Olympian Database
Summer Olympics
Winter Olympics
European Games
Asian Games
Athletics Worlds
Nordic Ski Worlds
☰
About
The project
The database
Contact
Apps
Home
Nations
France
Sports
Gymnastics
French Olympic Athletes in Gymnastics*
Facts
Medals
Athletes
Events
Event
Athletes
Gymnastics 1896
Parallel bars M
FRA
Alphonse Grisel
Gymnastics 1900
Individual all-round M
FRA
Labouret
L. Lestienne
Obrecht
Rostin
Vieville
Allegre
Dejean
Gustave Fabry
Deroubaix
Coone
Pelat
Marcel Lalue
Michaud
Bayer
Joseph Martinez
Jules Perret
Favier
Thiriet
Strasser
Monteil
Bourry
Deleval
Bollet
Felix Ghysels
Bornes
Elie Bourgois
Pierre Paysse
Cousin
Fierens
Schaan
Gaucher
Samuel Roche
Mauvezain
Otto Meyer
Dufeite
Bernillon
Pradairol
Fouche
Parisot
Gillet
Noel Bas
Simon
Levy
Blanchard
Paul Gibiard
Henri Freteur
Koubi
Ollivier
Lemoine
Decroze
Bettremieux
Fernand Ravoux
Vandenhaute
Touche
Sidrac
Charles Deckert
Chapau
Sourzat
Douchet
Lacombe
Gustave Sandras
Labonal
Prilleux
Dominique Ravoux
Bourgougnoux
Emile Scherb
Terrier
Nicolas Dejaeghere
Van Hule
Denis
Debailly
Lucien Demanet
Jules Rolland
Vedeux
Pratviel
Bourvelec
Buchert
Albert Barodet
Joseph Lavielle
Salzard
Bouchon
Georges Dubois
Berhouzoug
Delaleau
Emile Freteur
Balossier
Aubert
Jardinier
Leroux
Moreno
Jacquemin
Paulin Lemaire
Fernhbach
Honorez
Boulanger
Germain
Jules Pinayd
Minot
Daniel Lavielle
Imbert
Viart
Grimm
Coucou
Gache
Auguste Castille
Daniel Kehr
Jules Lecoutre
Joseph Castiglioni
Gymnastics 1908
Individual all-round M
FRA
Victor Dubois
Edouard Boisleve
Auguste Castille
Francois Nidal
Georges Thurnherr
E. Gauthier
Georges Ratelot
Dominique Follacci
Louis Segura
Jules Rolland
Felicien Lekim
Joseph Lux
Robert Diaz
G. Mounier
Fernand Castille
Marcel Lalu
Antoine Costa
Joseph Castiglioni
Georges Charmoille
Team M
FRA
Henri Hubert
L. Lestienne
A. Duponcheel
Alphonse Eggremont
L. Hennebicq
E. Labitte
G. Guiot
Antoine Pinoy
Paul Durin
Joseph Derou
G. Nys
Henri de Breyne
Louis Pappe
Raimond Lis
G. Warlouzer
Louis Delattre
Jules Walmee
Leon Bogart
Albert Borizee
Etienne Dharaney
Joseph Parent
E. Vercruysse
Victor Magnier
Gustave Pottier
Victor Polidori
Louis Sandray
Edouard Steffe
Ernest Vicogne
Claude Desmarcheliers
Daniel Hudels
Louis Delescluse
Edouard Schmoll
Hugo Vergin
Georges Demarle
Gerard Donnet
Emile Duhamel
Nicolas Constant
Charles Courtois
Gymnastics 1912
Individual all-round M
FRA
Louis-Charles Marty
Marco Torres
Marcel Lalu
Auguste Pompogne
Louis Segura
Antoine Costa
Gymnastics 1920
Individual all-round M
FRA
Laurent Grech
Georges Thurnherr
Louis-Charles Marty
Jean Gounot
Marco Torres
Francois Walker
Team M
FRA
Louis Kempe
Georges Lagouge
Albert Hersoy
Julien Wartelle
Paul Wartelle
Arthur Hermann
Georges Thurnherr
Emile Martel
Georges Berger
Eugene Cordonnier
Paulin Lemaire
Ernest Lespinasse
Alfred Buyenne
Paul Durin
Jules Pirard
Lucien Demanet
Leon Delsarte
Auguste Hoel
Georges Duvant
Emile Bouches
Francois Walker
Eugene Pollet
Marco Torres
Rene Boulanger
Fernand Fauconnier
Andre Higelin
Gymnastics 1924
Individual all-round M
FRA
Arthur Hermann
Andre Higelin
Eugene Cordonnier
Jean Gounot
Leon Delsarte
Francois Gangloff
Albert Seguin
Joseph Huber
Team M
FRA
Jean Gounot
Eugene Cordonnier
Albert Sequin
Arthur Hermann
Francois Gangloff
Joseph Huber
Andre Higelin
Leon Delsarte
Pommel horse M
FRA
Arthur Hermann
Eugene Cordonnier
Rings M
FRA
Albert Seguin
Eugene Cordonnier
Horizontal bar M
FRA
Jean Gounot
Andre Higelin
Leon Delsarte
Francois Gangloff
Side horse vault M
FRA
Eugene Cordonnier
Albert Seguin
Francois Gangloff
Jean Gounot
Rope climbing M
FRA
Albert Seguin
Arthur Hermann
Jean Gounot
Gymnastics 1928
Team W
FRA
Paulette Houteer
Genevieve Vankiersbilck
Jeanne Vanoverloop
Galuelle Dhont
Berthe Verstraete
Honorine Delescluse
Louise Delescluse
Antonie Straeteman
Georgette Meulebroeck
Renee Oger
Valentine Hemeryck
Mathilde Bataille
Team M
FRA
Jean Larrouy
Armand Solbach
Antoine Chatelaine
Andre Lemoine
Jean Gounot
Georges Leroux
Alfred Krauss
Etienne Schmitt
Vault M
FRA
Georges Leroux
Etienne Schmitt
Pommel horse M
FRA
Georges Leroux
Rings M
FRA
Armand Solbach
Parallel bars M
FRA
Andre Lemoine
Gymnastics 1936
Individual all-round M
FRA
Jean Aubry
Armand Solbach
Robert Herold
Lucien Masset
Armand Walter
Paul Masino
Maurice Rousseau
Antoine Schildwein
Team M
FRA
Robert Herold
Jean Aubry
Antoine Schildwein
Armand Solbach
Armand Walter
Lucien Masset
Maurice Rousseau
Paul Masino
Floor M
FRA
Robert Herold
Maurice Rousseau
Antoine Schildwein
Paul Masino
Lucien Masset
Jean Aubry
Armand Solbach
Armand Walter
Vault M
FRA
Antoine Schildwein
Robert Herold
Armand Walter
Armand Solbach
Paul Masino
Maurice Rousseau
Jean Aubry
Lucien Masset
Gymnastics 1948
Team W
FRA
G. Guibert
F. Vailee
Christine Palau
Jeanine Touchard
Colette Hue
Jeanette Vogelbacher
Irene Pittelioen
Martine Yvinou
Team M
FRA
Michel Mathiot
Raymond Dot
Auguste Sirot
Marcel De Wolf
Andre Weingand
Antoine Schlindwein
Lucien Masset
Alphonse Anger
Floor M
FRA
Raymond Dot
Horizontal bar M
FRA
Raymond Dot
Gymnastics 1952
Individual all-round W
FRA
Liliane Montagne
Jeanette Vogelbacher
Colette Hue
Colette Fanara
Ginette Durand
Alexandra Lemoine
Irene Pittelioen
Madeleine Jouffroy
Individual all-round M
FRA
Michel Mathiot
Raymond Dot
Andre Weingand
Rene Changeat
Jean Guillou
Marcel De Wolf
Raymond Badin
Georges Floquet
Team W
FRA
Colette Hue
Colette Fanara
Madeleine Jouffroy
Alexandra Lemoine
Liliane Montagne
Ginette Durand
Irene Pittelioen
Jeanette Vogelbacher
Team M
FRA
Georges Floquet
Andre Weingand
Raymond Badin
Jean Guillou
Rene Changeat
Raymond Dot
Michel Mathiot
Marcel De Wolf
Team exercise W
FRA
Ginette Durand
Alexandra Lemoine
Colette Hue
Jeanette Vogelbacher
Liliane Montagne
Irene Pittelioen
Madeleine Jouffroy
Colette Fanara
Gymnastics 1956
Individual all-round W
FRA
Jacqueline Dieudonne
Daniele Sicot Coulon
Gymnastics 1960
Team W
FRA
Paulette Le Raer
Renee Hugon
Anne-Marie Demortiere
Monique Rossi
Jacqueline Dieudonne
Daniele Sicot Coulon
Team M
FRA
Robert Caymaris
Daniel Touche
Mohamed Lazhari
Michel Mathiot
Jean Jaillard
Bernard Fauqueux
Gymnastics 1968
Team W
FRA
Mireille Cayre
Dominique Lauvard
Nicole Bourdiau
Evelyne Letourneur
Jacqueline Brisepierre
Francoise Nourry
Gymnastics 1972
Team W
FRA
Veronique Tilmont
Elvire Gertosio
Mireille Cayre
Nadine Audin
Pascale Hermant
Catherine Dauge
Team M
FRA
Jean-Pierre Miens
Christian Guiffroy
Christian Deuza
Bernard Farjat
Henry Boerio
Georges Guelzec
Gymnastics 1976
Team M
FRA
Willi Moy
Patrick Boutet
Michel Boutard
Bernard Decoux
Eric Koloko
Henri Boerio
Horizontal bar M
FRA
Henry Boerio
Gymnastics 1980
Team M
FRA
Michel Boutard
Marc Touchais
Joel Suty
Henry Boerio
Willi Moy
Yves Boquel
Gymnastics 1984
Team M
FRA
Michel Boutard
Joel Suty
Philippe Vatuone
Laurent Barbieri
Jacques Def
Jean-Luc Cairon
Floor M
FRA
Philippe Vatuone
Pommel horse M
FRA
Jean-Luc Cairon
Rhythmic individual all-round W
FRA
Benedicte Augst
Gymnastics 1988
Individual all-round W
FRA
Anne-Marie Bauduin
Karine Boucher
Catherine Romano
Individual all-round M
FRA
Frederic Longuepee
Patrick Mattioni
Claude Carmona
Thierry Pecqueux
Stephane Cauterman
Christian Chevalier
Team M
FRA
Thierry Pecqueux
Patrick Mattioni
Frederic Longuepee
Christian Chevalier
Claude Carmona
Stephane Cauterman
Floor W
FRA
Catherine Romano
Anne-Marie Bauduin
Karine Boucher
Vault W
FRA
Anne-Marie Bauduin
Catherine Romano
Karine Boucher
Balance beam W
FRA
Catherine Romano
Anne-Marie Bauduin
Karine Boucher
Uneven bars W
FRA
Karine Boucher
Anne-Marie Bauduin
Catherine Romano
Floor M
FRA
Frederic Longuepee
Stephane Cauterman
Thierry Pecqueux
Patrick Mattioni
Christian Chevalier
Claude Carmona
Vault M
FRA
Patrick Mattioni
Christian Chevalier
Thierry Pecqueux
Claude Carmona
Frederic Longuepee
Stephane Cauterman
Pommel horse M
FRA
Christian Chevalier
Stephane Cauterman
Frederic Longuepee
Claude Carmona
Patrick Mattioni
Thierry Pecqueux
Rings M
FRA
Christian Chevalier
Stephane Cauterman
Thierry Pecqueux
Claude Carmona
Patrick Mattioni
Frederic Longuepee
Parallel bars M
FRA
Stephane Cauterman
Frederic Longuepee
Christian Chevalier
Thierry Pecqueux
Claude Carmona
Patrick Mattioni
Horizontal bar M
FRA
Stephane Cauterman
Thierry Pecqueux
Frederic Longuepee
Claude Carmona
Patrick Mattioni
Christian Chevalier
Rhythmic individual all-round W
FRA
Stephanie Cottel
Gymnastics 1992
Team W
FRA
Karine Boucher
Karine Charlier
Chloe Maigre
Jenny Rolland
Marie-Angeline Colson
Virginie Machado
Floor W
FRA
Marie-Angeline Colson
Karine Charlier
Jenny Rolland
Chloe Maigre
Virginie Machado
Karine Boucher
Rhythmic individual all-round W
FRA
Celine Degrange
Chrystelle-Arlette Sahuc
Gymnastics 1996
Individual all-round W
FRA
Elvire Teza
Isabelle Severino
Ludivine Furnon
Cecile Canqueteau
Laure Gely
Orelie Troscompt
Emilie Volle
Individual all-round M
FRA
Sebastien Tayac
Patrice Casimir
Frederick Nicolas
Thierry Aymes
Frederic Lemoine
Eric Poujade
Sebastien Darrigade
Team W
FRA
Orelie Troscompt
Ludivine Furnon
Isabelle Severino
Cecile Canqueteau
Elvire Teza
Emilie Volle
Laure Gely
Team M
FRA
Frederic Lemoine
Thierry Aymes
Eric Poujade
Patrice Casimir
Sebastien Tayac
Sebastien Darrigade
Frederick Nicolas
Floor W
FRA
Ludivine Furnon
Orelie Troscompt
Cecile Canqueteau
Isabelle Severino
Elvire Teza
Emilie Volle
Vault W
FRA
Orelie Troscompt
Cecile Canqueteau
Elvire Teza
Emilie Volle
Ludivine Furnon
Isabelle Severino
Balance beam W
FRA
Elvire Teza
Cecile Canqueteau
Isabelle Severino
Ludivine Furnon
Laure Gely
Emilie Volle
Uneven bars W
FRA
Ludivine Furnon
Laure Gely
Emilie Volle
Cecile Canqueteau
Elvire Teza
Isabelle Severino
Floor M
FRA
Eric Poujade
Sebastien Darrigade
Patrice Casimir
Sebastien Tayac
Thierry Aymes
Frederic Lemoine
Frederick Nicolas
Vault M
FRA
Frederic Lemoine
Sebastien Tayac
Sebastien Darrigade
Thierry Aymes
Eric Poujade
Patrice Casimir
Frederick Nicolas
Pommel horse M
FRA
Sebastien Tayac
Eric Poujade
Frederic Lemoine
Sebastien Darrigade
Patrice Casimir
Frederick Nicolas
Rings M
FRA
Frederic Lemoine
Sebastien Darrigade
Frederick Nicolas
Thierry Aymes
Patrice Casimir
Sebastien Tayac
Parallel bars M
FRA
Frederick Nicolas
Sebastien Tayac
Frederic Lemoine
Thierry Aymes
Eric Poujade
Patrice Casimir
Sebastien Darrigade
Horizontal bar M
FRA
Thierry Aymes
Sebastien Darrigade
Sebastien Tayac
Frederick Nicolas
Patrice Casimir
Frederic Lemoine
Eric Poujade
Rhythmic group W
FRA
Frederique Lehon
Charlotte Camboulives
Sylvie Didone
Nadia Mimoun
Audrey Grosclaude
Caroline Chimot
Rhythmic individual all-round W
FRA
Eva Serrano
Gymnastics 2000
Individual all-round W
FRA
Ludivine Furnon
Anne-Sophie Endeler
Elvire Teza
Alexandra Soler
Delphine Regease
Nelly Ramassamy
Individual all-round M
FRA
Dimitri Karbanenko
Eric Poujade
Eric Casimir
Yann Cucherat
Benjamin Varonian
Florent Maree
Team W
FRA
Elvire Teza
Anne-Sophie Endeler
Alexandra Soler
Nelly Ramassamy
Delphine Regease
Ludivine Furnon
Team M
FRA
Yann Cucherat
Eric Poujade
Florent Maree
Eric Casimir
Benjamin Varonian
Dimitri Karbanenko
Floor W
FRA
Elvire Teza
Delphine Regease
Nelly Ramassamy
Anne-Sophie Endeler
Alexandra Soler
Vault W
FRA
Nelly Ramassamy
Delphine Regease
Elvire Teza
Alexandra Soler
Anne-Sophie Endeler
Balance beam W
FRA
Nelly Ramassamy
Elvire Teza
Delphine Regease
Alexandra Soler
Anne-Sophie Endeler
Uneven bars W
FRA
Delphine Regease
Alexandra Soler
Ludivine Furnon
Elvire Teza
Nelly Ramassamy
Floor M
FRA
Florent Maree
Dimitri Karbanenko
Benjamin Varonian
Yann Cucherat
Vault M
FRA
Benjamin Varonian
Florent Maree
Dimitri Karbanenko
Yann Cucherat
Pommel horse M
FRA
Eric Poujade
Yann Cucherat
Dimitri Karbanenko
Eric Casimir
Benjamin Varonian
Rings M
FRA
Florent Maree
Yann Cucherat
Dimitri Karbanenko
Benjamin Varonian
Parallel bars M
FRA
Benjamin Varonian
Yann Cucherat
Florent Maree
Dimitri Karbanenko
Eric Casimir
Horizontal bar M
FRA
Dimitri Karbanenko
Eric Casimir
Yann Cucherat
Benjamin Varonian
Florent Maree
Rhythmic group W
FRA
Magalie Poisson
Anne-Sophie Lavoine
Vanessa Sauzede
Anne-Laure Klein
Anne-Sophie Doyen
Laetitia Mancieri
Rhythmic individual all-round W
FRA
Eva Serrano
Trampoline individual M
FRA
David Martin
Gymnastics 2004
Individual all-round W
FRA
Marine Debauve
Emilie Le Pennec
Camille Schmutz
Coralie Chacon
Soraya Chaouch
Isabelle Severino
Individual all-round M
FRA
Yann Cucherat
Johan Mounard
Dimitri Karbanenko
Pierre-Yves Beny
Florent Maree
Benoit Caranobe
Team W
FRA
Isabelle Severino
Camille Schmutz
Coralie Chacon
Soraya Chaouch
Emilie Le Pennec
Marine Debauve
Team M
FRA
Dimitri Karbanenko
Florent Maree
Johan Mounard
Benoit Caranobe
Pierre-Yves Beny
Yann Cucherat
Floor W
FRA
Isabelle Severino
Emilie Le Pennec
Marine Debauve
Soraya Chaouch
Coralie Chacon
Vault W
FRA
Coralie Chacon
Balance beam W
FRA
Camille Schmutz
Marine Debauve
Soraya Chaouch
Coralie Chacon
Emilie Le Pennec
Uneven bars W
FRA
Marine Debauve
Isabelle Severino
Emilie Le Pennec
Camille Schmutz
Soraya Chaouch
Floor M
FRA
Benoit Caranobe
Pierre-Yves Beny
Johan Mounard
Dimitri Karbanenko
Florent Maree
Vault M
FRA
Benoit Caranobe
Pommel horse M
FRA
Pierre-Yves Beny
Benoit Caranobe
Dimitri Karbanenko
Johan Mounard
Yann Cucherat
Rings M
FRA
Benoit Caranobe
Pierre-Yves Beny
Dimitri Karbanenko
Yann Cucherat
Florent Maree
Parallel bars M
FRA
Johan Mounard
Dimitri Karbanenko
Florent Maree
Benoit Caranobe
Yann Cucherat
Horizontal bar M
FRA
Dimitri Karbanenko
Benoit Caranobe
Yann Cucherat
Johan Mounard
Florent Maree
Trampoline individual M
FRA
David Martin
Gymnastics 2008
Individual all-round W
FRA
Marine Debauve
Katheleen Lindor
Pauline Morel
Rose-Eliandre Bellemare
Laetitia Dugain
Marine Petit
Individual all-round M
FRA
Benoit Caranobe
Dimitri Karbanenko
Thomas Bouhail
Yann Cucherat
Hamilton Sabot
Danny Pinheiro Rodrigues
Team W
FRA
Marine Petit
Marine Debauve
Rose-Eliandre Bellemare
Pauline Morel
Laetitia Dugain
Katheleen Lindor
Team M
FRA
Hamilton Sabot
Yann Cucherat
Benoit Caranobe
Danny Pinheiro Rodrigues
Dimitri Karbanenko
Thomas Bouhail
Floor W
FRA
Marine Petit
Marine Debauve
Pauline Morel
Rose-Eliandre Bellemare
Laetitia Dugain
Balance beam W
FRA
Marine Debauve
Pauline Morel
Katheleen Lindor
Laetitia Dugain
Marine Petit
Uneven bars W
FRA
Pauline Morel
Laetitia Dugain
Katheleen Lindor
Rose-Eliandre Bellemare
Marine Petit
Floor M
FRA
Hamilton Sabot
Danny Pinheiro Rodrigues
Dimitri Karbanenko
Benoit Caranobe
Thomas Bouhail
Vault M
FRA
Benoit Caranobe
Thomas Bouhail
Pommel horse M
FRA
Hamilton Sabot
Thomas Bouhail
Dimitri Karbanenko
Danny Pinheiro Rodrigues
Benoit Caranobe
Rings M
FRA
Benoit Caranobe
Hamilton Sabot
Thomas Bouhail
Danny Pinheiro Rodrigues
Dimitri Karbanenko
Parallel bars M
FRA
Yann Cucherat
Hamilton Sabot
Dimitri Karbanenko
Benoit Caranobe
Thomas Bouhail
Horizontal bar M
FRA
Hamilton Sabot
Thomas Bouhail
Yann Cucherat
Dimitri Karbanenko
Benoit Caranobe
Trampoline individual M
FRA
Gregoire Pennes
Gymnastics 2012
Individual all-round W
FRA
Aurelie Malaussena
Anne Kuhm
Individual all-round M
FRA
Cyril Tommasone
Team W
FRA
Youna Dufournet
Aurelie Malaussena
Mira Boumejmajen
Sophia Serseri
Anne Kuhm
Team M
FRA
Gael da Silva
Yann Cucherat
Pierre-Yves Beny
Cyril Tommasone
Hamilton Sabot
Floor W
FRA
Aurelie Malaussena
Mira Boumejmajen
Anne Kuhm
Sophia Serseri
Balance beam W
FRA
Mira Boumejmajen
Aurelie Malaussena
Youna Dufournet
Anne Kuhm
Uneven bars W
FRA
Aurelie Malaussena
Mira Boumejmajen
Anne Kuhm
Youna Dufournet
Floor M
FRA
Pierre-Yves Beny
Cyril Tommasone
Gael da Silva
Pommel horse M
FRA
Pierre-Yves Beny
Hamilton Sabot
Cyril Tommasone
Rings M
FRA
Hamilton Sabot
Cyril Tommasone
Pierre-Yves Beny
Gael da Silva
Parallel bars M
FRA
Cyril Tommasone
Hamilton Sabot
Yann Cucherat
Pierre-Yves Beny
Horizontal bar M
FRA
Gael da Silva
Yann Cucherat
Hamilton Sabot
Cyril Tommasone
Rhythmic individual all-round W
FRA
Delphine Ledoux
Trampoline individual M
FRA
Gregoire Pennes
Gymnastics 2016
Individual all-round W
FRA
Louise Vanhille
Oreane Lechenault
Marine Brevet
Individual all-round M
FRA
Julien Gobaux
Axel Augis
Team W
FRA
Marine Brevet
Oreane Lechenault
Loan His
Louise Vanhille
Marine Boyer
Team M
FRA
Julien Gobaux
Cyril Tommasone
Rodrigues Pinheiro
Samir Ait Said
Axel Augis
Floor W
FRA
Marine Boyer
Oreane Lechenault
Marine Brevet
Louise Vanhille
Balance beam W
FRA
Oreane Lechenault
Louise Vanhille
Marine Brevet
Marine Boyer
Uneven bars W
FRA
Oreane Lechenault
Louise Vanhille
Marine Brevet
Loan His
Floor M
FRA
Julien Gobaux
Cyril Tommasone
Axel Augis
Pommel horse M
FRA
Cyril Tommasone
Axel Augis
Julien Gobaux
Danny Pinheiro Rodrigues
Rings M
FRA
Danny Pinheiro Rodrigues
Samir Ait Said
Axel Augis
Julien Gobaux
Parallel bars M
FRA
Cyril Tommasone
Axel Augis
Julien Gobaux
Danny Pinheiro Rodrigues
Horizontal bar M
FRA
Axel Augis
Danny Pinheiro Rodrigues
Julien Gobaux
Rhythmic individual all-round W
FRA
Kseniya Moustafaeva
Trampoline individual W
FRA
Marine Jurbert
Trampoline individual M
FRA
Sebastien Martiny
Gymnastics 2020
Individual all-round W
FRA
Marine Boyer
Aline Friess
Melanie De Jesus Dos Santos
Carolann Heduit
Individual all-round M
FRA
Loris Frasca
Team W
FRA
Marine Boyer
Aline Friess
Melanie De Jesus Dos Santos
Carolann Heduit
Floor W
FRA
Marine Boyer
Carolann Heduit
Melanie De Jesus Dos Santos
Aline Friess
Balance beam W
FRA
Aline Friess
Melanie De Jesus Dos Santos
Marine Boyer
Carolann Heduit
Uneven bars W
FRA
Marine Boyer
Aline Friess
Melanie De Jesus Dos Santos
Carolann Heduit
Floor M
FRA
Loris Frasca
Vault M
FRA
Loris Frasca
Pommel horse M
FRA
Cyril Tommasone
Loris Frasca
Rings M
FRA
Loris Frasca
Samir Ait Said
Parallel bars M
FRA
Loris Frasca
Horizontal bar M
FRA
Loris Frasca
Trampoline individual W
FRA
Lea Labrousse
Trampoline individual M
FRA
Allan Morante
* The list above only shows a selection of French gymnasts - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about French gymnasts at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the
Olympian Database
Olympics
Facts & Information
All-time Medal Table
Olympic Sports
Nations in the Olympics
Future Olympics
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy