Russian athletes in the Rio de Janeiro 2016 Olympics

Russian athletes at the Rio 2016 Olympics*

  Facts about Russiaat the Rio 2016 Olympics width=

Event

Athletes

 Archery
Individual W RUS Inna Stepanova
Ksenia Perova
Tuiana Dashidorzhieva
Team W RUS Inna Stepanova
Ksenia Perova
Tuiana Dashidorzhieva
 Athletics
Long jump W RUS Darya Klishina
 Badminton
Singles M RUS Vladimir Malkov
Doubles M RUS Ivan Sozonov
Vladimir Ivanov
Singles W RUS Nataliya Perminova
 Boxing
Light-flyweight M RUS Vasily Yegorov
Flyweight M RUS Misha Aloian
Bantamweight M RUS Vladimir Nikitin
Lightweight M RUS Adlan Abdurashidov
Light-welterweight M RUS Vitaly Dunaytsev
Welterweight M RUS Andrei Zamkovoi
Middleweight M RUS Artem Chebotarev
Light-heavyweight M RUS Petr Khamukov
Heavyweight M RUS Evgeny Tishchenko
Lightweight W RUS Anastasia Beliakova
Middleweight W RUS Iaroslava Iakushina
 Canoe & Kayak
K1 500 m W RUS Elena Aniushina
K2 500 m W RUS Kira Stepanova
Elena Aniushina
K1 200 m M RUS Yevgeny Lukantsov
K1 1000 m M RUS Roman Anoshkin
K4 1000 m M RUS Kirill Lyapunov
Roman Anoshkin
Vasily Pogreban
Oleg Zhestkov
C1 200 m M RUS Andrey Kraitor
C1 1000 m M RUS Ilia Shtokalov
C2 1000 m M RUS Ilia Shtokalov
Ilya Pervukhin
K1 slalom W RUS Marta Kharitonova
K1 slalom M RUS Pavel Eigel
C1 slalom M RUS Aleksandr Lipatov
C2 slalom M RUS Mikhail Kuznetsov
Dmitry Larionov
 Cycling
Road race M RUS Sergei Chernetski
Pavel Kochetkov
Road race W RUS Olga Zabelinskaya
Time trial W RUS Olga Zabelinskaya
Time trial M RUS Pavel Kochetkov
Keirin W RUS Anastasiia Voinova
Darya Shmelyova
Team sprint W RUS Anastasiia Voinova
Darya Shmelyova
Sprint M RUS Nikita Shurshin
Denis Dmitriev
Sprint W RUS Darya Shmelyova
Anastasiia Voinova
Keirin M RUS Denis Dmitriev
Mountainbike M RUS Anton Sintsov
Mountainbike W RUS Irina Kalentyeva
BMX M RUS Evgeny Komarov
BMX W RUS Yaroslava Bondarenko
 Diving
Springboard M RUS Ilya Zakharov
Evgeny Kuznetsov
Springboard W RUS Nadezhda Bazhina
Kristina Ilinykh
Platform M RUS Victor Minibaev
Nikita Shleikher
Platform W RUS Yulia Timoshinina
Ekaterina Petukhova
Synchronized springboard M RUS Evgeny Kuznetsov
Ilya Zakharov
Synchronized platform M RUS Victor Minibaev
Nikita Shleikher
 Equestrian
Dressage individual  RUS Inessa Merkulova
Marina Aframeeva
Eventing individual  RUS Yevgeniya Ovchinnikova
Aleksandr Markov
Andrey Mitin
Eventing team  RUS Aleksandr Markov
Andrey Mitin
Yevgeniya Ovchinnikova
 Fencing
Foil individual W RUS Aida Shanaeva
Inna Deriglazova
Foil individual M RUS Alexey Cheremisinov
Timur Safin
Artur Akhmatkhuzin
Sabre team W RUS Yana Egorian
Ekaterina Dyachenko
Sofiya Velikaya
Yuliya Gavrilova
Epee individual W RUS Lyubov Shutova
Tatiana Logounova
Violetta Kolobova
Epee individual M RUS Pavel Sukhov
Vadim Anokhin
Anton Avdeev
Epee team W RUS Lyubov Shutova
Olga Kochneva
Violetta Kolobova
Tatiana Logounova
Sabre individual W RUS Ekaterina Dyachenko
Sofiya Velikaya
Yana Egorian
Sabre individual M RUS Nikolay Kovalev
Alexey Yakimenko
Foil team M RUS Artur Akhmatkhuzin
Alexey Cheremisinov
Dmitry Zherebchenko
Timur Safin
Epee team M RUS Pavel Sukhov
Vadim Anokhin
Sergey Khodos
Anton Avdeev
 Golf
Individual W RUS Maria Verchenova
 Gymnastics
Individual all-round W RUS Seda Tutkhalian
Angelina Melnikova
Aliya Mustafina
Individual all-round M RUS Nikolai Kuksenkov
David Belyavskiy
Nikita Nagornyy
Team W RUS Maria Paseka
Daria Spiridonova
Aliya Mustafina
Angelina Melnikova
Seda Tutkhalian
Team M RUS Nikita Nagornyy
Denis Abliazin
Nikolai Kuksenkov
David Belyavskiy
Ivan Stretovich
Floor W RUS Angelina Melnikova
Aliya Mustafina
Seda Tutkhalian
Daria Spiridonova
Vault W RUS Maria Paseka
Seda Tutkhalian
Balance beam W RUS Daria Spiridonova
Angelina Melnikova
Aliya Mustafina
Seda Tutkhalian
Uneven bars W RUS Daria Spiridonova
Angelina Melnikova
Aliya Mustafina
Seda Tutkhalian
Floor M RUS Denis Abliazin
David Belyavskiy
Nikita Nagornyy
Nikolai Kuksenkov
Vault M RUS Nikita Nagornyy
Denis Abliazin
Pommel horse M RUS Nikita Nagornyy
Nikolai Kuksenkov
Ivan Stretovich
David Belyavskiy
Rings M RUS Denis Abliazin
David Belyavskiy
Nikita Nagornyy
Nikolai Kuksenkov
Parallel bars M RUS Nikita Nagornyy
Nikolai Kuksenkov
Ivan Stretovich
David Belyavskiy
Horizontal bar M RUS Ivan Stretovich
David Belyavskiy
Nikita Nagornyy
Nikolai Kuksenkov
Rhythmic group W RUS Maria Tolkacheva
Anastasiia Maksimova
Vera Biriukova
Anastasiia Tatareva
Anastasia Bliznyuk
Rhythmic individual all-round W RUS Yana Kudryavtseva
Margarita Mamun
Trampoline individual W RUS Yana Pavlova
Trampoline individual M RUS Andrey Yudin
Dmitriy Ushakov
 Handball
Handball W RUS Ekaterina Marennikova
Anna Sen
Ekaterina Ilina
Polina Kuznetsova
Victoria Zhilinskayte
Viktoriia Kalinina
Vladlena Bobrovnikova
Tatiana Erokhina
Marina Sudakova
Daria Dmitrieva
Anna Vyakhireva
Irina Bliznova
Olga Akopian
Anna Sedoykina
 Judo
Extra-lightweight W RUS Irina Dolgova
Half-lightweight W RUS Natalia Kuziutina
Lightweight W RUS Irina Zabludina
Half-middleweight W RUS Ekaterina Valkova
Heavyweight W RUS Ksenia Chibisova
Extra-lightweight M RUS Beslan Mudranov
Half-lightweight M RUS Mikhail Puliaev
Lightweight M RUS Denis Iartcev
Half-middleweight M RUS Khasan Khalmurzaev
Middleweight M RUS Kirill Denisov
Half-heavyweight M RUS Tagir Khaibulaev
Heavyweight M RUS Renat Saidov
 Modern Pentathlon
Individual W RUS Donata Rimshaite
Gulnaz Gubaydullina
Individual M RUS Aleksandr Lesun
 Rowing
Four without coxswain M RUS Vladislav Ryabcev
Anton Zarutskiy
Nikita Morgachev
Artem Kosov
 Sailing
470 W RUS Liudmila Dmitrieva
Alisa Kiriliuk
470 M RUS Denis Gribanov
Pavel Sozykin
Laser M RUS Sergei Komissarov
Windsurfer W RUS Stefanya Elfutina
Windsurfer M RUS Maksym Oberemko
 Shooting
Rifle three positions M RUS Sergey Kamenskiy
Fedor Vlasov
Rifle three positions W RUS Daria Vdovina
Rifle prone M RUS Sergey Kamenskiy
Kirill Grigoryan
Air rifle M RUS Vladimir Maslennikov
Sergey Kamenskiy
Air rifle W RUS Daria Vdovina
Sports pistol W RUS Vitalina Batsarashkina
Ekaterina Korshunova
Free pistol M RUS Denis Koulakov
Vladimir Gontcharov
Rapid fire pistol M RUS Aleksey Klimov
Air pistol W RUS Vitalina Batsarashkina
Ekaterina Korshunova
Air pistol M RUS Vladimir Isakov
Vladimir Gontcharov
Trap W RUS Ekaterina Rabaya
Tatiana Barsuk
Trap M RUS Aleksey Alipov
Skeet W RUS Albina Shakirova
Skeet M RUS Anton Astakhov
Double trap M RUS Vitaly Fokeev
Vasily Mosin
 Swimming
50 m freestyle W RUS Natalia Lovtcova
Rozaliya Nasretdinova
50 m freestyle M RUS Aleksei Brianskii
Vladimir Morozov
100 m freestyle W RUS Natalia Lovtcova
Veronika Popova
100 m freestyle M RUS Vladimir Morozov
Andrey Grechin
200 m freestyle W RUS Arina Openysheva
Veronika Popova
200 m freestyle M RUS Aleksandr Krasnykh
Nikita Lobintsev
400 m freestyle W RUS Arina Openysheva
400 m freestyle M RUS Aleksandr Krasnykh
Viacheslav Andrusenko
800 m freestyle W RUS Arina Openysheva
1500 m freestyle M RUS Iaroslav Potapov
Ilia Druzhinin
100 m backstroke W RUS Daria Ustinova
Anastasiia Fesikova
100 m backstroke M RUS Yevgeny Rylov
Grigory Tarasevich
200 m backstroke W RUS Daria Ustinova
Anastasiia Fesikova
200 m backstroke M RUS Yevgeny Rylov
Andrei Shabasov
100 m breaststroke W RUS Daria Chikunova
Yulia Efimova
100 m breaststroke M RUS Vsevolod Zanko
Kirill Prigoda
200 m breaststroke W RUS Yulia Efimova
Sofia Andreeva
200 m breaststroke M RUS Anton Chupkov
Ilya Khomenko
100 m butterfly W RUS Natalia Lovtcova
Svetlana Chimrova
100 m butterfly M RUS Aleksandr Sadovnikov
Evgeny Koptelov
200 m butterfly M RUS Evgeny Koptelov
Daniil Pakhomov
200 m medley W RUS Viktoriia Andreeva
200 m medley M RUS Semen Makovich
4x100 m freestyle W RUS Veronika Popova
Viktoriia Andreeva
Natalia Lovtcova
Rozaliya Nasretdinova
4x100 m freestyle M RUS Andrey Grechin
Alexander Sukhorukov
Vladimir Morozov
Danila Izotov
Aleksandr Popkov
4x200 m freestyle W RUS Veronika Popova
Arina Openysheva
Viktoriia Andreeva
Daria Mullakaeva
Daria Ustinova
4x200 m freestyle M RUS Viacheslav Andrusenko
Nikita Lobintsev
Aleksandr Krasnykh
Mikhail Dovgalyuk
Danila Izotov
4x100 m medley W RUS Svetlana Chimrova
Yulia Efimova
Anastasiia Fesikova
Veronika Popova
4x100 m medley M RUS Anton Chupkov
Vladimir Morozov
Grigory Tarasevich
Yevgeny Rylov
Evgeny Koptelov
Alexander Sukhorukov
Aleksandr Sadovnikov
Marathon 10 km W RUS Anastasiia Krapivina
Marathon 10 km M RUS Evgenii Drattcev
 Synchronized Swimming
Duet W RUS Svetlana Romashina
Natalia Ishchenko
Team W RUS Aleksandra Patskevich
Alla Shishkina
Mariia Shurochkina
Gelena Topilina
Vlada Chigireva
Natalia Ishchenko
Svetlana Romashina
Svetlana Kolesnichenko
Elena Prokofyeva
 Table Tennis
Singles M RUS Alexander Shibaev
Singles W RUS Polina Mikhailova
Maria Dolgikh
 Taekwondo
Welterweight W RUS Anastasiia Baryshnikova
Featherweight M RUS Alexey Denisenko
Welterweight M RUS Albert Gaun
 Tennis
Singles M RUS Teymuraz Gabashvili
Andrey Kuznetsov
Evgeny Donskoy
Singles W RUS Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
Svetlana Kuznetsova
Daria Kasatkina
Ekaterina Makarova
Doubles W RUS Daria Kasatkina
Elena Vesnina
Svetlana Kuznetsova
Ekaterina Makarova
 Triathlon
Individual W RUS Alexandra Razarenova
Mariia Shorets
Anastasia Abrosimova
Individual M RUS Alexander Bryukhankov
Igor Polyanskiy
Dmitry Polyanskyi
 Volleyball
Volleyball W RUS Irina Fetisova
Tatiana Kosheleva
Ekaterina Kosianenko
Vera Vetrova
Daria Malygina
Nataliya Goncharova
Irina Zaryazhko
Anastasia Shlyakhovaya
Elena Ezhova
Anna Malova
Yana Shcherban
Irina Voronkova
Volleyball M RUS Alexey Verbov
Kostyantyn Bakun
Andrey Ashchev
Sergey Grankin
Artem Ermakov
Igor Kobzar
Egor Kliuka
(c) Tetyukhin Sergey
Artem Volvich
Dimitry Volkov
Maxim Mikhaylov
Alexander Volkov
Beach volley W RUS Evgenia Ukolova
Ekaterina Khomyakova
Beach volley M RUS Viacheslav Krasilnikov
Dmitry Barsuk
Konstantin Semenov
Nikita Lyamin
 Water Polo
Water polo W RUS Anna Karnaukh
Anna Grineva
Evgeniya Ivanova
Anastasia Simanovich
Evgenia Soboleva
Ekaterina Lisunova
Anna Timofeeva
Maria Borisova
Olga Gorbunova
Elvina Karimova
Ekaterina Prokofyeva
Anna Ustyukhina
Nadezhda Glyzina
 Wrestling
Freestyle bantamweight M RUS Victor Lebedev
Freestyle light-heavyweight W RUS Natalia Vorobyeva
Freestyle lightweight M RUS Soslan Ramonov
Freestyle welterweight M RUS Aniuar Geduev
Freestyle middleweight M RUS Abdulrashid Sadulaev
Freestyle heavyweight M RUS Anzor Boltukaev
Freestyle super-heavyweight M RUS Bilyal Makhov
Freestyle flyweight W RUS Milana Dadasheva
Freestyle middleweight W RUS Inna Trazhukova
Freestyle heavyweight W RUS Yekaterina Bukina
Greco-Roman bantamweight M RUS Ibragim Labazanov
Freestyle welterweight W RUS Valeriia Koblova
Greco-Roman lightweight M RUS Islam-Beka Albiev
Greco-Roman welterweight M RUS Roman Vlasov
Greco-Roman middleweight M RUS Davit Chakvetadze
Greco-Roman heavyweight M RUS Islam Magomedov
Greco-Roman super-heavyweight M RUS Sergey Semenov
* The list of Russian athletes in the 2016 Olympic Games is not yet complete
This information about Russian athletes in the Olympic Summer Games in Rio 2016 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database
Get it on Google Play
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table

Olympic Sports


Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy