Schedule - Wednesday 04 Aug | |||||
Wed 04 Aug Tokyo Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tokyo | Your time | |||||
21:11 |
Athletics | |||||
110 m hurdles M | Semifinals | 09:00 | |||
1500 m W | Semifinals | 18:30 | |||
200 m M | Final | 18:30 | |||
3000 m steeplechase W | Final | 18:30 | |||
400 m W | Semifinals | 18:30 | |||
400 m hurdles W | Final | 09:00 | |||
800 m M | Final | 18:30 | |||
Decathlon M | 100 m | 09:00 | |||
Long jump | 09:00 | ||||
Shot put | 09:00 | ||||
High jump | 18:30 | ||||
400 m | 18:30 | ||||
Hammer throw M | Final | 18:30 | |||
Heptathlon W | 100 m hurdles | 09:00 | |||
High jump | 09:00 | ||||
Shot put | 18:30 | ||||
200 m | 18:30 | ||||
Javelin throw M | Qualification | 09:00 | |||
Baseball | |||||
Baseball M | Knockout stage | 12:00 | |||
Semifinal | 19:00 | ||||
Basketball | |||||
Basketball W | Quarterfinal | 10:00 | |||
Quarterfinal | 13:40 | ||||
Quarterfinal | 17:20 | ||||
Quarterfinal | 21:00 | ||||
Boxing | |||||
Flyweight W | Semifinals | 14:00 | |||
Light-heavyweight M | Final | 14:00 | |||
Super-heavyweight M | Semifinals | 14:00 | |||
Welterweight W | Semifinals | 14:00 | |||
Canoe & Kayak | |||||
C1 200 m W | Heats | 09:30 | |||
Quarterfinals | 09:30 | ||||
K1 200 m M | Heats | 09:30 | |||
Quarterfinals | 09:30 | ||||
K1 500 m W | Heats | 09:30 | |||
Quarterfinals | 09:30 | ||||
K2 1000 m M | Heats | 09:30 | |||
Quarterfinals | 09:30 | ||||
Cycling | |||||
Keirin W | Round 1 | 15:30 | |||
Round 1 repechage | 15:30 | ||||
Sprint M | Qualification | 15:30 | |||
1/32 Finals | 15:30 | ||||
1/32 Finals repechages | 15:30 | ||||
1/16 Finals | 15:30 | ||||
1/16 Finals repechages | 15:30 | ||||
Team pursuit M | Finals | 15:30 | |||
Diving | |||||
Platform W | Preliminary | 15:00 | |||
Equestrian | |||||
Jumping individual | Final | 19:00 | |||
Golf | |||||
Individual W | Round 1 | 07:30 | |||
Handball | |||||
Handball W | Quarterfinal | 09:30 | |||
Quarterfinal | 13:15 | ||||
Quarterfinal | 17:00 | ||||
Quarterfinal | 20:45 | ||||
Hockey | |||||
Hockey W | Semifinal | 10:30 | |||
Semifinal | 19:00 | ||||
Sailing | |||||
470 W | Medal race | 14:30 | |||
470 M | Medal race | 14:30 | |||
Skateboarding | |||||
Park W | Qualification, final | 09:00 | |||
Sport Climbing | |||||
Combined W | Qualification | 17:00 | |||
Swimming | |||||
Marathon 10 km W | Final | 06:30 | |||
Synchronized Swimming | |||||
Duet W | Final | 19:30 | |||
Table Tennis | |||||
Team M | Semifinals | 14:30 | |||
Semifinals | 19:30 | ||||
Team W | Semifinals | 10:00 | |||
Volleyball | |||||
Beach volley M | Quarterfinals | 09:00 | |||
Quarterfinals | 21:00 | ||||
Volleyball W | Quarterfinal | 09:00 | |||
Quarterfinal | 13:00 | ||||
Quarterfinal | 17:00 | ||||
Quarterfinal | 21:30 | ||||
Water Polo | |||||
Water polo M | Quarterfinals | 14:00 | |||
Quarterfinals | 18:20 | ||||
Weightlifting | |||||
Super-heavyweight M | Group B | 13:50 | |||
Final | 19:50 | ||||
Wrestling | |||||
Freestyle bantamweight M | 1/8 finals, quarterfinals | 11:00 | |||
Semifinals | 18:15 | ||||
Freestyle middleweight M | 1/8 finals, quarterfinals | 11:00 | |||
Semifinals | 18:15 | ||||
Freestyle middleweight W | Repechages | 11:00 | |||
Finals | 18:15 | ||||
Freestyle welterweight W | 1/8 finals, quarterfinals | 11:00 | |||
Semifinals | 18:15 | ||||
Greco-Roman lightweight M | Repechages | 11:00 | |||
Finals | 18:15 | ||||
Greco-Roman middleweight M | Repechages | 11:00 | |||
Finals | 18:15 | ||||
* Schedule times in Tokyo local time or converted to your local time. This information about the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games schedule is based on the official programme and Olympian Database |