|
Archery |
|
Individual M | | Eliminations | 09:30 | | |
|
| | Eliminations | 16:00 | | |
|
Individual W | | Eliminations | 09:30 | | |
|
| | Eliminations | 16:00 | | |
|
|
Badminton |
|
Doubles M | | Group play | 10:00 | | |
|
| | Group play | 18:00 | | |
|
Doubles W | | Group play | 10:00 | | |
|
| | Group play | 18:00 | | |
|
Singles M | | Group play | 10:00 | | |
|
| | Group play | 18:00 | | |
|
Singles W | | Group play | 10:00 | | |
|
| | Group play | 18:00 | | |
|
|
Basketball |
|
Basketball W | | JPN - FRA | 10:00 | | |
|
| | NGR - USA | 13:40 | | |
|
| | AUS - BEL | 17:20 | | |
|
| | PUR - CHN | 21:00 | | |
|
Basketball 3x3 W | | USA - JPN | 13:30 | | |
|
| | CHN - MGL | 13:55 | | |
|
| | FRA - ROU | 17:00 | | |
|
| | ROC - ITA | 17:25 | | |
|
| | Quarterfinals | 20:30 | | |
|
Basketball 3x3 M | | BEL - POL | 14:40 | | |
|
| | CHN - JPN | 15:05 | | |
|
| | SRB - ROC | 18:00 | | |
|
| | LAT - NED | 18:25 | | |
|
| | Quarterfinals | 20:30 | | |
|
|
Boxing |
|
Light-heavyweight M | | Round of 16 | 11:00 | | |
|
| | Round of 16 | 17:00 | | |
|
Lightweight M | | Round of 32 | 11:00 | | |
|
| | Round of 32 | 17:00 | | |
|
Welterweight W | | Round of 16 | 11:00 | | |
|
| | Round of 16 | 17:00 | | |
|
|
Canoe & Kayak |
|
K1 slalom W | | Semifinal, final | 14:00 | | |
|
|
Cycling |
|
Mountainbike W | | Final | 15:00 | | |
|
|
Diving |
|
Synchronized platform W | | Final | 15:00 | | |
|
|
Equestrian |
|
Dressage team | | Grand Prix Special | 17:30 | | |
|
|
Fencing |
|
Epee team W | | Preliminary, semifinals | 10:00 | | |
|
| | Finals | 18:30 | | |
|
|
Football |
|
Football W | | NZL - SWE | 17:00 | | |
|
| | USA - AUS | 17:00 | | |
|
| | CHI - JPN | 20:00 | | |
|
| | CAN - GBR | 20:00 | | |
|
| | BRA - ZAM | 20:30 | | |
|
| | NED - CHN | 20:30 | | |
|
|
Gymnastics |
|
Team W | | Final | 19:45 | | |
|
|
Handball |
|
Handball W | | JPN - MNE | 09:00 | | |
|
| | BRA - HUN | 11:00 | | |
|
| | SWE - ROC | 14:15 | | |
|
| | KOR - NED | 16:15 | | |
|
| | ANG - NOR | 19:30 | | |
|
| | FRA - ESP | 21:30 | | |
|
|
Hockey |
|
Hockey M | | ARG - AUS | 09:30 | | |
|
| | IND - ESP | 10:00 | | |
|
| | JPN - NZL | 11:45 | | |
|
| | GER - GBR | 12:15 | | |
|
| | BEL - RSA | 18:30 | | |
|
| | NED - CAN | 20:45 | | |
|
|
Judo |
|
Half-middleweight W | | Elimination, quarterfinals | 11:00 | | |
|
| | Repechage, semifinals, finals | 17:00 | | |
|
Half-middleweight M | | Elimination, quarterfinals | 11:00 | | |
|
| | Repechage, semifinals, finals | 17:00 | | |
|
|
Rugby |
|
Rugby sevens M | | CAN - JPN | 09:00 | | |
|
| | FIJ - GBR | 09:30 | | |
|
| | ARG - KOR | 10:00 | | |
|
| | NZL - AUS | 10:30 | | |
|
| | KEN - IRL | 11:00 | | |
|
| | RSA - USA | 11:30 | | |
|
| | Placing, quarterfinals | 16:30 | | |
|
|
Sailing |
|
49er W | | Fleet race | 12:00 | | |
|
49er M | | Fleet race | 12:00 | | |
|
Finn M | | Fleet race | 12:00 | | |
|
Laser W | | Fleet race | 12:00 | | |
|
Laser M | | Fleet race | 12:00 | | |
|
|
Shooting |
|
Air pistol team Mixed | | Qualification, final | 09:00 | | |
|
Air rifle team Mixed | | Qualification, final | 09:00 | | |
|
|
Softball |
|
Softball W | | Bronze Medal Match | 13:00 | | |
|
| | Final | 20:00 | | |
|
|
Surfing |
|
Shortboard W | | Quarterfinals, semifinals | 07:00 | | |
|
Shortboard M | | Quarterfinals, semifinals | 07:00 | | |
|
|
Swimming |
|
100 m backstroke W | | Final | 10:30 | | |
|
100 m backstroke M | | Final | 10:30 | | |
|
100 m breaststroke W | | Final | 10:30 | | |
|
100 m freestyle M | | Heats | 19:00 | | |
|
200 m breaststroke M | | Heats | 19:00 | | |
|
200 m butterfly W | | Heats | 19:00 | | |
|
200 m butterfly M | | Semifinals | 10:30 | | |
|
200 m freestyle W | | Semifinals | 10:30 | | |
|
200 m freestyle M | | Final | 10:30 | | |
|
200 m medley W | | Semifinals | 10:30 | | |
|
4x200 m freestyle M | | Heats | 19:00 | | |
|
800 m freestyle M | | Heats | 19:00 | | |
|
|
Table Tennis |
|
Singles M | | Round 3 | 10:00 | | |
|
| | Round of 16 | 14:30 | | |
|
| | Round of 16 | 19:30 | | |
|
Singles W | | Round 3 | 10:00 | | |
|
| | Round of 16 | 14:30 | | |
|
| | Round of 16 | 19:30 | | |
|
|
Taekwondo |
|
Heavyweight W | | Preliminaries, semifinals | 10:00 | | |
|
| | Repechages, finals | 19:00 | | |
|
Heavyweight M | | Preliminaries, semifinals | 10:00 | | |
|
| | Repechages, finals | 19:00 | | |
|
|
Tennis |
|
Doubles M | | Quarterfinals | 11:00 | | |
|
Doubles W | | Round 2, quarterfinals | 11:00 | | |
|
Singles M | | Round 2 | 11:00 | | |
|
Singles W | | Round 3 | 11:00 | | |
|
|
Triathlon |
|
Individual W | | Final | 06:30 | | |
|
|
Volleyball |
|
Beach volley W | | Preliminaries | 09:00 | | |
|
| | Preliminaries | 15:00 | | |
|
| | Preliminaries | 20:00 | | |
|
Beach volley M | | Preliminaries | 09:00 | | |
|
| | Preliminaries | 15:00 | | |
|
| | Preliminaries | 20:00 | | |
|
Volleyball W | | ROC - ARG | 09:00 | | |
|
| | CHN - USA | 11:05 | | |
|
| | JPN - SRB | 14:20 | | |
|
| | ITA - TUR | 16:25 | | |
|
| | BRA - DOM | 19:40 | | |
|
| | KOR - KEN | 21:45 | | |
|
|
Water Polo |
|
Water polo M | | RSA - USA | 10:00 | | |
|
| | MNE - ESP | 11:30 | | |
|
| | KAZ - SRB | 14:00 | | |
|
| | ITA - GRE | 15:30 | | |
|
| | JPN - HUN | 18:20 | | |
|
| | AUS - CRO | 19:50 | | |
|
|
Weightlifting |
|
Lightweight W | | Group B | 11:50 | | |
|
| | Final | 15:50 | | |
|
Middleweight W | | Group B | 11:50 | | |
|
| | Final | 19:50 | | |
|