Schedule - Friday 06 Aug | |||||
Fri 06 Aug Tokyo Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tokyo | Your time | |||||
04:20 |
Athletics | |||||
1500 m W | Final | 20:00 | |||
20 km walk W | Final | 16:30 | |||
400 m W | Final | 20:00 | |||
4x100 m M | Final | 20:00 | |||
4x100 m W | Final | 20:00 | |||
4x400 m M | Heats | 20:00 | |||
50 km walk M | Final | 05:30 | |||
5000 m M | Final | 20:00 | |||
Javelin throw W | Final | 20:00 | |||
Basketball | |||||
Basketball W | Semifinal | 13:15 | |||
Semifinal | 20:00 | ||||
Boxing | |||||
Heavyweight M | Final | 14:00 | |||
Lightweight M | Semifinals | 14:00 | |||
Middleweight W | Semifinals | 14:00 | |||
Canoe & Kayak | |||||
C1 1000 m M | Heats | 09:30 | |||
Quarterfinals | 09:30 | ||||
C2 500 m W | Heats | 09:30 | |||
Quarterfinals | 09:30 | ||||
K4 500 m W | Heats | 09:30 | |||
K4 500 m M | Heats | 09:30 | |||
Cycling | |||||
Madison W | Finals | 15:30 | |||
Sprint M | 1/2 Finals | 15:30 | |||
Finals | 15:30 | ||||
Sprint W | Qualification | 15:30 | |||
1/32 Finals | 15:30 | ||||
1/32 Finals repechages | 15:30 | ||||
1/16 Finals | 15:30 | ||||
1/16 Finals repechages | 15:30 | ||||
Diving | |||||
Platform M | Preliminary | 15:00 | |||
Equestrian | |||||
Jumping team | Qualification | 19:00 | |||
Football | |||||
Football W | Final | 11:00 | |||
Football M | Bronze Medal Match | 20:00 | |||
Golf | |||||
Individual W | Round 3 | 07:30 | |||
Gymnastics | |||||
Rhythmic individual all-round W | Qualification | 10:20 | |||
Qualification | 14:50 | ||||
Handball | |||||
Handball W | Semifinal | 17:00 | |||
Semifinal | 21:00 | ||||
Hockey | |||||
Hockey W | Bronze Medal Match | 10:30 | |||
Final | 19:00 | ||||
Karate | |||||
Kata M | Elimination, ranking | 10:00 | |||
Finals | 17:00 | ||||
Kumite 61 kg W | Elimination | 10:00 | |||
Semifinals, finals | 17:00 | ||||
Kumite 75 kg M | Elimination, semifinals, finals | 17:00 | |||
Modern Pentathlon | |||||
Individual W | Final | 14:30 | |||
Sport Climbing | |||||
Combined W | Final | 17:30 | |||
Synchronized Swimming | |||||
Team W | Technical routine | 19:30 | |||
Table Tennis | |||||
Team M | Bronze Medal Match | 11:00 | |||
Final | 19:30 | ||||
Volleyball | |||||
Beach volley W | Finals | 10:00 | |||
Volleyball W | Semifinal | 13:00 | |||
Semifinal | 21:00 | ||||
Water Polo | |||||
Water polo M | Classification, semifinal | 14:00 | |||
Classification, semifinal | 18:20 | ||||
Wrestling | |||||
Freestyle flyweight W | 1/8 finals, quarterfinals | 11:00 | |||
Semifinals | 18:15 | ||||
Freestyle heavyweight M | 1/8 finals, quarterfinals | 11:00 | |||
Semifinals | 18:15 | ||||
Freestyle lightweight M | 1/8 finals, quarterfinals | 11:00 | |||
Semifinals | 18:15 | ||||
Freestyle lightweight W | Repechages | 11:00 | |||
Finals | 18:15 | ||||
Freestyle super-heavyweight M | Repechages | 11:00 | |||
Finals | 18:15 | ||||
Freestyle welterweight M | Repechages | 11:00 | |||
Finals | 18:15 | ||||
* Schedule times in Tokyo local time or converted to your local time. This information about the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games schedule is based on the official programme and Olympian Database |