C2 1000 m M - Canoe & Kayak at the 2020 Summer Olympics in Tokyo - Results

Men's C2 1000 m - Canoe & Kayak
Tokyo 2020 Summer Olympics

2020 Sorry, your browser does not support inline SVG . Canoe & Kayak - Men's C2 1000 m in the Olympics
Men's C2 1000 m 2020
Final
Serguey TorresCUB3.24,995
Fernando Dayan Jorge
Liu HaoCHN3.25,198
Zheng Pengfei
Sebastian BrendelGER3.25,615
Tim Hecker
4. Jacky Jamael GodmannBRA3.27,603
Isaquias Queiroz dos Santos
5. Catalin ChirilaROU3.29,285
Victor Mihalachi
6. Roland VargaCAN3.30,157
Connor Fitzpatrick
7. Wiktor GlazunowPOL3.32,317
Tomasz Barniak
8. Cayetano GarciaESP3.41,572
Pablo Martinez
Final - Placement Heat 1
9. Victor MelantevROC3.30,406
Vladislav Chebotar
10. Petr FuksaCZE3.31,240
Martin Fuksa
11. Balazs AdolfHUN3.32,076
Daniel Fejes
12. Sergey YemelyanovKAZ3.32,873
Timofey Yemelyanov
13. Pavlo AlthukovUKR3.33,330
Dmytro Ianchuk
14. Buly da Conceicao TristeSTP4.12,075
Roque Fernandes Dos Ramos
Semifinal - Heat 1
1. Liu HaoCHN3.27,023Q
Zheng Pengfei
2. Catalin ChirilaROU3.27,399Q
Victor Mihalachi
3. Wiktor GlazunowPOL3.28,282Q
Tomasz Barniak
4. Cayetano GarciaESP3.28,594Q
Pablo Martinez
5. Pavlo AlthukovUKR3.28,775
Dmytro Ianchuk
Semifinal - Heat 2
1. Sebastian BrendelGER3.26,812Q
Tim Hecker
2. Serguey TorresCUB3.27,102Q
Fernando Dayan Jorge
3. Roland VargaCAN3.27,145Q
Connor Fitzpatrick
4. Jacky Jamael GodmannBRA3.27,167Q
Isaquias Queiroz dos Santos
5. Petr FuksaCZE3.28,927
Martin Fuksa
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
1. Jacky Jamael GodmannBRA3.48,611Q
Isaquias Queiroz dos Santos
2. Pavlo AlthukovUKR3.49,356Q
Dmytro Ianchuk
3. Catalin ChirilaROU3.51,565Q
Victor Mihalachi
4. Balazs AdolfHUN3.53,559
Daniel Fejes
5. Victor MelantevROC4.09,956
Vladislav Chebotar
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
1. Wiktor GlazunowPOL3.49,770Q
Tomasz Barniak
2. Petr FuksaCZE3.50,635Q
Martin Fuksa
3. Roland VargaCAN3.50,768Q
Connor Fitzpatrick
4. Sergey YemelyanovKAZ3.55,157
Timofey Yemelyanov
5. Buly da Conceicao TristeSTP4.44,055
Roque Fernandes Dos Ramos
Round 1 - Heat 1
1. Liu HaoCHN3.37,783Q
Zheng Pengfei
2. Serguey TorresCUB3.39,028Q
Fernando Dayan Jorge
3. Jacky Jamael GodmannBRA3.48,378
Isaquias Queiroz dos Santos
4. Sergey YemelyanovKAZ3.49,079
Timofey Yemelyanov
5. Roland VargaCAN3.49,263
Connor Fitzpatrick
6. Wiktor GlazunowPOL3.49,956
Tomasz Barniak
7. Balazs AdolfHUN3.53,964
Daniel Fejes
Round 1 - Heat 2
1. Sebastian BrendelGER3.42,774Q
Tim Hecker
2. Cayetano GarciaESP3.44,947Q
Pablo Martinez
3. Petr FuksaCZE3.53,056
Martin Fuksa
4. Victor MelantevROC4.00,218
Vladislav Chebotar
5. Catalin ChirilaROU4.00,459
Victor Mihalachi
6. Pavlo AlthukovUKR4.06,089
Dmytro Ianchuk
7. Buly da Conceicao TristeSTP4.34,880
Roque Fernandes Dos Ramos

Men's C2 1000 m - Canoe & Kayak - Tokyo 2020 Summer Olympics

Event Format: Athletes competed in preliminary heats, quarterfinals, semifinals and finals. The best placed athletes in each heat (Q) and a number of "lucky loosers" (q) advanced to the next level. The winner of the final was the Gold medal winner.

Event facts: Men's C2 1000 m competition was held at the Sea Forest Waterway and 14 teams participated in the event.

These results for Men's C2 1000 m - Tokyo 2020 Summer Olympics - are based on the official Olympic reports and the Olympian Database
English flagDanish flag

Olympics
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table All-time Medal Table Olympic Games

Olympic Sports Database Olympic Sports

Nations in the Olympics
Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy