Nation Team Event - Alpine Skiing
PyeongChang 2018 Winter Olympics

2018 Sorry, your browser does not support inline SVG . Alpine Skiing -  Nation Team Event in the Olympics
Nation Team Event 2018
Final
Denise FeierabendSUI3
Ramon Zenhäusern
Wendy Holdener
Daniel Yule
Katharina LiensbergerAUT1
Michael Matt
Katharina Gallhuber
Marco Schwarz
Final - Placement Heat 1
Kristin LysdahlNOR2
Sebastian Foss-Solevaag
Nina Haver-Løseth
Leif Nestvold-Haugen
4. Tessa WorleyFRA2
Adeline Baud Mugnier
Alexis Pinturault
Clement Noel
Semifinal - Heat 1
1. Katharina LiensbergerAUT3
Michael Matt
Katharina Gallhuber
Marco Schwarz
2. Kristin LysdahlNOR1
Sebastian Foss-Solevaag
Nina Haver-Løseth
Leif Nestvold-Haugen
Semifinal - Heat 2
1. Denise FeierabendSUI3
Ramon Zenhäusern
Wendy Holdener
Daniel Yule
2. Tessa WorleyFRA1
Adeline Baud Mugnier
Alexis Pinturault
Clement Noel
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
1. Katharina LiensbergerAUT4
Michael Matt
Katharina Gallhuber
Marco Schwarz
2. Frida HansdotterSWE0
Mattias Hargin
Anna Swenn Larsson
Andre Myhrer
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
1. Kristin LysdahlNOR2
Sebastian Foss-Solevaag
Nina Haver-Løseth
Leif Nestvold-Haugen
2. Alex TilleyGBR2
Laurie Taylor
Charlie Guest
David Ryding
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
1. Tessa WorleyFRA3
Adeline Baud Mugnier
Alexis Pinturault
Clement Noel
2. Irene CurtoniITA1
Alex Vinatzer
Chiara Costazza
Riccardo Tonetti
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
1. Denise FeierabendSUI2
Ramon Zenhäusern
Wendy Holdener
Daniel Yule
2. Marina WallnerGER2
Alexander Schmid
Lena Dürr
Linus Strasser
Round 1 - Heat 1
1. Katharina LiensbergerAUT4
Michael Matt
Katharina Gallhuber
Marco Schwarz
2. Kang YoungseoKOR0
Kim Dongwoo
Gim Sohui
Jung Donghyun
Round 1 - Heat 2
1. Frida HansdotterSWE3
Mattias Hargin
Anna Swenn Larsson
Andre Myhrer
2. Tina RobnikSLO1
Zan Kranjec
Ana Bucik
Stefan Hadalin
Round 1 - Heat 3
1. Alex TilleyGBR2
Laurie Taylor
Charlie Guest
David Ryding
2. Megan McJamesUSA2
Nolan Kasper
Patricia Mangan
David Chodounsky
Round 1 - Heat 4
1. Kristin LysdahlNOR4
Sebastian Foss-Solevaag
Nina Haver-Løseth
Leif Nestvold-Haugen
2. Anastasiia SilantevaOAR0
Ivan Kuznetsov
Ekaterina Tkachenko
Aleksandr Khoroshilov
Round 1 - Heat 5
1. Irene CurtoniITA3
Alex Vinatzer
Chiara Costazza
Riccardo Tonetti
2. Gabriela CapovaCZE1
Ondrej Berndt
Martina Dubovska
Filip Forejtek
Round 1 - Heat 6
1. Tessa WorleyFRA2
Adeline Baud Mugnier
Alexis Pinturault
Clement Noel
2. Laurence St-GermainCAN2
Philip Brown
Erin Mielzynski
Trevor Philp
Round 1 - Heat 7
1. Marina WallnerGER2
Alexander Schmid
Lena Dürr
Linus Strasser
2. Petra VlhovaSVK2
Adam Zampa
Veronika Velez Zuzulova
Andreas Zampa
Round 1 - Heat 8
1. Denise FeierabendSUI4
Ramon Zenhäusern
Wendy Holdener
Daniel Yule
2. Szonja HozmannHUN0
Dalibor Samsal
Mariann Maroty
Marton Kekesi

Nation Team Event - Alpine Skiing - PyeongChang 2018 Winter Olympics

Event Format: In Alpine Skiing - Nation Team Event the teams competed in a single elimination tournament. Each team consisted of 4 skiers, 2 women and 2 men. The races was run as a parallel event on a giant slalom course.

Event facts: Nation Team Event competition was held at the Jeongseon Alpine Centre and 16 athletes participated in the event.

These results for Nation Team Event - PyeongChang 2018 Winter Olympics - are based on the official Olympic reports and the Olympian Database
English flagDanish flag

Olympics
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table All-time Medal Table Olympic Games

Olympic Sports Database Olympic Sports

Nations in the Olympics
Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy   Do Not Sell or Share My Personal Information