Ukrainian gymnasts in the Olympic Games

Ukrainian Olympic Athletes in Gymnastics*

  Facts about Olympic Gymnastics
Event Athletes
 Gymnastics 1996
Individual all-round W UKR Lilia Podkopayeva
Individual all-round M UKR Alexandre Svetlichnyi
Rustam Sharipov
Igor Korobshinsky
Team W UKR Hanna Nirhorodska
Olha Teslenko
Lilia Podkopayeva
Liubov Sheremeta
Svitlana Zelepukina
Olena Shaparna
Oksana Knizhnik
Team M UKR Yuri Yermakov
Alexandre Svetlichnyi
Vladimir Shamenko
Oleg Kosiak
Igor Korobshinsky
Rustam Sharipov
Grigory Misyutin
Floor W UKR Lilia Podkopayeva
Balance beam W UKR Olha Teslenko
Lilia Podkopayeva
Uneven bars W UKR Lilia Podkopayeva
Floor M UKR Grigory Misyutin
Vault M UKR Igor Korobshinsky
Parallel bars M UKR Rustam Sharipov
Rhythmic individual all-round W UKR Yekaterina Serebryanskaya
Yelena Vytrychenko
 Gymnastics 2000
Individual all-round W UKR Halyna Tyryk
Alona Kvasha
Tetyana Yarosh
Olha Teslenko
Olga Roshchupkina
Viktoriya Karpenko
Individual all-round M UKR Valeriy Pereshkura
Ruslan Myezyentsev
Roman Zozulya
Oleksandr Svitlychnyy
Oleksandr Beresh
Valeriy Goncharov
Team W UKR Olga Roshchupkina
Tetyana Yarosh
Olha Teslenko
Halyna Tyryk
Viktoriya Karpenko
Alona Kvasha
Team M UKR Oleksandr Beresh
Valeriy Pereshkura
Ruslan Myezyentsev
Roman Zozulya
Valeriy Goncharov
Oleksandr Svitlychnyy
Floor W UKR Halyna Tyryk
Olha Teslenko
Viktoriya Karpenko
Olga Roshchupkina
Tetyana Yarosh
Vault W UKR Halyna Tyryk
Tetyana Yarosh
Viktoriya Karpenko
Olga Roshchupkina
Alona Kvasha
Balance beam W UKR Olha Teslenko
Olga Roshchupkina
Halyna Tyryk
Viktoriya Karpenko
Tetyana Yarosh
Uneven bars W UKR Olga Roshchupkina
Tetyana Yarosh
Olha Teslenko
Halyna Tyryk
Viktoriya Karpenko
Floor M UKR Ruslan Myezyentsev
Oleksandr Beresh
Oleksandr Svitlychnyy
Roman Zozulya
Valeriy Pereshkura
Vault M UKR Oleksandr Beresh
Valeriy Pereshkura
Oleksandr Svitlychnyy
Roman Zozulya
Valeriy Goncharov
Pommel horse M UKR Valeriy Goncharov
Oleksandr Svitlychnyy
Ruslan Myezyentsev
Oleksandr Beresh
Roman Zozulya
Rings M UKR Roman Zozulya
Oleksandr Beresh
Ruslan Myezyentsev
Valeriy Goncharov
Oleksandr Svitlychnyy
Parallel bars M UKR Oleksandr Beresh
Roman Zozulya
Valeriy Goncharov
Valeriy Pereshkura
Oleksandr Svitlychnyy
Horizontal bar M UKR Oleksandr Beresh
Roman Zozulya
Valeriy Pereshkura
Oleksandr Svitlychnyy
Valeriy Goncharov
Rhythmic individual all-round W UKR Olena Vitrychenko
Tamara Yerofeyeva
Trampoline individual W UKR Oxana Tsyhuleva
Trampoline individual M UKR Olexander Chernonos
 Gymnastics 2004
Individual all-round W UKR Irina Yarotska
Alina Kozich
Olga Sherbatykh
Mirabella Akhunu
Alona Kvasha
Irina Krasnynska
Individual all-round M UKR Evgeni Bogonosyuk
Andrei Mykaylichenko
Vadym Kuvakin
Roman Zuzulia
Valeriy Goncharov
Ruslan Myezyentsev
Team W UKR Alona Kvasha
Irina Krasnynska
Alina Kozich
Mirabella Akhunu
Irina Yarotska
Olga Sherbatykh
Team M UKR Roman Zuzulia
Ruslan Mezentsev
Andriy Mykhailychenko
Valeriy Honcharov
Yevhen Bohonosiuk
Vadym Kuvakin
Floor W UKR Olga Sherbatykh
Alina Kozich
Alona Kvasha
Irina Yarotska
Mirabella Akhunu
Vault W UKR Olga Sherbatykh
Alona Kvasha
Balance beam W UKR Irina Krasnynska
Alona Kvasha
Alina Kozich
Irina Yarotska
Mirabella Akhunu
Uneven bars W UKR Mirabella Akhunu
Irina Yarotska
Alona Kvasha
Irina Krasnynska
Alina Kozich
Floor M UKR Ruslan Myezyentsev
Evgeni Bogonosyuk
Vadym Kuvakin
Andrei Mykaylichenko
Roman Zuzulia
Vault M UKR Vadym Kuvakin
Pommel horse M UKR Vadym Kuvakin
Ruslan Myezyentsev
Andrei Mykaylichenko
Roman Zuzulia
Valeriy Goncharov
Rings M UKR Evgeni Bogonosyuk
Ruslan Myezyentsev
Vadym Kuvakin
Roman Zuzulia
Parallel bars M UKR Andrei Mykaylichenko
Ruslan Myezyentsev
Valeriy Goncharov
Roman Zozulia
Vadym Kuvakin
Horizontal bar M UKR Evgeni Bogonosyuk
Ruslan Myezyentsev
Roman Zuzulia
Valeriy Goncharov
Andrei Mykaylichenko
Rhythmic group W UKR Yelizaveta Karabash
Mariya Bila
Olena Dziubchuk
Oksana Paslas
Inha Kozhokhina
Yuliya Chernova
Rhythmic individual all-round W UKR Natalia Godunko
Anna Bessonova
Trampoline individual W UKR Olena Movchan
Trampoline individual M UKR Yuriy Nikitin
 Gymnastics 2008
Individual all-round W UKR Dariya Zhoba
Valentyna Holenkova
Iryna Krasianska
Maryna Proskurina
Alina Kozich
Anastasiya Koval
Individual all-round M UKR Valeriy Honcharov
Oleksandr Vorobiov
Team W UKR Iryna Krasnianska
Maryna Proskurina
Dariya Zhoba
Alina Kozich
Valentyna Holenkova
Anastasiya Koval
Floor W UKR Anastasiya Koval
Valentyna Holenkova
Alina Kozich
Maryna Proskurina
Balance beam W UKR Dariya Zhoba
Alina Kozich
Maryna Proskurina
Iryna Krasnianska
Valentyna Holenkova
Uneven bars W UKR Dariya Zhoba
Iryna Krasnianska
Alina Kozich
Anastasiya Koval
Valentyna Holenkova
Rings M UKR Oleksandr Vorobiov
Parallel bars M UKR Valeriy Honcharov
Horizontal bar M UKR Valeriy Honcharov
Rhythmic group W UKR Olena Dmytrash
Krystyna Cherepienina
Yuliya Slobodian
Vira Perederiy
Alina Maksymenko
Vita Zubchenko
Rhythmic individual all-round W UKR Anna Bessonova
Natalia Godunko
Trampoline individual W UKR Olena Movchan
Trampoline individual M UKR Yuriy Nikitin
 Gymnastics 2012
Individual all-round W UKR Nataliya Kononenko
Individual all-round M UKR Oleg Stepko
Mykola Kuksenkov
Oleg Verniaiev
Team M UKR Oleg Verniaiev
Vitalii Nakonechnyi
Mykola Kuksenkov
Igor Radivilov
Oleg Stepko
Floor W UKR Nataliya Kononenko
Balance beam W UKR Nataliya Kononenko
Uneven bars W UKR Nataliya Kononenko
Floor M UKR Vitalii Nakonechnyi
Mykola Kuksenkov
Oleg Verniaiev
Oleg Stepko
Vault M UKR Oleg Verniaiev
Igor Radivilov
Pommel horse M UKR Oleg Stepko
Mykola Kuksenkov
Vitalii Nakonechnyi
Oleg Verniaiev
Rings M UKR Oleg Stepko
Oleg Verniaiev
Igor Radivilov
Mykola Kuksenkov
Parallel bars M UKR Vitalii Nakonechnyi
Mykola Kuksenkov
Oleg Stepko
Oleg Verniaiev
Horizontal bar M UKR Oleg Verniaiev
Mykola Kuksenkov
Oleg Stepko
Vitalii Nakonechnyi
Rhythmic group W UKR Viktoriia Lenyshyn
Valeriia Gudym
Yevgeniya Gomon
Olena Dmytrash
Svitlana Prokopova
Viktoriia Mazur
Rhythmic individual all-round W UKR Alina Maksymenko
Ganna Rizatdinova
Trampoline individual W UKR Maryna Kyiko
Trampoline individual M UKR Yuriy Nikitin
 Gymnastics 2016
Individual all-round W UKR Angelina Kysla
Individual all-round M UKR Maksym Semiankiv
Oleg Verniaiev
Team M UKR Andrii Sienichkin
Oleg Verniaiev
Igor Radivilov
Vladyslav Hryko
Maksym Semiankiv
Floor W UKR Angelina Kysla
Balance beam W UKR Angelina Kysla
Uneven bars W UKR Angelina Kysla
Floor M UKR Oleg Verniaiev
Vladyslav Hryko
Igor Radivilov
Maksym Semiankiv
Vault M UKR Igor Radivilov
Oleg Verniaiev
Pommel horse M UKR Oleg Verniaiev
Andrii Sienichkin
Vladyslav Hryko
Maksym Semiankiv
Rings M UKR Igor Radivilov
Oleg Verniaiev
Maksym Semiankiv
Vladyslav Hryko
Parallel bars M UKR Maksym Semiankiv
Oleg Verniaiev
Andrii Sienichkin
Vladyslav Hryko
Horizontal bar M UKR Maksym Semiankiv
Oleg Verniaiev
Vladyslav Hryko
Igor Radivilov
Rhythmic group W UKR Oleksandra Gridasova
Yevgeniya Gomon
Olena Dmytrash
Anastasiya Voznyak
Valeriia Gudym
Rhythmic individual all-round W UKR Ganna Rizatdinova
Trampoline individual W UKR Nataliia Moskvina
* The list above only shows a selection of Ukrainian gymnasts - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about Ukrainian gymnasts at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the Olympian Database
Get it on Google Play
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table

Olympic Sports


Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy