C2 1000 m M - Canoe & Kayak at the 2020 Summer Olympics in Tokyo - Results


2020 Sorry, your browser does not support inline SVG .
  
Canoe & Kayak at the Tokyo 2020 Olympics
Men's C2 1000 m 2020
Final
Serguey Torres CUB 3.24,995
Fernando Jorge
Liu Hao CHN 3.25,198
Zheng Pengfei
Sebastian Brendel GER 3.25,615
Tim Hecker
4. Jacky Jamael Godmann BRA 3.27,603
Isaquias Queiroz dos Santos
5. Catalin Chirila ROU 3.29,285
Victor Mihalachi
6. Roland Varga CAN 3.30,157
Connor Fitzpatrick
7. Wiktor Glazunow POL 3.32,317
Tomasz Barniak
8. Cayetano Garcia ESP 3.41,572
Pablo Martinez
B-Final
9. Victor Melantev ROC 3.30,406
Vladislav Chebotar
10. Petr Fuksa CZE 3.31,240
Martin Fuksa
11. Balazs Adolf HUN 3.32,076
Daniel Fejes
12. Sergey Yemelyanov KAZ 3.32,873
Timofey Yemelyanov
13. Pavlo Althukov UKR 3.33,330
Dmytro Ianchuk
14. Buly da Conceicao Triste STP 4.12,075
Roque Fernandes Dos Ramos
Semifinal - Heat 1
1. Liu Hao CHN 3.27,023 Q
Zheng Pengfei
2. Catalin Chirila ROU 3.27,399 Q
Victor Mihalachi
3. Wiktor Glazunow POL 3.28,282 Q
Tomasz Barniak
4. Cayetano Garcia ESP 3.28,594 Q
Pablo Martinez
5. Pavlo Althukov UKR 3.28,775
Dmytro Ianchuk
Semifinal - Heat 2
1. Sebastian Brendel GER 3.26,812 Q
Tim Hecker
2. Serguey Torres CUB 3.27,102 Q
Fernando Jorge
3. Roland Varga CAN 3.27,145 Q
Connor Fitzpatrick
4. Jacky Jamael Godmann BRA 3.27,167 Q
Isaquias Queiroz dos Santos
5. Petr Fuksa CZE 3.28,927
Martin Fuksa
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
1. Jacky Jamael Godmann BRA 3.48,611 Q
Isaquias Queiroz dos Santos
2. Pavlo Althukov UKR 3.49,356 Q
Dmytro Ianchuk
3. Catalin Chirila ROU 3.51,565 Q
Victor Mihalachi
4. Balazs Adolf HUN 3.53,559
Daniel Fejes
5. Victor Melantev ROC 4.09,956
Vladislav Chebotar
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
1. Wiktor Glazunow POL 3.49,770 Q
Tomasz Barniak
2. Petr Fuksa CZE 3.50,635 Q
Martin Fuksa
3. Roland Varga CAN 3.50,768 Q
Connor Fitzpatrick
4. Sergey Yemelyanov KAZ 3.55,157
Timofey Yemelyanov
5. Buly da Conceicao Triste STP 4.44,055
Roque Fernandes Dos Ramos
Round 1 - Heat 1
1. Liu Hao CHN 3.37,783 Q
Zheng Pengfei
2. Serguey Torres CUB 3.39,028 Q
Fernando Jorge
3. Jacky Jamael Godmann BRA 3.48,378
Isaquias Queiroz dos Santos
4. Sergey Yemelyanov KAZ 3.49,079
Timofey Yemelyanov
5. Roland Varga CAN 3.49,263
Connor Fitzpatrick
6. Wiktor Glazunow POL 3.49,956
Tomasz Barniak
7. Balazs Adolf HUN 3.53,964
Daniel Fejes
Round 1 - Heat 2
1. Sebastian Brendel GER 3.42,774 Q
Tim Hecker
2. Cayetano Garcia ESP 3.44,947 Q
Pablo Martinez
3. Petr Fuksa CZE 3.53,056
Martin Fuksa
4. Victor Melantev ROC 4.00,218
Vladislav Chebotar
5. Catalin Chirila ROU 4.00,459
Victor Mihalachi
6. Pavlo Althukov UKR 4.06,089
Dmytro Ianchuk
7. Buly da Conceicao Triste STP 4.34,880
Roque Fernandes Dos Ramos
Men's C2 1000 m - Canoe & Kayak - Tokyo 2020

Event Format: Athletes competed in preliminary heats, quarterfinals, semifinals and finals. The best placed athletes in each heat (Q) and a number of "lucky loosers" (q) advanced to the next level. The winner of the final was the Gold medal winner.

Event facts: Men's C2 1000 m competition was held at the Sea Forest Waterway and 14 teams participated in the event.

Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy