Olympian Database
Summer Olympics
Winter Olympics
European Games
Asian Games
Athletics Worlds
Nordic Ski Worlds
☰
About
The project
The database
Contact
Apps
Home
Nations
Norway
Sports
Alpine Skiing
Norwegian Olympic Athletes in Alpine Skiing*
Facts
Medals
Athletes
Events
Event
Athletes
Alpine Skiing 1936
Alpine combined W
NOR
Laila Schou Nilsen
Johanne Dybvad
Nora Strømstad
Alpine combined M
NOR
Alf Konningen
Birger Ruud
Alpine Skiing 1948
Downhill W
NOR
Laila Schou Nilsen
Borghild Niskin
Alpine combined W
NOR
Laila Schou Nilsen
Borghild Niskin
Slalom W
NOR
Borghild Niskin
Laila Schou Nilsen
Alpine Skiing 1952
Downhill M
NOR
Gunnar Hjeltnes
Stein Eriksen
Downhill W
NOR
Karen-Sofie Styrmoe
Margit Hvammen
Borghild Niskin
Dagny Jørgensen
Giant slalom W
NOR
Dagny Jørgensen
Margit Hvammen
Borghild Niskin
Anne Marie Gasmann
Giant slalom M
NOR
Stein Eriksen
Slalom W
NOR
Karen-Sofie Styrmoe
Margit Hvammen
Anne Marie Gasmann
Borghild Niskin
Slalom M
NOR
Stein Eriksen
Per Rollum
Guttorm Berge
Alpine Skiing 1956
Downhill M
NOR
Kåre Opdal
Asle Sjåstad
Trygve Berge
Downhill W
NOR
Borghild Niskin
Inger Jorgensen
Astrid Sandvik
Giant slalom W
NOR
Inger Jorgensen
Astrid Sandvik
Borghild Niskin
Inger Bjørnbakken
Giant slalom M
NOR
Asle Sjåstad
Jan Thorstensen
Hans Andresen
Guttorm Berge
Slalom W
NOR
Borghild Niskin
Astrid Sandvik
Inger Bjørnbakken
Inger Jorgensen
Slalom M
NOR
Jan Thorstensen
Asle Sjåstad
Guttorm Berge
Hans Andresen
Alpine Skiing 1960
Downhill M
NOR
Oddvar Rønnestad
Downhill W
NOR
Marit Haraldsen
Astrid Sandvik
Liv Christiansen
Giant slalom W
NOR
Marit Haraldsen
Inger Bjørnbakken
Astrid Sandvik
Liv Christiansen
Giant slalom M
NOR
Oddvar Rønnestad
Slalom W
NOR
Astrid Sandvik
Liv Christiansen
Marit Haraldsen
Inger Bjørnbakken
Slalom M
NOR
Oddvar Rønnestad
Alpine Skiing 1964
Downhill M
NOR
Arild Holm
Jon Terje Øverland
Downhill W
NOR
Liv Christiansen
Fredrikke Eger
Giant slalom W
NOR
Astrid Sandvik
Liv Jagge
Fredrikke Eger
Giant slalom M
NOR
Per Martin Sunde
Arild Holm
Jon Terje Øverland
Slalom W
NOR
Astrid Sandvik
Liv Jagge
Fredrikke Eger
Slalom M
NOR
Per Martin Sunde
Jon Terje Øverland
Arild Holm
Alpine Skiing 1968
Downhill M
NOR
Otto Tschudi
Bjarne Strand
Lasse Hamre
Jon Terje Øverland
Giant slalom W
NOR
Aud Hvammen
Giant slalom M
NOR
Håkon Mjøen
Bjarne Strand
Otto Tschudi
Jon Terje Øverland
Slalom W
NOR
Dikke Eger-Bergman
Aud Hvammen
Slalom M
NOR
Lasse Hamre
Håkon Mjøen
Jon Terje Øverland
Bjarne Strand
Alpine Skiing 1972
Downhill M
NOR
Erik Haaker
Slalom W
NOR
Toril Førland
Alpine Skiing 1976
Downhill W
NOR
Torril Fjeldstad
Giant slalom W
NOR
Torril Fjeldstad
Alpine Skiing 1980
Downhill M
NOR
Erik Haaker
Arnt Erik Dale
Downhill W
NOR
Torril Fjeldstad
Giant slalom W
NOR
Torril Fjeldstad
Giant slalom M
NOR
Paul Arne Skajem
Jarle Halsnes
Odd Sørli
Slalom W
NOR
Torril Fjeldstad
Slalom M
NOR
Odd Sørli
Knut Erik Johannessen
Jarle Halsnes
Paul Arne Skajem
Alpine Skiing 1984
Giant slalom M
NOR
Odd Sørli
Slalom M
NOR
Odd Sørli
Alpine Skiing 1988
Downhill M
NOR
Finn Christian Jagge
Atle Skårdal
Jan Einar Thorsen
Super-G M
NOR
Atle Skårdal
Jan Einar Thorsen
Finn Christian Jagge
Giant slalom M
NOR
Finn Christian Jagge
Slalom M
NOR
Finn Christian Jagge
Alpine combined M
NOR
Finn Christian Jagge
Atle Skårdal
Jan Einar Thorsen
Alpine Skiing 1992
Downhill M
NOR
Jan Einar Thorsen
Tom Stiansen
Lasse Arnesen
Kjetil Andre Aamodt
Downhill W
NOR
Astrid Lødemel
Super-G M
NOR
Ole Christian Furuseth
Kjetil Andre Aamodt
Jan Einar Thorsen
Tom Stiansen
Giant slalom M
NOR
Ole Christian Furuseth
Didrik Marksten
Lasse Kjus
Kjetil Andre Aamodt
Slalom W
NOR
Anne Berge
Slalom M
NOR
Finn Christian Jagge
Alpine combined W
NOR
Astrid Lødemel
Merete Fjeldavlie
Anne Berge
Alpine combined M
NOR
Ole Christian Furuseth
Alpine Skiing 1994
Downhill M
NOR
Atle Skårdal
Kjetil Andre Aamodt
Jan Einar Thorsen
Lasse Kjus
Downhill W
NOR
Jeanette Lunde
Super-G M
NOR
Jan Einar Thorsen
Lasse Kjus
Kjetil Andre Aamodt
Atle Skårdal
Giant slalom W
NOR
Marianne Kjørstad
Giant slalom M
NOR
Jan Einar Thorsen
Kjetil Andre Aamodt
Lasse Kjus
Slalom M
NOR
Finn Christian Jagge
Alpine combined W
NOR
Jeanette Lunde
Alpine combined M
NOR
Kjetil Andre Aamodt
Harald Strand Nielsen
Lasse Kjus
Alpine Skiing 1998
Downhill M
NOR
Kjetil Andre Aamodt
Lasse Kjus
Downhill W
NOR
Ingeborg Marken
Trude Gimle
Kristine Kristiansen
Super-G W
NOR
Ingeborg Marken
Trude Gimle
Kristine Kristiansen
Super-G M
NOR
Lasse Kjus
Kjetil Andre Aamodt
Giant slalom W
NOR
Andrine Flemmen
Kristine Kristiansen
Giant slalom M
NOR
Tom Stiansen
Lasse Kjus
Slalom M
NOR
Finn Christian Jagge
Tom Stiansen
Ole Christian Furuseth
Hans-Petter Buraas
Alpine combined W
NOR
Ingeborg Marken
Trude Gimle
Kristine Kristiansen
Alpine combined M
NOR
Lasse Kjus
Alpine Skiing 2002
Downhill W
NOR
Ingeborg Marken
Downhill M
NOR
Bjarne Solbakken
Lasse Kjus
Kenneth Sivertsen
Kjetil Andre Aamodt
Super-G W
NOR
Ingeborg Marken
Super-G M
NOR
Lasse Kjus
Kenneth Sivertsen
Kjetil Andre Aamodt
Bjarne Solbakken
Giant slalom W
NOR
Stina Nilsen
Andrine Flemmen
Giant slalom M
NOR
Kenneth Sivertsen
Bjarne Solbakken
Lasse Kjus
Kjetil Andre Aamodt
Slalom W
NOR
Trine Bakke-Rognmo
Hedda Berntsen
Slalom M
NOR
Truls Ove Karlsen
Kjetil Andre Aamodt
Ole Christian Furuseth
Tom Stiansen
Alpine combined M
NOR
Lasse Kjus
Truls Ove Karlsen
Kjetil Andre Aamodt
Alpine Skiing 2006
Downhill M
NOR
Bjarne Solbakken
Aksel Lund Svindal
Kjetil Andre Aamodt
Lasse Kjus
Super-G M
NOR
Bjarne Solbakken
Lasse Kjus
Kjetil Andre Aamodt
Aksel Lund Svindal
Giant slalom M
NOR
Lasse Kjus
Bjarne Solbakken
Kjetil Jansrud
Aksel Lund Svindal
Slalom M
NOR
Lars Elton Myhre
Aksel Lund Svindal
Hans-Petter Buraas
Alpine combined M
NOR
Kjetil Andre Aamodt
Aksel Lund Svindal
Kjetil Jansrud
Lasse Kjus
Alpine Skiing 2010
Downhill M
NOR
Lars Elton Myhre
Aksel Lund Svindal
Truls Ove Karlsen
Kjetil Jansrud
Super-G W
NOR
Mona Løseth
Super-G M
NOR
Kjetil Jansrud
Truls Ove Karlsen
Aksel Lund Svindal
Lars Elton Myhre
Giant slalom W
NOR
Mona Løseth
Giant slalom M
NOR
Aksel Lund Svindal
Kjetil Jansrud
Truls Ove Karlsen
Leif Kristian Haugen
Slalom W
NOR
Mona Løseth
Slalom M
NOR
Kjetil Jansrud
Truls Ove Karlsen
Leif Kristian Haugen
Lars Elton Myhre
Alpine combined W
NOR
Mona Løseth
Alpine combined M
NOR
Kjetil Jansrud
Aksel Lund Svindal
Lars Elton Myhre
Truls Ove Karlsen
Alpine Skiing 2014
Downhill M
NOR
Aksel Lund Svindal
Aleksander Aamodt Kilde
Kjetil Jansrud
Downhill W
NOR
Ragnhild Mowinckel
Lotte Smiseth Sejersted
Super-G W
NOR
Ragnhild Mowinckel
Lotte Smiseth Sejersted
Super-G M
NOR
Kjetil Jansrud
Aksel Lund Svindal
Aleksander Aamodt Kilde
Giant slalom W
NOR
Nina Løseth
Lotte Smiseth Sejersted
Ragnhild Mowinckel
Mona Løseth
Giant slalom M
NOR
Leif Kristian Haugen
Henrik Kristoffersen
Kjetil Jansrud
Slalom W
NOR
Nina Løseth
Mona Løseth
Slalom M
NOR
Leif Kristian Haugen
Henrik Kristoffersen
Sebastian Solevåg
Alpine combined W
NOR
Ragnhild Mowinckel
Lotte Smiseth Sejersted
Alpine combined M
NOR
Aksel Lund Svindal
Kjetil Jansrud
Aleksander Aamodt Kilde
Alpine Skiing 2018
Downhill M
NOR
Aksel Lund Svindal
Aleksander Aamodt Kilde
Kjetil Jansrud
Downhill W
NOR
Ragnhild Mowinckel
Super-G W
NOR
Ragnhild Mowinckel
Super-G M
NOR
Kjetil Jansrud
Aleksander Aamodt Kilde
Aksel Lund Svindal
Giant slalom W
NOR
Kristin Lysdahl
Maren Skjøld
Nina Haver-Løseth
Ragnhild Mowinckel
Giant slalom M
NOR
Leif Nestvold-Haugen
Aleksander Aamodt Kilde
Kjetil Jansrud
Henrik Kristoffersen
Slalom W
NOR
Kristin Lysdahl
Nina Haver-Løseth
Maren Skjøld
Slalom M
NOR
Sebastian Foss-Solevaag
Henrik Kristoffersen
Jonathan Nordbotten
Leif Nestvold-Haugen
Alpine combined W
NOR
Ragnhild Mowinckel
Alpine combined M
NOR
Aleksander Aamodt Kilde
Aksel Lund Svindal
Kjetil Jansrud
Sebastian Foss-Solevaag
Nation Team Event
NOR
Nina Haver-Løseth
Leif Nestvold-Haugen
Sebastian Foss-Solevaag
Kristin Lysdahl
Alpine Skiing 2022
Downhill M
NOR
Aleksander Aamodt Kilde
Adrian Smiseth Sejersted
Kjetil Jansrud
Downhill W
NOR
Ragnhild Mowinckel
Super-G W
NOR
Ragnhild Mowinckel
Super-G M
NOR
Kjetil Jansrud
Aleksander Aamodt Kilde
Adrian Smiseth Sejersted
Rasmus Windingstad
Giant slalom W
NOR
Ragnhild Mowinckel
Maria Therese Tviberg
Mina Fuerst Holtmann
Thea Louise Stjernesund
Giant slalom M
NOR
Lucas Braathen
Atle Lie Mcgrath
Henrik Kristoffersen
Rasmus Windingstad
Slalom W
NOR
Mina Fuerst Holtmann
Thea Louise Stjernesund
Maria Therese Tviberg
Slalom M
NOR
Sebastian Foss-Solevaag
Henrik Kristoffersen
Lucas Braathen
Atle Lie Mcgrath
Alpine combined M
NOR
Aleksander Aamodt Kilde
Nation Team Event
NOR
Timon Haugan
Mina Fuerst Holtmann
Fabian Wilkens Solheim
Maria Therese Tviberg
Rasmus Windingstad
Thea Louise Stjernesund
* The list above only shows a selection of Norwegian alpine skiers - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about Norwegian alpine skiers at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the
Olympian Database
Olympics
Facts & Information
All-time Medal Table
Olympic Sports
Nations in the Olympics
Future Olympics
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy