French alpine skiers in the Olympic Games

French Olympic Athletes in Alpine Skiing*

  Facts about Olympic Alpine Skiing
Event Athletes
 Alpine Skiing 1936
Alpine combined M FRA Emile Allais
 Alpine Skiing 1948
Downhill M FRA Fernand Grosjean
Henri Oreiller
Downhill W FRA Fernande Bayetto
Suzanne Thiolliere
Francoise Gignoux
Lucienne Schmidt-Couttet
Micheline Desmazieres
Georgette Miller-Thiolliere
Alpine combined W FRA Suzanne Thiolliere
Francoise Cignoux
Lucienne Schmidt-Couttet
Georgette Miller-Thiolliere
Alpine combined M FRA James Couttet
Henri Oreiller
Slalom W FRA Lucienne Schmidt-Couttet
Georgette Miller-Thiolliere
Suzanne Thiolliere
Francoise Gignoux
Slalom M FRA James Couttet
Henri Oreiller
 Alpine Skiing 1952
Downhill W FRA Jacqueline Martel
Andree Bermond
Marysette Agnel
Giant slalom W FRA Marysette Agnel
Andree Bermond
Jacqueline Martel
Slalom W FRA Marysette Agnel
Andree Bermond
Slalom M FRA Firmin Mattis
James Couttet
 Alpine Skiing 1956
Downhill M FRA Charles Bozon
André Simond
René Collet
Adrien Duvillard Sr.
Downhill W FRA Marysette Agnel
Madeleine Front
Josette Neviere
Edith Bonlieu
Giant slalom W FRA Josette Neviere
Marysette Agnel
Paule Moris
Madeleine Front
Giant slalom M FRA Francois Bonlieu
Charles Bozon
Adrien Duvillard Sr.
Gerard Pasquier
Slalom W FRA Paule Moris
Marysette Agnel
Josette Neviere
Mauriel Lip
Slalom M FRA Adrien Duvillard Sr.
Charles Bozon
Bernard Perret
Gerard Pasquier
 Alpine Skiing 1960
Downhill M FRA Guy Perillat
Adrien Duvillard Sr.
Jean Vuarnet
Charles Bozon
Downhill W FRA Arlette Grosso
Therese Leduc
Marguerite Leduc
Janine Monterrain
Giant slalom W FRA Anne-Marie Leduc
Janine Monterrain
Arlette Grosso
Therese Leduc
Giant slalom M FRA Charles Bozon
Guy Perillat
Francois Bonlieu
Adrien Duvillard Sr.
Slalom W FRA Anne-Marie Leduc
Arlette Grosso
Therese Leduc
Marguerite Leduc
Slalom M FRA Adrien Duvillard Sr.
Guy Perillat
Charles Bozon
Francois Bonlieu
 Alpine Skiing 1964
Downhill M FRA Guy Perillat
Francois Bonlieu
Jean-Claude Killy
Leo Lacroix
Downhill W FRA Christine Terraillon
Annie Famose
Madeleine Bochatay
Marielle Goitschel
Giant slalom W FRA Marielle Goitschel
Annie Famose
Christine Goitschel
Madeleine Bochatay
Giant slalom M FRA Francois Bonlieu
Leo Lacroix
Guy Perillat
Jean-Claude Killy
Slalom W FRA Annie Famose
Cécile Prince
Christine Goitschel
Marielle Goitschel
Slalom M FRA Michel Arpin
Guy Perillat
Jean-Claude Killy
Francois Bonlieu
 Alpine Skiing 1968
Downhill M FRA Guy Perillat
Jean-Claude Killy
Leo Lacroix
Bernard Orcel
Downhill W FRA Florence Steurer
Marielle Goitschel
Isabelle Mir
Annie Famose
Giant slalom W FRA Marielle Goitschel
Isabelle Mir
Annie Famose
Florence Steurer
Giant slalom M FRA Guy Perillat
Jean-Claude Killy
Bernard Orcel
Georges Mauduit
Slalom W FRA Marielle Goitschel
Annie Famose
Isabelle Mir
Florence Steurer
Slalom M FRA Jean-Claude Killy
Guy Perillat
Jean-Pierre Augert
Alain Penz
 Alpine Skiing 1972
Downhill W FRA Annie Famose
Isabelle Mir
Giant slalom W FRA Brit Lafforgue
Florence Steurer
Giant slalom M FRA Jean-Noel Augert
Alain Penz
Slalom W FRA Danielle Debernard
Florence Steurer
Slalom M FRA Henri Duvillard
Jean-Noel Augert
 Alpine Skiing 1976
Downhill W FRA Michele Jacot
Fabienne Serrat
Jacqueline Rouvier
Danielle Debernard
Giant slalom W FRA Michele Jacot
Danielle Debernard
Patricia Emonet
Jacqueline Rouvier
Slalom W FRA Danielle Debernard
 Alpine Skiing 1980
Downhill M FRA Philippe Pugnat
Downhill W FRA Marie Waldmeier
Caroline Attia
Giant slalom W FRA Perrine Pelen
Marina Laurencon
Fabienne Serrat
Anne-Flore Rey
Slalom W FRA Marina Laurencon
Fabienne Serrat
Anne-Flore Rey
Perrine Pelen
 Alpine Skiing 1984
Downhill M FRA Franck Piccard
Philippe Verneret
Michel Vion
Downhill W FRA Caroline Attia
Marie Waldmeier
Elisabeth Chaud
Giant slalom W FRA Carole Merle
Fabienne Serrat
Perrine Pelen
Anne-Flore Rey
Giant slalom M FRA Didier Bouvet
Franck Piccard
Yves Tavernier
Michel Vion
Slalom W FRA Perrine Pelen
Christelle Guignard
Anne-Flore Rey
Carole Merle
Slalom M FRA Yves Tavernier
Didier Bouvet
Michel Canac
Michel Vion
 Alpine Skiing 1988
Downhill M FRA Franck Piccard
Luc Alphand
Philippe Verneret
Christophe Ple
Downhill W FRA Claudine Emonet
Carole Merle
Super-G W FRA Claudine Emonet
Cathy Chedal
Carole Merle
Catherine Quittet
Super-G M FRA Franck Piccard
Luc Alphand
Philippe Verneret
Yves Tavernier
Giant slalom W FRA Carole Merle
Christelle Guignard
Catherine Quittet
Giant slalom M FRA Christian Gaidet
Alain Feutrier
Franck Piccard
Yves Tavernier
Slalom W FRA Dorota Tlalka-Mogore
Christelle Guignard
Patricia Chauvet
Pascaline Freiher
Slalom M FRA Yves Tavernier
Didier Bouvet
Christian Gaidet
Jean-Luc Cretier
Alpine combined W FRA Claudine Emonet
Pascaline Freiher
Carole Merle
Alpine combined M FRA Christophe Ple
Luc Alphand
Jean-Luc Cretier
Franck Piccard
 Alpine Skiing 1992
Downhill M FRA Denis Rey
Luc Alphand
Franck Piccard
Adrien Duvillard Jr.
Downhill W FRA Cathy Chedal
Carole Merle
Marie-Pierre Gatel
Regine Cavagnoud
Super-G W FRA Carole Merle
Super-G M FRA Armand Schiele
Franck Piccard
Jean-Luc Cretier
Luc Alphand
Giant slalom W FRA Carole Merle
Giant slalom M FRA Franck Piccard
Alain Feutrier
Stephane Exartier
Slalom W FRA Patricia Chauvet
Alpine combined W FRA Beatrice Filliol
Florence Masnada
Regine Cavagnoud
Alpine combined M FRA Jean-Luc Cretier
 Alpine Skiing 1994
Downhill M FRA Nicolas Burtin
Luc Alphand
Downhill W FRA Melanie Suchet
Regine Cavagnoud
Nathalie Bouvier
Florence Masnada
Super-G W FRA Regine Cavagnoud
Florence Masnada
Super-G M FRA Christophe Ple
Luc Alphand
Giant slalom W FRA Carole Merle
Alpine combined W FRA Florence Masnada
 Alpine Skiing 1998
Downhill M FRA Jean-Luc Cretier
Downhill W FRA Carole Montillet
Melanie Suchet
Regine Cavagnoud
Florence Masnada
Super-G W FRA Melanie Suchet
Carole Montillet
Regine Cavagnoud
Florence Masnada
Super-G M FRA Nicolas Burtin
Frederic Marin-Cudraz
Jean-Luc Cretier
Giant slalom W FRA Sophie Lefranc
Giant slalom M FRA Christophe Saioni
Ian Piccard
Slalom M FRA Pierrick Bourgeat
Joel Chenal
Sebastien Amiez
Alpine combined W FRA Florence Masnada
 Alpine Skiing 2002
Downhill W FRA Ingrid Jacquemod
Melanie Suchet
Carole Montillet
Downhill M FRA Claude Cretier
Sebastien Fournier
Antoine Deneriaz
Pierre-Emmanuel Dalcin
Super-G W FRA Carole Montillet
Melanie Suchet
Ingrid Jacquemod
Super-G M FRA Claude Cretier
Sebastien Fournier
Christophe Saioni
Giant slalom W FRA Laure Pequegnot
Christel Pascal Saioni
Carole Montillet-Carles
Giant slalom M FRA Vincent Millet
Joel Chenal
Frederic Covili
Slalom W FRA Laure Pequegnot
Vanessa Vidal
Christel Pascal Saioni
Slalom M FRA Pierrick Bourgeat
Sebastien Amiez
Jean-Pierre Vidal
Alpine combined M FRA Gaetan Llorach
Antoine Deneriaz
 Alpine Skiing 2006
Downhill W FRA Carole Montillet-Carles
Ingrid Jacquemod
Marie Marchand Arvier
Downhill M FRA Pierre-Emmanuel Dalcin
Antoine Deneriaz
Yannick Bertrand
Super-G W FRA Carole Montillet-Carles
Marie Marchand Arvier
Ingrid Jacquemod
Super-G M FRA Pierre-Emmanuel Dalcin
Gauthier de Tessieres
Yannick Bertrand
Antoine Deneriaz
Giant slalom W FRA Ingrid Jacquemod
Giant slalom M FRA Joel Chenal
Raphael Burtin
Gauthier de Tessieres
Thomas Fanara
Slalom W FRA Laure Pequegnot
Anne-Sophie Barthet
Florine de Leymarie
Vanessa Vidal
Slalom M FRA Jean-Pierre Vidal
Pierrick Bourgeat
Stephane Tissot
Jean-Baptiste Grange
Alpine combined W FRA Marie Marchand Arvier
Anne-Sophie Barthet
Alpine combined M FRA Jean-Baptiste Grange
Pierrick Bourgeat
 Alpine Skiing 2010
Downhill M FRA Guillermo Fayed
Johan Clarey
Adrien Theaux
David Poisson
Downhill W FRA Aurelie Revillet
Marie Marchand Arvier
Marion Rolland
Ingrid Jacquemod
Super-G W FRA Marie Marchand Arvier
Aurelie Revillet
Ingrid Jacquemod
Super-G M FRA Adrien Theaux
Guillermo Fayed
David Poisson
Gauthier de Tessieres
Giant slalom W FRA Taina Barioz
Anemone Marmottan
Tessa Worley
Olivia Bertrand
Giant slalom M FRA Thomas Mermillod Blondin
Cyprien Richard
Steve Missillier
Slalom W FRA Claire Dautherives
Sandrine Aubert
Anne-Sophie Barthet
Nastasia Noens
Slalom M FRA Maxime Tissot
Thomas Mermillod Blondin
Julien Lizeroux
Steve Missillier
Alpine combined W FRA Marie Marchand Arvier
Sandrine Aubert
Alpine combined M FRA Johan Clarey
Thomas Mermillod Blondin
Adrien Theaux
Julien Lizeroux
 Alpine Skiing 2014
Downhill M FRA Adrien Theaux
Johan Clarey
David Poisson
Guillermo Fayed
Downhill W FRA Marie Marchand Arvier
Super-G W FRA Marie Marchand Arvier
Super-G M FRA Thomas Mermillod Blondin
Adrien Theaux
Johan Clarey
David Poisson
Giant slalom W FRA Adeline Baud
Anne-Sophie Barthet
Marion Bertrand
Anemone Marmottan
Giant slalom M FRA Mathieu Faivre
Alexis Pinturault
Thomas Fanara
Steve Missillier
Slalom W FRA Anne-Sophie Barthet
Adeline Baud
Nastasia Noens
Anemone Marmottan
Slalom M FRA Alexis Pinturault
Jean-Baptiste Grange
Steve Missillier
Julien Lizeroux
Alpine combined M FRA Adrien Theaux
Alexis Pinturault
Thomas Mermillod Blondin
 Alpine Skiing 2018
Downhill M FRA Maxence Muzaton
Johan Clarey
Adrien Theaux
Brice Roger
Downhill W FRA Tiffany Gauthier
Laura Gauche
Jennifer Piot
Romane Miradoli
Super-G W FRA Jennifer Piot
Tessa Worley
Tiffany Gauthier
Romane Miradoli
Super-G M FRA Blaise Giezendanner
Adrien Theaux
Maxence Muzaton
Brice Roger
Giant slalom W FRA Taina Barioz
Tessa Worley
Adeline Baud Mugnier
Giant slalom M FRA Mathieu Faivre
Alexis Pinturault
Thomas Fanara
Victor Muffat-Jeandet
Slalom W FRA Adeline Baud Mugnier
Nastasia Noens
Slalom M FRA Alexis Pinturault
Jean-Baptiste Grange
Clement Noel
Victor Muffat-Jeandet
Alpine combined W FRA Laura Gauche
Romane Miradoli
Anne-Sophie Barthet
Alpine combined M FRA Alexis Pinturault
Maxence Muzaton
Victor Muffat-Jeandet
Thomas Mermillod Blondin
Nation Team Event  FRA Adeline Baud Mugnier
Alexis Pinturault
Tessa Worley
Clement Noel
 Alpine Skiing 2022
Downhill M FRA Maxence Muzaton
Matthieu Bailet
Johan Clarey
Blaise Giezendanner
Downhill W FRA Camille Cerutti
Tiffany Gauthier
Laura Gauche
Romane Miradoli
Super-G W FRA Romane Miradoli
Tessa Worley
Tiffany Gauthier
Laura Gauche
Super-G M FRA Alexis Pinturault
Blaise Giezendanner
Matthieu Bailet
Nils Allegre
Giant slalom W FRA Coralie Frasse Sombet
Tessa Worley
Clara Direz
Giant slalom M FRA Thibaut Favrot
Mathieu Faivre
Cyprien Sarrazin
Alexis Pinturault
Slalom W FRA Nastasia Noens
Slalom M FRA Clement Noel
Alexis Pinturault
Alpine combined W FRA Romane Miradoli
Laura Gauche
Alpine combined M FRA Alexis Pinturault
* The list above only shows a selection of French alpine skiers - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about French alpine skiers at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the Olympian Database
English flagDanish flag

Olympics
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table All-time Medal Table Olympic Games

Olympic Sports Database Olympic Sports

Nations in the Olympics
Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy