles M
HUN
Valdo Szucs
400 m hurdles M
HUN
Mate Koroknai
50 km walk M
HUN
Mate Helebrandt
Bence Venyercsan
Hammer throw M
HUN
Bence Halasz
Javelin throw M
HUN
Norbert Rivasz-Toth
800 m W
HUN
Bianka Bartha-Keri
100 m hurdles W
HUN
Luca Kozak
3000 m steeplechase W
HUN
Zita Kacser
Lili Anna Toth
20 km walk W
HUN
Viktória Madarász
Barbara Kovacs
Long jump W
HUN
Anasztazia Nguyen
Shot put W
HUN
Anita Márton
Hammer throw W
HUN
Reka Gyuratz
Javelin throw W
HUN
Reka Szilagyi
Heptathlon W
HUN
Xenia Krizsan
* The list above only shows a selection of Hungarian athletics athletes - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about Hungarian athletics athletes at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the
Olympian Database
Olympics
Facts & Information
All-time Medal Table
Olympic Sports
Nations in the Olympics
Future Olympics
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy