South Korean athletes in the Athens 2004 Olympics

South Korean athletes at the Athens 2004 Olympics*

  Facts about South Koreaat the Athens 2004 Olympics width=

Event

Athletes

 Archery
Individual M KOR Jang Yong-ho
Im Dong-hyun
Park Kyung-mo
Individual W KOR Yun Mi-jin
Lee Sung-jin
Park Sung-hyun
Team M KOR Jang Yong-ho
Im Dong-hyun
Park Kyung-mo
Team W KOR Yun Mi-jin
Lee Sung-jin
Park Sung-hyun
 Athletics
800 m M KOR Lee Jae-hoon
Marathon M KOR Young Joon-ji
Lee Bong-ju
Lee Myong-seung
110 m hurdles M KOR Park Tae-kyong
20 km walk M KOR Lee Dae-ro
Shin Il-yong
Park Chil-sung
50 km walk M KOR Kim Dong-young
Pole vault M KOR Kim Yoo-suk
Triple jump M KOR Park Hyong-jin
Javelin throw M KOR Park Jae-myong
Marathon W KOR Lee Eun-jung
Choi Kyung-hee
Chung Yun-hee
20 km walk W KOR Kim Mi-jung
Shot put W KOR Lee Mi-young
Javelin throw W KOR Chang Jung-yeon
 Badminton
Singles M KOR Park Tae-sang
Shon Seung-mo
Lee Hyeon-il
Doubles M KOR Kim Yong-hyun
Lee Dong-soo
Kim Dong-moon
Yim Bang-eun
Ha Tae-kwon
Yoo Yong-sung
Singles W KOR Seo Yun-hui
Jeon Jae-yeon
Doubles W KOR Hwang Yu-mi
Lee Kyung-won
Lee Hyo-jung
Ra Kyung-min
Doubles mixed  KOR Ra Kyung-min
Kim Yong-hyun
Lee Hyo-jung
Kim Dong-moon
 Basketball
Basketball W KOR Beon Yeon-ha
Hur Yoon-Ja
Lee Jong-ae
Cho Hey-Jin
Lee Mi-sun
Kim Yeong-Ok
Kang Ji-sook
Hong Hyun-Hee
Kim Ji-hyun
Kim Kwe-Kyong
Park Jung-eun
Jung Mi-Ran
 Boxing
Light-flyweight M KOR Hong Moo-won
Flyweight M KOR Kim Ki-suk
Bantamweight M KOR Kim Won-il
Featherweight M KOR Jo Seok-hwan
Lightweight M KOR Baik Jong-sub
Welterweight M KOR Kim Jung-joo
Light-heavyweight M KOR Song Hak-sung
 Cycling
Road race W KOR Han Songhee
Points race W KOR Kim Yong-mi
Sprint M KOR Kim Chi-bum
Yang Hee-chun
Keirin M KOR Yang Hee-chun
Hong Suk-hwan
 Equestrian
Jumping individual  KOR Sohn Bong-gak
 Fencing
Foil individual W KOR Nam Hyunhee
Foil individual M KOR Ha Chang-deok
Choi Byeong-cheol
Park Hui-gyeong
Epee individual W KOR Lee Geum-nam
Kim Mi-jung
Kim Hee-jeong
Epee individual M KOR Lee Sang-yup
Epee team W KOR Go Jung-nam
Lee Keum-nam
Kim Hee-jeong
Kim Mi-jung
Sabre individual W KOR Lee Sin-mi
Sabre individual M KOR O Eun-seok
 Gymnastics
Individual all-round W KOR Park Kyung-ah
Individual all-round M KOR Yang Tae-young
Kim Seung-il
Kim Dong-hwa
Cho Seong-min
Lee Sun-sung
Kim Dae-eun
Team M KOR Kim Seungil
Yang Tae-young
Cho Seong-min
Lee Sun-sung
Kim Dong-hwa
Kim Dae-eun
Floor W KOR Park Kyung-ah
Balance beam W KOR Park Kyung-ah
Uneven bars W KOR Park Kyung-ah
Floor M KOR Cho Seong-min
Kim Dae-eun
Yang Tae-young
Kim Seung-il
Vault M KOR Cho Seong-min
Pommel horse M KOR Yang Tae-young
Kim Seung-il
Kim Dong-hwa
Lee Sun-sung
Kim Dae-eun
Rings M KOR Cho Seong-min
Kim Dong-hwa
Lee Sun-sung
Kim Dae-eun
Yang Tae-young
Parallel bars M KOR Yang Tae-young
Kim Seung-il
Lee Sun-sung
Cho Seong-min
Kim Dae-eun
Horizontal bar M KOR Kim Dong-hwa
Kim Dae-eun
Yang Tae-young
Kim Seung-il
Lee Sun-sung
 Handball
Handball W KOR Moon Kyeong-ha
Jang So-hee
Woo Sun-hee
Huh Soon-young
Huh Young-sook
Lim O-kyeong
Kim Hyun-ok
Lee Gong-joo
Moon Pil-hee
Oh Seong-ok
Lee Sang-eun
Kim Cha-youn
Oh Yong-ran
Myoung Bok-hee
Choi Im-jeong
 Judo
Extra-lightweight W KOR Ye Gue-rin
Half-lightweight W KOR Lee Eun-hee
Half-middleweight W KOR Lee Bok-hee
Middleweight W KOR Kim Mi-jung
Half-heavyweight W KOR Lee So-yeon
Heavyweight W KOR Choi Sook-ie
Extra-lightweight M KOR Choi Min-ho
Half-lightweight M KOR Bang Gui-Man
Lightweight M KOR Lee Won-hee
Half-middleweight M KOR Kwon Young-woo
Middleweight M KOR Hwang Hee-tae
Half-heavyweight M KOR Jang Sung-ho
Heavyweight M KOR Kim Sung-beom
 Modern Pentathlon
Individual M KOR Lee Choon-huan
Han Do-ryung
 Rowing
Single sculls W KOR Lee Yoon-hui
Single sculls M KOR Ham Jung-Wwok
Ham Jung-wook
 Sailing
470 M KOR Jung Sung-ahn
Kim Dae-young
Laser  KOR Kim Ho-kon
Windsurfer M KOR Ok Duck-pil
 Shooting
Rifle three positions M KOR Park Bong-duk
Rifle three positions W KOR Kim Jung-mi
Lee Hye-jin
Rifle prone M KOR Park Bong-duk
Air rifle M KOR Cheon Min-ho
Je Sung-tae
Air rifle W KOR Seo Sun-hwa
Cho Eun-young
Sports pistol W KOR Ahn Soo-kyeong
Seo Joo-hyung
Free pistol M KOR Lee Sang-do
Jin Jongoh
Rapid fire pistol M KOR Kang Hyung-chul
Air pistol W KOR An Su-gyeong
Park Ah-young
Air pistol M KOR Jin Jongoh
Lee Sang-do
Trap W KOR Lee Bo-na
Skeet W KOR Kim Yeun-hee
Skeet M KOR Lee Suk-Tae
Double trap W KOR Lee Bo-na
 Swimming
50 m freestyle W KOR Ryu Yoon-ji
50 m freestyle M KOR Lee Chung-hee
100 m freestyle W KOR Ryu Yoon-ji
100 m freestyle M KOR Lee Chung-hui
200 m freestyle W KOR Kim Hyun-ju
200 m freestyle M KOR Han Gyu-cheol
400 m freestyle W KOR Eun Ju-ha
400 m freestyle M KOR Park Tae-hwan
800 m freestyle W KOR Kown You-ri
1500 m freestyle M KOR Cho Seung-mo
100 m backstroke W KOR Shim Min-ji
100 m backstroke M KOR Sung Min
200 m backstroke W KOR Lee Dae-hye
200 m backstroke M KOR Sung Min
100 m breaststroke W KOR Lee Jiyoung
100 m breaststroke M KOR You Seung-hun
200 m breaststroke W KOR Lee Ji-young
100 m butterfly W KOR Park Kyung-hwa
100 m butterfly M KOR Jeong Du-hui
200 m butterfly W KOR Kown You-ri
200 m butterfly M KOR Jeong Doo-hee
200 m medley W KOR Park Na-ri
200 m medley M KOR Kim Bang-hyeon
400 m medley W KOR Nam Yoosun
400 m medley M KOR Kim Bang-hyun
4x100 m freestyle W KOR Sun So-eun
Ryu Yoon-ji
Shim Min-ji
Kim Hyun-ju
 Synchronized Swimming
Duet W KOR Yoo Na-mi
Kim Sung-eun
 Table Tennis
Singles M KOR Oh Sang-eun
Joo Sae-Hyuk
Ryu Seung-min
Singles W KOR Lee Eun-sil
Yoon Ji-hye
Kim Kyungah
Doubles M KOR Lee Chul-seung
Joo Sae-Hyuk
Ryu Seung-min
Oh Sang-eun
Doubles W KOR Kim Bok-rae
Lee Eun-sil
Kim Kyungah
Seok Eun-mi
 Taekwondo
Featherweight W KOR Jang Ji-won
Welterweight W KOR Hwang Kyung-sun
Featherweight M KOR Song Myeong-seob
Heavyweight M KOR Moon Dae-sung
 Tennis
Singles M KOR Lee Hyung-taik
Singles W KOR Cho Yoon-jeong
 Weightlifting
Middleweight W KOR Kim Soo-kyung
Light-heavyweight W KOR Kang Mi-suk
Heavyweight W KOR Kim Soon-hee
Super-heavyweight W KOR Jang Mi-ran
Lightweight M KOR Lee Bae-young
Middleweight M KOR Kim Kwang-hoon
Light-heavyweight M KOR Song Jong-shik
Super-heavyweight M KOR An Yong-kwon
 Wrestling
Freestyle bantamweight M KOR Kim Hyo-sub
Freestyle featherweight M KOR Jung Young-ho
Freestyle lightweight M KOR Baek Jin-kuk
Freestyle middleweight M KOR Moon Eui-jae
Freestyle lightweight W KOR Lee Na-lae
Greco-Roman bantamweight M KOR Im Dae-won
Greco-Roman featherweight M KOR Jung Ji-hyun
Greco-Roman lightweight M KOR Kim In-sub
Greco-Roman welterweight M KOR Choi Duk-hoon
* The list of South Korean athletes in the 2004 Olympic Games is not yet complete
This information about South Korean athletes in the Olympic Summer Games in Athens 2004 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database
Get it on Google Play
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table

Olympic Sports


Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy