Olympian Database
Summer Olympics
Winter Olympics
European Games
Asian Games
Athletics Worlds
Nordic Ski Worlds
☰
About
The project
The database
Contact
Apps
Home
Nations
Antigua & Barbuda
Sports
Athletics
Antiguan & Barbudan Olympic Athletes in Athletics*
Facts
Medals
Athletes
Events
Event
Athletes
Athletics 1976
200 m M
ANT
Cuthbert Jacobs
400 m M
ANT
Fred Sowerby
4x100 m M
ANT
Elroy Turner
Paul Richards
Everton Cornelius
Calvin Greenaway
4x400 m M
ANT
Fred Sowerby
Paul Richards
Elroy Turner
Cuthbert Jacobs
Triple jump M
ANT
Maxwell Peters
Athletics 1984
100 m M
ANT
Anthony Henry
200 m M
ANT
Larry Miller
400 m M
ANT
Alfred Browne
800 m M
ANT
Dale Jones
1500 m M
ANT
Dale Jones
4x100 m M
ANT
Lester Benjamin
Larry Miller
Alfred Browne
Anthony Henry
4x400 m M
ANT
Dale Jones
Alfred Browne
Howard Lindsay
Larry Miller
Long jump M
ANT
Lester Benjamin
100 m W
ANT
Ruperta Charles
400 m W
ANT
Joycelyn Joseph
800 m W
ANT
Laverne Bryan
1500 m W
ANT
Laverne Bryan
4x400 m W
ANT
Ruperta Charles
Laveme Bryan
Joycelyn Joseph
Monica Stevens
Athletics 1988
100 m M
ANT
St. Claire Soleyna
Armenio Gaspar
200 m M
ANT
Howard Lindsey
400 m M
ANT
Alfred Browne
800 m M
ANT
Dale Jones
1500 m M
ANT
Dale Jones
400 m hurdles M
ANT
Oral Selkridge
4x100 m M
ANT
Larry Miller
Howard Lindsay
Alfred Browne
St. Clair Soleyne
4x400 m M
ANT
Alfred Browne
Larry Miller
Oral Selkridge
Howard Lindsay
St. Clair Soleyne
Long jump M
ANT
James Browne
200 m W
ANT
Joycelyn Joseph
400 m W
ANT
Barbara Selkridge
800 m W
ANT
Laverne Bryan
1500 m W
ANT
Laverne Bryan
Athletics 1992
200 m M
ANT
Kenmore Hughes
400 m M
ANT
Kenmore Hughes
800 m M
ANT
Dale Jones
1500 m M
ANT
Reuben Appleton
100 m W
ANT
Heather Samuel
200 m W
ANT
Heather Samuel
400 m W
ANT
Charmaine Gilgeous
Athletics 1996
4x400 m M
ANT
Howard Lindsey
Michael Terry
N'Kosie Barnes
Mitchell Browne
100 m W
ANT
Heather Samuel
200 m W
ANT
Heather Samuel
4x100 m W
ANT
Heather Samuel
Sonia Williams
Charmaine Thomas
Dine Potter
4x400 m W
ANT
Sonia Williams
Dine Potter
Heather Samuel
Charmaine Thomas
Athletics 2000
200 m M
ANT
N'Kosie Barnes
100 m W
ANT
Heather Samuel
200 m W
ANT
Heather Samuel
Athletics 2004
100 m M
ANT
Daniel Bailey
200 m M
ANT
Brendan Christian
100 m W
ANT
Heather Samuel
Athletics 2008
100 m M
ANT
Daniel Bailey
200 m M
ANT
Brendan Christian
High jump M
ANT
James Grayman
100 m W
ANT
Sonia Williams
Athletics 2012
100 m M
ANT
Daniel Bailey
200 m M
ANT
Brendan Christian
400 m W
ANT
Afia Charles
Athletics 2016
100 m M
ANT
Cejhae Greene
Daniel Bailey
200 m M
ANT
Miguel Francis
4x100 m M
ANT
Jared Jarvis
Cejhae Greene
Tahir Walsh
Chavaughn Walsh
High jump W
ANT
Priscilla Frederick
Athletics 2020
100 m M
ANT
Cejhae Greene
100 m W
ANT
Joella Lloyd
* The list above only shows a selection of Antiguan & Barbudan athletics athletes - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about Antiguan & Barbudan athletics athletes at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the
Olympian Database
Olympics
Facts & Information
All-time Medal Table
Olympic Sports
Nations in the Olympics
Future Olympics
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy