German Medals in Canoe & Kayak in the Olympic Games

German Olympic Medals in Canoe & Kayak

  Facts about Olympic Canoe & Kayak

Event

Medalists

Gold medals
Canoe & Kayak 1936
K1 10000 m M GER Ernst Krebs
K2 10000 m M GER Ludwig Landen
Paul Wevers
Canoe & Kayak 1956
K2 1000 m M GER Meinrad Miltenberger
Michel Scheuer
Canoe & Kayak 1960
K1 4x500 m M GER Dieter Krause
Paul Lange
Friedhelm Wentzke
Günther Perleberg
Canoe & Kayak 1964
K2 500 m W GER Roswitha Esser
Annemarie Zimmermann
C1 1000 m M GER Jürgen Eschert
Canoe & Kayak 1992
K1 500 m W GER Birgit Schmidt
K2 500 m W GER Anke von Seck
Ramona Portwick
K2 500 m M GER Kay Bluhm
Torsten Gutsche
K2 1000 m M GER Kay Bluhm
Torsten Gutsche
K4 1000 m M GER Andre Wohllebe
Thomas Reineck
Mario von Appen
Oliver Kegel
C2 1000 m M GER Ulrich Papke
Ingo Spelly
K1 slalom W GER Elisabeth Micheler
Canoe & Kayak 1996
K2 500 m M GER Torsten Gutsche
Kay Bluhm
K4 500 m W GER Manuela Mucke
Anett Schuck
Birgit Fischer
Ramona Portwick
K4 1000 m M GER Olaf Winter
Mark Zabel
Detlef Hofmann
Thomas Reineck
C2 1000 m M GER Gunar Kirchbach
Andreas Dittmer
K1 slalom M GER Oliver Fix
Canoe & Kayak 2000
K2 500 m W GER Katrin Wagner
Birgit Fischer
K4 500 m W GER Birgit Fischer
Katrin Wagner
Manuela Mucke
Anett Schuck
C1 1000 m M GER Andreas Dittmer
K1 slalom M GER Thomas Schmidt
Canoe & Kayak 2004
K2 500 m M GER Ronald Rauhe
Tim Wieskötter
K4 500 m W GER Birgit Fischer
Katrin Wagner
Maike Nollen
Carolin Leonhardt
C1 500 m M GER Andreas Dittmer
C2 1000 m M GER Thomasz Wylenzek
Christian Gille
Canoe & Kayak 2008
K4 500 m W GER Conny Wassmuth
Katrin Wagner-Augustin
Nicole Reinhard
Fanny Fischer
K2 1000 m M GER Andreas Ihle
Martin Hollstein
K1 slalom M GER Alexander Grimm
Canoe & Kayak 2012
K2 500 m W GER Franziska Weber
Tina Dietze
C1 1000 m M GER Sebastian Brendel
C2 1000 m M GER Peter Kretschmer
Kurt Kuschela
Canoe & Kayak 2016
K2 1000 m M GER Marcus Gross
Max Rendschmidt
K4 1000 m M GER Max Rendschmidt
Marcus Gross
Max Hoff
Tom Liebscher
C1 1000 m M GER Sebastian Brendel
C2 1000 m M GER Sebastian Brendel
Jan Vandrey
Canoe & Kayak 2020
K1 slalom W GER Ricarda Funk
K4 500 m M GER Max Lemke
Tom Liebscher
Max Rendschmidt
Ronald Rauhe
Silver medals
Canoe & Kayak 1936
K1 1000 m M GER Helmut Cammerer
K2 1000 m M GER Fritz Bondroit
Ewald Tilker
K2 10000 m folding kayak M GER Willi Horn
Erich Hanisch
Canoe & Kayak 1956
K1 500 m W GER Therese Zenz
K2 10000 m M GER Theo Kleine
Fritz Briel
Canoe & Kayak 1960
K1 500 m W GER Therese Zenz
K2 500 m W GER Ingrid Hartmann
Therese Zenz
Canoe & Kayak 1964
K4 1000 m M GER Friedhelm Wentzke
Günther Perleberg
Bernhard Schulze
Holger Zander
Canoe & Kayak 1992
K4 500 m W GER Katrin Borchert
Birgit Schmidt
Ramona Portwick
Anke von Seck
C2 500 m M GER Ingo Spelly
Ulrich Papke
Canoe & Kayak 1996
K2 500 m W GER Ramona Portwick
Birgit Fischer
K2 1000 m M GER Kay Bluhm
Torsten Gutsche
Canoe & Kayak 2000
K4 1000 m M GER Jan Schäfer
Mark Zabel
Stefan Ulm
Björn Bach
Canoe & Kayak 2004
K2 500 m W GER Birgit Fischer
Carolin Leonhardt
K4 1000 m M GER Stefan Ulm
Mark Zabel
Björn Bach
Andreas Ihle
C1 1000 m M GER Andreas Dittmer
C2 slalom M GER Markus Becker
Stefan Henze
Canoe & Kayak 2008
K2 500 m M GER Tim Wieskötter
Ronald Rauhe
C2 1000 m M GER Thomasz Wylenzek
Christian Gille
Canoe & Kayak 2012
K4 500 m W GER Franziska Weber
Tina Dietze
Carolin Leonhardt
Katrin Wagner-Augustin
C1 slalom M GER Sideris Tasiadis
Canoe & Kayak 2016
K2 500 m W GER Franziska Weber
Tina Dietze
K4 500 m W GER Tina Dietze
Franziska Weber
Steffi Kriegerstein
Sabrina Hering
Canoe & Kayak 2020
K2 1000 m M GER Max Hoff
Jacob Schopf
Bronze medals
Canoe & Kayak 1936
C1 1000 m M GER Erich Koschik
K1 10000 m folding kayak M GER Xaver Hörmann
Canoe & Kayak 1952
K1 10000 m M GER Michel Scheuer
C2 1000 m M GER Wilfried Soltau
Egon Drews
C2 10000 m M GER Wilfried Soltau
Egon Drews
Canoe & Kayak 1956
K1 10000 m M GER Michel Scheuer
Canoe & Kayak 1964
K2 1000 m M GER Holger Zander
Heinz Büker
Canoe & Kayak 1992
C1 500 m M GER Olaf Heukrodt
K1 slalom M GER Jochen Lettmann
Canoe & Kayak 1996
K1 slalom M GER Thomas Becker
C2 slalom M GER Andre Ehrenberg
Michael Senft
Canoe & Kayak 2000
K2 500 m M GER Tim Wieskötter
Ronald Rauhe
C1 500 m M GER Andreas Dittmer
C2 1000 m M GER Stefan Utess
Lars Kober
Canoe & Kayak 2004
C1 slalom M GER Stefan Pfannmöller
Canoe & Kayak 2008
K1 500 m W GER Katrin Wagner-Augustin
K4 1000 m M GER Björn Goldschmidt
Norman Bröckl
Lutz Altepost
Torsten Eckbrett
C2 500 m M GER Thomasz Wylenzek
Christian Gille
Canoe & Kayak 2012
K1 1000 m M GER Max Hoff
K2 1000 m M GER Martin Hollstein
Andreas Ihle
K1 slalom M GER Hannes Aigner
Canoe & Kayak 2016
K1 200 m M GER Ronald Rauhe
Canoe & Kayak 2020
C2 1000 m M GER Tim Hecker
Sebastian Brendel
K1 slalom M GER Hannes Aigner
C1 slalom M GER Sideris Tasiadis
C1 slalom W GER Andrea Herzog
This list about Germany in Canoe & Kayak at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database
Get it on Google Play
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table

Olympic Sports


Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy