French swimmers in the Olympic Games

French Olympic Athletes in Swimming*

  Facts about Olympic Swimming
Event Athletes
 Swimming 1900
200 m freestyle M FRA Victor Cadet
Victor Hochepied
Maurice Hochepied
R. Feret
Leaute
Texier
Ronaux
Rene Tartara
Louis Martin
Pujol
Adam
Jules Clevenot
Paul Peyrusson
1000 m freestyle M FRA Lue
Maurice Hochepied
Jean Leuillieux
Jules Verbecke
Souchu
Fumouze
Texier
Desire Merchez
Lapostolet
Louis Martin
4000 m freestyle M FRA Louis Laufray
Regnault
Heyberger
Jean Leuillieux
Loppe
Lagarde
Landrich
Texier
Baudoin
Mortier
Gelle
Louis Martin
de Romand
Lue
Kobierski
E. Martin
Gallais
Vallee
Jules Clevenot
Fumouze
200 m backstroke M FRA Texier
Chevrand
Lue
Lapostolet
de Romand
Fumouze
Paul Peyrusson
Jean Leuillieux
200 m team swimming M FRA Rosier
Victor Hochepied
Rene Tartara
R. Feret
Jean Leuillieux
J. Bertrand
Maurice Hochepied
Desire Merchez
Gasaigne
Jules Clevenot
Jules Verbecke
Louis Martin
200 m obstacle swimming M FRA Maurice Hochepied
Jules Verbecke
Auguste Louis Marc
Victor Hochepied
J. Bertrand
Underwater swimming M FRA Charles de Vendeville
Menault
Kaisermann
Eucher
Paul Peyrusson
de Romand
Leclerq
Auguste Louis Marc
Andre Six
Tisserand
Chevrand
 Swimming 1908
100 m freestyle M FRA Rene Andre
Gerard Meister
400 m freestyle M FRA Henri Decoin
1500 m freestyle M FRA Andre Theuriet
 Swimming 1912
100 m freestyle M FRA Gerard Meister
Georges Rigal
1500 m freestyle M FRA Auguste Caby
 Swimming 1920
100 m freestyle W FRA Yvonne Degraine
Ernestine Lebrun
Suzanne Wurtz
100 m freestyle M FRA Georges Pouilley
Karl Weil
Henri Padou
300 m freestyle W FRA Suzanne Wurtz
Ernestine Lebrun
400 m freestyle M FRA Paul Vasseur
1500 m freestyle M FRA Pierre Lavraie
100 m backstroke M FRA Daniel Lehu
Henri Matter
200 m breaststroke M FRA Auguste Arbogast
Lucien Lebaillif
400 m breaststroke M FRA Auguste Arbogast
Andre Lebaillif
4x200 m freestyle M FRA Georges Pouilley
Paul Vasseur
Henri Padou
Albert Mayaud
 Swimming 1924
100 m freestyle W FRA Ernestine Lebrun
Mariette Protin
100 m freestyle M FRA Ernst Emile Zeibig
Edouard Van Zeveren
Henri Padou
400 m freestyle W FRA Gilberte Mortier
Mariette Protin
Ernestine Lebrun
400 m freestyle M FRA Edouard Van Zeveren
Salvator Pellegry
1500 m freestyle M FRA Jean Rebeyrol
Gustave Klein
Salvator Pelegry
100 m backstroke W FRA Alice Stoffel
Lucienne Rouet
100 m backstroke M FRA Ernst Emile Zeibig
Maurice Ducos
Rene Paulus
200 m breaststroke W FRA Odette Monard
Sophie Kieffert-Porte
Alice Stoffel
200 m breaststroke M FRA Georges Vallerey
Henri Bouvier
Marius Zwiller
4x100 m freestyle W FRA Gilberte Mortier
Bibienne Pellegry
Marguerite Protin
Ernestine Lebrun
4x200 m freestyle M FRA Ernst Emile Zeibig
Guy Middleton
Edouard Van Zeveren
Henri Padou
 Swimming 1928
100 m freestyle W FRA Marquerite Ledpux
Anne Dupire
Claire Horrent
100 m freestyle M FRA Gustave Klein
400 m freestyle W FRA Marguerite Ledoux
Georgina Roty
400 m freestyle M FRA Albert Vandeplancke
1500 m freestyle M FRA Jean Taris
100 m backstroke M FRA Ernst Emile Zeibig
200 m breaststroke W FRA Alice Stoffel
200 m breaststroke M FRA Leon Tallon
William Rozier
4x100 m freestyle W FRA Marguerite Ledoux
Anne Dupire
Georgina Roty
Erecthee Pelegry
Claire Horrent
4x200 m freestyle M FRA Albert Vandeplancke
Philippe Tisson
Gustave Klein
Jean Taris
 Swimming 1932
100 m freestyle W FRA Yvonne Godard
400 m freestyle W FRA Yvonne Godard
400 m freestyle M FRA Jean Taris
1500 m freestyle M FRA Jean Taris
100 m backstroke M FRA Marcel Noual
200 m breaststroke M FRA Alfred Schoebel
Ulysse Cartonnet
 Swimming 1936
100 m freestyle W FRA Renee Blondeau
100 m freestyle M FRA Claude Desusclade
Rene Cavalero
400 m freestyle W FRA Louisette Fleuret
400 m freestyle M FRA Jean Taris
1500 m freestyle M FRA Christian Talli
100 m backstroke W FRA Therese Blondeau
4x200 m freestyle M FRA Rene Cavalero
Jean Taris
Christian Talli
Alfred Nakache
 Swimming 1948
100 m freestyle W FRA Ginette Jany
Gisele Vallerey
Josette Arene
100 m freestyle M FRA Alexandre Jany
Fernand Martinaux
Henri Padou Jr.
400 m freestyle W FRA Colette Thomas
400 m freestyle M FRA Joseph Bernardo
Rene Cornu
Alexandre Jany
1500 m freestyle M FRA Joseph Bernardo
Rene Cornu
100 m backstroke W FRA Monique Berlioux
Ginette Jany
100 m backstroke M FRA Lucien Zins
Georges Vallerey
Rene Pirolley
200 m breaststroke W FRA Jacqueline Bertrand
200 m breaststroke M FRA Alfred Nakache
Maurice Lusien
4x100 m freestyle W FRA Ginette Jany
Gisele Vallerey
Josette Arene
Marie Foucher-Creteau
Colette Thomas
4x200 m freestyle M FRA Henri Padou Jr.
Rene Cornu
Alexandre Jany
Joseph Bernardo
 Swimming 1952
100 m freestyle W FRA Josette Arene
Gaby Tanguy
100 m freestyle M FRA Michel Vandamme
Aldo Eminente
Alexandre Jany
400 m freestyle W FRA Ginette Jany
Colette Thomas
Josette Arene
400 m freestyle M FRA Jean Boiteux
René Million
Joseph Bernardo
1500 m freestyle M FRA Jean Boiteux
Joseph Bernardo
100 m backstroke M FRA Lucien Zins
Gilbert Bozon
200 m breaststroke W FRA Odette Lusien
200 m breaststroke M FRA Maurice Lucien
Pierre Dumesnil
4x100 m freestyle W FRA Marysel Morandini
Josette Arene
Gaby Tanguy
Ginette Jany
4x200 m freestyle M FRA Joseph Bernardo
Alexandre Jany
Aldo Eminente
Jean Boiteux
 Swimming 1956
100 m freestyle W FRA Ginette Sendral
Heda Frost
Odile Couaux
100 m freestyle M FRA Aldo Eminente
Alexandre Jany
400 m freestyle W FRA Heda Frost
Colette Thomas
Viviane Gouverneur
400 m freestyle M FRA Guy Montserrat
Jacques Collignon
Jean Boiteux
1500 m freestyle M FRA Guy Montserrat
Jacques Collignon
Jean Boiteux
100 m backstroke W FRA Ginette Jany
100 m backstroke M FRA Gerard Coignot
Robert Christophe
200 m breaststroke M FRA Hughes Broussard
100 m butterfly W FRA Odette Lusien
200 m butterfly M FRA Rene Pirolley
4x100 m freestyle W FRA Ginette Sendral
Viviane Gouverneur
Heda Frost
Odile Vouaux
4x200 m freestyle M FRA Jacques Collignon
Jean Boiteux
Aldo Eminente
Alexandre Jany
 Swimming 1960
100 m freestyle W FRA Heda Frost
Marie-Laure Gaillot
100 m freestyle M FRA Gerard Gropaiz
Alain Gotvalles
400 m freestyle W FRA Heda Frost
400 m freestyle M FRA Jean-Pascal Curtillet
Jean Pommat
100 m backstroke W FRA Nadine Delache
Rosy Piacentini
100 m backstroke M FRA Robert Christophe
Claude Raffy
200 m breaststroke W FRA Amelie Mirkowitch
Michele Pialat
200 m breaststroke M FRA Richard Audoly
Roland Boullanger
100 m butterfly W FRA Colette Libourel
Annie Caron
200 m butterfly M FRA Henri Vidil
4x100 m freestyle W FRA Heda Frost
Marie-Laure Gaillot
Colette Libourel
Annie Caron
4x200 m freestyle M FRA Marc Kamoun
Jean Boiteux
Gerard Gropaiz
Jean-Pascal Curtillet
4x100 m medley W FRA Heda Frost
Rosy Piacentini
Michele Pialat
Annie Caron
4x100 m medley M FRA Jean Pommat
Robert Christophe
Alain Gotvalles
Roland Boullanger
 Swimming 1964
100 m freestyle W FRA Monique Pietri
100 m freestyle M FRA Alain Gotvalles
Gerard Gropaiz
Jean-Pascal Curtillet
400 m freestyle M FRA Francis Luyce
Jean Pommat
Pierre Canavese
100 m backstroke W FRA Christine Caron
Francoise Borie
200 m backstroke M FRA Robert Christophe
200 m butterfly M FRA Jean Pommat
4x100 m freestyle M FRA Pierre Cavanese
Alain Gotvalles
Gerard Gropaiz
Jean-Pascal Curtillet
Robert Christophe
4x200 m freestyle M FRA Alain Gotvalles
Pierre Cavanese
Jean-Pascal Curtillet
Francis Luyce
 Swimming 1968
100 m freestyle W FRA Claude Mandonnaud
Catherine Grosjean
Simone Hanner
100 m freestyle M FRA Bernard Gruener
Michel Rousseau
Gerard Letast
200 m freestyle W FRA Marie Kersaudy
Daniele Dorleans
Claude Mandonnaud
200 m freestyle M FRA Gilles Moreau
Michel Rousseau
Alain Mosconi
400 m freestyle W FRA Marie Kersaudy
Domonique Mollier
400 m freestyle M FRA Francis Luyce
Jean-Francois Ravelinghien
Alain Mosconi
800 m freestyle W FRA Marie Kersaudy
Domonique Mollier
1500 m freestyle M FRA Jean-Francois Ravelinghien
100 m backstroke W FRA Christine Caron
Sylvie Canet
Bendicte Duprez
200 m backstroke W FRA Bendicte Duprez
Sylvie Canet
Christine Caron
100 m butterfly W FRA Catherine Grosjean
200 m medley W FRA Daniele Dorleans
4x100 m freestyle W FRA Daniele Dorleans
Claude Mandonnaud
Marie Kersaudy
Simone Hanner
4x200 m freestyle M FRA Francis Luyce
Gerard Letast
Michel Rousseau
Alain Mosconi
 Swimming 1972
100 m freestyle W FRA Claude Mandonnaud
Guylaine Berger
Chantal Schertz
100 m freestyle M FRA Michel Rousseau
Gilles Vigne
Alain Hermitte
200 m freestyle M FRA Pierre Caland
100 m backstroke W FRA Sylvie le Noach
100 m backstroke M FRA Jean Berjau
Pierre Baehr
200 m backstroke W FRA Sylvie le Noach
200 m backstroke M FRA Pierre Baehr
Jean-Paul Berjeaud
100 m breaststroke M FRA Bernard Combet
Roger-Philippe Menu
200 m breaststroke M FRA Roger-Philippe Menu
100 m butterfly M FRA Alain Mosconi
4x100 m freestyle W FRA Claude Mandonnaud
Guylaine Berger
Chantal Schertz
Christine Petit
4x100 m freestyle M FRA Gilles Vigne
Alain Mosconi
Alain Hermitte
Michel Rousseau
4x200 m freestyle M FRA Pierre Copin
Pierre Caland
Michel Rousseau
Jean Moine
4x100 m medley W FRA Josiane Castiau
Claude Mandonnaud
Martine Claret
Sylvie le Noach
4x100 m medley M FRA Roger-Philippe Menu
Alain Mosconi
Jean-Paul Berjeaud
Michel Rousseau
 Swimming 1976
100 m freestyle W FRA Guylaine Berger
100 m freestyle M FRA Rene Ecuyer
Michel Rousseau
200 m freestyle W FRA Guylaine Berger
400 m freestyle M FRA Pierre Andraca
100 m backstroke W FRA Sylvie Testuz
100 m backstroke M FRA Lionel Beylot-Bourcelot
100 m breaststroke W FRA Annick Desusini
200 m breaststroke W FRA Annick Desusini
100 m butterfly M FRA Serge Buttet
4x100 m freestyle W FRA Caroline Carpentier
Chantal Schertz
Sylvie le Noach
Guylaine Berger
4x200 m freestyle M FRA Benoit Laffineur
Fabien Noel
Colin Ress
Marc Lazarro
4x100 m medley W FRA Guylaine Berger
Annick Desusini
Sylvie Testuz
Pascale Duconge
 Swimming 1980
100 m freestyle W FRA Guylaine Berger
100 m freestyle M FRA Rene Ecuyer
200 m freestyle W FRA Guylaine Berger
200 m freestyle M FRA Dominique Petit
Fabien Noel
100 m backstroke W FRA Michele Ricaud
100 m backstroke M FRA Frederic Delcourt
200 m backstroke W FRA Michele Ricaud
200 m backstroke M FRA Frederic Delcourt
100 m breaststroke W FRA Catherine Poirot
100 m breaststroke M FRA Olivier Borios
200 m breaststroke W FRA Annick de Susini
Odile Bihan
100 m butterfly M FRA Xavier Savin
4x200 m freestyle M FRA Pascal Lagat
Fabien Noel
Marc Lazzaro
Dominique Petit
4x100 m medley M FRA Frederic Delcourt
Olivier Borios
Xavier Savin
Rene Ecuyer
 Swimming 1984
100 m freestyle W FRA Sophie Kamoun
100 m freestyle M FRA Stephan Caron
200 m freestyle W FRA Laurence Bensimon
400 m freestyle M FRA Franck Iacono
800 m freestyle W FRA Laurence Bensimon
1500 m freestyle M FRA Franck Iacono
100 m backstroke M FRA Frederic Delcourt
200 m backstroke M FRA Frederic Delcourt
100 m breaststroke W FRA Catherine Poirot
200 m breaststroke M FRA Christophe Deneuville.
Thierry Pata
200 m medley W FRA Laurence Bensimon
4x100 m freestyle W FRA Carole Amoric
Laurence Bensimon
Sophie Kamoun
Veronique Jardin
4x100 m freestyle M FRA Laurent Neuville
Stephan Caron
Bruno Lesaffre
Dominique Bataille
4x200 m freestyle M FRA Pierre Andraca
Dominique Bataille
Michel Pou
Stephan Caron
4x100 m medley M FRA Frederic Delcourt
Xavier Savin
Stephan Caron
Thierry Pata
 Swimming 1988
50 m freestyle W FRA Catherine Plewenski
50 m freestyle M FRA Christophe Kalfayan
Stephan Caron
100 m freestyle W FRA Catherine Plewenski
Jacqueline Delord
100 m freestyle M FRA Christophe Kalfayan
Stephan Caron
200 m freestyle W FRA Cecile Prunier
200 m freestyle M FRA Ludovic Depickere
Stephan Caron
400 m freestyle W FRA Cecile Prunier
400 m freestyle M FRA Franck Iacono
800 m freestyle W FRA Karyn Faure
Cecile Prunier
1500 m freestyle M FRA Christophe Marchand
Franck Iacono
100 m backstroke W FRA Laurence Guillou
100 m backstroke M FRA Renaud Boucher
Franck Schott
200 m backstroke W FRA Christine Magnier
200 m backstroke M FRA David Holderbach
100 m breaststroke W FRA Pascaline Louvrier
Virginie Bojaryn
100 m breaststroke M FRA Cedric Penicaud
David Leblanc
200 m breaststroke W FRA Virginie Bojaryn
Pascaline Louvrier
200 m breaststroke M FRA Cedric Penicaud
David Leblanc
100 m butterfly W FRA Jacqueline Delord
Catherine Plewenski
100 m butterfly M FRA Ludovic Depickere
200 m butterfly W FRA Claire Supiot
200 m butterfly M FRA Christophe Bordeau
200 m medley M FRA Christophe Bordeau
400 m medley W FRA Christine Magnier
400 m medley M FRA Laurent Journet
Christophe Bordeau
4x100 m freestyle M FRA Bruno Gutzeit
Laurent Neuville
Christophe Kalfayan
Stephan Caron
4x200 m freestyle M FRA Ludovic Depickere
Franck Iacono
Michel Pou
Olivier Fougeroud
4x100 m medley W FRA Catherine Plewenski
Pascaline Louvrier
Laurence Guillou
Jacqueline Delord
4x100 m medley M FRA Bruno Gutzeit
Ludovic Depickere
David Leblanc
Franck Schott
 Swimming 1992
50 m freestyle W FRA Catherine Plewenski
Julie Blaise
50 m freestyle M FRA Christophe Kalfayan
Stephan Caron
100 m freestyle W FRA Catherine Plewenski
100 m freestyle M FRA Christophe Kalfayan
Stephan Caron
200 m freestyle W FRA Catherine Plewenski
400 m freestyle M FRA Yann de Fabrique
Christophe Marchand
1500 m freestyle M FRA Christophe Marchand
100 m backstroke W FRA Celine Bonnet
Diane Lacombe
100 m backstroke M FRA David Holderbach
Franck Schott
200 m backstroke M FRA David Holderbach
100 m breaststroke W FRA Audrey Guerit
100 m breaststroke M FRA Christophe Bourdon
Stephane Vossart
200 m breaststroke W FRA Audrey Guerit
200 m breaststroke M FRA Christophe Bourdon
Stephane Vossart
100 m butterfly W FRA Jacqueline Delord
Catherine Plewenski
100 m butterfly M FRA Bruno Gutzeit
Franck Esposito
200 m butterfly W FRA Cecile Jeanson
200 m butterfly M FRA Christophe Bordeau
Franck Esposito
200 m medley W FRA Celine Bonnet
200 m medley M FRA Frederic Lefevre
400 m medley W FRA Celine Bonnet
4x100 m freestyle W FRA Julia Reggiani
Julie Blaise
Veronique Jardin
Marie-Laure Giraudon
4x100 m freestyle M FRA Franck Schott
Bruno Gutzeit
Ludovic Depickere
Christophe Kalfayan
Frederic Lefevre
Stephan Caron
4x200 m freestyle M FRA Lionel Poirot
Franck Horter
Christophe Bordeau
Yann de Fabrique
4x100 m medley W FRA Jacqueline Delord
Julie Blaise
Audrey Guerit
Celine Bonnet
4x100 m medley M FRA Franck Schott
Christophe Kalfayan
Stephan Caron
Franck Esposito
Stephane Vossart
Bruno Gutzeit
 Swimming 1996
50 m freestyle W FRA Casey Legler
50 m freestyle M FRA Christophe Kalfayan
100 m freestyle W FRA Solenne Figues
100 m freestyle M FRA Nicolas Gruson
200 m freestyle W FRA Solenne Figues
200 m freestyle M FRA Christophe Bordeau
400 m freestyle W FRA Leatitia Choux
400 m freestyle M FRA Yann de Fabrique
1500 m freestyle M FRA Yann de Fabrique
100 m backstroke W FRA Helene Ricardo
100 m backstroke M FRA Franck Schott
200 m backstroke W FRA Helene Ricardo
100 m breaststroke W FRA Karine Bremond
100 m breaststroke M FRA Vladimir Latocha
200 m breaststroke W FRA Karine Bremond
200 m breaststroke M FRA Jean Sarnin
Stephan Perrot
100 m butterfly W FRA Cecile Jeanson
100 m butterfly M FRA Franck Esposito
200 m butterfly W FRA Cecile Jeanson
200 m butterfly M FRA David Abrard
Franck Esposito
200 m medley W FRA Nadege Cliton
200 m medley M FRA Xavier Marchand
400 m medley W FRA Nadege Cliton
4x100 m freestyle W FRA Solenne Figues
Casey Legler
Jacqueline Delord
Marianne le Verge
4x100 m freestyle M FRA Ludovic Depickere
Nicolas Gruson
Peirrick Chavatte
Frederic Lefevre
4x200 m freestyle W FRA Solenne Figues
Helene Ricardo
Leatitia Choux
Marianne le Verge
4x200 m freestyle M FRA Yann de Fabrique
Christophe Bordeau
Bruno Orsoni
Lionel Poirot
4x100 m medley W FRA Karine Bremond
Helene Ricardo
Solenne Figues
Cecile Jeanson
4x100 m medley M FRA Franck Esposito
Nicolas Gruson
Vladimir Latocha
Franck Schott
 Swimming 2000
50 m freestyle W FRA Koris Vieules
100 m freestyle M FRA Romain Barnier
200 m freestyle W FRA Solenne Figues
400 m freestyle W FRA Leatitia Choux
400 m freestyle M FRA Nicolas Rostoucher
1500 m freestyle M FRA Nicolas Rostoucher
100 m backstroke W FRA Roxana Maracineanu
100 m backstroke M FRA Simon Dufour
200 m backstroke W FRA Roxana Maracineanu
200 m backstroke M FRA Simon Dufour
100 m breaststroke M FRA Hugues Duboscq
200 m breaststroke W FRA Karine Bremond
200 m breaststroke M FRA Johann Bernard
Stephan Perrot
100 m butterfly W FRA Cecile Jeanson
100 m butterfly M FRA Franck Esposito
200 m butterfly W FRA Cecile Jeanson
200 m butterfly M FRA Franck Esposito
200 m medley M FRA Xavier Marchand
400 m medley M FRA Johann Le Bihan
4x100 m freestyle M FRA Romain Barnier
Frederick Bousquet
Hugo Viart
Nicolas Kintz
4x200 m freestyle W FRA Katarin Quelennec
Leatitia Choux
Alicia Bozon
Solenne Figues
4x100 m medley M FRA Frederick Bousquet
Hugues Duboscq
Franck Esposito
Simon Dufour
 Swimming 2004
50 m freestyle W FRA Malia Metella
50 m freestyle M FRA Julien Sicot
Frederick Bousquet
100 m freestyle W FRA Malia Metella
100 m freestyle M FRA Frederick Bousquet
Romain Barnier
200 m freestyle W FRA Solenne Figues
200 m freestyle M FRA Nicolas Rostoucher
400 m freestyle W FRA Laure Manaudou
400 m freestyle M FRA Nicolas Rostoucher
800 m freestyle W FRA Laure Manaudou
1500 m freestyle M FRA Nicolas Rostoucher
100 m backstroke W FRA Laure Manaudou
Alexandra Putra
100 m backstroke M FRA Simon Dufour
Pierre Roger
200 m backstroke W FRA Alexandra Putra
200 m backstroke M FRA Simon Dufour
100 m breaststroke M FRA Hugues Duboscq
200 m breaststroke M FRA Hugues Duboscq
100 m butterfly W FRA Malia Metella
Aurore Mongel
100 m butterfly M FRA Franck Esposito
Frederick Bousquet
200 m butterfly W FRA Aurore Mongel
200 m butterfly M FRA Franck Esposito
4x100 m freestyle W FRA Solenne Figues
Malia Metella
Celine Couderc
Aurore Mongel
4x100 m freestyle M FRA Frederick Bousquet
Amaury Leveaux
Julien Sicot
Fabien Gilot
Romain Barnier
4x200 m freestyle W FRA Katarin Quelennec
Celine Couderc
Elsa N'Guessan
Solenne Figues
4x200 m freestyle M FRA Fabien Horth
Nicolas Kintz
Amaury Leveaux
Nicolas Rostoucher
4x100 m medley W FRA Alexandra Putra
Laurie Thomassin
Malia Metella
Aurore Mongel
4x100 m medley M FRA Franck Esposito
Frederick Bousquet
Simon Dufour
Hugues Duboscq
 Swimming 2008
50 m freestyle W FRA Malia Metella
Celine Couderc
50 m freestyle M FRA Alain Bernard
Amaury Leveaux
100 m freestyle W FRA Alena Popchanka
Malia Metella
100 m freestyle M FRA Fabien Gilot
Alain Bernard
200 m freestyle W FRA Aurore Mongel
Ophelia-Cyrielle Etienne
200 m freestyle M FRA Amaury Leveaux
400 m freestyle W FRA Coralie Balmy
Laure Manaudou
400 m freestyle M FRA Sebastien Rouault
Nicolas Rostoucher
800 m freestyle W FRA Sophie Huber
Coralie Balmy
1500 m freestyle M FRA Nicolas Rostoucher
Sebastien Rouault
100 m backstroke W FRA Alexianne Castel
Laure Manaudou
100 m backstroke M FRA Benjamin Stasiulis
200 m backstroke W FRA Alexianne Castel
Laure Manaudou
200 m backstroke M FRA Pierre Roger
Simon Dufour
100 m breaststroke W FRA Sophie de Ronchi
100 m breaststroke M FRA Hugues Duboscq
200 m breaststroke W FRA Sophie de Ronchi
200 m breaststroke M FRA Hugues Duboscq
Julien Nicolardot
100 m butterfly W FRA Aurore Mongel
Alena Popchanka
100 m butterfly M FRA Frederick Bousquet
Christophe Lebon
200 m butterfly W FRA Aurore Mongel
Magali Rousseau
200 m butterfly M FRA Christophe Lebon
200 m medley W FRA Cylia Vabre
Camille Muffat
400 m medley W FRA Camille Muffat
Joanne Andraca
400 m medley M FRA Pierre Henri
4x100 m freestyle W FRA Ophelia-Cyrielle Etienne
Hanna Shcherba-Longeril
Alena Popchanka
Malia Metella
Celine Couderc
4x100 m freestyle M FRA Amaury Leveaux
Fabien Gilot
Boris Steimetz
Frederick Bousquet
Alain Bernard
Gregory Mallet
4x200 m freestyle W FRA Coralie Balmy
Ophelia-Cyrielle Etienne
Alena Popchanka
Camille Muffat
Aurore Mongel
Celine Couderc
4x200 m freestyle M FRA Amaury Leveaux
Clement Lefert
Matthieu Madelaine
Sebastien Bodet
4x100 m medley W FRA Alena Popchanka
Alexianne Castel
Aurore Mongel
Sophie de Ronchi
4x100 m medley M FRA Hugues Duboscq
Benjamin Stasiulis
Fabien Gilot
Christophe Lebon
Marathon 10 km W FRA Aurelie Muller
Marathon 10 km M FRA Gilles Rondy
 Swimming 2012
50 m freestyle W FRA Anna Santamans
50 m freestyle M FRA Amaury Leveaux
Florent Manaudou
100 m freestyle W FRA Charlotte Bonnet
100 m freestyle M FRA Yannick Agnel
Fabien Gilot
200 m freestyle W FRA Ophelia-Cyrielle Etienne
Camille Muffat
200 m freestyle M FRA Yannick Agnel
Gregory Mallet
400 m freestyle W FRA Camille Muffat
Coralie Balmy
800 m freestyle W FRA Coralie Balmy
1500 m freestyle M FRA Anthony Pannier
Damien Joly
100 m backstroke W FRA Alexianne Castel
Laure Manaudou
100 m backstroke M FRA Benjamin Stasiulis
Camille Lacourt
200 m backstroke W FRA Alexianne Castel
Laure Manaudou
200 m backstroke M FRA Benjamin Stasiulis
100 m breaststroke W FRA Fanny Babou
100 m breaststroke M FRA Giacomo Perez-Dortona
100 m butterfly W FRA Justine Bruno
100 m butterfly M FRA Clement Lefert
400 m medley W FRA Lara Grangeon
4x100 m freestyle M FRA Jeremy Stravius
Amaury Leveaux
Yannick Agnel
Alain Bernard
Fabien Gilot
Clement Lefert
4x200 m freestyle W FRA Mylene Lazare
Margaux Farrell
Camille Muffat
Ophelia-Cyrielle Etienne
Charlotte Bonnet
Coralie Balmy
4x200 m freestyle M FRA Gregory Mallet
Clement Lefert
Jeremy Stravius
Yannick Agnel
Amaury Leveaux
4x100 m medley W FRA Fanny Babou
Laure Manaudou
Justine Bruno
Charlotte Bonnet
4x100 m medley M FRA Romain Sassot
Camille Lacourt
Giacomo Perez-Dortona
Yannick Agnel
Marathon 10 km W FRA Ophelie Aspord
Marathon 10 km M FRA Julien Sauvage
 Swimming 2016
50 m freestyle W FRA Melanie Henique
Anna Santamans
50 m freestyle M FRA Frederick Bousquet
Florent Manaudou
100 m freestyle W FRA Beryl Gastaldello
Charlotte Bonnet
100 m freestyle M FRA Clement Mignon
Jeremy Stravius
200 m freestyle W FRA Charlotte Bonnet
Coralie Balmy
200 m freestyle M FRA Yannick Agnel
Jeremy Stravius
400 m freestyle W FRA Coralie Balmy
400 m freestyle M FRA Jordan Pothain
1500 m freestyle M FRA Nicolas D'Oriano
Damien Joly
100 m backstroke M FRA Camille Lacourt
100 m butterfly W FRA Marie Wattel
Beryl Gastaldello
100 m butterfly M FRA Jeremy Stravius
Mehdy Metella
200 m butterfly W FRA Lara Grangeon
200 m butterfly M FRA Jordan Coelho
200 m medley W FRA Fantine Lesaffre
400 m medley W FRA Lara Grangeon
Fantine Lesaffre
4x100 m freestyle W FRA Charlotte Bonnet
Anna Santamans
Beryl Gastaldello
Mathilde Cini
4x100 m freestyle M FRA Jeremy Stravius
Florent Manaudou
William Meynard
Mehdy Metella
Clement Mignon
Fabien Gilot
4x200 m freestyle W FRA Coralie Balmy
Margaux Fabre
Charlotte Bonnet
Cloe Hache
4x200 m freestyle M FRA Lorys Bourelly
Damien Joly
Gregory Mallet
Jordan Pothain
4x100 m medley W FRA Fanny Deberghes
Beryl Gastaldello
Charlotte Bonnet
Marie Wattel
4x100 m medley M FRA Camille Lacourt
Clement Mignon
Theo Bussiere
Jeremy Stravius
Marathon 10 km W FRA Aurelie Muller
Marathon 10 km M FRA Marc-Antoine Olivier
 Swimming 2020
50 m freestyle W FRA Marie Wattel
Melanie Henique
50 m freestyle M FRA Florent Manaudou
Maxime Grousset
100 m freestyle W FRA Marie Wattel
Charlotte Bonnet
100 m freestyle M FRA Mehdy Metella
Maxime Grousset
200 m freestyle W FRA Charlotte Bonnet
200 m freestyle M FRA Jordan Pothain
Jonathan Atsu
400 m freestyle M FRA David Aubry
100 m backstroke W FRA Beryl Gastaldello
100 m backstroke M FRA Yohann Ndoye-Brouard
Mewen Tomac
200 m backstroke M FRA Mewen Tomac
Yohann Ndoye-Brouard
100 m breaststroke M FRA Theo Bussiere
200 m breaststroke M FRA Antoine Viquerat
100 m butterfly W FRA Marie Wattel
100 m butterfly M FRA Mehdy Metella
200 m butterfly M FRA Leon Marchand
200 m medley W FRA Cyrielle Duhamel
Fantine Lesaffre
200 m medley M FRA Leon Marchand
400 m medley W FRA Fantine Lesaffre
400 m medley M FRA Leon Marchand
4x100 m freestyle W FRA Anouchka Martin
Margaux Fabre
Charlotte Bonnet
Beryl Gastaldello
4x100 m freestyle M FRA Maxime Grousset
Florent Manaudou
Mehdy Metella
Clement Mignon
4x200 m freestyle W FRA Assia Touati
Charlotte Bonnet
Lucile Tessariol
Margaux Fabre
4x200 m freestyle M FRA Jordan Pothain
Jonathan Atsu
Enzo Tesic
Hadrien Salvan
Marathon 10 km W FRA Lara Grangeon
Marathon 10 km M FRA David Aubry
Marc-Antoine Olivier
800 m freestyle M FRA David Aubry
* The list above only shows a selection of French swimmers - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about French swimmers at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the Olympian Database
English flagDanish flag

Olympics
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table All-time Medal Table Olympic Games

Olympic Sports Database Olympic Sports

Nations in the Olympics
Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy