Chinese athletes at the Rio 2016 Olympics |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Archery | |||||
Individual M | CHN | Gu Xuesong | |||
Xing Yu | |||||
Wang Dapeng | |||||
Individual W | CHN | Qi Yuhong | |||
Cao Hui | |||||
Wu Jiaxin | |||||
Team M | CHN | Gu Xuesong | |||
Xing Yu | |||||
Wang Dapeng | |||||
Team W | CHN | Wu Jiaxin | |||
Qi Yuhong | |||||
Cao Hui | |||||
Athletics | |||||
100 m M | CHN | Zhang Peimeng | |||
Su Bingtian | |||||
Xie Zhenye | |||||
Marathon M | CHN | Zhu Renxue | |||
Duo Bujie | |||||
Dong Guojian | |||||
110 m hurdles M | CHN | Xie Wenjun | |||
4x100 m M | CHN | Xie Zhenye | |||
Su Bingtian | |||||
Tang Xingqiang | |||||
Zhang Peimeng | |||||
20 km walk M | CHN | Chen Ding | |||
Cai Zelin | |||||
Wang Zhen | |||||
50 km walk M | CHN | Wang Zhendong | |||
Yu Wei | |||||
Han Yucheng | |||||
High jump M | CHN | Wang Yu | |||
Zhang Guowei | |||||
Pole vault M | CHN | Huang Bokai | |||
Yao Jie | |||||
Xue Changrui | |||||
Long jump M | CHN | Gao Xinglong | |||
Huang Changzhou | |||||
Wang Jianan | |||||
Triple jump M | CHN | Dong Bin | |||
Xu Xiaolong | |||||
Cao Shuo | |||||
100 m W | CHN | Wei Yongli | |||
Yuan Qiqi | |||||
800 m W | CHN | Wang Chunyu | |||
Marathon W | CHN | Hua Shaoqing | |||
Yue Chao | |||||
100 m hurdles W | CHN | Wu Shuijiao | |||
3000 m steeplechase W | CHN | Zhang Xinyan | |||
4x100 m W | CHN | Liang Xiaojing | |||
Wei Yongli | |||||
Ge Manqi | |||||
Yuan Qiqi | |||||
20 km walk W | CHN | Qieyang Shenjie | |||
Liu Hong | |||||
Lu Xiuzhi | |||||
Pole vault W | CHN | Ren Mengqian | |||
Li Ling | |||||
Triple jump W | CHN | Li Xiaohong | |||
Shot put W | CHN | Bian Ka | |||
Gong Lijiao | |||||
Gao Yang | |||||
Discus throw W | CHN | Chen Yang | |||
Su Xinyue | |||||
Feng Bin | |||||
Hammer throw W | CHN | Liu Tingting | |||
Wang Zheng | |||||
Zhang Wenxiu | |||||
Javelin throw W | CHN | Liu Shiying | |||
Li Lingwei | |||||
Lyu Huihui | |||||
Badminton | |||||
Singles M | CHN | Lin Dan | |||
Chen Long | |||||
Doubles M | CHN | Hong Wei | |||
Fu Haifeng | |||||
Chai Biao | |||||
Zhang Nan | |||||
Singles W | CHN | Wang Yihan | |||
Li Xuerui | |||||
Doubles W | CHN | Luo Yu | |||
Tang Yuanting | |||||
Luo Ying | |||||
Yu Yang | |||||
Doubles mixed | CHN | Ma Jin | |||
Zhang Nan | |||||
Xu Chen | |||||
Zhao Yunlei | |||||
Basketball | |||||
Basketball M | CHN | Guo Ailun | |||
Li Gen | |||||
Zhou Qi | |||||
Wang Zhelin | |||||
Zhao Jiwei | |||||
Sui Ran | |||||
Yi Jianlian | |||||
Li Muhao | |||||
Zou Yuchen | |||||
Zhai Xiaochuan | |||||
Zhou Peng | |||||
Ding Yanyuhang | |||||
Basketball W | CHN | Huang Hongpin | |||
Shao Ting | |||||
Huang Sijing | |||||
Gao Song | |||||
Sun Mengran | |||||
Zhao Zhifang | |||||
Chen Xiaojia | |||||
Sun Mengxin | |||||
Lu Wen | |||||
Li Shanshan | |||||
Chen Nan | |||||
Boxing | |||||
Light-flyweight M | CHN | Lu Bin | |||
Flyweight M | CHN | Hu Jianguan | |||
Bantamweight M | CHN | Zhang Jiawei | |||
Flyweight W | CHN | Ren Cancan | |||
Lightweight M | CHN | Shan Jun | |||
Light-welterweight M | CHN | Hu Qianxun | |||
Welterweight M | CHN | Liu Wei | |||
Middleweight M | CHN | Zhao Minggang | |||
Heavyweight M | CHN | Yu Fengkai | |||
Lightweight W | CHN | Yin Junhua | |||
Middleweight W | CHN | Li Qian | |||
Canoe & Kayak | |||||
K1 200 m W | CHN | Zhou Yu | |||
K1 500 m W | CHN | Zhou Yu | |||
K2 500 m W | CHN | Ma Qing | |||
Ren Wenjun | |||||
K4 500 m W | CHN | Liu Haiqing | |||
Ren Wenjun | |||||
Li Yue | |||||
Ma Qing | |||||
C1 200 m M | CHN | Li Qiang | |||
K1 slalom W | CHN | Li Lu | |||
K1 slalom M | CHN | Tan Ya | |||
C1 slalom M | CHN | Shu Jianming | |||
Cycling | |||||
Omnium W | CHN | Luo Xiaoling | |||
Team pursuit M | CHN | Fan Yang | |||
Qin Chenlu | |||||
Liu Hao | |||||
Shen Pingan | |||||
Keirin W | CHN | Zhong Tianshi | |||
Gong Jinjie | |||||
Team pursuit W | CHN | Zhao Baofang | |||
Huang Dongyan | |||||
Ma Menglu | |||||
Jing Yali | |||||
Team sprint W | CHN | Zhong Tianshi | |||
Gong Jinjie | |||||
Sprint M | CHN | Xu Chao | |||
Sprint W | CHN | Gong Jinjie | |||
Zhong Tianshi | |||||
Mountainbike M | CHN | Wang Zhen | |||
Mountainbike W | CHN | Yao ping | |||
Diving | |||||
Springboard M | CHN | He Chao | |||
Cao Yuan | |||||
Springboard W | CHN | He Zi | |||
Shi Tingmao | |||||
Platform M | CHN | Chen Aisen | |||
Qiu Bo | |||||
Platform W | CHN | Ren Qian | |||
Si Yajie | |||||
Synchronized springboard M | CHN | Qin Kai | |||
Cao Yuan | |||||
Synchronized springboard W | CHN | Shi Tingmao | |||
Wu Minxia | |||||
Synchronized platform M | CHN | Chen Aisen | |||
Lin Yue | |||||
Synchronized platform W | CHN | Liu Huixia | |||
Chen Ruolin | |||||
Equestrian | |||||
Eventing individual | CHN | Hua Tian | |||
Fencing | |||||
Foil individual W | CHN | Le Huilin | |||
Liu Yongshi | |||||
Foil individual M | CHN | Ma Jianfei | |||
Chen Haiwei | |||||
Lei Sheng | |||||
Epee individual W | CHN | Sun Yujie | |||
Sun Yiwen | |||||
Xu Anqi | |||||
Epee individual M | CHN | Jiao Yunlong | |||
Epee team W | CHN | Sun Yujie | |||
Sun Yiwen | |||||
Xu Anqi | |||||
Hao Jialu | |||||
Sabre individual W | CHN | Shen Chen | |||
Sabre individual M | CHN | Sun Wei | |||
Foil team M | CHN | Shi Jialuo | |||
Lei Sheng | |||||
Ma Jianfei | |||||
Chen Haiwei | |||||
Football | |||||
Football W | CHN | Tan Ruyin | |||
Liu Shanshan | |||||
Zhang Yue | |||||
Yang Man | |||||
Zhao Lina | |||||
Zhao Rong | |||||
Li Ying | |||||
Ma Xiaoxu | |||||
Li Dongna | |||||
Gao Chen | |||||
Yang Li | |||||
Wang Shuang | |||||
Zhang Rui | |||||
Xue Jiao | |||||
Gu Yasha | |||||
Wu Haiyan | |||||
Pang Fengyue | |||||
Wang Shanshan | |||||
Golf | |||||
Individual W | CHN | Lin Xiyu | |||
Feng Shanshan | |||||
Individual M | CHN | Wu Ashun | |||
Li Haotong | |||||
Gymnastics | |||||
Individual all-round W | CHN | Shang Chunsong | |||
Wang Yan | |||||
Individual all-round M | CHN | Deng Shudi | |||
Lin Chaopan | |||||
Team W | CHN | Mao Yi | |||
Wang Yan | |||||
Fan Yiling | |||||
Tan Jiaxin | |||||
Shang Chunsong | |||||
Team M | CHN | Liu Yang | |||
Lin Chaopan | |||||
Deng Shudi | |||||
You Hao | |||||
Zhang Chenglong | |||||
Floor W | CHN | Fan Yiling | |||
Shang Chunsong | |||||
Wang Yan | |||||
Mao Yi | |||||
Vault W | CHN | Wang Yan | |||
Balance beam W | CHN | Fan Yiling | |||
Shang Chunsong | |||||
Wang Yan | |||||
Uneven bars W | CHN | Fan Yiling | |||
Shang Chunsong | |||||
Wang Yan | |||||
Tan Jiaxin | |||||
Floor M | CHN | Liu Yang | |||
Deng Shudi | |||||
Zhang Chenglong | |||||
Lin Chaopan | |||||
Pommel horse M | CHN | You Hao | |||
Deng Shudi | |||||
Lin Chaopan | |||||
Rings M | CHN | You Hao | |||
Liu Yang | |||||
Deng Shudi | |||||
Lin Chaopan | |||||
Parallel bars M | CHN | You Hao | |||
Deng Shudi | |||||
Zhang Chenglong | |||||
Lin Chaopan | |||||
Horizontal bar M | CHN | You Hao | |||
Deng Shudi | |||||
Zhang Chenglong | |||||
Lin Chaopan | |||||
Rhythmic group W | CHN | Shu Siyao | |||
Yang Ye | |||||
Bao Yuqing | |||||
Zhao Jingnan | |||||
Zhang Ling | |||||
Rhythmic individual all-round W | CHN | Shang Rong | |||
Trampoline individual W | CHN | Li Dan | |||
He Wenna | |||||
Trampoline individual M | CHN | Gao Lei | |||
Dong Dong | |||||
Hockey | |||||
Hockey W | CHN | Zhang Jinrong | |||
Li Hongxia | |||||
Wang Na | |||||
Zhang Xiaoxue | |||||
Li Jiaqi | |||||
Li Dongxiao | |||||
Liang Meiyu | |||||
Cui Qiuxia | |||||
Peng Yang | |||||
Wu Qiong | |||||
Song Qingling | |||||
Sun Xiao | |||||
Zhao Yudiao | |||||
Yu Qian | |||||
De Jiaojiao | |||||
Wang Mengyu | |||||
Judo | |||||
Half-lightweight W | CHN | Ma Yingnan | |||
Half-middleweight W | CHN | Yang Junxia | |||
Middleweight W | CHN | Zhou Chao | |||
Half-heavyweight W | CHN | Zhang Zhehui | |||
Heavyweight W | CHN | Yu Song | |||
Half-lightweight M | CHN | Ma Duanbin | |||
Lightweight M | CHN | Sai Yinjirigalay | |||
Middleweight M | CHN | Cheng Xunzhao | |||
Modern Pentathlon | |||||
Individual W | CHN | Zhang Xiaonan | |||
Chen Qian | |||||
Individual M | CHN | Guo Jianli | |||
Cao Zhongrong | |||||
Rowing | |||||
Single sculls W | CHN | Duan Jingli | |||
Double sculls W | CHN | Lyu Yang | |||
Zhu Weiwei | |||||
Pair without coxswain W | CHN | Miao Tian | |||
Zhang Min | |||||
Quadruple sculls without cox W | CHN | Zhang Ling | |||
Zhang Xinyue | |||||
Jiang Yan | |||||
Wang Yuwei | |||||
Lightweight double sculls W | CHN | Huang Wenyi | |||
Pan Feihong | |||||
Lightweight double sculls M | CHN | Wang Chunxin | |||
Sun Man | |||||
Lightweight coxless four M | CHN | Jin Ziwei | |||
Zhao Jingbin | |||||
Wang Tiexin | |||||
Yu Chenggang | |||||
Sailing | |||||
470 W | CHN | Wang Xiaoli | |||
Huang Lizhu | |||||
470 M | CHN | Xu Zangjun | |||
Wang Wei | |||||
Finn M | CHN | Gong Lei | |||
Laser W | CHN | Xu Lijia | |||
Windsurfer W | CHN | Chen Peina | |||
Windsurfer M | CHN | Wang Aichen | |||
Shooting | |||||
Rifle three positions M | CHN | Zhu Qinan | |||
Hui Zicheng | |||||
Rifle three positions W | CHN | Zhang Binbin | |||
Du Li | |||||
Rifle prone M | CHN | Zhao Shengbo | |||
Cao Yifei | |||||
Air rifle M | CHN | Yang Haoran | |||
Cao Yifei | |||||
Air rifle W | CHN | Yi Siling | |||
Du Li | |||||
Sports pistol W | CHN | Chen Ying | |||
Zhang Jingjing | |||||
Free pistol M | CHN | Wang Zhiwei | |||
Pang Wei | |||||
Rapid fire pistol M | CHN | Zhang Fusheng | |||
Li Yuehong | |||||
Air pistol W | CHN | Zhang Mengxue | |||
Guo Wenjun | |||||
Air pistol M | CHN | Pang Wei | |||
Pu Qifeng | |||||
Trap W | CHN | Chen Fang | |||
Skeet W | CHN | Wei Ning | |||
Wei Meng | |||||
Double trap M | CHN | Hu Binyuan | |||
Pan Qiang | |||||
Swimming | |||||
50 m freestyle W | CHN | Chen Xinyi | |||
Liu Xiang | |||||
50 m freestyle M | CHN | Yu Hexin | |||
Ning Zetao | |||||
100 m freestyle W | CHN | Zhu Menghui | |||
Shen Duo | |||||
100 m freestyle M | CHN | Ning Zetao | |||
Yu Hexin | |||||
200 m freestyle W | CHN | Shen Duo | |||
Ai Yanhan | |||||
200 m freestyle M | CHN | Shang Keyuan | |||
Sun Yang | |||||
400 m freestyle W | CHN | Cao Yue | |||
Zhang Yuhan | |||||
400 m freestyle M | CHN | Qiu Ziao | |||
Sun Yang | |||||
800 m freestyle W | CHN | Zhang Yuhan | |||
Hou Yawen | |||||
1500 m freestyle M | CHN | Sun Yang | |||
Qiu Ziao | |||||
100 m backstroke W | CHN | Fu Yuanhui | |||
Wang Xueer | |||||
100 m backstroke M | CHN | Li Guangyuan | |||
Xu Jiayu | |||||
200 m backstroke W | CHN | Chen Jie | |||
Liu Yaxin | |||||
200 m backstroke M | CHN | Xu Jiayu | |||
Li Guangyuan | |||||
100 m breaststroke W | CHN | Shi Jinglin | |||
Zhang Xinyu | |||||
100 m breaststroke M | CHN | Yan Zibei | |||
Li Xiang | |||||
200 m breaststroke W | CHN | Yu Jingyao | |||
Shi Jinglin | |||||
200 m breaststroke M | CHN | Li Xiang | |||
Mao Feilian | |||||
100 m butterfly W | CHN | Chen Xinyi | |||
Lu Ying | |||||
100 m butterfly M | CHN | Li Zhuhao | |||
Zhang Qibin | |||||
200 m butterfly W | CHN | Zhang Yufei | |||
Zhou Yilin | |||||
200 m butterfly M | CHN | Wu Yuhang | |||
Li Zhuhao | |||||
200 m medley W | CHN | Zhou Min | |||
Ye Shiwen | |||||
200 m medley M | CHN | Hu Yixuan | |||
Wang Shun | |||||
400 m medley W | CHN | Ye Shiwen | |||
Zhou Min | |||||
400 m medley M | CHN | Wang Shun | |||
4x100 m freestyle W | CHN | Shen Duo | |||
Sun Meichen | |||||
Tang Yi | |||||
Zhu Menghui | |||||
4x100 m freestyle M | CHN | He Jianbin | |||
Yu Hexin | |||||
Ning Zetao | |||||
Lin Yongqing | |||||
4x200 m freestyle W | CHN | Shen Duo | |||
Wang Shijia | |||||
Ai Yanhan | |||||
Zhang Yuhan | |||||
Dong Jie | |||||
4x100 m medley W | CHN | Lu Ying | |||
Zhu Menghui | |||||
Zhang Xinyu | |||||
Shen Duo | |||||
Fu Yuanhui | |||||
Shi Jinglin | |||||
4x100 m medley M | CHN | Li Xiang | |||
Xu Jiayu | |||||
Li Zhuhao | |||||
Ning Zetao | |||||
Marathon 10 km W | CHN | Xin Xin | |||
Marathon 10 km M | CHN | Zu Lijun | |||
Synchronized Swimming | |||||
Duet W | CHN | Sun Wenyan | |||
Huang Xuechen | |||||
Team W | CHN | Gu Xiao | |||
Zeng Zhen | |||||
Sun Wenyan | |||||
Liang Xinping | |||||
Huang Xuechen | |||||
Yin Chengxin | |||||
Tang Mengni | |||||
Li Xiaolu | |||||
Guo Li | |||||
Table Tennis | |||||
Singles M | CHN | Ma Long | |||
Zhang Jike | |||||
Singles W | CHN | Ding Ning | |||
Li Xiaoxia | |||||
Zhang Xing | |||||
Team M | CHN | Ma Long | |||
Zhang Jike | |||||
Xu Xin | |||||
Team W | CHN | Ding Ning | |||
Li Xiaoxia | |||||
Liu Shiwen | |||||
Taekwondo | |||||
Flyweight W | CHN | Wu Jingyu | |||
Heavyweight W | CHN | Zheng Shuyin | |||
Flyweight M | CHN | Zhao Shuai | |||
Heavyweight M | CHN | Qiao Sen | |||
Tennis | |||||
Singles W | CHN | Wang Qiang | |||
Zhang Shuai | |||||
Peng Shuai | |||||
Zheng Saisai | |||||
Doubles W | CHN | Zhang Shuai | |||
Xu Yifan | |||||
Peng Shuai | |||||
Zheng Saisai | |||||
Triathlon | |||||
Individual W | CHN | Wang Lianyuan | |||
Individual M | CHN | Bai Faquan | |||
Volleyball | |||||
Volleyball W | CHN | Wei Qiuyue | |||
Yang Fangxu | |||||
Gong Xiangyu | |||||
Zhu Ting | |||||
Yan Ni | |||||
Yuan Xinyue | |||||
Ding Xia | |||||
Xu Yunli | |||||
Lin Li | |||||
Liu Xiaotong | |||||
Hui Ruoqi | |||||
Zhang Changning | |||||
Beach volley W | CHN | Yue Yuan | |||
Wang Fan | |||||
Water Polo | |||||
Water polo W | CHN | Yang Jun | |||
Zhang Jing | |||||
Song Donglun | |||||
Niu Guannan | |||||
Sun Yating | |||||
Peng Lin | |||||
Zhang Weiwei | |||||
Wang Xinyan | |||||
Xiong Dunhan | |||||
Zhang Cong | |||||
Mei Xiaohan | |||||
Zhao Zihan | |||||
Ma Huanhuan | |||||
Weightlifting | |||||
Featherweight W | CHN | Li Yajun | |||
Middleweight W | CHN | Deng Wei | |||
Light-heavyweight W | CHN | Xiang Yanmei | |||
Super-heavyweight W | CHN | Meng Suping | |||
Bantamweight M | CHN | Long Qingquan | |||
Featherweight M | CHN | Chen Lijun | |||
Lightweight M | CHN | Shi Zhiyong | |||
Middleweight M | CHN | Lyu Xiaojun | |||
Light-heavyweight M | CHN | Tian Tao | |||
Heavyweight M | CHN | Yang Zhe | |||
Wrestling | |||||
Freestyle light-heavyweight W | CHN | Zhou Wanfeng | |||
Freestyle lightweight M | CHN | Yeerlanbieke Katai | |||
Freestyle middleweight M | CHN | Bi Shengfeng | |||
Freestyle super-heavyweight M | CHN | Deng Zhiwei | |||
Freestyle flyweight W | CHN | Sun Yanan | |||
Freestyle lightweight W | CHN | Zhong Xuechun | |||
Freestyle middleweight W | CHN | Xu Rui | |||
Freestyle heavyweight W | CHN | Zhang Fengliu | |||
Greco-Roman bantamweight M | CHN | Wang Lumin | |||
Greco-Roman welterweight M | CHN | Yang Bin | |||
Greco-Roman middleweight M | CHN | Peng Fei | |||
Greco-Roman heavyweight M | CHN | Xiao Di | |||
Greco-Roman super-heavyweight M | CHN | Meng Qiang | |||
This information about Chinese athletes in the Olympic Summer Games in Rio 2016 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||