German canoeists in the Olympic Games

German Olympic Athletes in Canoe & Kayak*

  Facts about Olympic Canoe & Kayak
Event Athletes
 Canoe & Kayak 1936
K1 1000 m M GER Helmut Cammerer
K2 1000 m M GER Fritz Bondroit
Ewald Tilker
K1 10000 m M GER Ernst Krebs
K2 10000 m M GER Paul Wevers
Ludwig Landen
C1 1000 m M GER Erich Koschik
C2 1000 m M GER Hans Wedemann
Heinrich Sack
C2 10000 m M GER Christian Holzenberg
Walter Schuur
K1 10000 m folding kayak M GER Xaver Hörmann
K2 10000 m folding kayak M GER Willi Horn
Erich Hanisch
 Canoe & Kayak 1952
K1 500 m W GER Josefa Köster
K1 1000 m M GER Meinrad Miltenberger
K2 1000 m M GER Helmut Noller
Gustav Schmidt
K1 10000 m M GER Michel Scheuer
K2 10000 m M GER Karl-Heinz Schäfer
Meinrad Miltenberger
C1 1000 m M GER Ralf Berckhan
C2 1000 m M GER Wilfried Soltau
Egon Drews
C1 10000 m M GER Franz Johannsen
C2 10000 m M GER Egon Drews
Wilfried Soltau
 Canoe & Kayak 1956
K1 500 m W GER Therese Zenz
K1 1000 m M GER Ernst Steinhauer
K2 1000 m M GER Michel Scheuer
Meinrad Miltenberger
K1 10000 m M GER Michel Scheuer
K2 10000 m M GER Fritz Briel
Theo Kleine
C1 1000 m M GER Franz Johannsen
C2 1000 m M GER Egon Drews
Herbert Kirschner
C1 10000 m M GER Franz Johannsen
C2 10000 m M GER Egon Drews
Wilfried Soltau
 Canoe & Kayak 1960
K1 500 m W GER Therese Zenz
K2 500 m W GER Ingrid Hartmann
Therese Zenz
K1 1000 m M GER Wolfgang Lange
K1 4x500 m M GER Günther Perleberg
Dieter Krause
Paul Lange
Friedhelm Wentzke
C1 1000 m M GER Detlef Lewe
C2 1000 m M GER Willi Mehlberg
Werner Ulrich
 Canoe & Kayak 1964
K1 500 m W GER Elke Felten
K2 500 m W GER Annemarie Zimmermann
Roswitha Esser
K1 1000 m M GER Erich Suhrbier
K2 1000 m M GER Holger Zander
Heinz Büker
K4 1000 m M GER Friedhelm Wentzke
Günther Perleberg
Bernhard Schulze
Holger Zander
C1 1000 m M GER Jürgen Eschert
 Canoe & Kayak 1992
K1 500 m W GER Birgit Schmidt
K2 500 m W GER Anke von Seck
Ramona Portwick
K2 500 m M GER Kay Bluhm
Torsten Gutsche
K4 500 m W GER Ramona Portwick
Katrin Borchert
Anke von Seck
Birgit Schmidt
K1 1000 m M GER Jens Stegemann
K2 1000 m M GER Torsten Gutsche
Kay Bluhm
K4 1000 m M GER Andre Wohllebe
Thomas Reineck
Oliver Kegel
Mario von Appen
C1 500 m M GER Olaf Heukrodt
C2 500 m M GER Ulrich Papke
Ingo Spelly
C1 1000 m M GER Matthias Röder
C2 1000 m M GER Ulrich Papke
Ingo Spelly
K1 slalom W GER Kordula Striepecke
Eva Roth
Elisabeth Micheler
K1 slalom M GER Jochen Lettmann
C1 slalom M GER Martin Lang
 Canoe & Kayak 1996
K1 500 m W GER Birgit Fischer
K1 500 m M GER Lutz Liwowski
K2 500 m W GER Ramona Portwick
Birgit Fischer
K2 500 m M GER Torsten Gutsche
Kay Bluhm
K4 500 m W GER Ramona Portwick
Birgit Fischer
Manuela Mucke
Anett Schuck
K1 1000 m M GER Lutz Liwowski
K2 1000 m M GER Kay Bluhm
Torsten Gutsche
K4 1000 m M GER Olaf Winter
Thomas Reineck
Mark Zabel
Detlef Hofmann
C1 500 m M GER Thomas Zereske
C2 500 m M GER Gunar Kirchbach
Andreas Dittmer
C1 1000 m M GER Patrick Schulze
C2 1000 m M GER Andreas Dittmer
Gunar Kirchbach
K1 slalom W GER Kordula Striepecke
Elisabeth Micheler-Jones
K1 slalom M GER Thomas Becker
Jochen Lettmann
Oliver Fix
C1 slalom M GER Martin Lang
Vitus Husek
Søren Kaufmann
C2 slalom M GER Andre Ehrenberg
Michael Senft
Manfred Berro
Michael Trummer
 Canoe & Kayak 2000
K1 500 m W GER Manuela Mucke
K1 500 m M GER Lutz Liwowski
K2 500 m W GER Birgit Fischer
Katrin Wagner
K2 500 m M GER Tim Wieskötter
Ronald Rauhe
K4 500 m W GER Katrin Wagner
Manuela Mucke
Anett Schuck
Birgit Fischer
K1 1000 m M GER Lutz Liwowski
K2 1000 m M GER Olaf Winter
Andreas Ihle
K4 1000 m M GER Björn Bach
Stefan Ulm
Mark Zabel
Jan Schäfer
C1 500 m M GER Andreas Dittmer
C2 500 m M GER Thomas Zereske
Christian Gille
C1 1000 m M GER Andreas Dittmer
C2 1000 m M GER Lars Kober
Stefan Utess
K1 slalom W GER Susanne Hirt
Mandy Planert
K1 slalom M GER Thomas Schmidt
C1 slalom M GER Stefan Pfannmöller
Søren Kaufmann
C2 slalom M GER Andre Ehrenberg
Michael Senft
 Canoe & Kayak 2004
K1 500 m W GER Katrin Wagner
K1 500 m M GER Lutz Altepost
K2 500 m W GER Carolin Leonhardt
Birgit Fischer
K2 500 m M GER Tim Wieskötter
Ronald Rauhe
K4 500 m W GER Birgit Fischer
Maike Nollen
Katrin Wagner
Carolin Leonhardt
K1 1000 m M GER Björn Goldschmidt
K2 1000 m M GER Marco Herszel
Jan Schäfer
K4 1000 m M GER Björn Bach
Andreas Ihle
Stefan Ulm
Mark Zabel
C1 500 m M GER Andreas Dittmer
C2 500 m M GER Thomasz Wylenzek
Christian Gille
C1 1000 m M GER Andreas Dittmer
C2 1000 m M GER Thomasz Wylenzek
Christian Gille
K1 slalom W GER Mandy Planert
Jennifer Bongardt
K1 slalom M GER Jens Ewald
Thomas Schmidt
C1 slalom M GER Stefan Pfannmöller
C2 slalom M GER Markus Becker
Stefan Henze
Christian Bahmann
Michael Senft
 Canoe & Kayak 2008
K1 500 m W GER Katrin Wagner-Augustin
K1 500 m M GER Jonas Ems
K2 500 m W GER Nicole Reinhard
Fanny Fischer
K2 500 m M GER Tim Wieskötter
Ronald Rauhe
K4 500 m W GER Conny Wassmuth
Katrin Wagner-Augustin
Nicole Reinhard
Fanny Fischer
K1 1000 m M GER Max Hoff
K2 1000 m M GER Martin Hollstein
Andreas Ihle
K4 1000 m M GER Torsten Eckbrett
Lutz Altepost
Björn Goldschmidt
Norman Bröckl
C1 500 m M GER Andreas Dittmer
C2 500 m M GER Christian Gille
Thomasz Wylenzek
C1 1000 m M GER Andreas Dittmer
C2 1000 m M GER Thomasz Wylenzek
Christian Gille
K1 slalom W GER Jennifer Bongardt
K1 slalom M GER Alexander Grimm
C1 slalom M GER Jan Benzien
C2 slalom M GER Felix Michel
Sebastian Piersig
 Canoe & Kayak 2012
K1 200 m W GER Silke Hörmann
K1 500 m W GER Katrin Wagner-Augustin
K2 500 m W GER Franziska Weber
Tina Dietze
K4 500 m W GER Tina Dietze
Katrin Wagner-Augustin
Franziska Weber
Carolin Leonhardt
K1 200 m M GER Ronald Rauhe
K2 200 m M GER Ronald Rauhe
Jonas Ems
K1 1000 m M GER Max Hoff
K2 1000 m M GER Martin Hollstein
Andreas Ihle
K4 1000 m M GER Norman Bröckl
Max Hoff
Marcus Gross
Tim Wieskötter
C1 200 m M GER Sebastian Brendel
C1 1000 m M GER Sebastian Brendel
C2 1000 m M GER Peter Kretschmer
Kurt Kuschela
K1 slalom W GER Jasmin Schornberg
K1 slalom M GER Hannes Aigner
C1 slalom M GER Sideris Tasiadis
C2 slalom M GER David Schröder
Frank Henze
 Canoe & Kayak 2016
K1 200 m W GER Conny Wassmuth
K1 500 m W GER Franziska Weber
K2 500 m W GER Franziska Weber
Tina Dietze
K4 500 m W GER Steffi Kriegerstein
Sabrina Hering
Tina Dietze
Franziska Weber
K1 200 m M GER Ronald Rauhe
K2 200 m M GER Tom Liebscher
Ronald Rauhe
K1 1000 m M GER Max Hoff
K2 1000 m M GER Max Rendschmidt
Marcus Gross
K4 1000 m M GER Tom Liebscher
Max Hoff
Marcus Gross
Max Rendschmidt
C1 200 m M GER Stefan Kiraj
C1 1000 m M GER Sebastian Brendel
C2 1000 m M GER Jan Vandrey
Sebastian Brendel
K1 slalom W GER Melanie Pfeifer
K1 slalom M GER Hannes Aigner
C1 slalom M GER Sideris Tasiadis
C2 slalom M GER Franz Anton
Jan Benzien
 Canoe & Kayak 2020
K2 1000 m M GER Jacob Schopf
Max Hoff
C2 1000 m M GER Tim Hecker
Sebastian Brendel
K1 slalom W GER Ricarda Funk
K1 slalom M GER Hannes Aigner
C1 slalom M GER Sideris Tasiadis
K4 500 m M GER Tom Liebscher
Max Rendschmidt
Ronald Rauhe
Max Lemke
C1 slalom W GER Andrea Herzog
* The list above only shows a selection of German canoeists - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about German canoeists at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the Olympian Database
Get it on Google Play
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table

Olympic Sports


Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy