K2 1000 m M - Canoe & Kayak at the 2020 Summer Olympics in Tokyo - Results

Men's K2 1000 m - Canoe & Kayak
Tokyo 2020 Summer Olympics

2020 Sorry, your browser does not support inline SVG . Canoe & Kayak at the Tokyo 2020 Olympics
Men's K2 1000 m 2020
Final
Jean van der Westhuyzen AUS 3.15,280
Thomas Green
Max Hoff GER 3.15,584
Jacob Schopf
Josef Dostal CZE 3.16,106
Radek Slouf
4. Bence Nadas HUN 3.16,535
Balint Kopasz
5. Max Brown NZL 3.17,267
Kurtis Imrie
6. Francisco Cubelos ESP 3.17,327
Inigo Pena
7. Mikita Borykau BLR 3.17,769
Aleh Yurenia
8. Wang Congkang CHN 3.19,612
Bu Tingkai
B-Final
9. Roman Anoshkin ROC 3.19,680
Maxim Spesivtsev
10. Samuel Balaz SVK 3.21,087
Adam Botek
11. Samuele Burgo ITA 3.22,408
Luca Beccaro
12. Kornel Beke HUN 3.24,223
Adam Varga
13. Riley Fitzsimmons AUS 3.24,757
Jordan Wood
14. Brian Malfesi CAN 3.25,181
Vincent Jourdenais
15. Etienne Hubert FRA 3.32,690
Guillaume Burger
16. Tuvaa Clifton SAM 3.56,171
Rudolph Williams
Semifinal - Heat 1
1. Jean van der Westhuyzen AUS 3.17,077 Q
Thomas Green
2. Max Brown NZL 3.17,684 Q
Kurtis Imrie
3. Wang Congkang CHN 3.17,784 Q
Bu Tingkai
4. Josef Dostal CZE 3.18,240 Q
Radek Slouf
5. Samuele Burgo ITA 3.20,591
Luca Beccaro
6. Riley Fitzsimmons AUS 3.21,860
Jordan Wood
Semifinal - Heat 2
1. Max Hoff GER 3.17,554 Q
Jacob Schopf
2. Bence Nadas HUN 3.18,316 Q
Balint Kopasz
3. Mikita Borykau BLR 3.18,875 Q
Aleh Yurenia
4. Francisco Cubelos ESP 3.19,133 Q
Inigo Pena
5. Kornel Beke HUN 3.20,197
Adam Varga
6. Samuel Balaz SVK 3.20,917
Adam Botek
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
1. Mikita Borykau BLR 3.10,126 Q
Aleh Yurenia
2. Max Brown NZL 3.10,220 Q
Kurtis Imrie
3. Samuele Burgo ITA 3.12,667 Q
Luca Beccaro
4. Roman Anoshkin ROC 3.14,045
Maxim Spesivtsev
5. Etienne Hubert FRA 3.18,284
Guillaume Burger
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
1. Riley Fitzsimmons AUS 3.10,619 Q
Jordan Wood
2. Samuel Balaz SVK 3.11,458 Q
Adam Botek
3. Kornel Beke HUN 3.15,225 Q
Adam Varga
4. Brian Malfesi CAN 3.15,736
Vincent Jourdenais
5. Tuvaa Clifton SAM 3.46,523
Rudolph Williams
Round 1 - Heat 1
1. Jean van der Westhuyzen AUS 3.08,773 Q
Thomas Green
2. Max Hoff GER 3.09,830 Q
Jacob Schopf
3. Samuel Balaz SVK 3.13,982
Adam Botek
4. Max Brown NZL 3.17,210
Kurtis Imrie
5. Mikita Borykau BLR 3.18,952
Aleh Yurenia
6. Brian Malfesi CAN 3.22,068
Vincent Jourdenais
Round 1 - Heat 2
1. Bence Nadas HUN 3.11,877 Q
Balint Kopasz
2. Josef Dostal CZE 3.13,425 Q
Radek Slouf
3. Riley Fitzsimmons AUS 3.18,453
Jordan Wood
4. Samuele Burgo ITA 3.28,047
Luca Beccaro
5. Etienne Hubert FRA 3.29,296
Guillaume Burger
Round 1 - Heat 3
1. Francisco Cubelos ESP 3.10,138 Q
Inigo Pena
2. Wang Congkang CHN 3.10,292 Q
Bu Tingkai
3. Roman Anoshkin ROC 3.20,610
Maxim Spesivtsev
4. Kornel Beke HUN 3.26,732
Adam Varga
5. Tuvaa Clifton SAM 3.55,617
Rudolph Williams
Men's K2 1000 m - Canoe & Kayak - Tokyo 2020 Summer Olympics

Event Format: Athletes competed in preliminary heats, quarterfinals, semifinals and finals. The best placed athletes in each heat (Q) and a number of "lucky loosers" (q) advanced to the next level. The winner of the final was the Gold medal winner.

Event facts: Men's K2 1000 m competition was held at the Sea Forest Waterway and 16 teams participated in the event.

These results for Men's K2 1000 m - Tokyo 2020 Summer Olympics - are based on the official olympic reports and the Olympian Database
Get it on Google Play English flagDanish flag

Olympics
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table All-time Medal Table Olympic Games

Olympic Sports Database Olympic Sports

Nations in the Olympics
Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy