Olympian Database
Summer Olympics
Winter Olympics
European Games
Asian Games
Athletics Worlds
Nordic Ski Worlds
☰
About
The project
The database
Contact
Apps
Home
Nations
China
Sports
Athletics
Chinese Olympic Athletes in Athletics*
Facts
Medals
Athletes
Events
Event
Athletes
Athletics 1932
100 m M
CHN
Liu Chengchun
200 m M
CHN
Liu Chengchun
Athletics 1936
100 m M
CHN
Liu Changchun
Poh Kimseng
Chen Kingkwan
200 m M
CHN
Liu Changchun
Poh Kimseng
Chen Kingkwan
400 m M
CHN
Tay L.
Marathon M
CHN
Wang Zhenglin
110 m hurdles M
CHN
Huang Yingjie
Lin Shaozhou
4x100 m M
CHN
Poh Kimseng
Huang Jingjie
Chen Kingkwan
Liu Changchun
50 km walk M
CHN
Chao Yuyen
Cai Tsungyi
Chang Chanchiu
High jump M
CHN
Wu Bixian
Pole vault M
CHN
Fu Baolu
Long jump M
CHN
Situ Guong
Chang Chia-Gwe
Hoh Chunde
Triple jump M
CHN
Chia Gwechang
Wang Shilin
Guong Situ
Shot put M
CHN
Chen Baoqiu
Discus throw M
CHN
Ling Peigeng
Guo Jie
Javelin throw M
CHN
Hoh Chunde
Decathlon M
CHN
Chang Singchow
100 m W
CHN
Li Sen
Athletics 1948
400 m M
CHN
Chen Yinglong
5000 m M
CHN
Luo Wenao
10000 m M
CHN
Luo Wenao
Marathon M
CHN
Luo Wenao
400 m hurdles M
CHN
Huang Liangzheng
Athletics 1984
100 m M
CHN
Yu Zhuanghui
200 m M
CHN
Yu Zhuanghui
110 m hurdles M
CHN
Yu Zhicheng
Li Jieqiang
20 km walk M
CHN
Zhang Fuxin
50 km walk M
CHN
Zhang Fuxin
High jump M
CHN
Liu Yunpeng
Cai Shu
Zhu Jianhua
Pole vault M
CHN
Yang Weimin
Ji Zebiao
Long jump M
CHN
Liu Yuhuang
Wang Shijie
Triple jump M
CHN
Zou Zhenxian
Decathlon M
CHN
Weng Kangqiang
100 m hurdles W
CHN
Liu Huajin
High jump W
CHN
Yang Wenquin
Zheng Dazhen
Ge Ping
Long jump W
CHN
Liao Wenfen
Shot put W
CHN
Yang Wanquin
Li Meisu
Discus throw W
CHN
Jiao Yunxiang
Javelin throw W
CHN
Zhu Hongyang
Athletics 1988
100 m M
CHN
Zheng Chen
Li Tao
Cai Jianming
200 m M
CHN
Li Feng
800 m M
CHN
Duan Xiuquan
1500 m M
CHN
Duan Xiuquan
Marathon M
CHN
Cai Shangyan
Zhang Guowei
110 m hurdles M
CHN
Yang Guang
Yu Zhicheng
4x100 m M
CHN
Zheng Chen
Cai Jianming
Li Feng
Li Tao
20 km walk M
CHN
Li Baojin
50 km walk M
CHN
Li Baojin
High jump M
CHN
Zhu Jianhua
Long jump M
CHN
Pang Yan
Chen Zunrong
Triple jump M
CHN
Chen Yanping
Shot put M
CHN
Ma Yongfeng
Decathlon M
CHN
Gong Guohua
100 m W
CHN
Tian Yumei
Zhang Caihua
Liu Shaomei
200 m W
CHN
Zie Zhiling
Zhang Xiaoqiong
400 m W
CHN
Sun Sumei
3000 m W
CHN
Wang Xiuting
Chen Qingmei
10000 m W
CHN
Xie Lihua
Wang Xiuting
Wang Qinghuan
Marathon W
CHN
Zhao Youfeng
Li Yuan
Zhong Huandi
100 m hurdles W
CHN
Du Juan
Liu Huajin
4x100 m W
CHN
Zhang Caihua
Xie Zhiling
Liu Shaomei
Zhang Xiaoqiong
High jump W
CHN
Jin Ling
Long jump W
CHN
Xiong Qiying
Liao Wenfen
Liu Shuzhen
Shot put W
CHN
Li Meisu
Cong Yuzhen
Huang Zhihong
Discus throw W
CHN
Xing Ailan
Yu Houren
Hou Xuemei
Javelin throw W
CHN
Zhou Yuanziang
Li Baolian
Heptathlon W
CHN
Dong Yuping
Athletics 1992
110 m hurdles M
CHN
Tong Li
20 km walk M
CHN
Chen Shaoguo
Li Mingcai
High jump M
CHN
Xu Yang
Long jump M
CHN
Geng Huang
Chen Zunrong
Triple jump M
CHN
Chen Yanping
Zou Sixin
Discus throw M
CHN
Yu Wenge
Hammer throw M
CHN
Zhong Bi
Javelin throw M
CHN
Zhang Lianbiao
100 m W
CHN
Tian Yumei
Xiao Yehua
Gao Han
200 m W
CHN
Chen Zhaojing
1500 m W
CHN
Qu Yunxia
Liu Li
10000 m W
CHN
Zhong Huandi
Wang Xiuting
100 m hurdles W
CHN
Zhu Yuqing
Zhang Yu
4x100 m W
CHN
Xiao Yehua
Chen Zhaojing
Tian Yumei
Gao Han
10 km walk W
CHN
Li Chunxiu
Chen Yueling
Cui Yingzi
Long jump W
CHN
Liu Shuzhen
Yang Juan
Shot put W
CHN
Huang Zhihong
Zhen Wenhua
Zhou Tianhua
Discus throw W
CHN
Min Chunfeng
Qiu Qiaoping
Javelin throw W
CHN
Xu Demei
Ha Xiaoyan
Heptathlon W
CHN
Zhu Yuqing
Athletics 1996
100 m M
CHN
Chen Wenzhong
200 m M
CHN
Chen Wenzhong
110 m hurdles M
CHN
Chen Yanhoa
Tong Li
20 km walk M
CHN
Yu Guohui
Li Mingcai
Li Zewen
50 km walk M
CHN
Mao Xinyuan
Zhang Huiqiang
Zhao Yongsheng
Long jump M
CHN
Chen Jing
Geng Huang
Triple jump M
CHN
Zou Sixin
Discus throw M
CHN
Li Shaojie
Javelin throw M
CHN
Zhang Lianbiao
100 m W
CHN
Yan Jiankui
200 m W
CHN
Yan Jiankui
Du Xiujie
400 m W
CHN
Du Xiujie
800 m W
CHN
Zhang Jian
5000 m W
CHN
Li Wei
Wang Junxia
Yang Siju
10000 m W
CHN
Wang Junxia
Yang Siju
Wang Mingxia
Marathon W
CHN
Ren Xiujuan
10 km walk W
CHN
Gu Yan
Gao Hongmiao
Wang Yan
Triple jump W
CHN
Wang Xiangrong
Ren Ruiping
Shot put W
CHN
Li Meisu
Huang Zhihong
Sui Xinmei
Discus throw W
CHN
Xio Yanling
Javelin throw W
CHN
Li Lei
Athletics 2000
20 km walk M
CHN
Yu Guohui
50 km walk M
CHN
Wang Yinhang
Yang Yongjian
Long jump M
CHN
Liu Hongnin
Lao Jianfeng
Triple jump M
CHN
Lao Jianfeng
Discus throw M
CHN
Li Shaojie
100 m W
CHN
Li Xuemei
Zeng Xiujun
200 m W
CHN
Liu Xiaomei
Qin Wangping
10000 m W
CHN
Ji Li
Marathon W
CHN
Ren Xiujuan
100 m hurdles W
CHN
Yun Feng
4x100 m W
CHN
Li Xuemei
Zeng Xiujun
Liu Xiaomei
Wangping Qiu
20 km walk W
CHN
Liu Hongyu
Wang Liping
Pole vault W
CHN
Gao Shuying
Long jump W
CHN
Guo Chunfang
Guan Yingnan
Triple jump W
CHN
Ren Ruiping
Shot put W
CHN
Cheng Xiaoyan
Yu Xin
Discus throw W
CHN
Qi Cao
Yu Xin
Li Qiumei
Hammer throw W
CHN
Zhao Wei
Javelin throw W
CHN
Wei Jianhua
Li Lei
Athletics 2004
100 m M
CHN
Chen Haijian
200 m M
CHN
Yang Yaozu
1500 m M
CHN
Dou Zhaobo
Marathon M
CHN
Zhu Ronghua
Han Gang
Li Zhuhong
110 m hurdles M
CHN
Liu Xiang
Shi Dongpeng
20 km walk M
CHN
Han Yucheng
Zhu Hongjun
Liu Yunfeng
50 km walk M
CHN
Yu Chaohong
Han Yucheng
A Latangadasu
High jump M
CHN
Liu Yang
Pole vault M
CHN
Liu Feiliang
Long jump M
CHN
Zhou Can
Triple jump M
CHN
Li Yanxi
Discus throw M
CHN
Wu Tao
Javelin throw M
CHN
Li Rongxiang
Decathlon M
CHN
Qi Haifeng
100 m W
CHN
Li Xuemei
400 m W
CHN
Bo Fanfang
5000 m W
CHN
Xing Huina
Sun Yingjie
10000 m W
CHN
Xing Huina
Sun Yingjie
Marathon W
CHN
Li Helan
Zhou Chunxiu
Zhang Shujing
100 m hurdles W
CHN
Su Yiping
400 m hurdles W
CHN
Huang Xiaoxiao
20 km walk W
CHN
Wang Liping
Jiang Jing
Song Hongjuan
High jump W
CHN
Jing Xuezhu
Pole vault W
CHN
Zhao Yingying
Gao Shuying
Long jump W
CHN
Guan Yingnan
Wang Lina
Liang Shuyan
Triple jump W
CHN
Zhang Hao
Huang Qiuyan
Shot put W
CHN
Li Meiju
Li Fengfeng
Zhang Xiaoyu
Discus throw W
CHN
Song Aimin
Qun Huang
Li Yanfeng
Hammer throw W
CHN
Gu Yuan
Zhang Wenxiu
Liu Yinghui
Javelin throw W
CHN
Xue Juan
Ma Ning
Heptathlon W
CHN
Shen Shengfei
Athletics 2008
100 m M
CHN
Hu Cai
200 m M
CHN
Zhang Peimeng
400 m M
CHN
Liu Xiaosheng
800 m M
CHN
Li Xiangyu
Marathon M
CHN
Deng Haiyang
Li Zhuhong
110 m hurdles M
CHN
Shi Dongpeng
Ji Wei
Liu Xiang
400 m hurdles M
CHN
Meng Yan
4x100 m M
CHN
Wen Yongui
Zhang Peimeng
Lu Bin
Hu Cai
20 km walk M
CHN
Wang Hao
Dong Jimin
Chu Yafei
50 km walk M
CHN
Li Jianbo
Zhao Chengliang
Si Tianfeng
High jump M
CHN
Huang Haiqiang
Pole vault M
CHN
Liu Feiliang
Long jump M
CHN
Zhou Can
Li Runrun
Triple jump M
CHN
Li Yanxi
Zhong Minwei
Gu Junjie
Javelin throw M
CHN
Chen Qi
Decathlon M
CHN
Qi Haifeng
100 m W
CHN
Wang Jing
1500 m W
CHN
Liu Qing
5000 m W
CHN
Xue Fei
Zhang Yingying
10000 m W
CHN
Zhang Yingying
Dong Xiaoqin
Xue Bai
Marathon W
CHN
Zhu Xiaolin
Zhou Chunxia
Zhang Shujing
3000 m steeplechase W
CHN
Zhao Yanni
Li Zhenzhu
Zhu Yanmei
4x100 m W
CHN
Jiang Lan
Qin Wangping
Tao Yujia
Wang Jing
4x400 m W
CHN
Han Ling
Wang Jinping
Chen Jingwen
Tang Xiaoyin
20 km walk W
CHN
Shi Na
Yang Mingxia
Liu Hong
High jump W
CHN
Zheng Xingjuan
Pole vault W
CHN
Li Ling
Gao Shuying
Zhou Yang
Triple jump W
CHN
Xie Limei
Shot put W
CHN
Li Ling
Li Meiju
Gong Lijiao
Discus throw W
CHN
Song Aimin
Li Yanfeng
Ma Xuejun
Hammer throw W
CHN
Wang Zheng
Zhang Wenxiu
Javelin throw W
CHN
Chang Chunfeng
Song Dan
Zhang Li
Heptathlon W
CHN
Liu Haili
Athletics 2012
100 m M
CHN
Su Bingtian
200 m M
CHN
Xie Zhenyi
Marathon M
CHN
Dong Guojian
Li Zicheng
110 m hurdles M
CHN
Liu Xiang
Shi Dongpeng
Xie Wenjun
400 m hurdles M
CHN
Cheng Wen
Li Zhilong
4x100 m M
CHN
Zhang Peimeng
Guo Fan
Liang Jiahong
Su Bingtian
20 km walk M
CHN
Wang Zhen
Chen Ding
Cai Zelin
50 km walk M
CHN
Zhao Jianguo
Si Tianfeng
Li Jianbo
High jump M
CHN
Zhang Guowei
Pole vault M
CHN
Yang Yansheng
Long jump M
CHN
Zhang Xiaoyi
Li Jinzhe
Triple jump M
CHN
Dong Bin
Cao Shuo
Shot put M
CHN
Zhang Jun
Javelin throw M
CHN
Qin Qiang
100 m W
CHN
Wei Yongli
Marathon W
CHN
Wang Xueqin
Zhu Xiaolin
Wang Jiali
100 m hurdles W
CHN
Sun Yawei
400 m hurdles W
CHN
Huang Xiaoxiao
3000 m steeplechase W
CHN
Yin Anna
Li Zhenzhu
20 km walk W
CHN
Qieyang Shenjie
Lu Xiuzhi
Liu Hong
High jump W
CHN
Zheng Xingjuan
Pole vault W
CHN
Li Ling
Triple jump W
CHN
Xie Limei
Li Yanmei
Shot put W
CHN
Gong Lijiao
Liu Xiangrong
Li Ling
Discus throw W
CHN
Tan Jian
Ma Xuejun
Li Yanfeng
Hammer throw W
CHN
Zhang Wenxiu
Javelin throw W
CHN
Zhang Li
Lyu Huihui
Li Lingwei
Athletics 2016
100 m M
CHN
Xie Zhenye
Su Bingtian
Zhang Peimeng
Marathon M
CHN
Duo Bujie
Dong Guojian
Zhu Renxue
110 m hurdles M
CHN
Xie Wenjun
4x100 m M
CHN
Zhang Peimeng
Xie Zhenye
Su Bingtian
Tang Xingqiang
20 km walk M
CHN
Cai Zelin
Wang Zhen
Chen Ding
50 km walk M
CHN
Yu Wei
Han Yucheng
Wang Zhendong
High jump M
CHN
Wang Yu
Zhang Guowei
Pole vault M
CHN
Xue Changrui
Huang Bokai
Yao Jie
Long jump M
CHN
Huang Changzhou
Wang Jianan
Gao Xinglong
Triple jump M
CHN
Dong Bin
Cao Shuo
Xu Xiaolong
100 m W
CHN
Wei Yongli
Yuan Qiqi
800 m W
CHN
Wang Chunyu
Marathon W
CHN
Yue Chao
Hua Shaoqing
100 m hurdles W
CHN
Wu Shuijiao
3000 m steeplechase W
CHN
Zhang Xinyan
4x100 m W
CHN
Wei Yongli
Ge Manqi
Yuan Qiqi
Liang Xiaojing
20 km walk W
CHN
Lu Xiuzhi
Liu Hong
Qieyang Shenjie
Pole vault W
CHN
Li Ling
Ren Mengqian
Triple jump W
CHN
Li Xiaohong
Shot put W
CHN
Bian Ka
Gong Lijiao
Gao Yang
Discus throw W
CHN
Feng Bin
Su Xinyue
Chen Yang
Hammer throw W
CHN
Wang Zheng
Zhang Wenxiu
Liu Tingting
Javelin throw W
CHN
Lyu Huihui
Liu Shiying
Li Lingwei
Athletics 2020
100 m M
CHN
Xie Zhenye
Wu Zhiqiang
Su Bingtian
200 m M
CHN
Xie Zhenye
Marathon M
CHN
Peng Jianhua
Yang Shaohui
Dong Guojian
110 m hurdles M
CHN
Xie Wenjun
4x100 m M
CHN
Su Bingtian
Xie Zhenye
Tang Xingqiang
Wu Zhiqiang
20 km walk M
CHN
Zhang Jun
Cai Zelin
Wang Kaihua
50 km walk M
CHN
Wang Qin
Luo Yadong
Bian Tongda
High jump M
CHN
Wang Yu
Pole vault M
CHN
Huang Bokai
Long jump M
CHN
Huang Changzhou
Wang Jianan
Gao Xinglong
Triple jump M
CHN
Zhu Yaming
Fang Yaoqing
Wu Ruiting
100 m W
CHN
Wei Yongli
Ge Manqi
Liang Xiaojing
800 m W
CHN
Wang Chunyu
Marathon W
CHN
Zhang Deshun
Bai Li
Li Zhixuan
100 m hurdles W
CHN
Chen Jiamin
3000 m steeplechase W
CHN
Xu Shuangshuang
4x100 m W
CHN
Ge Manqi
Huang Guifen
Wei Yongli
Liang Xiaojing
20 km walk W
CHN
Liu Hong
Qieyang Shenjie
Yang Jiayu
Pole vault W
CHN
Li Ling
Xu Huiqin
Shot put W
CHN
Gong Lijiao
Gao Yang
Song Jiayuan
Discus throw W
CHN
Chen Yang
Su Xinyue
Feng Bin
Hammer throw W
CHN
Luo Na
Wang Zheng
Javelin throw W
CHN
Lyu Huihui
Liu Shiying
Heptathlon W
CHN
Zheng Ninali
* The list above only shows a selection of Chinese athletics athletes - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about Chinese athletics athletes at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the
Olympian Database
Olympics
Facts & Information
All-time Medal Table
Olympic Sports
Nations in the Olympics
Future Olympics
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy