Colombian athletes in the Rio 2016 Olympics

Colombian athletes at the Rio 2016 Olympics*

  Facts about Colombiaat the Rio 2016 Olympics width=

Event

Athletes

 Archery
Individual M COL Andres Pila
Individual W COL Ana Maria Rendon
Carolina Aguirre
Natalia Sanchez
Team W COL Ana Maria Rendon
Carolina Aguirre
Natalia Sanchez
 Athletics
200 m M COL Bernardo Baloyes
400 m M COL Diego Palomeque
800 m M COL Rafith Rodriguez
Marathon M COL Gerald Giraldo
Diego Colorado
Andres Ruiz
110 m hurdles M COL Yeison Rivas
4x400 m M COL Jhon Perlaza
Diego Palomeque
Carlos Lemos
Anthony Jose Zambrano
20 km walk M COL Luis Fernando López
Esteban Soto
Eider Arévalo
50 km walk M COL James Rendón
José Montana
Jorge Ruiz
Triple jump M COL John Murillo
Discus throw M COL Mauricio Ortega
100 m W COL Evelyn Rivera
Eliecith Palacios Santos
1500 m W COL Muriel Coneo
Marathon W COL Angie Orjuela
Kellys Arias
Erika Abril
100 m hurdles W COL Brigitte Merlano
20 km walk W COL Yeseida Carrillo
Sandra Arenas Campuzano
Sandra Galvis
Triple jump W COL Yosiry Urrutia
Caterine Ibargüen
Shot put W COL Sandra Lemos
Javelin throw W COL Flor Ruiz
Heptathlon W COL Evelis Aguilar
 Boxing
Light-flyweight M COL Yurberjen Martinez
Flyweight M COL Ceiber Avila
Flyweight W COL Ingrit Valencia Victoria
Middleweight M COL Jorge Vivas
Light-heavyweight M COL Juan Carrillo
 Cycling
Road race M COL Miguel Lopez Moreno
Sergio Henao Montoya
Jhoan Chaves Rubio
Rigoberto Uran Uran
Jarlinson Pantano Gomez
Road race W COL Ana Sanabria
Omnium M COL Fernando Gaviria Rendon
Keirin W COL Martha Bayona Pineda
Sprint M COL Fabian Puerta Zapata
Santiago Ramirez
Sprint W COL Juliana Gaviria Rendon
Keirin M COL Fabian Puerta Zapata
Mountainbike M COL Jhonnatan Botero Villegas
BMX M COL Carlos Oquendo Zabala
Carlos Ramirez Yepes
BMX W COL Mariana Pajon
 Diving
Springboard M COL Sebastian Morales
Springboard W COL Diana Pineda
Platform M COL Sebastian Villa Castaneda
Victor Ortega Serna
 Equestrian
Jumping individual  COL Daniel Bluman
René Lopez Lizarazo
 Fencing
Foil individual W COL Saskia Van Erven Garcia
Epee individual M COL John Rodriguez
 Football
Football W COL Diana Ospina
Carolina Arbelaez
Angela Clavijo
Catalina Usme
Carolina Arias
Tatiana Ariza
Isabella Echeverri
Natalia Gaitan
Orianica Velasquez
Ingrid Vidal
Sandra Sepulveda
Lady Andrade
Nataly Arias
Catalina Perez
Nicole Regnier
Leicy Santos
Mildrey Pineda
Liana Salazar
Football M COL Juan Quintero
Sebastian Perez
Felipe Aguilar
Wilmar Barrios
Deivy Balanta
Kevin Balanta
Deiver Machado
Dorlan Pabon
Jefferson Lerma
Andres Roa
Arley Rodriguez
Teofilo Gutierrez
Cristian Borja
Harold Preciado
Miguel Borja
Helibelton Palacios
Cristian Bonilla
William Tesillo
Luis Hurtado
 Golf
Individual W COL Mariajo Uribe
 Gymnastics
Individual all-round W COL Catalina Escobar Gomez
Individual all-round M COL Jossimar Calvo Moreno
Floor W COL Catalina Escobar Gomez
Balance beam W COL Catalina Escobar Gomez
Uneven bars W COL Catalina Escobar Gomez
Floor M COL Jossimar Calvo Moreno
Pommel horse M COL Jossimar Calvo Moreno
Rings M COL Jossimar Calvo Moreno
Parallel bars M COL Jossimar Calvo Moreno
Horizontal bar M COL Jossimar Calvo Moreno
 Judo
Lightweight W COL Yadinys Amaris
Middleweight W COL Yuri Alvear
 Rugby
Rugby sevens W COL Laura Gonzalez
Isabel Romero Benitez
Ana Ramirez
Khaterinne Medina
Sharon Acevedo
Guadalupe Lopez
Maria Lopera Valle
Nathalie Marchino Urrutia
Alejandra Betancur
Estefania Ramirez
Nicole Acevedo
Solangie Delgado
 Sailing
Windsurfer M COL Santiago Grillo Diez
 Shooting
Trap M COL Danilo Caro Guarnieri
 Swimming
50 m freestyle W COL Isabella Arcila Hurtado
200 m backstroke M COL Omar Andres Pinzon Garcia
100 m breaststroke M COL Jorge Murillo Valdes
200 m breaststroke M COL Jorge Murillo Valdes
200 m butterfly M COL Jonathan Gomez Noriega
 Synchronized Swimming
Duet W COL Monica Arango
Estefania Alvarez
 Table Tennis
Singles W COL Lady Ruano
 Taekwondo
Featherweight W COL Doris Patino Marin
Flyweight M COL Oscar Munoz Oviedo
 Tennis
Doubles M COL Robert Farah
Juan-Sebastian Cabal
Singles W COL Mariana Duque-Marino
 Weightlifting
Lightweight W COL Lina Marcela Rivas Ordonez
Middleweight W COL Mercedes Perez Tigrero
Light-heavyweight W COL Leidy Solis Arboleda
Heavyweight W COL Lidia Valoyes Cuesta
Featherweight M COL Oscar Figueroa Mosquera
Lightweight M COL Luis Mosquera Lozano
Edwin Mosquera Roa
Middleweight M COL Andres Caicedo Piedrahita
 Wrestling
Freestyle welterweight M COL Carlos Izquierdo Mendez
Freestyle flyweight W COL Carolina Castillo Hidalgo
Freestyle heavyweight W COL Andrea Olaya Gutierrez
Freestyle welterweight W COL Jackeline Renteria Castillo
Greco-Roman welterweight M COL Carlos Munoz Jaramillo
* The list of Colombian athletes in the 2016 Olympic Games is not yet complete
This information about Colombian athletes in the Olympic Summer Games in Rio 2016 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database
Get it on Google Play
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table

Olympic Sports


Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy