Austrian athletes at the PyeongChang 2018 Olympics* |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Alpine Skiing | |||||
Downhill M | AUT | Max Franz | |||
Matthias Mayer | |||||
Vincent Kriechmayr | |||||
Hannes Reichelt | |||||
Downhill W | AUT | Ramona Siebenhofer | |||
Stephanie Venier | |||||
Cornelia Hütter | |||||
Nicole Schmidhofer | |||||
Super-G W | AUT | Tamara Tippler | |||
Anna Veith | |||||
Cornelia Hütter | |||||
Nicole Schmidhofer | |||||
Super-G M | AUT | Max Franz | |||
Matthias Mayer | |||||
Vincent Kriechmayr | |||||
Hannes Reichelt | |||||
Giant slalom W | AUT | Stephanie Brunner | |||
Anna Veith | |||||
Ricarda Haaser | |||||
Bernadette Schild | |||||
Giant slalom M | AUT | Manuel Feller | |||
Christian Hirschbühl | |||||
Stefan Brennsteiner | |||||
Marcel Hirscher | |||||
Slalom W | AUT | Stephanie Brunner | |||
Katharina Liensberger | |||||
Bernadette Schild | |||||
Katharina Gallhuber | |||||
Slalom M | AUT | Michael Matt | |||
Manuel Feller | |||||
Marco Schwarz | |||||
Marcel Hirscher | |||||
Alpine combined W | AUT | Ramona Siebenhofer | |||
Stephanie Venier | |||||
Ricarda Haaser | |||||
Alpine combined M | AUT | Vincent Kriechmayr | |||
Marco Schwarz | |||||
Marcel Hirscher | |||||
Matthias Mayer | |||||
Nation Team Event | AUT | Michael Matt | |||
Marco Schwarz | |||||
Katharina Gallhuber | |||||
Katharina Liensberger | |||||
Biathlon | |||||
7,5 km W | AUT | Katharina Innerhofer | |||
Dunja Zdouc | |||||
Lisa Hauser | |||||
10 km M | AUT | Dominik Landertinger | |||
Simon Eder | |||||
Tobias Eberhard | |||||
Julian Eberhard | |||||
10 km pursuit W | AUT | Dunja Zdouc | |||
Katharina Innerhofer | |||||
12,5 km pursuit M | AUT | Simon Eder | |||
Julian Eberhard | |||||
Dominik Landertinger | |||||
15 km W | AUT | Dunja Zdouc | |||
Lisa Hauser | |||||
Katharina Innerhofer | |||||
20 km M | AUT | Julian Eberhard | |||
Dominik Landertinger | |||||
Simon Eder | |||||
Tobias Eberhard | |||||
4x7,5 km M | AUT | Tobias Eberhard | |||
Simon Eder | |||||
Julian Eberhard | |||||
Dominik Landertinger | |||||
15 km mass start M | AUT | Dominik Landertinger | |||
Simon Eder | |||||
Julian Eberhard | |||||
Bobsleigh | |||||
Two-man W | AUT | Christina Hengster | |||
Katrin Beierl | |||||
Valerie Kleiser | |||||
Victoria Hahn | |||||
Two-man M | AUT | Markus Sammer | |||
Kilian Walch | |||||
Benjamin Maier | |||||
Markus Treichl | |||||
Four-man M | AUT | Benjamin Maier | |||
Cross Country | |||||
10 km W | AUT | Anna Seebacher | |||
Teresa Stadlober | |||||
Lisa Unterweger | |||||
15 km M | AUT | Dominik Baldauf | |||
Bernhard Tritscher | |||||
Max Hauke | |||||
Skiathlon W | AUT | Teresa Stadlober | |||
Skiathlon M | AUT | Max Hauke | |||
30 km W | AUT | Teresa Stadlober | |||
50 km M | AUT | Bernhard Tritscher | |||
Max Hauke | |||||
4x10 km M | AUT | Luis Stadlober | |||
Bernhard Tritscher | |||||
Dominik Baldauf | |||||
Max Hauke | |||||
Sprint W | AUT | Lisa Unterweger | |||
Sprint M | AUT | Dominik Baldauf | |||
Luis Stadlober | |||||
Team sprint W | AUT | Lisa Unterweger | |||
Teresa Stadlober | |||||
Team sprint M | AUT | Bernhard Tritscher | |||
Dominik Baldauf | |||||
Freestyle Skiing | |||||
Slopestyle W | AUT | Lara Wolf | |||
Halfpipe W | AUT | Elisabeth Gram | |||
Halfpipe M | AUT | Marco Ladner | |||
Lukas Müllauer | |||||
Andreas Gohl | |||||
Moguls W | AUT | Melanie Meilinger | |||
Ski cross W | AUT | Katrin Ofner | |||
Andrea Limbacher | |||||
Ski cross M | AUT | Adam Kappacher | |||
Thomas Zangerl | |||||
Christoph Wahrstötter | |||||
Robert Winkler | |||||
Luge | |||||
Team Relay | AUT | Madeleine Egle | |||
Peter Penz | |||||
David Gleirscher | |||||
Georg Fischler | |||||
Singles W | AUT | Madeleine Egle | |||
Birgit Platzer | |||||
Hannah Prock | |||||
Singles M | AUT | David Gleirscher | |||
Reinhard Egger | |||||
Wolfgang Kindl | |||||
Doubles M | AUT | Peter Penz | |||
Lorenz Koller | |||||
Georg Fischler | |||||
Thomas Steu | |||||
Nordic Combined | |||||
Individual M | AUT | Bernhard Gruber | |||
Wilhelm Denifl | |||||
Lukas Klapfer | |||||
Mario Seidl | |||||
Sprint M | AUT | Bernhard Gruber | |||
Wilhelm Denifl | |||||
Lukas Klapfer | |||||
Franz-Josef Rehrl | |||||
Team M | AUT | Mario Seidl | |||
Bernhard Gruber | |||||
Wilhelm Denifl | |||||
Lukas Klapfer | |||||
Skeleton | |||||
Individual W | AUT | Janine Flock | |||
Individual M | AUT | Matthias Guggenberger | |||
Ski Jumping | |||||
Normal hill W | AUT | Daniela Iraschko-Stolz | |||
Jacqueline Seifriedsberger | |||||
Chiara Hölzl | |||||
Normal hill M | AUT | Gregor Schlierenzauer | |||
Stefan Kraft | |||||
Manuel Fettner | |||||
Michael Hayböck | |||||
Large hill M | AUT | Michael Hayböck | |||
Stefan Kraft | |||||
Manuel Fettner | |||||
Clemens Aigner | |||||
Team M | AUT | Stefan Kraft | |||
Michael Hayböck | |||||
Manuel Fettner | |||||
Gregor Schlierenzauer | |||||
Snowboard | |||||
Slopestyle W | AUT | Anna Gasser | |||
Slopestyle M | AUT | Clemens Millauer | |||
Giant parallel slalom W | AUT | Claudia Riegler | |||
Ina Meschik | |||||
Daniela Ulbing | |||||
Julia Dujmovits | |||||
Giant parallel slalom M | AUT | Benjamin Karl | |||
Sebastian Kislinger | |||||
Alexander Payer | |||||
Andreas Prommegger | |||||
Cross M | AUT | Lukas Pachner | |||
Markus Schairer | |||||
Alessandro Hämmerle | |||||
Hanno Douschan | |||||
Big Air W | AUT | Anna Gasser | |||
Big Air M | AUT | Clemens Millauer | |||
Speed Skating | |||||
500 m W | AUT | Vanessa Herzog | |||
1000 m W | AUT | Vanessa Herzog | |||
Mass Start M | AUT | Linus Heidegger | |||
* The list of Austrian athletes in the 2018 Olympic Games is not yet complete | |||||
This information about Austrian athletes in the Olympic Winter Games in PyeongChang 2018 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||