Hungarian swimmers in the Olympic Games

Hungarian Olympic Athletes in Swimming*

  Facts about Olympic Swimming
Event Athletes
 Swimming 1896
100 m freestyle M HUN Alfred Hajos
1200 m freestyle M HUN Alfred Hajos
 Swimming 1900
200 m freestyle M HUN Zoltan Halmay
1000 m freestyle M HUN Zoltan Halmay
4000 m freestyle M HUN Zoltan Halmay
 Swimming 1904
50 yards freestyle M HUN Zoltan Halmay
100 yards freestyle M HUN Zoltan Halmay
880 yards freestyle M HUN Geza Kiss
1 mile freestyle M HUN Geza Kiss
 Swimming 1908
100 m freestyle M HUN Jozsef Onody
Henrik Hajos
Jozsef Munk
Zoltan Halmay
400 m freestyle M HUN Imre Zachar
Jozsef Onody
Henrik Hajos
Bela Las-Torres
100 m backstroke M HUN Sandor Kugler
200 m breaststroke M HUN Ödön Toldi
Jozsef Fabinyi
Andras Baronyi
4x200 m freestyle M HUN Imre Zachar
Bela Las-Torres
Jozsef Munk
Zoltan Halmay
 Swimming 1912
100 m freestyle M HUN Laszlo Beleznai
Alajos Kenyery
Laszlo Szentgrothy
400 m freestyle M HUN Bela Las-Torres
Alajos Kenyery
1500 m freestyle M HUN Bela Las-Torres
100 m backstroke M HUN Laszlo Szentgrothy
Janos Wenk
Andras Baronyi
200 m breaststroke M HUN Oszkar Demjan
400 m breaststroke M HUN Oszkar Demjan
4x200 m freestyle M HUN Laszlo Beleznai
Bela Las-Torres
Imre Zachar
Alajos Kenyery
 Swimming 1924
100 m freestyle M HUN Istvan Barany
100 m backstroke M HUN Karoly Bartha
200 m breaststroke W HUN Ella Molnar
200 m breaststroke M HUN Zoltan Bitskey
Marton Sipos
Frigyes Hollosi
 Swimming 1928
100 m freestyle W HUN Margit Sipos
Sarolta Stieber
100 m freestyle M HUN Rezso Wanie
Antal Gaborfi
Istvan Barany
400 m freestyle M HUN Rezso Wanie
Geza Szigritz
100 m backstroke M HUN Aladar Bitskey
4x200 m freestyle M HUN Istvan Barany
Geza Szigritz
Andras Wanie
Rezso Wanie
 Swimming 1932
100 m freestyle M HUN Istvan Barany
Andras Wanie
Andras Szekely
400 m freestyle M HUN Gyula Kanasy
4x200 m freestyle M HUN Laszlo Szabados
Andras Wanie
Andras Szekely
Istvan Barany
 Swimming 1936
100 m freestyle W HUN Magdolna Lenkei
Vera Harsanyi
Ilona Acs
100 m freestyle M HUN Aszkar Abay-Nemes
Ödön Grof
Ferenc Csik
400 m freestyle W HUN Vera Harasnyi
Agnes Biro
Borbola Sothy
400 m freestyle M HUN Arpad Lengyel
Ödön Grof
Istvan Angyal
1500 m freestyle M HUN Istvan Angyal
100 m backstroke W HUN Iren Györffi
100 m backstroke M HUN Arpad Lengyel
Elemer Gombos
György Erdelyi
4x100 m freestyle W HUN Magdolna Lenkei
Agnes Biro
Ilona Acs
Vera Harsanyi
4x200 m freestyle M HUN Aszkar Abay-Nemes
Arpad Lengyel
Ferenc Csik
Ödön Grof
 Swimming 1948
100 m freestyle W HUN Zsuzsa Nador
Judit Temes
Maria Littomeritzky
100 m freestyle M HUN Geza Kadas
Zoltan Szilard
Elemer Szathmary
400 m freestyle M HUN Imre Nyeki
György Mitro
Geza Kadas
1500 m freestyle M HUN György Mitro
Ferenc Vörös
György Csordas
100 m backstroke W HUN Ilona Novak
100 m backstroke M HUN Gyula Valent
200 m breaststroke W HUN Eva Szekely
Eva Novak
200 m breaststroke M HUN Sandor Nemeth
4x100 m freestyle W HUN Judit Temes
Ilona Novak
Eva Szekely
Maria Littomeritzky
4x200 m freestyle M HUN Imre Nyeki
Geza Kadas
Elemer Szathmary
György Mitro
 Swimming 1952
100 m freestyle W HUN Katalin Szöke
Ilona Nowak
Judit Temes
100 m freestyle M HUN Geza Kadas
György Ipacs
400 m freestyle W HUN Eva Novak
Valeria Gyenge
Eva Szekely
400 m freestyle M HUN Gusztav Kettesi
György Csordas
1500 m freestyle M HUN György Csordas
100 m backstroke W HUN Magda Hunyadfi
100 m backstroke M HUN Laszlo Gyöngyösi
Imre Nyeki
200 m breaststroke W HUN Eva Novak
Eva Szekely
Klara Killermann
4x100 m freestyle W HUN Eva Szekely
Judit Temes
Maria Littomeritzky
Katalin Szöke
Eva Novak
Ilona Novak
4x200 m freestyle M HUN Imre Nyeki
Gusztav Kettesi
Geza Kadas
Laszlo Gyöngyösi
György Csordas
 Swimming 1956
100 m freestyle W HUN Katalin Szöke
Zsussa Ördög
Valeria Gyenge
100 m freestyle M HUN Gyula Dobay
400 m freestyle W HUN Eva Szekely
Valeria Gyenge
400 m freestyle M HUN Jenö Ats
1500 m freestyle M HUN György Csordas
Sandor Zarborsky
100 m backstroke W HUN Judit Temes
Eva Payor
100 m backstroke M HUN Laszlo Magyar
200 m breaststroke W HUN Eva Szekely
Klara Killermann
200 m breaststroke M HUN Istvan Szivos Sr.
100 m butterfly W HUN Maria Littomeritzky
200 m butterfly M HUN Jenö Ats
György Tumpek
4x100 m freestyle W HUN Judit Temes
Katalin Szöke
Maria Littomeritzky
Valeria Gyenge
4x200 m freestyle M HUN Sandor Zaborszky
Gyula Dobay
Jenö Ats
György Csordas
 Swimming 1960
100 m freestyle W HUN Katalin Boros
Csilla Dobai-Madarasz
100 m freestyle M HUN Gyula Dobay
Laszlo Lantos
400 m freestyle W HUN Maria Frank
400 m freestyle M HUN Jozsef Katona
Tamas Hornyanszky
1500 m freestyle M HUN Jozsef Katona
Andras Bodnar
100 m backstroke W HUN Anna Temesvari
Magdolna David
100 m backstroke M HUN Jozsef Csikany
Janos Konrad
200 m breaststroke W HUN Klara Killermann
200 m breaststroke M HUN György Kunsagi
Laszlo Felkai
100 m butterfly W HUN Marta Egervary
200 m butterfly M HUN Laszlo Kiss
4x100 m freestyle W HUN Csilla Dobai-Madarasz
Anna Temesvari
Maria Frank
Katalin Boros
4x200 m freestyle M HUN György Müller
Laszlo Lantos
Gyula Dobay
Jozsef Katona
4x100 m medley W HUN Magda David
Marta Egervari
Csilla Dobai-Madarasz
Klara Bartos
4x100 m medley M HUN György Kunsagi
Laszlo Lantos
Jozsef Csikany
Laszlo Kiss
 Swimming 1964
100 m freestyle W HUN Katalin Takacs
Judit Turoczy
Csilla Dobai-Madarasz
100 m freestyle M HUN Gyula Dobay
Antal Szall
Jozsef Gulrich
400 m freestyle W HUN Maria Frank
400 m freestyle M HUN Jozsef Katona
Andras Bodnar
Laszlo Szlamko
1500 m freestyle M HUN Jozsef Katona
100 m backstroke W HUN Maria Balla
200 m backstroke M HUN Jozsef Csikany
Akos Gulyas
200 m breaststroke W HUN Zsuzsa Kovacs
200 m breaststroke M HUN Ferenc Lenkei
100 m butterfly W HUN Eva Erdelyi
Marta Egervary
400 m medley W HUN Marta Egervary
400 m medley M HUN Csaba Ali
György Kosztolanczy
4x100 m freestyle W HUN Katalin Takacs
Maria Frank
Judit Turoczy
Eva Erdelyi
Csilla Dobai-Madarasz
4x100 m freestyle M HUN Gyula Dobay
Akos Gulyas
Antal Szall
Laszlo Szlamka
4x200 m freestyle M HUN György Kosztolanczi
Gyula Dobay
Csaba Ali
Jozsef Katona
4x100 m medley W HUN Maria Balla
Zsuzsa Kovacs
Marta Egervari
Csilla Dobai-Madarasz
4x100 m medley M HUN Jozsef Csikany
Jozsef Gulrich
Ferenc Lenkei
Gyula Dobay
 Swimming 1968
100 m freestyle W HUN Magdolna Patoh
Judit Turoczy
Edit Kovacs
100 m freestyle M HUN Csaba Csatlos
Gabor Kucsera
200 m freestyle M HUN Gabor Kucsera
Csaba Csatlos
Matyas Borloi
400 m freestyle M HUN Matyas Borloi
Csaba Csatlos
100 m backstroke W HUN Judit Baranyi
Andrea Gyarmati
Maria Balla
100 m backstroke M HUN Laszlo Cseh Sr.
200 m backstroke M HUN Matyas Borloi
100 m breaststroke W HUN Marta Egervary
100 m breaststroke M HUN Sandor Szabo
100 m butterfly W HUN Andrea Gyarmati
100 m butterfly M HUN Istvan Szentirmay
200 m medley W HUN Marta Egervary
Judit Turoczy
200 m medley M HUN Peter Lazar
Istvan Szentirmay
400 m medley M HUN Peter Lazar
4x100 m freestyle W HUN Judit Turoczy
Edit Kovacs
Andrea Gyarmati
Magdolna Patoh
4x100 m freestyle M HUN Istvan Szentirmay
Gabor Kucsera
Csaba Csatlos
Peter Lazar
4x100 m medley W HUN Edit Kovacs
Judit Turoczy
Maria Lantos
Andrea Gyarmati
4x100 m medley M HUN Laszlo Cseh Sr.
Sandor Szabo
Gabor Kucsera
Istvan Szentirmay
 Swimming 1972
100 m freestyle W HUN Magdolna Patoh
Judit Turoczy
Edit Kovacs
100 m freestyle M HUN Istvan Szentirmay
Attila Csaszari
200 m freestyle M HUN Sara Szenteleki-Ligetkuti
1500 m freestyle M HUN Zoltan Verraszto
Csaba Sos
100 m backstroke W HUN Andrea Gyarmati
Ildiko Szekeres
100 m backstroke M HUN Robert Rudolf
Zoltan Verraszto
Laszlo Cseh Sr.
200 m backstroke W HUN Andrea Gyarmati
200 m backstroke M HUN Zoltan Verraszto
Robert Rudolf
100 m breaststroke W HUN Eva Kiss
Agnes Kissne-Kaczander
100 m breaststroke M HUN Sandor Szabo
Janos Toth
200 m breaststroke W HUN Agnes Kissne-Kaczander
Eva Kiss
200 m breaststroke M HUN Janos Toth
100 m butterfly W HUN Andrea Gyarmati
Judit Turoczy
100 m butterfly M HUN Istvan Szentirmay
200 m butterfly M HUN Andras Hargitay
200 m medley W HUN Eva Kiss
Agnes Kissne-Kaczander
Judit Turoczy
200 m medley M HUN Andras Hargitay
400 m medley M HUN Andras Hargitay
Csaba Sos
4x100 m freestyle W HUN Andrea Gyarmati
Judit Turoczy
Magdolna Patoh
Edit Kovacs
4x100 m medley W HUN Agnes Kissne-Kaczander
Judit Turoczy
Magdolna Patoh
Lldiko Szekeres
4x100 m medley M HUN Andras Hargitay
Attila Csaszari
Laszlo Cseh Sr.
Sandor Szabo
Istvan Szentirmay
 Swimming 1976
100 m freestyle W HUN Judit Pelle
400 m freestyle M HUN Sandor Nagy
Zoltan Wladar
Istvan Koczka
1500 m freestyle M HUN Zoltan Wladar
Sandor Nagy
Istvan Koczka
100 m backstroke W HUN Gabriella Verraszto
100 m backstroke M HUN Robert Rudolf
Zoltan Verraszto
200 m backstroke W HUN Gabriella Verraszto
200 m backstroke M HUN Robert Rudolf
Zoltan Verraszto
100 m butterfly M HUN Janos Bartha
200 m butterfly M HUN Andras Hargitay
Tamas Mikola
Csaba Sos
400 m medley M HUN Zoltan Verraszto
Andras Hargitay
Csaba Sos
4x200 m freestyle M HUN Csaba Sos
Zoltan Wladar
Andras Hargitay
Zoltan Verraszto
 Swimming 1980
100 m freestyle M HUN Gabor Meszaros
400 m freestyle M HUN Zoltan Wladar
Sandor Nagy
1500 m freestyle M HUN Sandor Nagy
Zoltan Wladar
100 m backstroke W HUN Agnes Fodor
100 m backstroke M HUN Zoltan Verraszto
Sandor Wladar
Robert Rudolf
200 m backstroke W HUN Agnes Fodor
200 m backstroke M HUN Sandor Wladar
Robert Rudolf
Zoltan Verraszto
100 m breaststroke W HUN Gabriella Kindl
100 m breaststroke M HUN Alban Vermes
Janos Dzvonyar
200 m breaststroke W HUN Gabriella Kindl
200 m breaststroke M HUN Janos Dzvonyar
Alban Vermes
100 m butterfly W HUN Eva Miklosfalvy
100 m butterfly M HUN Gabor Meszaros
200 m butterfly W HUN Eva Miklosfalvy
200 m butterfly M HUN Gabor Meszaros
400 m medley M HUN Csaba Sos
Zoltan Verraszto
Andras Hargitay
4x100 m medley M HUN Janos Dzvonyar
Sandor Wladar
Gabor Meszaros
Zoltan Verraszto
 Swimming 1988
100 m freestyle M HUN Mihaly Richard Bodor
200 m freestyle M HUN Zoltan Szilagyi
Norbert Agh
400 m freestyle W HUN Judit Csabai
400 m freestyle M HUN Zoltan Szilagyi
Valter Kalaus
800 m freestyle W HUN Judit Csabai
1500 m freestyle M HUN Valter Kalaus
Norbert Agh
100 m backstroke W HUN Krisztina Egerszegi
100 m backstroke M HUN Tamas Deutsch
200 m backstroke W HUN Krisztina Egerszegi
200 m backstroke M HUN Tamas Darnyi
Tamas Deutsch
100 m breaststroke W HUN Gabriella Csepe
100 m breaststroke M HUN Tamas Debnar
Karoly Guttler
200 m breaststroke M HUN Jozsef Szabo
Peter Szabo
200 m medley M HUN Jozsef Szabo
Tamas Darnyi
400 m medley M HUN Tamas Darnyi
Jozsef Szabo
4x100 m medley M HUN Karoly Guttler
Valter Kalaus
Mihaly Richard Bodor
Tamas Deutsch
 Swimming 1992
100 m freestyle M HUN Bela Szabados
200 m freestyle M HUN Bela Szabados
Zoltan Szilagyi
400 m freestyle W HUN Judit Kiss
400 m freestyle M HUN Zoltan Szilagyi
800 m freestyle W HUN Judit Kiss
1500 m freestyle M HUN Zoltan Szilagyi
100 m backstroke W HUN Krisztina Egerszegi
Tunde Szabo
100 m backstroke M HUN Tamas Deutsch
Oliver Agh
200 m backstroke W HUN Tunde Szabo
Krisztina Egerszegi
200 m backstroke M HUN Oliver Agh
Tamas Deutsch
100 m breaststroke W HUN Gabriella Csepe
100 m breaststroke M HUN Karoly Guttler
Norbert Rozsa
200 m breaststroke W HUN Gabriella Csepe
200 m breaststroke M HUN Norbert Rozsa
Karoly Guttler
100 m butterfly M HUN Tamas Vajda
Peter Horvath
200 m medley M HUN Attila Czene
Tamas Darnyi
400 m medley W HUN Krisztina Egerszegi
400 m medley M HUN Attila Czene
Tamas Darnyi
4x100 m medley M HUN Bela Szabados
Peter Horvath
Norbert Rozsa
Tamas Deutsch
 Swimming 1996
50 m freestyle W HUN Gyöngyver Lakos
50 m freestyle M HUN Tamas Kerekjarto
100 m freestyle W HUN Anna Nyiry
100 m freestyle M HUN Bela Szabados
Attila Zubor
200 m freestyle M HUN Miklos Kollar
Attila Czene
400 m freestyle W HUN Judit Kiss
400 m freestyle M HUN Bela Szabados
800 m freestyle W HUN Rita Kovacs
100 m backstroke W HUN Annamaria Kiss
100 m backstroke M HUN Tamas Deutsch
200 m backstroke W HUN Krisztina Egerszegi
200 m backstroke M HUN Oliver Agh
100 m breaststroke W HUN Agnes Kovacs
100 m breaststroke M HUN Norbert Rozsa
Karoly Guttler
200 m breaststroke W HUN Agnes Kovacs
200 m breaststroke M HUN Norbert Rozsa
Karoly Guttler
100 m butterfly W HUN Edit Klocker
100 m butterfly M HUN Peter Horvath
200 m butterfly W HUN Edit Klocker
200 m butterfly M HUN Attila Czene
Peter Horvath
200 m medley W HUN Beata Ujhelyi
200 m medley M HUN Attila Zubor
Attila Czene
400 m medley W HUN Krisztina Egerszegi
400 m medley M HUN Gergö Kiss
Istvan Bathazi
4x100 m medley W HUN Edit Klocker
Krisztina Egerszegi
Anna Nyiry
Agnes Kovacs
4x100 m medley M HUN Karoly Guttler
Attila Czene
Tamas Deutsch
Peter Horvath
 Swimming 2000
50 m freestyle M HUN Attila Zubor
100 m freestyle W HUN Gyöngyver Lakos
100 m freestyle M HUN Attila Zubor
200 m freestyle M HUN Bela Szabados
Attila Zubor
400 m freestyle W HUN Eva Risztov
400 m freestyle M HUN Zoltan Szilagyi
800 m freestyle W HUN Eva Risztov
100 m backstroke W HUN Annamaria Kiss
100 m backstroke M HUN Peter Horvath
200 m backstroke W HUN Annamaria Kiss
200 m backstroke M HUN Viktor Bodrogi
100 m breaststroke W HUN Agnes Kovacs
100 m breaststroke M HUN Karoly Guttler
200 m breaststroke W HUN Agnes Kovacs
200 m breaststroke M HUN Norbert Rozsa
100 m butterfly W HUN Orsolya Ferenczy
100 m butterfly M HUN Zsolt Gaspar
200 m butterfly W HUN Eva Risztov
200 m butterfly M HUN Viktor Bodrogi
200 m medley M HUN Istvan Bathazi
Attila Czene
400 m medley M HUN Istvan Bathazi
4x200 m freestyle M HUN Zsolt Gaspar
Jacint Simon
Attila Czene
Bela Szabados
4x100 m medley W HUN Annamaria Kiss
Agnes Kovacs
Orsolya Ferenczy
Gyöngyver Lakos
4x100 m medley M HUN Attila Zubor
Karoly Guttler
Peter Horvath
Zsolt Gaspar
 Swimming 2004
50 m freestyle W HUN Zsuzsanne Csobanki
50 m freestyle M HUN Krisztian Takacs
100 m freestyle W HUN Agnes Mutina
100 m freestyle M HUN Attila Zubor
200 m freestyle W HUN Katinka Hosszu
200 m freestyle M HUN Tamas Szücs
400 m freestyle W HUN Eva Risztov
400 m freestyle M HUN Boldizsar Kiss
800 m freestyle W HUN Eva Risztov
1500 m freestyle M HUN Gergö Kis
100 m backstroke W HUN Nikolett Szepesi
100 m backstroke M HUN Peter Horvath
Laszlo Cseh Jr.
200 m backstroke W HUN Evelyn Verraszto
200 m backstroke M HUN Viktor Bodrogi
100 m breaststroke W HUN Agnes Kovacs
100 m breaststroke M HUN Richard Bodor
200 m breaststroke W HUN Agnes Kovacs
200 m breaststroke M HUN Richard Bodor
Daniel Gyurta
100 m butterfly W HUN Beatrix Boulsevicz
100 m butterfly M HUN Zsolt Gaspar
200 m butterfly W HUN Beatrix Boulsevicz
Eva Risztov
200 m butterfly M HUN David Kolozar
200 m medley W HUN Agnes Kovacs
200 m medley M HUN Tamas Kerekjarto
Laszlo Cseh Jr.
400 m medley W HUN Zsuzsanne Jakabos
Eva Risztov
400 m medley M HUN Laszlo Cseh Jr.
4x200 m freestyle M HUN Tamas Szücs
Balasz Gercsak
Balasz Makany
Tamas Kerekjarto
4x100 m medley M HUN Richard Bodor
Zsolt Gaspar
Attila Zubor
Laszlo Cseh Jr.
 Swimming 2008
50 m freestyle W HUN Eva Dobar
50 m freestyle M HUN Krisztian Takacs
100 m freestyle W HUN Orsolya Tompa
100 m freestyle M HUN Balasz Makany
200 m freestyle W HUN Agnes Mutina
200 m freestyle M HUN Norbert Kovacs
400 m freestyle W HUN Boglarka Kapas
400 m freestyle M HUN Balasz Gercsak
800 m freestyle W HUN Reka Nagy
1500 m freestyle M HUN Gergö Kis
100 m backstroke W HUN Nikolett Szepesi
100 m backstroke M HUN Roland Rudolf
200 m backstroke W HUN Evelyn Verraszto
Nikolett Szepesi
200 m backstroke M HUN Gabor Balog
Roland Rudolf
100 m breaststroke W HUN Reka Pecz
100 m breaststroke M HUN Daniel Gyurta
Richard Bodor
Istvan Hunor Mate
200 m breaststroke W HUN Katalin Bor
200 m breaststroke M HUN Daniel Gyurta
Istvan Hunor Mate
100 m butterfly W HUN Eszter Dara
100 m butterfly M HUN Adam Madarassy
200 m butterfly W HUN Emese Kovacs
Beatrix Boulsevicz
200 m butterfly M HUN Tamas Kerekjarto
Laszlo Cseh Jr.
200 m medley W HUN Katinka Hosszu
Evelyn Verraszto
200 m medley M HUN Laszlo Cseh Jr.
Tamas Kerekjarto
400 m medley W HUN Zsuzsanne Jakabos
Katinka Hosszu
400 m medley M HUN Gergö Kis
Laszlo Cseh Jr.
4x200 m freestyle W HUN Agnes Mutina
Zsuzsanne Jakabos
Evelyn Verraszto
Eszter Dara
4x200 m freestyle M HUN Tamas Kerekjarto
Norbert Kovacs
Dominik Kozma
Gergö Kis
Marathon 10 km M HUN Csaba Gercsak
 Swimming 2012
50 m freestyle W HUN Eszter Dara
50 m freestyle M HUN Krisztian Takacs
100 m freestyle W HUN Eszter Dara
100 m freestyle M HUN Dominik Kozma
200 m freestyle W HUN Agnes Mutina
200 m freestyle M HUN Dominik Kozma
400 m freestyle W HUN Eva Risztov
Boglarka Kapas
400 m freestyle M HUN Gergö Kis
800 m freestyle W HUN Eva Risztov
Boglarka Kapas
1500 m freestyle M HUN Gergely Gyurta
Gergö Kis
100 m backstroke W HUN Eszter Povazsay
100 m backstroke M HUN Richard Bohus
200 m backstroke W HUN Dorina Szekeres
200 m backstroke M HUN Gabor Balog
Peter Bernek
100 m breaststroke W HUN Anna Sztankovics
100 m breaststroke M HUN Daniel Gyurta
200 m breaststroke W HUN Anna Sztankovics
200 m breaststroke M HUN Daniel Gyurta
Akos Molnar
100 m butterfly W HUN Liliana Szilagyi
100 m butterfly M HUN Bence Pulai
200 m butterfly W HUN Zsuzsanne Jakabos
Katinka Hosszu
200 m butterfly M HUN Bence Biczo
Laszlo Cseh Jr.
200 m medley W HUN Katinka Hosszu
Evelyn Verraszto
200 m medley M HUN Laszlo Cseh Jr.
David Verraszto
400 m medley W HUN Katinka Hosszu
Zsuzsanne Jakabos
400 m medley M HUN David Verraszto
Laszlo Cseh Jr.
4x100 m freestyle W HUN Agnes Mutina
Eva Risztov
Eszter Dara
Evelyn Verraszto
4x100 m freestyle M HUN Peter Bernek
Gabor Balog
Gergö Kis
Krisztian Takacs
4x200 m freestyle W HUN Katinka Hosszu
Evelyn Verraszto
Agnes Mutina
Zsuzsanne Jakabos
4x200 m freestyle M HUN Peter Bernek
Gergö Kis
Dominik Kozma
Laszlo Cseh Jr.
4x100 m medley W HUN Eszter Dara
Anna Sztankovics
Zsuzsanne Jakabos
Evelyn Verraszto
4x100 m medley M HUN Bence Pulai
Dominik Kozma
Daniel Gyurta
Laszlo Cseh Jr.
Marathon 10 km W HUN Eva Risztov
Marathon 10 km M HUN Csaba Gercsak
 Swimming 2016
50 m freestyle W HUN Flora Molnar
50 m freestyle M HUN Krisztian Takacs
100 m freestyle M HUN Dominik Kozma
Richard Bohus
200 m freestyle W HUN Evelyn Verraszto
Ajna Kesely
200 m freestyle M HUN Dominik Kozma
Peter Bernek
400 m freestyle W HUN Ajna Kesely
Boglarka Kapas
400 m freestyle M HUN Peter Bernek
Gergö Kis
800 m freestyle W HUN Boglarka Kapas
Eva Risztov
1500 m freestyle M HUN Kristof Rasovszky
Gergely Gyurta
100 m backstroke W HUN Katinka Hosszu
100 m backstroke M HUN Gabor Balog
200 m backstroke W HUN Reka Gyorgy
Katinka Hosszu
200 m backstroke M HUN David Foldhazi
Adam Telegdy
100 m breaststroke W HUN Anna Sztankovics
100 m breaststroke M HUN Daniel Gyurta
200 m breaststroke W HUN Dalma Sebestyen
Anna Sztankovics
200 m breaststroke M HUN David Horvath
Daniel Gyurta
100 m butterfly W HUN Liliana Szilagyi
100 m butterfly M HUN Bence Pulai
Laszlo Cseh Jr.
200 m butterfly W HUN Liliana Szilagyi
Katinka Hosszu
200 m butterfly M HUN Laszlo Cseh Jr.
Tamas Kenderesi
200 m medley W HUN Katinka Hosszu
Zsuzsanna Jakabos
200 m medley M HUN David Verraszto
400 m medley W HUN Zsuzsanna Jakabos
Katinka Hosszu
400 m medley M HUN Gergely Gyurta
David Verraszto
4x100 m freestyle M HUN Dominik Kozma
Krisztian Takacs
Peter Holoda
Richard Bohus
4x200 m freestyle W HUN Ajna Kesely
Katinka Hosszu
Zsuzsanne Jakabos
Boglarka Kapas
Evelyn Verraszto
4x200 m freestyle M HUN Benjamin Gratz
Dominik Kozma
Gergö Kis
Peter Bernek
4x100 m medley M HUN Daniel Gyurta
Richard Bohus
Bence Pulai
Gabor Balog
Marathon 10 km W HUN Eva Risztov
Anna Greta Olasz
Marathon 10 km M HUN Mark Papp
 Swimming 2020
50 m freestyle M HUN Maxim Lobanovskij
100 m freestyle M HUN Nandor Nemeth
Szebasztian Szabo
200 m freestyle M HUN Dominik Kozma
Nandor Nemeth
400 m freestyle W HUN Ajna Kesely
400 m freestyle M HUN Gabor Zombori
800 m freestyle W HUN Ajna Kesely
1500 m freestyle M HUN Akos Kalmar
Gergely Gyurta
100 m backstroke W HUN Katalin Burian
100 m backstroke M HUN Richard Bohus
Adam Telegdy
200 m backstroke W HUN Katalin Burian
Katinka Hosszu
200 m backstroke M HUN Adam Telegdy
200 m breaststroke W HUN Eszter Bekesi
100 m butterfly W HUN Dalma Sebestyen
100 m butterfly M HUN Kristof Milak
Szebasztian Szabo
200 m butterfly W HUN Boglarka Kapas
Katinka Hosszu
200 m butterfly M HUN Tamas Kenderesi
Kristof Milak
200 m medley W HUN Dalma Sebestyen
Katinka Hosszu
200 m medley M HUN Hubert Kos
Laszlo Cseh Jr.
400 m medley W HUN Viktoria Mihalyvari-Farkas
Katinka Hosszu
400 m medley M HUN David Verraszto
Peter Bernek
4x100 m freestyle M HUN Nandor Nemeth
Kristof Milak
Richard Bohus
Szebasztian Szabo
4x200 m freestyle W HUN Ajna Kesely
Zsuzsanna Jakabos
Laura Veres
Boglarka Kapas
4x200 m freestyle M HUN Balazs Hollo
Richard Marton
Gabor Zombori
Dominik Kozma
Marathon 10 km W HUN Anna Greta Olasz
Marathon 10 km M HUN Kristof Rasovszky
800 m freestyle M HUN Akos Kalmar
1500 m freestyle W HUN Ajna Kesely
Viktoria Mihalyvari-Farkas
4x100 m medley Mixed  HUN Richard Marton
Fanni Gyurinovics
Petra Halmai
Benedek Kovacs
* The list above only shows a selection of Hungarian swimmers - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about Hungarian swimmers at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the Olympian Database
English flagDanish flag

Olympics
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table All-time Medal Table Olympic Games

Olympic Sports Database Olympic Sports

Nations in the Olympics
Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy