|
Archery |
|
Team M | | Eliminations | 09:30 | | |
|
| | Quarterfinals, semifinals, finals | 13:45 | | |
|
|
Badminton |
|
Doubles M | | Group play | 10:00 | | |
|
| | Group play | 18:00 | | |
|
Doubles W | | Group play | 10:00 | | |
|
| | Group play | 18:00 | | |
|
Doubles mixed | | Group play | 10:00 | | |
|
| | Group play | 18:00 | | |
|
Singles M | | Group play | 10:00 | | |
|
| | Group play | 18:00 | | |
|
Singles W | | Group play | 10:00 | | |
|
| | Group play | 18:00 | | |
|
|
Basketball |
|
Basketball M | | ARG - SLO | 13:40 | | |
|
| | JPN - ESP | 21:00 | | |
|
Basketball W | | KOR - ESP | 10:00 | | |
|
| | SRB - CAN | 17:20 | | |
|
Basketball 3x3 W | | JPN - CHN | 10:15 | | |
|
| | MGL - ROU | 10:40 | | |
|
| | ROU - ROC | 14:00 | | |
|
| | ITA - JPN | 14:25 | | |
|
| | FRA - MGL | 17:30 | | |
|
| | ITA - USA | 17:55 | | |
|
| | USA - CHN | 21:00 | | |
|
| | FRA - ROC | 21:25 | | |
|
Basketball 3x3 M | | BEL - CHN | 11:35 | | |
|
| | SRB - JPN | 12:00 | | |
|
| | JPN - ROC | 15:00 | | |
|
| | LAT - SRB | 15:25 | | |
|
| | NED - BEL | 18:40 | | |
|
| | POL - CHN | 19:05 | | |
|
| | ROC - LAT | 22:00 | | |
|
| | NED - POL | 22:25 | | |
|
|
Boxing |
|
Featherweight M | | Round of 32 | 11:00 | | |
|
| | Round of 32 | 17:00 | | |
|
Featherweight W | | Round of 16 | 11:00 | | |
|
| | Round of 16 | 17:00 | | |
|
Welterweight M | | Round of 16 | 11:00 | | |
|
| | Round of 16 | 17:00 | | |
|
|
Canoe & Kayak |
|
C1 slalom M | | Semifinal, final | 14:00 | | |
|
|
Cycling |
|
Mountainbike M | | Final | 15:00 | | |
|
|
Diving |
|
Synchronized platform M | | Final | 15:00 | | |
|
|
Fencing |
|
Foil individual M | | Preliminary, quarterfinals | 09:00 | | |
|
| | Semifinals, finals | 18:00 | | |
|
Sabre individual W | | Preliminary, quarterfinals | 09:00 | | |
|
| | Semifinals, finals | 18:00 | | |
|
|
Gymnastics |
|
Team M | | Final | 19:00 | | |
|
|
Handball |
|
Handball M | | BRA - FRA | 09:00 | | |
|
| | ARG - GER | 11:00 | | |
|
| | EGY - DEN | 14:15 | | |
|
| | ESP - NOR | 16:15 | | |
|
| | BRN - POR | 19:30 | | |
|
| | JPN - SWE | 21:30 | | |
|
|
Hockey |
|
Hockey M | | GER - BEL | 09:30 | | |
|
| | GBR - CAN | 11:45 | | |
|
Hockey W | | NED - IRL | 10:00 | | |
|
| | AUS - CHN | 12:15 | | |
|
| | RSA - GBR | 18:30 | | |
|
| | ARG - ESP | 19:00 | | |
|
| | JPN - NZL | 20:45 | | |
|
| | GER - IND | 21:15 | | |
|
|
Judo |
|
Lightweight W | | Elimination, quarterfinals | 11:00 | | |
|
| | Repechage, semifinals, finals | 17:00 | | |
|
Lightweight M | | Elimination, quarterfinals | 11:00 | | |
|
| | Repechage, semifinals, finals | 17:00 | | |
|
|
Rowing |
|
Double sculls W | | Semifinals | 09:00 | | |
|
Double sculls M | | Semifinals | 09:00 | | |
|
Four without coxswain M | | Repechage | 09:00 | | |
|
Four without coxswain W | | Repechage | 09:00 | | |
|
Single sculls W | | Quarterfinals | 09:00 | | |
|
Single sculls M | | Quarterfinals | 09:00 | | |
|
|
Rugby |
|
Rugby sevens M | | FIJ - JPN | 09:00 | | |
|
| | GBR - CAN | 09:30 | | |
|
| | NZL - KOR | 10:00 | | |
|
| | AUS - ARG | 10:30 | | |
|
| | RSA - IRL | 11:00 | | |
|
| | USA - KEN | 11:30 | | |
|
| | GBR - JPN | 16:30 | | |
|
| | FIJ - CAN | 17:00 | | |
|
| | NZL - ARG | 17:30 | | |
|
| | AUS - KOR | 18:00 | | |
|
| | USA - IRL | 18:30 | | |
|
| | RSA - KEN | 19:00 | | |
|
|
Sailing |
|
Laser W | | Fleet race | 12:00 | | |
|
Laser M | | Fleet race | 12:00 | | |
|
Windsurfer W | | Fleet race | 12:00 | | |
|
Windsurfer M | | Fleet race | 12:00 | | |
|
|
Shooting |
|
Skeet W | | Qualification, final | 09:00 | | |
|
Skeet M | | Qualification, final | 09:00 | | |
|
|
Skateboarding |
|
Street W | | Qualification, final | 09:00 | | |
|
|
Softball |
|
Softball W | | JPN - USA | 10:00 | | |
|
| | CAN - ITA | 14:30 | | |
|
| | MEX - AUS | 20:00 | | |
|
|
Surfing |
|
Shortboard W | | Round 3 | 07:00 | | |
|
Shortboard M | | Round 3 | 07:00 | | |
|
|
Swimming |
|
100 m backstroke W | | Semifinals | 10:30 | | |
|
100 m backstroke M | | Semifinals | 10:30 | | |
|
100 m breaststroke W | | Semifinals | 10:30 | | |
|
100 m breaststroke M | | Final | 10:30 | | |
|
100 m butterfly W | | Final | 10:30 | | |
|
1500 m freestyle W | | Heats | 19:00 | | |
|
200 m butterfly M | | Heats | 19:00 | | |
|
200 m freestyle W | | Heats | 19:00 | | |
|
200 m freestyle M | | Semifinals | 10:30 | | |
|
200 m medley W | | Heats | 19:00 | | |
|
400 m freestyle W | | Final | 10:30 | | |
|
4x100 m freestyle M | | Final | 10:30 | | |
|
|
Table Tennis |
|
Doubles Mixed | | Finals | 20:00 | | |
|
Singles M | | Round 2 | 10:00 | | |
|
| | Round 3 | 14:30 | | |
|
Singles W | | Round 2 | 10:00 | | |
|
| | Round 3 | 14:30 | | |
|
|
Taekwondo |
|
Welterweight W | | Preliminaries, semifinals | 10:00 | | |
|
| | Repechages, finals | 19:00 | | |
|
Welterweight M | | Preliminaries, semifinals | 10:00 | | |
|
| | Repechages, finals | 19:00 | | |
|
|
Tennis |
|
Doubles M | | Round 2 | 11:00 | | |
|
Doubles W | | Round 2 | 11:00 | | |
|
Singles M | | Round 2 | 11:00 | | |
|
Singles W | | Round 2 | 11:00 | | |
|
|
Triathlon |
|
Individual M | | Final | 06:30 | | |
|
|
Volleyball |
|
Beach volley W | | Preliminaries | 09:00 | | |
|
| | Preliminaries | 15:00 | | |
|
| | Preliminaries | 20:00 | | |
|
Beach volley M | | Preliminaries | 09:00 | | |
|
| | Preliminaries | 15:00 | | |
|
| | Preliminaries | 20:00 | | |
|
Volleyball M | | IRI - VEN | 09:00 | | |
|
| | USA - ROC | 11:05 | | |
|
| | POL - ITA | 14:20 | | |
|
| | FRA - TUN | 16:25 | | |
|
| | JPN - CAN | 19:40 | | |
|
| | BRA - ARG | 21:45 | | |
|
|
Water Polo |
|
Water polo W | | USA - CHN | 14:00 | | |
|
| | ROC - HUN | 15:30 | | |
|
| | AUS - NED | 18:20 | | |
|
| | ESP - CAN | 19:50 | | |
|
|
Weightlifting |
|
Featherweight W | | Group B | 13:50 | | |
|
| | Final | 19:50 | | |
|