Schedule - Saturday 07 Aug | |||||
Sat 07 Aug Tokyo Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tokyo | Your time | |||||
20:27 |
Athletics | |||||
10000 m W | Final | 19:00 | |||
1500 m M | Final | 19:00 | |||
4x400 m M | Final | 19:00 | |||
4x400 m W | Final | 19:00 | |||
High jump W | Final | 19:00 | |||
Javelin throw M | Final | 19:00 | |||
Marathon W | Final | 07:00 | |||
Baseball | |||||
Baseball M | Bronze Medal Game | 12:00 | |||
Final | 19:00 | ||||
Basketball | |||||
Basketball M | Final | 11:30 | |||
Bronze medal game | 20:00 | ||||
Basketball W | Bronze medal game | 16:00 | |||
Boxing | |||||
Flyweight M | Final | 14:00 | |||
Flyweight W | Final | 14:00 | |||
Middleweight M | Final | 14:00 | |||
Welterweight W | Final | 14:00 | |||
Canoe & Kayak | |||||
C1 1000 m M | Semifinals | 09:30 | |||
Finals | 09:30 | ||||
C2 500 m W | Semifinals | 09:30 | |||
Finals | 09:30 | ||||
K4 500 m W | Semifinals | 09:30 | |||
Finals | 09:30 | ||||
K4 500 m M | Semifinals | 09:30 | |||
Finals | 09:30 | ||||
Cycling | |||||
Keirin M | Round 1 | 15:30 | |||
Round 1 repechages | 15:30 | ||||
Madison M | Final | 15:30 | |||
Sprint W | 1/8 Finals | 15:30 | |||
1/8 Finals repechages | 15:30 | ||||
1/4 Finals | 15:30 | ||||
Diving | |||||
Platform M | Semifinal | 10:00 | |||
Final | 15:00 | ||||
Equestrian | |||||
Jumping team | Final | 19:00 | |||
Football | |||||
Football M | Final | 20:30 | |||
Golf | |||||
Individual W | Round 4 | 07:30 | |||
Gymnastics | |||||
Rhythmic group W | Qualification | 10:00 | |||
Rhythmic individual all-round W | Final | 15:20 | |||
Handball | |||||
Handball M | Bronze Medal Match | 17:00 | |||
Final | 21:00 | ||||
Karate | |||||
Kumite +61 kg W | Elimination, semifinals, finals | 14:00 | |||
Kumite +75 kg M | Elimination, semifinals, finals | 14:00 | |||
Modern Pentathlon | |||||
Individual M | Final | 14:30 | |||
Synchronized Swimming | |||||
Team W | Final | 19:30 | |||
Volleyball | |||||
Beach volley M | Finals | 10:00 | |||
Volleyball M | Bronze Medal Match | 13:30 | |||
Final | 21:15 | ||||
Water Polo | |||||
Water polo W | Classification 5-8 | 09:30 | |||
Bronze Medal Match | 13:40 | ||||
Final | 16:30 | ||||
Wrestling | |||||
Freestyle flyweight W | Repechages, finals | 18:45 | |||
Freestyle heavyweight M | Repechages, finals | 18:45 | |||
Freestyle lightweight M | Repechages, finals | 18:45 | |||
* Schedule times in Tokyo local time or converted to your local time. This information about the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games schedule is based on the official programme and Olympian Database |