Canadian athletes in the Sochi 2014 Olympics

Canadian athletes at the Sochi 2014 Olympics*

  Facts about Canadaat the Sochi 2014 Olympics width=

Event

Athletes

 Alpine Skiing
Downhill M CAN Erik Guay
Jan Hudec
Manuel Osborne-Paradis
Benjamin Thomsen
Downhill W CAN Larisa Yurkiw
Super-G W CAN Larisa Yurkiw
Marie-Michele Gagnon
Marie-Pier Prefontaine
Super-G M CAN Morgan Pridy
Erik Guay
Jan Hudec
Manuel Osborne-Paradis
Giant slalom W CAN Marie-Michele Gagnon
Erin Mielzynski
Marie-Pier Prefontaine
Giant slalom M CAN Philip Brown
Trevor Philp
Morgan Pridy
Slalom W CAN Brittany Phelan
Marie-Michele Gagnon
Erin Mielzynski
Elli Terwiel
Slalom M CAN Michael Janyk
Brad Spence
Philip Brown
Trevor Philp
Alpine combined W CAN Marie-Michele Gagnon
Alpine combined M CAN Morgan Pridy
 Biathlon
7,5 km W CAN Megan Heinicke
Megan Imrie
Rosanna Crawford
Zina Kocher
10 km M CAN Brendan Green
Scott Perras
Jean-Philippe Leguellec
Nathan Smith
10 km pursuit W CAN Megan Imrie
Rosanna Crawford
Zina Kocher
Megan Heinicke
12,5 km pursuit M CAN Brendan Green
Jean-Philippe Leguellec
Nathan Smith
15 km W CAN Megan Imrie
Rosanna Crawford
Zina Kocher
Megan Heinicke
20 km M CAN Nathan Smith
Brendan Green
Scott Perras
Jean-Philippe Leguellec
4x6 km W CAN Zina Kocher
Rosanna Crawford
Megan Heinicke
Megan Imrie
4x7,5 km M CAN Brendan Green
Scott Perras
Nathan Smith
Jean-Philippe Leguellec
12,5 km mass start W CAN Megan Imrie
15 km mass start M CAN Nathan Smith
Brendan Green
Jean-Philippe Leguellec
Mixed Relay  CAN Scott Perras
Megan Imrie
Brendan Green
Rosanna Crawford
 Bobsleigh
Two-man W CAN Heather Moyse
Chelsea Valois
Kaillie Humphries
Jenny Ciochetti
Two-man M CAN Lascelles Brown
Jesse Lumsden
Justin Cripps
Lyndon Rush
Bryan Barnett
Christopher Spring
Four-man M CAN David Bissett
Lascelles Brown
Graeme Rinholm
Justin Kripps
Luke Demetre
Lyndon Rush
James McNaughton
Jesse Lumsden
Timothy Randall
Bryan Barnett
Christopher Spring
Neville Wright
 Cross Country
10 km W CAN Heidi Widmer
Amanda Ammar
Brittany Webster
Daria Gaiazova
15 km M CAN Devon Kershaw
Alex Harvey
Graeme Killick
Ivan Babikov
Skiathlon W CAN Brittany Webster
Emily Nishikawa
Skiathlon M CAN Ivan Babikov
Alex Harvey
Graeme Killick
30 km W CAN Amanda Ammar
Emily Nishikawa
Brittany Webster
Heidi Widmer
50 km M CAN Alex Harvey
Jesse Cockney
Graeme Killick
Ivan Babikov
4x5 km W CAN Perianne Jones
Emily Nishikawa
Daria Gaiazova
Brittany Webster
4x10 km M CAN Ivan Babikov
Graeme Killick
Len Valjas
Jesse Cockney
Sprint W CAN Chandra Crawford
Perianne Jones
Daria Gaiazova
Heidi Widmer
Sprint M CAN Devon Kershaw
Alex Harvey
Jesse Cockney
Len Valjas
Team sprint W CAN Daria Gaiazova
Perianne Jones
Team sprint M CAN Alex Harvey
Devon Kershaw
 Curling
Curling W CAN Jennifer Jones
Jill Officer
Kirsten Wall
Kaitlyn Lawes
Dawn McEwen
Curling M CAN Ryan Harnden
Brad Jacobs
E.J. Harnden
Caleb Flaxey
Ryan Fry
 Figure Skating
Individual W CAN Gabrielle Daleman
Kaetlyn Osmond
Individual M CAN Kevin Reynolds
Patrick Chan
Liam Firus
Pairs  CAN Dylan Moscovitch
Paige Lawrence
Eric Radford
Meagan Duhamel
Kirsten Moore-Towers
Rudi Swiegers
Ice dancing  CAN Alexandra Paul
Tessa Virtue
Kaitlyn Weaver
Andrew Poje
Mitchell Islam
Scott Moir
Team  CAN Kirsten Moore-Towers
Scott Moir
Patrick Chan
Meagan Duhamel
Dylan Moscovitch
Kaetlyn Osmond
Eric Radford
Kevin Reynolds
Tessa Virtue
 Freestyle Skiing
Moguls W CAN Chloe Dufour-Lapointe
Maxime Dufour-Lapointe
Justine Dufour-Lapointe
Audrey Robichaud
Moguls M CAN Alexandre Bilodeau
Mikael Kingsbury
Philippe Marquis
Marc-Antoine Gagnon
Aerials M CAN Travis Gerrits
Ski cross W CAN Marielle Thompson
Kelsey Serwa
Georgia Simmerling
Ski cross M CAN Christopher Delbosco
Brady Leman
David Duncan
Slopestyle W CAN Kaya Turski
Yuki Tsubota
Kim Lamarre
Dara Howell
Slopestyle M CAN Alex Beaulieu-Marchand
Halfpipe W CAN Rosalind Groenewoud
Keltie Hansen
Halfpipe M CAN Noah Bowman
Matthew Margetts
Micheal Riddle
Justin Dorey
 Ice Hockey
Ice hockey W CAN Haley Irwin
Laura Fortino
Rebecca Johnston
Tara Watchorn
Meghan Agosta
Jennifer Wakefield
Meaghan Mikkelson
Caroline Ouellette
Marie-Philip Poulin
Melodie Daoust
Shannon Szabados
Brianne Jenner
Catherine Ward
Natalie Spooner
Lauriane Rougeau
Hayley Wickenheiser
Genevieve Lacasse
Gillian Apps
Jocelyne Larocque
Charline Labonte
Jayna Hefford
Ice hockey M CAN Roberto Luongo
Marc-Edouard Vlasic
Patrick Sharp
Jamie Benn
Duncan Keith
Alex Pietrangelo
Drew Doughty
Corey Perry
Carey Price
Jay Bouwmeester
Sidney Crosby
Rick Nash
Matt Duchene
John Tavares
Patrice Bergeron
Patrick Marleau
P.K. Subban
Chris Kunitz
Shea Weber
Dan Hamhuis
Jeff Carter
Ryan Getzlaf
Jonathan Toews
Mike Smith
Martin St-Louis
 Luge
Singles W CAN Kimberley McRae
Alex Gough
Arianne Jones
Singles M CAN Samuel Edney
John Fennell
Mitchel Malyk
Doubles M CAN Tristan Walker
Justin Snith
Team Relay  CAN Samuel Edney
Tristan Walker
Alex Gough
Justin Snith
 Short Track
500 m W CAN Jessica Hewitt
Valerie Maltais
Marianne St-Gelais
500 m M CAN Charle Cournoyer
Olivier Jean
Charles Hamelin
1000 m W CAN Marie-Eve Drolet
Valerie Maltais
Marianne St-Gelais
1000 m M CAN Charle Cournoyer
Olivier Jean
Charles Hamelin
1500 m W CAN Valerie Maltais
Marianne St-Gelais
Marie-Eve Drolet
1500 m M CAN Michael Gilday
Francois Hamelin
Charles Hamelin
3000 m relay W CAN Marianne St-Gelais
Valerie Maltais
Marie-Eve Drolet
Jessica Hewitt
5000 m relay M CAN Charles Hamelin
Charle Cournoyer
Olivier Jean
Francois Hamelin
Michael Gilday
 Skeleton
Individual W CAN Sarah Reid
Melissa Hollingsworth
Individual M CAN John Fairbairn
Eric Neilson
 Ski Jumping
Normal hill M CAN Trevor Morrice
Mackenzie Boyd-Clowes
Matthew Rowley
Dusty Korek
Large hill M CAN Trevor Morrice
Mackenzie Boyd-Clowes
Matthew Rowley
Dusty Korek
Team M CAN Trevor Morrice
Matthew Rowley
Dusty Korek
Mackenzie Boyd-Clowes
Normal hill W CAN Taylor Henrich
 Snowboard
Halfpipe W CAN Mercedes Nicoll
Alexandra Duckworth
Katie Tsuyuki
Halfpipe M CAN Brad Martin
Derek Livingston
Crispin Lipscomb
Giant parallel slalom W CAN Ariane Lavigne
Marianne Leeson
Caroline Calve
Giant parallel slalom M CAN Jasey Jay Anderson
Michael Lambert
Matthew Morison
Cross W CAN Dominique Maltais
Maelle Ricker
Cross M CAN Kevin Hill
Jake Holden
Christopher Robanske
Robert Fagan
Parallel slalom W CAN Ariane Lavigne
Marianne Leeson
Caroline Calve
Parallel slalom M CAN Jasey Jay Anderson
Michael Lambert
Matthew Morison
Slopestyle W CAN Jenna Blasman
Spencer O'Brien
Slopestyle M CAN Mark McMorris
Maxence Parrot
Charles Reid
Sebastien Toutant
 Speed Skating
500 m W CAN Anastasia Bucsis
Christine Nesbitt
Danielle Wotherspoon
Marsha Hudey
500 m M CAN Jamie Gregg
William Dutton
Muncef Ouardi
Gilmore Junio
1000 m W CAN Kaylin Irvine
Kali Christ
Christine Nesbitt
Brittany Schussler
1000 m M CAN William Dutton
Muncef Ouardi
Denny Morrison
Vincent de Haitre
1500 m W CAN Kali Christ
Brianne Tutt
Christine Nesbitt
Brittany Schussler
1500 m M CAN Lucas Makowsky
Vincent de Haitre
Mathieu Giroux
Denny Morrison
3000 m W CAN Brittany Schussler
Ivanie Blondin
5000 m W CAN Ivanie Blondin
5000 m M CAN Mathieu Giroux
Team pursuit W CAN Kali Christ
Christine Nesbitt
Ivanie Blondin
Brittany Schussler
Team pursuit M CAN Denny Morrison
Lucas Makowsky
Mathieu Giroux
* The list of Canadian athletes in the 2014 Olympic Games is not yet complete
This information about Canadian athletes in the Olympic Winter Games in Sochi 2014 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database
Get it on Google Play
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table

Olympic Sports


Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy