Canadian athletes in the Pyeongchang 2018 Olympics

Canadian athletes at the PyeongChang 2018 Olympics*

  Facts about Canadaat the PyeongChang 2018 Olympics width=

Event

Athletes

 Alpine Skiing
Downhill M CAN Benjamin Thomsen
Broderick Thompson
Dustin Cook
Manuel Osborne-Paradis
Downhill W CAN Candace Crawford
Valerie Grenier
Roni Remme
Super-G W CAN Roni Remme
Candace Crawford
Valerie Grenier
Super-G M CAN Jan Hudec
Manuel Osborne-Paradis
Broderick Thompson
James Crawford
Dustin Cook
Giant slalom W CAN Candace Crawford
Valerie Grenier
Giant slalom M CAN Erik Read
Trevor Philp
James Crawford
Slalom W CAN Erin Mielzynski
Roni Remme
Laurence St-Germain
Slalom M CAN Philip Brown
Trevor Philp
Erik Read
Alpine combined W CAN Candace Crawford
Valerie Grenier
Roni Remme
Alpine combined M CAN Broderick Thompson
James Crawford
Manuel Osborne-Paradis
Benjamin Thomsen
Nation Team Event  CAN Erin Mielzynski
Philip Brown
Trevor Philp
Laurence St-Germain
 Biathlon
7,5 km W CAN Rosanna Crawford
Megan Tandy
Emma Lunder
Julia Ransom
10 km M CAN Christian Gow
Scott Gow
Brendan Green
10 km pursuit W CAN Megan Tandy
Emma Lunder
Julia Ransom
Rosanna Crawford
15 km W CAN Emma Lunder
Julia Ransom
Sarah Beaudry
Rosanna Crawford
20 km M CAN Brendan Green
Christian Gow
Scott Gow
4x6 km W CAN Sarah Beaudry
Rosanna Crawford
Emma Lunder
Julia Ransom
4x7,5 km M CAN Christian Gow
Scott Gow
Macx Davies
Brendan Green
 Bobsleigh
Two-man W CAN Melissa Lotholz
Kaillie Humphries
Alysia Rissling
Heather Moyse
Christine de Bruin
Phylicia George
Two-man M CAN Nick Poloniato
Justin Kripps
Christopher Spring
Lascelles Brown
Neville Wright
Alexander Kopacz
 Cross Country
10 km W CAN Emily Nishikawa
Dahria Beatty
Anne-Marie Comeau
Cendrine Browne
15 km M CAN Alex Harvey
Devon Kershaw
Graeme Killick
Knute Johnsgaard
Skiathlon W CAN Dahria Beatty
Emily Nishikawa
Anne-Marie Comeau
Cendrine Browne
Skiathlon M CAN Knute Johnsgaard
Alex Harvey
Devon Kershaw
Graeme Killick
30 km W CAN Emily Nishikawa
Anne-Marie Comeau
Cendrine Browne
50 km M CAN Graeme Killick
Russell Kennedy
Alex Harvey
Devon Kershaw
4x5 km W CAN Emily Nishikawa
Anne-Marie Comeau
Cendrine Browne
Dahria Beatty
4x10 km M CAN Russell Kennedy
Len Valjas
Knute Johnsgaard
Graeme Killick
Sprint W CAN Emily Nishikawa
Dahria Beatty
Cendrine Browne
Sprint M CAN Alex Harvey
Jesse Cockney
Len Valjas
Russell Kennedy
Team sprint W CAN Dahria Beatty
Emily Nishikawa
Team sprint M CAN Alex Harvey
Len Valjas
 Curling
Curling W CAN Joanne Courtney
Rachel Homan
Cheryl Bernard
Emma Miskew
Lisa Weagle
Curling M CAN Kevin Koe
Scott Pfeifer
Ben Hebert
Brent Laing
Marc Kennedy
Mixed Doubles Curling  CAN John Morris
Kaitlyn Lawes
 Figure Skating
Team  CAN Meagan Duhamel
Scott Moir
Eric Radford
Tessa Virtue
Patrick Chan
Gabrielle Daleman
Kaetlyn Osmond
Individual W CAN Gabrielle Daleman
Kaetlyn Osmond
Larkyn Austman
Individual M CAN Keegan Messing
Patrick Chan
Pairs  CAN Eric Radford
Meagan Duhamel
Ice dancing  CAN Paul Poirier
Scott Moir
Kaitlyn Weaver
Piper Gilles
Andrew Poje
Tessa Virtue
 Freestyle Skiing
Slopestyle W CAN Yuki Tsubota
Kim Lamarre
Dara Howell
Slopestyle M CAN Alex Beaulieu-Marchand
Alex Bellemare
Evan McEachran
Teal Harle
Halfpipe W CAN Cassie Sharpe
Rosalind Groenewoud
Halfpipe M CAN Micheal Riddle
Noah Bowman
Simon D'Artois
Moguls W CAN Chloe Dufour-Lapointe
Justine Dufour-Lapointe
Audrey Robichaud
Andi Naude
Moguls M CAN Mikael Kingsbury
Philippe Marquis
Marc-Antoine Gagnon
Aerials W CAN Catrine Lavallee
Aerials M CAN Lewis Irving
Olivier Rochon
Ski cross W CAN Brittany Phelan
Kelsey Serwa
Marielle Thompson
India Sherret
Ski cross M CAN Christopher Delbosco
Brady Leman
David Duncan
Kevin Drury
 Ice Hockey
Ice hockey W CAN Laura Stacey
Genevieve Lacasse
Laura Fortino
Sarah Nurse
Jennifer Wakefield
Emily Clark
Lauriane Rougeau
Bailey Bram
Haley Irwin
Brianne Jenner
Rebecca Johnston
Natalie Spooner
Melodie Daoust
Ann-Renee Desbiens
Marie-Philip Poulin
Blayre Turnbull
Shannon Szabados
Meghan Agosta
Meaghan Mikkelson
Brigette Lacquette
Jillian Saulnier
Jocelyne Larocque
Renata Fast
Ice hockey M CAN Eric O'Dell
Maxim Lapierre
Rob Klinkhammer
Kevin Poulin
Christian Thomas
Marc-Andre Gragnani
Chris Kelly
Ben Scrivens
Christian Klees
Rene Bourque
Mason Raymond
Gilbert Brule
Matthew Robinson
Quinton Howden
Andrew Ebbett
Chay Genoway
Derek Roy
Cody Goloubef
Linden Vey
Karl Stollery
Wojtek Wolski
Stefan Elliott
Maxim Noreau
Brandon Kozun
Justin Peters
 Luge
Team Relay  CAN Justin Snith
Samuel Edney
Tristan Walker
Alex Gough
Singles W CAN Kimberley McRae
Alex Gough
Brooke Apshkrum
Singles M CAN Samuel Edney
Reid Watts
Mitchel Malyk
Doubles M CAN Justin Snith
Tristan Walker
 Short Track
500 m W CAN Marianne St-Gelais
Jamie MacDonald
Kim Boutin
500 m M CAN Samuel Girard
Charles Hamelin
1000 m W CAN Kim Boutin
Marianne St-Gelais
Valerie Maltais
1000 m M CAN Samuel Girard
Charle Cournoyer
Charles Hamelin
1500 m W CAN Marianne St-Gelais
Valerie Maltais
Kim Boutin
1500 m M CAN Charles Hamelin
Pascal Dion
Samuel Girard
5000 m relay M CAN Charles Hamelin
Samuel Girard
Charle Cournoyer
Pascal Dion
 Skeleton
Individual W CAN Mirela Rahneva
Jane Channell
Elisabeth Vathje
Individual M CAN Dave Greszczyszyn
Kevin Boyer
Barrett Martineau
 Ski Jumping
Normal hill W CAN Taylor Henrich
Normal hill M CAN Mackenzie Boyd-Clowes
Large hill M CAN Mackenzie Boyd-Clowes
 Snowboard
Slopestyle W CAN Laurie Blouin
Spencer O'Brien
Brooke Voigt
Slopestyle M CAN Mark McMorris
Maxence Parrot
Sebastien Toutant
Tyler Nicholson
Halfpipe W CAN Mercedes Nicoll
Calynn Irwin
Elizabeth Hosking
Halfpipe M CAN Derek Livingston
Giant parallel slalom M CAN Jasey Jay Anderson
Darren Gardner
Cross W CAN Carle Brenneman
Zoe Bergermann
Tess Critchlow
Meryeta Odine
Cross M CAN Baptiste Brochu
Christopher Robanske
Kevin Hill
Eliot Grondin
Big Air W CAN Brooke Voigt
Laurie Blouin
Spencer O'Brien
Big Air M CAN Tyler Nicholson
Mark McMorris
Maxence Parrot
Sebastien Toutant
 Speed Skating
500 m W CAN Marsha Hudey
Heather McLean
500 m M CAN Alex Boisvert-Lacroix
Gilmore Junio
Laurent Dubreuil
1000 m W CAN Kaylin Irvine
Heather McLean
1000 m M CAN Alexandre St-Jean
Laurent Dubreuil
Vincent de Haitre
1500 m W CAN Josie Morrison
Kali Christ
Brianne Tutt
1500 m M CAN Vincent de Haitre
Benjamin Donnelly
Denny Morrison
3000 m W CAN Brianne Tutt
Ivanie Blondin
Isabelle Weidemann
5000 m W CAN Ivanie Blondin
Isabelle Weidemann
5000 m M CAN Ted-Jan Bloemen
10000 m M CAN Jordan Belchos
Ted-Jan Bloemen
Mass Start W CAN Keri Morrison
Ivanie Blondin
Mass Start M CAN Olivier Jean
* The list of Canadian athletes in the 2018 Olympic Games is not yet complete
This information about Canadian athletes in the Olympic Winter Games in PyeongChang 2018 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database
Get it on Google Play
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table

Olympic Sports


Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy