Ukrainian athletes in the London 2012 Olympics

Ukrainian athletes at the London 2012 Olympics*

  Facts about Ukraineat the London 2012 Olympics width=

Event

Athletes

 Archery
Individual M UKR Markiyan Ivashko
Viktor Ruban
Dmytro Hrachov
Individual W UKR Tetyana Dorokhova
Kateryna Palekha
Lidiia Sichenikova
Team M UKR Dmytro Hrachov
Markiyan Ivashko
Viktor Ruban
Team W UKR Tetyana Dorokhova
Kateryna Palekha
Lidiia Sichenikova
 Athletics
200 m M UKR Serhiy Smelyk
400 m M UKR Vitaliy Butrym
5000 m M UKR Sergiy Lebid
10000 m M UKR Mykola Labovskyy
Marathon M UKR Ivan Babaryka
Vitaliy Shafar
Oleksandr Sitkovskyy
400 m hurdles M UKR Stanislav Melnykov
3000 m steeplechase M UKR Vadim Slobodenyuk
20 km walk M UKR Ruslan Dmytrenko
Nazar Kovalenko
Ivan Losev
50 km walk M UKR Sergiy Budza
Ihor Hlavan
Oleksiy Kazanin
High jump M UKR Dmytro Demyanyuk
Andriy Protsenko
Bohdan Bondarenko
Pole vault M UKR Maksym Mazuryk
Denys Yurchenko
Long jump M UKR Viktor Kuznetsov
Triple jump M UKR Sheryf El Sheryf
Shot put M UKR Andriy Semenov
Discus throw M UKR Mykyta Nesterenko
Hammer throw M UKR Oleksandr Dryhol
Olexiy Sokyrskiy
Artem Rubanko
Javelin throw M UKR Oleksandr Pyatnytsya
Roman Avramenko
Decathlon M UKR Oleksiy Kasyanov
100 m W UKR Olesya Povkh
Nataliya Pohrebnyak
200 m W UKR Mariya Ryemyen
Khrystyna Stuy
Yelyzaveta Bryzgina
400 m W UKR Nataliya Pyhyda
Alina Lohvynenko
800 m W UKR Liliya Lobanova
Nataliia Lupu
Yuliya Krevsun
1500 m W UKR Anna Mishchenko
Anzhelika Shevchenko
5000 m W UKR Lyudmyla Kovalenko
10000 m W UKR Olha Skrypak
Marathon W UKR Tetyana Gamera-Shmyrko
Tetyana Filonyuk
Olena Burkovska
400 m hurdles W UKR Hanna Yaroshchuk
Hanna Titimets
3000 m steeplechase W UKR Svitlana Shmidt
Valentyna Horpynych
4x100 m W UKR Mariya Ryemyen
Khrystyna Stuy
Yelyzaveta Bryzgina
Olesya Povkh
4x400 m W UKR Alina Lohvynenko
Olha Zemlyak
Hanna Yaroshchuk
Nataliya Pyhyda
20 km walk W UKR Olena Shumkina
Nadiya Borovska
Olha Iakovenko
High jump W UKR Olena Holosha
Viktoriya Styopina
Pole vault W UKR Natalya Kushch
Ganna Shelekh
Long jump W UKR Viktoriya Rybalko
Marharyta Tverdohlib
Triple jump W UKR Hanna Demydova
Hanna Knyazyeva
Olha Saladukha
Discus throw W UKR Kateryna Karsak
Natalya Fokina-Semenova
Hammer throw W UKR Iryna Novozhylova
Hanna Skydan
Javelin throw W UKR Vira Rebryk
Marharyta Dorozhon
Hanna Hatsko
Heptathlon W UKR Lyudmyla Yosypenko
Nataliia Dobrynska
Hanna Melnychenko
 Badminton
Singles M UKR Dmytro Zavadsky
Singles W UKR Larysa Hryha
 Boxing
Bantamweight M UKR Pavlo Ishchenko
Lightweight M UKR Vasyl Lomachenko
Light-welterweight M UKR Denys Berinchyk
Welterweight M UKR Taras Shelestyuk
Middleweight M UKR Ievgen Khytrov
Light-heavyweight M UKR Oleksandr Gvozdyk
Heavyweight M UKR Oleksandr Usyk
 Canoe & Kayak
K1 200 m W UKR Inna Osypenko-Radomska
K1 500 m W UKR Inna Osypenko-Radomska
C1 200 m M UKR Yuriy Cheban
 Cycling
Road race M UKR Andriy Grivko
Dmytro Kryvtsov
Road race W UKR Alona Andruk
Keirin W UKR Lyubov Shulika
Team pursuit W UKR Svitlana Galyuk
Yelizaveta Bochkarova
Lesya Kalitovska
Team sprint W UKR Olena Tsyos
Lyubov Shulika
Sprint W UKR Lyubov Shulika
Mountainbike M UKR Sergii Rysenko
Mountainbike W UKR Yana Belomoyna
 Diving
Springboard M UKR Oleksiy Prygorov
Illya Kvasha
Springboard W UKR Olena Fedorova
Anna Pysmenska
Platform M UKR Oleksandr Bondar
Anton Zakharov
Platform W UKR Iuliia Prokopchuk
Synchronized springboard M UKR Illya Kvasha
Oleksiy Prygorov
Synchronized springboard W UKR Anna Pysmenska
Olena Fedorova
Synchronized platform M UKR Oleksandr Bondar
Oleksandr Gorshkovozov
Synchronized platform W UKR Iuliia Prokopchuk
Viktoriya Potyekhina
 Equestrian
Dressage individual  UKR Svitlana Kyselova
Jumping individual  UKR Oleksandr Onishchenko
Cassio Rivetti
Katharina Offel
Björn Nagel
Jumping team  UKR Oleksandr Onishchenko
Katharina Offel
Cassio Rivetti
Björn Nagel
 Fencing
Foil individual W UKR Olga Leleyko
Epee individual W UKR Olena Kryvytska
Yana Shemyakina
Kseniya Pantelyeyeva
Epee individual M UKR Dmitriy Karuchenko
Epee team W UKR Anfisa Pochkalova
Yana Shemyakina
Kseniya Pantelyeyeva
Olena Kryvytska
Sabre individual W UKR Olga Kharlan
Sabre individual M UKR Dmytro Boyko
 Gymnastics
Individual all-round W UKR Nataliya Kononenko
Individual all-round M UKR Mykola Kuksenkov
Oleg Verniaiev
Oleg Stepko
Team M UKR Oleg Stepko
Mykola Kuksenkov
Vitalii Nakonechnyi
Oleg Verniaiev
Igor Radivilov
Floor W UKR Nataliya Kononenko
Balance beam W UKR Nataliya Kononenko
Uneven bars W UKR Nataliya Kononenko
Floor M UKR Vitalii Nakonechnyi
Mykola Kuksenkov
Oleg Verniaiev
Oleg Stepko
Vault M UKR Igor Radivilov
Oleg Verniaiev
Pommel horse M UKR Mykola Kuksenkov
Oleg Verniaiev
Oleg Stepko
Vitalii Nakonechnyi
Rings M UKR Oleg Stepko
Igor Radivilov
Mykola Kuksenkov
Oleg Verniaiev
Parallel bars M UKR Mykola Kuksenkov
Oleg Verniaiev
Oleg Stepko
Vitalii Nakonechnyi
Horizontal bar M UKR Mykola Kuksenkov
Oleg Verniaiev
Oleg Stepko
Vitalii Nakonechnyi
Rhythmic group W UKR Viktoriia Mazur
Yevgeniya Gomon
Olena Dmytrash
Viktoriia Lenyshyn
Svitlana Prokopova
Valeriia Gudym
Rhythmic individual all-round W UKR Alina Maksymenko
Ganna Rizatdinova
Trampoline individual W UKR Maryna Kyiko
Trampoline individual M UKR Yuriy Nikitin
 Judo
Middleweight W UKR Nataliya Smal
Half-heavyweight W UKR Maryna Pryshchepa
Heavyweight W UKR Iryna Kindzerska
Extra-lightweight M UKR Georgii Zantaraia
Half-lightweight M UKR Serhiy Drebot
Lightweight M UKR Volodymyr Soroka
Half-middleweight M UKR Artem Vasylenko
Middleweight M UKR Roman Gontiuk
Half-heavyweight M UKR Artem Bloshenko
Heavyweight M UKR Stanislav Bondarenko
 Modern Pentathlon
Individual W UKR Iryna Khokhlova
Victoriya Tereshchuk
Individual M UKR Dmytro Kirpulyanskyy
Pavlo Tymoshchenko
 Rowing
Double sculls W UKR Olena Buryak
Anna Kravchenko
Double sculls M UKR Dmytro Mikhay
Artem Morozov
Quadruple sculls without cox W UKR Yana Dementieva
Kateryna Tarasenko
Anastasiia Kozhenkova
Nataliya Dovgodko
Quadruple sculls M UKR Ivan Dovgodko
Volodymyr Pavlovskyi
Sergii Gryn
Kostiantyn Zaitsev
Eight with coxswain M UKR Ivan Tymko
Oleg Lykov
Artem Morozov
Andriy Pryveda
Valentyn Kletskoy
Anton Kholyaznykov
Viktor Grebennykov
Sergii Chykanov
Oleksandr Konovaliuk
 Sailing
Finn M UKR Oleksiy Borysov
Laser M UKR Valeriy Kudriashov
Windsurfer W UKR Olha Maslivets
Windsurfer M UKR Maksym Oberemko
 Shooting
Rifle three positions M UKR Artur Ayvazyan
Serhiy Kulish
Rifle three positions W UKR Daria Tykhova
Dariya Sharipova
Rifle prone M UKR Artur Ayvazyan
Serhiy Kulish
Air rifle M UKR Artur Ayvazyan
Serhiy Kulish
Air rifle W UKR Daria Tykhova
Dariya Sharipova
Sports pistol W UKR Olena Kostevych
Free pistol M UKR Oleg Omelchuk
Rapid fire pistol M UKR Roman Bondaruk
Air pistol W UKR Olena Kostevych
Air pistol M UKR Denys Kushnirov
Oleg Omelchuk
 Swimming
50 m freestyle W UKR Darya Stepanyuk
50 m freestyle M UKR Andrii Govorov
400 m freestyle M UKR Sergii Frolov
1500 m freestyle M UKR Sergii Frolov
100 m backstroke W UKR Daryna Zevina
100 m backstroke M UKR Oleksandr Sakov
200 m backstroke W UKR Daryna Zevina
200 m backstroke M UKR Oleksandr Isakov
100 m breaststroke W UKR Mariia Liver
100 m breaststroke M UKR Valeriy Dymo
200 m breaststroke W UKR Ganna Dzerkal
200 m breaststroke M UKR Igor Borysik
200 m butterfly M UKR Illya Chuyev
200 m medley W UKR Ganna Dzerkal
200 m medley M UKR Maksym Shemberev
400 m medley W UKR Ganna Dzerkal
400 m medley M UKR Maksym Shemberev
4x200 m freestyle W UKR Iryna Glavnyk
Darya Stepanyuk
Daryna Zevina
Ganna Dzerkal
Marathon 10 km W UKR Olga Beresnyeva
Marathon 10 km M UKR Igor Chervynskiy
 Synchronized Swimming
Duet W UKR Kseniya Sydorenko
Daria Iushko
 Table Tennis
Singles M UKR Yaroslav Zhmudenko
Oleksandr Didukh
Singles W UKR Margaryta Pesotska
Tetyana Bilenko
 Taekwondo
Heavyweight W UKR Maryna Konieva
Featherweight M UKR Hryhorii Husarov
 Tennis
Singles M UKR Sergiy Stakhovskiy
Singles W UKR Kateryna Bondarenko
 Triathlon
Individual W UKR Yuliya Yelistratova
Individual M UKR Danylo Sapunov
 Weightlifting
Featherweight W UKR Iulia Paratova
Lightweight W UKR Yuliya Kalina
Middle-heavyweight M UKR Kostyatyn Piliyev
Heavyweight M UKR Oleksiy Torokhtiy
Sergiy Tagirov
Super-heavyweight M UKR Ihor Shymechko
 Wrestling
Freestyle featherweight M UKR Vasyl Fedoryshyn
Freestyle lightweight M UKR Andriy Kvyatkovskyy
Freestyle middleweight M UKR Ibragim Aldatov
Freestyle heavyweight M UKR Valerii Andriitsev
Freestyle super-heavyweight M UKR Oleksandr Khotsianivskyi
Freestyle flyweight W UKR Irini Merleni
Freestyle lightweight W UKR Tetyana Lazareva
Freestyle middleweight W UKR Yuliya Ostapchuk
Freestyle heavyweight W UKR Kateryna Burmistrova
Greco-Roman bantamweight M UKR Vyugar Ragymov
Greco-Roman featherweight M UKR Lenur Temirov
Greco-Roman middleweight M UKR Vasyl Rachyba
Greco-Roman super-heavyweight M UKR Evgeni Orlov
* The list of Ukrainian athletes in the 2012 Olympic Games is not yet complete
This information about Ukrainian athletes in the Olympic Summer Games in London 2012 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database
Get it on Google Play
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table

Olympic Sports


Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy