Individual W - Archery at the 2016 Summer Olympics in Rio - Results

Women's Individual - Archery
Rio 2016 Summer Olympics

Archery at the Rio 2016 Olympics  Rio 2016 Olympic Games - Archery
Women's Individual 2016
Finals
Chang Hyejin KOR6
Lisa Unruh GER2
Ki Bobae KOR6
4. Alejandra Valencia MEX4
Semifinals
Lisa Unruh GER6
Alejandra Valencia MEX2
Chang Hyejin KOR7
Ki Bobae KOR3
Quarterfinals
Alejandra Valencia MEX6
Choi Misun KOR0
Lisa Unruh GER6
Tan Ya-ting TPE5
Ki Bobae KOR6
Wu Jiaxin CHN2
Chang Hyejin KOR7
Naomi Folkard GBR1
Round 3
Choi Misun KOR7
Inna Stepanova RUS3
Alejandra Valencia MEX6
Bombayla Devi Laishram IND1
Lisa Unruh GER6
Cao Hui CHN2
Tan Ya-ting TPE6
Deepika Kumari IND0
Ki Bobae KOR6
San Yu Htwe MYA0
Wu Jiaxin CHN6
Qi Yuhong CHN5
Naomi Folkard GBR6
Ane Gomes Dos Santos BRA2
Chang Hyejin KOR6
Kang Un-ju PRK2
Round 2
Choi Misun KOR6
Le Chien-ying TPE2
Inna Stepanova RUS7
Ksenia Perova RUS3
Bombayla Devi Laishram IND6
Lin Shih-chia TPE2
Alejandra Valencia MEX6
Yasemin Anagoz TUR5
Cao Hui CHN6
Tuiana Dashidorzhieva RUS4
Lisa Unruh GER6
Gabriela Bayardo MEX4
Deepika Kumari IND6
Guendalina Sartori ITA2
Tan Ya-ting TPE6
Anastasia Pavlova UKR0
Ki Bobae KOR6
Veronika Marchenko UKR2
San Yu Htwe MYA7
Mackenzie Brown USA3
Qi Yuhong CHN6
Alexandra Longova SVK0
Wu Jiaxin CHN6
Alexandra Mirca MDA0
Ane Gomes Dos Santos BRA6
Alice Ingley AUS0
Naomi Folkard GBR6
Kaori Kawanaka JPN0
Kang Un-ju PRK6
Christine Bjerendal SWE2
Chang Hyejin KOR6
Lidiia Sichenikova UKR2
Round 1
Choi Misun KOR6
Yessica Camilo Gonzalez DOM0
Le Chien-ying TPE6
Adriana Martin ESP2
Ksenia Perova RUS6
Natalia Sanchez COL4
Inna Stepanova RUS6
Zahra Nemati IRI2
Lin Shih-chia TPE6
Reem Mansour EGY0
Bombayla Devi Laishram IND6
Laurence Baldauff AUT2
Yasemin Anagoz TUR6
Karina Lipiarska-Palka POL5
Alejandra Valencia MEX6
Yuliya Lobzhenidze GEO4
Tuiana Dashidorzhieva RUS7
Karma Karma BHU3
Cao Hui CHN7
Olga Senyuk AZE1
Lisa Unruh GER6
Leidys Brito VEN4
Gabriela Bayardo MEX6
Shamoli Ray BAN0
Guendalina Sartori ITA6
Carolina Aguirre COL0
Deepika Kumari IND6
Kristine Esebua GEO4
Anastasia Pavlova UKR6
Luiza Saidiyeva KAZ0
Tan Ya-ting TPE7
Georcy Thiffeault Picard CAN1
Ki Bobae KOR7
Shehzana Anwar KEN1
Veronika Marchenko UKR6
Laura Nurmsalu EST0
Mackenzie Brown USA6
Claudia Mandia ITA4
San Yu Htwe MYA7
Taru Kuoppa FIN3
Qi Yuhong CHN7
Gobbi Canetta BRA1
Alexandra Longova SVK7
Laxmirani Majhi IND1
Alexandra Mirca MDA6
Aida Roman MEX4
Wu Jiaxin CHN7
Yuki Hayashi JPN1
Alice Ingley AUS7
Lucilla Boari ITA1
Ane Gomes Dos Santos BRA7
Saori Nagamine JPN3
Naomi Folkard GBR6
Ika Yuliana Rochmawati INA5
Kaori Kawanaka JPN7
Evangelia Psarra GRE3
Kang Un-ju PRK6
Sarah Nikitin BRA0
Christine Bjerendal SWE6
Ana Maria Rendon COL2
Lidiia Sichenikova UKR7
Khatuna Narimanidze GEO1
Chang Hyejin KOR6
Karoline Tatafu TGA0
Ranking round
1. Choi Misun KOR669
2. Chang Hyejin KOR666
3. Ki Bobae KOR663
4. Tan Ya-ting TPE656
5. Tuiana Dashidorzhieva RUS654
6. Wu Jiaxin CHN653
7. Lucilla Boari ITA651
8. Alejandra Valencia MEX651
9. Lin Shih-chia TPE651
10. Kaori Kawanaka JPN650
11. Qi Yuhong CHN649
12. Gabriela Bayardo MEX648
13. Guendalina Sartori ITA648
14. Taru Kuoppa FIN643
15. Kang Un-ju PRK643
16. Inna Stepanova RUS643
17. Ksenia Perova RUS641
18. Ana Maria Rendon COL641
19. Mackenzie Brown USA641
20. Deepika Kumari IND640
21. Lisa Unruh GER640
22. Alexandra Longova SVK640
23. Naomi Folkard GBR639
24. Bombayla Devi Laishram IND638
25. Yasemin Anagoz TUR638
26. Ane Gomes Dos Santos BRA637
27. Alexandra Mirca MDA636
28. Cao Hui CHN631
29. Anastasia Pavlova UKR630
30. Veronika Marchenko UKR630
31. Lidiia Sichenikova UKR630
32. Adriana Martin ESP630
33. Le Chien-ying TPE625
34. Khatuna Narimanidze GEO625
35. Laura Nurmsalu EST625
36. Luiza Saidiyeva KAZ625
37. Olga Senyuk AZE623
38. Aida Roman MEX623
39. Saori Nagamine JPN621
40. Karina Lipiarska-Palka POL620
41. Laurence Baldauff AUT619
42. Ika Yuliana Rochmawati INA617
43. Laxmirani Majhi IND614
44. Leidys Brito VEN614
45. Kristine Esebua GEO612
46. Claudia Mandia ITA612
47. Christine Bjerendal SWE611
48. Natalia Sanchez COL609
49. Zahra Nemati IRI609
50. Sarah Nikitin BRA609
51. San Yu Htwe MYA608
52. Carolina Aguirre COL605
53. Shamoli Ray BAN600
54. Gobbi Canetta BRA599
55. Evangelia Psarra GRE596
56. Reem Mansour EGY596
57. Yuliya Lobzhenidze GEO594
58. Alice Ingley AUS593
59. Yuki Hayashi JPN591
60. Karma Karma BHU588
61. Georcy Thiffeault Picard CAN585
62. Shehzana Anwar KEN579
63. Karoline Tatafu TGA559
64. Yessica Camilo Gonzalez DOM525
Women's Individual - Archery - Rio 2016 Summer Olympics

Event Format: The competition consisted of an initial ranking round for all participating athletes followed by a single elimination tournament, where the winner of each match advanced to the next level. The ranking round was used to seed the athletes from 1 to 64.

Event facts: Women's Individual competition was held at the Sambodromo and 64 athletes participated in the event.

These results for Women's Individual - Rio 2016 Summer Olympics - are based on the official olympic reports and the Olympian Database
Get it on Google Play
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table

Olympic Sports


Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy