|
Archery |
|
Team W | | Eliminations | 09:30 | | |
|
| | Quarterfinals, semifinals, finals | 13:45 | | |
|
|
Badminton |
|
Doubles M | | Group play | 10:00 | | |
|
| | Group play | 18:00 | | |
|
Doubles W | | Group play | 10:00 | | |
|
| | Group play | 18:00 | | |
|
Doubles mixed | | Group play | 10:00 | | |
|
| | Group play | 18:00 | | |
|
Singles M | | Group play | 10:00 | | |
|
| | Group play | 18:00 | | |
|
Singles W | | Group play | 10:00 | | |
|
| | Group play | 18:00 | | |
|
|
Basketball |
|
Basketball M | | IRI - CZE | 10:00 | | |
|
| | GER - ITA | 13:40 | | |
|
| | AUS - NGR | 17:20 | | |
|
| | FRA - USA | 21:00 | | |
|
Basketball 3x3 W | | JPN - MGL | 10:15 | | |
|
| | ROU - ITA | 10:40 | | |
|
| | MGL - ROC | 14:00 | | |
|
| | CHN - ITA | 14:25 | | |
|
| | ROU - USA | 17:30 | | |
|
| | JPN - FRA | 17:55 | | |
|
| | CHN - FRA | 21:00 | | |
|
| | ROC - USA | 21:25 | | |
|
Basketball 3x3 M | | ROC - BEL | 11:35 | | |
|
| | POL - SRB | 12:00 | | |
|
| | CHN - LAT | 15:00 | | |
|
| | SRB - BEL | 15:25 | | |
|
| | ROC - POL | 18:40 | | |
|
| | JPN - NED | 19:05 | | |
|
| | NED - CHN | 22:00 | | |
|
| | LAT - JPN | 22:25 | | |
|
|
Boxing |
|
Flyweight W | | Round of 32 | 11:00 | | |
|
| | Round of 32 | 17:00 | | |
|
Middleweight M | | Round of 32 | 11:00 | | |
|
| | Round of 32 | 17:00 | | |
|
Super-heavyweight M | | Round of 16 | 11:00 | | |
|
| | Round of 16 | 17:00 | | |
|
Welterweight W | | Round of 32 | 11:00 | | |
|
| | Round of 32 | 17:00 | | |
|
|
Canoe & Kayak |
|
C1 slalom M | | Heats | 13:00 | | |
|
K1 slalom W | | Heats | 13:00 | | |
|
|
Cycling |
|
Road race W | | Final | 13:00 | | |
|
|
Diving |
|
Synchronized springboard W | | Final | 15:00 | | |
|
|
Equestrian |
|
Dressage individual | | Grand Prix day 2 | 17:00 | | |
|
Dressage team | | Grand Prix day 2 | 17:00 | | |
|
|
Fencing |
|
Epee individual M | | Preliminary, quarterfinals | 09:00 | | |
|
| | Semifinals, finals | 18:00 | | |
|
Foil individual W | | Preliminary, quarterfinals | 09:00 | | |
|
| | Semifinals, finals | 18:00 | | |
|
|
Football |
|
Football M | | EGY - ARG | 16:30 | | |
|
| | NZL - HON | 17:00 | | |
|
| | FRA - RSA | 17:00 | | |
|
| | BRA - CIV | 17:30 | | |
|
| | AUS - ESP | 19:30 | | |
|
| | ROU - KOR | 20:00 | | |
|
| | JPN - MEX | 20:00 | | |
|
| | KSA - GER | 20:30 | | |
|
|
Gymnastics |
|
Individual all-round W | | Qualification | 09:30 | | |
|
| | Qualification | 15:10 | | |
|
| | Qualification | 20:20 | | |
|
|
Handball |
|
Handball W | | NED - JPN | 09:00 | | |
|
| | ROC - BRA | 11:00 | | |
|
| | MNE - ANG | 14:15 | | |
|
| | NOR - KOR | 16:15 | | |
|
| | ESP - SWE | 19:30 | | |
|
| | HUN - FRA | 21:30 | | |
|
|
Hockey |
|
Hockey M | | IND - AUS | 18:30 | | |
|
| | JPN - ARG | 19:00 | | |
|
| | ESP - NZL | 20:45 | | |
|
| | RSA - NED | 21:15 | | |
|
Hockey W | | GBR - GER | 09:30 | | |
|
| | AUS - ESP | 10:00 | | |
|
| | JPN - CHN | 11:45 | | |
|
| | NZL - ARG | 12:15 | | |
|
|
Judo |
|
Half-lightweight W | | Elimination, quarterfinals | 10:30 | | |
|
| | Repechage, semifinals, finals | 17:00 | | |
|
Half-lightweight M | | Elimination, quarterfinals | 10:30 | | |
|
| | Repechage, semifinals, finals | 17:00 | | |
|
|
Rowing |
|
Eight with coxswain W | | Heats | 08:30 | | |
|
Eight with coxswain M | | Heats | 08:30 | | |
|
Lightweight double sculls W | | Repechage | 08:30 | | |
|
Lightweight double sculls M | | Repechage | 08:30 | | |
|
Pair without coxswain W | | Repechage | 08:30 | | |
|
Pair without coxswain M | | Repechage | 08:30 | | |
|
Quadruple sculls M | | Repechage | 08:30 | | |
|
Quadruple sculls without cox W | | Repechage | 08:30 | | |
|
Single sculls W | | Semifinals E/F | 08:30 | | |
|
Single sculls M | | Semifinals E/F | 08:30 | | |
|
|
Sailing |
|
Laser W | | Fleet race | 12:00 | | |
|
Laser M | | Fleet race | 12:00 | | |
|
Windsurfer W | | Fleet race | 12:00 | | |
|
Windsurfer M | | Fleet race | 12:00 | | |
|
|
Shooting |
|
Air pistol W | | Qualification, final | 09:00 | | |
|
Air rifle M | | Qualification, final | 09:00 | | |
|
Skeet W | | Qualification | 09:00 | | |
|
Skeet M | | Qualification | 09:00 | | |
|
|
Skateboarding |
|
Street M | | Qualification, final | 09:00 | | |
|
|
Softball |
|
Softball W | | AUS - USA | 10:00 | | |
|
| | CAN - JPN | 14:30 | | |
|
| | ITA - MEX | 20:00 | | |
|
|
Surfing |
|
Shortboard W | | Round 1-2 | 07:00 | | |
|
Shortboard M | | Round 1-2 | 07:00 | | |
|
|
Swimming |
|
100 m backstroke W | | Heats | 19:00 | | |
|
100 m backstroke M | | Heats | 19:51 | | |
|
100 m breaststroke W | | Heats | 19:34 | | |
|
100 m breaststroke M | | Semifinals | 11:33 | | |
|
100 m butterfly W | | Semifinals | 10:40 | | |
|
200 m freestyle M | | Heats | 19:17 | | |
|
400 m freestyle W | | Heats | 20:06 | | |
|
400 m freestyle M | | Final | 10:52 | | |
|
400 m medley W | | Final | 11:12 | | |
|
400 m medley M | | Final | 10:30 | | |
|
4x100 m freestyle W | | Final | 11:45 | | |
|
4x100 m freestyle M | | Heats | 20:30 | | |
|
|
Table Tennis |
|
Doubles Mixed | | Quarterfinals | 10:00 | | |
|
| | Semifinals | 20:00 | | |
|
Singles M | | Round 2 | 14:00 | | |
|
Singles W | | Round 2 | 14:00 | | |
|
|
Taekwondo |
|
Featherweight W | | Preliminaries, semifinals | 10:00 | | |
|
| | Repechages, finals | 19:00 | | |
|
Featherweight M | | Preliminaries, semifinals | 10:00 | | |
|
| | Repechages, finals | 19:00 | | |
|
|
Tennis |
|
Doubles M | | Round 1 | 11:00 | | |
|
Doubles W | | Round 1 | 11:00 | | |
|
Singles M | | Round 1 | 11:00 | | |
|
Singles W | | Round 1 | 11:00 | | |
|
|
Volleyball |
|
Beach volley W | | Preliminaries | 09:00 | | |
|
| | Preliminaries | 15:00 | | |
|
| | Preliminaries | 20:00 | | |
|
Beach volley M | | Preliminaries | 09:00 | | |
|
| | Preliminaries | 15:00 | | |
|
| | Preliminaries | 20:00 | | |
|
Volleyball W | | ROC - ITA | 09:00 | | |
|
| | USA - ARG | 11:05 | | |
|
| | SRB - DOM | 14:20 | | |
|
| | CHN - TUR | 16:25 | | |
|
| | JPN - KEN | 19:40 | | |
|
| | BRA - KOR | 21:45 | | |
|
|
Water Polo |
|
Water polo M | | RSA - ITA | 10:00 | | |
|
| | HUN - GRE | 11:30 | | |
|
| | USA - JPN | 14:00 | | |
|
| | AUS - MNE | 15:30 | | |
|
| | SRB - ESP | 18:20 | | |
|
| | CRO - KAZ | 19:50 | | |
|
|
Weightlifting |
|
Bantamweight M | | Group B | 11:50 | | |
|
| | Final | 15:50 | | |
|
Featherweight M | | Group B | 11:50 | | |
|
| | Final | 19:50 | | |
|