Individual M - Archery at the 2004 Summer Olympics in Athens - Results

Men's Individual - Archery
Athens 2004 Summer Olympics

Archery at the Athens 2004 Olympics  Athens 2004 Olympic Games - Archery
Men's Individual 2004
Finals
Marco Galiazzo ITA111
Hiroshi Yamamoto JPN109
Tim Cuddihy AUS113
4. Laurence Godfrey GBR112
Semifinals
Hiroshi Yamamoto JPN115
Tim Cuddihy AUS115
Marco Galiazzo ITA110
Laurence Godfrey GBR108
Quarterfinals
Hiroshi Yamamoto JPN111
Im Dong-hyun KOR110
Tim Cuddihy AUS112
Park Kyung-mo KOR111
Marco Galiazzo ITA109
Victor Wunderle USA108
Laurence Godfrey GBR110
Chen Szu-yuan TPE108
Round 3
Im Dong-hyun KOR167
Satyadev Prasad IND165
Hiroshi Yamamoto JPN168
Oleksandr Serdyuk UKR160
Tim Cuddihy AUS166
Jang Yong-ho KOR165
Park Kyung-mo KOR173
Anton Prylepav BLR166
Marco Galiazzo ITA162
Ilario Di Buo ITA155
Victor Wunderle USA165
Xue Haifeng CHN164
Chen Szu-yuan TPE169
Balzhinima Tsyrempilov RUS161
Laurence Godfrey GBR167
Viktor Ruban UKR162
Round 2
Im Dong-hyun KOR171
Alexandros Karageorgiou GRE159
Satyadev Prasad IND158
Ron van der Hoff NED155
Hiroshi Yamamoto JPN162
Michele Frangilli ITA154
Oleksandr Serdyuk UKR165
Hasse Pavia Lind DEN164
Jang Yong-ho KOR166
Takaharu Furukawa JPN163
Tim Cuddihy AUS164
Michael Frankenberg GER163
Anton Prylepav BLR155
Tashi Peljor BHU152
Park Kyung-mo KOR164
Stanislav Zabrodskiy KAZ164
Marco Galiazzo ITA164
Juan Rene Serrano MEX163
Ilario Di Buo ITA164
Wietse van Alten NED160
Victor Wunderle USA164
Liu Ming-huang TPE160
Xue Haifeng CHN162
Dmytro Hrachov UKR161
Balzhinima Tsyrempilov RUS162
Jonas Andersson SWE160
Chen Szu-yuan TPE170
Yavor Hristov BUL159
Viktor Ruban UKR167
Wang Cheng-pang TPE167
Laurence Godfrey GBR163
Magnus Petersson SWE162
Round 1
Im Dong-hyun KOR152
Yehya Bundhun MRI109
Alexandros Karageorgiou GRE147
Tarundeep Rai IND143
Satyadev Prasad IND155
Yuji Hamano JPN150
Ron van der Hoff NED145
Butch Johnson USA135
Hiroshi Yamamoto JPN155
Franck Fisseux FRA147
Michele Frangilli ITA153
Lockoneco Lockoneco INA141
Oleksandr Serdyuk UKR164
Felipe Lopez ESP141
Hasse Pavia Lind DEN158
Esam Sayed EGY110
Jang Yong-ho KOR162
Apostolos Nanos GRE131
Takaharu Furukawa JPN146
Yong Fujun CHN143
Michael Frankenberg GER140
Dmitry Nevmerzhitskiy RUS135
Tim Cuddihy AUS148
Thomas Naglieri FRA127
Tashi Peljor BHU161
Jocelyn de Grandis FRA136
Anton Prylepav BLR141
Simon Fairweather AUS137
Stanislav Zabrodskiy KAZ145
Pieter Custers NED141
Park Kyung-mo KOR154
Robert Elder FIJ138
Marco Galiazzo ITA156
Sifa Taumoepeau TGA122
Juan Rene Serrano MEX148
Eduardo Avelino Magana MEX138
Ilario Di Buo ITA151
Mattias Eriksson SWE146
Wietse van Alten NED152
Ricardo Merlos ESA151
Liu Ming-huang TPE148
Ken Uprichard NZL145
Victor Wunderle USA145
Majhi Sawaiyan IND128
Xue Haifeng CHN162
Jorge Pablo Chapoy MEX153
Dmytro Hrachov UKR154
Maged Youssef EGY128
Balzhinima Tsyrempilov RUS148
Georgios Kalogiannidis GRE133
Jonas Andersson SWE160
David Barnes AUS151
Yavor Hristov BUL133
Jacek Proc POL132
Chen Szu-yuan TPE136
Jeff Henckels LUX132
Viktor Ruban UKR157
Jonathan Ohayon CAN140
Wang Cheng-pang TPE159
John Magera USA144
Laurence Godfrey GBR157
Hasan Orbay TUR155
Magnus Petersson SWE158
Phoutlamphay Thiamphasone LAO95
Ranking round
1. Im Dong-hyun KOR687 WR
2. Magnus Petersson SWE673
3. Marco Galiazzo ITA672
4. Park Kyung-mo KOR672
5. Jang Yong-ho KOR671
6. Dmytro Hrachov UKR671
7. Balzhinima Tsyrempilov RUS668
8. Hasse Pavia Lind DEN666
9. Hiroshi Yamamoto JPN664
10. Chen Szu-yuan TPE663
11. Liu Ming-huang TPE663
12. Tim Cuddihy AUS663
13. Jocelyn de Grandis FRA663
14. Wietse van Alten NED661
15. Viktor Ruban UKR660
16. Butch Johnson USA660
17. Yuji Hamano JPN660
18. Wang Cheng-pang TPE659
19. Ilario Di Buo ITA659
20. Simon Fairweather AUS658
21. Michael Frankenberg GER657
22. Majhi Sawaiyan IND657
23. Jacek Proc POL657
24. Michele Frangilli ITA654
25. Oleksandr Serdyuk UKR654
26. Jonas Andersson SWE653
27. Xue Haifeng CHN653
28. Yong Fujun CHN652
29. Stanislav Zabrodskiy KAZ651
30. Juan Rene Serrano MEX651
31. Laurence Godfrey GBR650
32. Tarundeep Rai IND647
33. Alexandros Karageorgiou GRE647
34. Hasan Orbay TUR647
35. Eduardo Avelino Magana MEX646
36. Pieter Custers NED646
37. Takaharu Furukawa JPN646
38. Jorge Pablo Chapoy MEX645
39. David Barnes AUS641
40. Felipe Lopez ESP641
41. Lockoneco Lockoneco INA641
42. Yavor Hristov BUL641
43. Victor Wunderle USA639
44. Dmitry Nevmerzhitskiy RUS639
45. Anton Prylepav BLR638
46. Mattias Eriksson SWE637
47. John Magera USA637
48. Satyadev Prasad IND634
49. Ron van der Hoff NED633
50. Jonathan Ohayon CAN632
51. Ricardo Merlos ESA630
52. Tashi Peljor BHU627
53. Thomas Naglieri FRA626
54. Ken Uprichard NZL623
55. Jeff Henckels LUX623
56. Franck Fisseux FRA622
57. Esam Sayed EGY602
58. Georgios Kalogiannidis GRE601
59. Maged Youssef EGY599
60. Apostolos Nanos GRE585
61. Robert Elder FIJ583
62. Sifa Taumoepeau TGA563
63. Phoutlamphay Thiamphasone LAO557
64. Yehya Bundhun MRI494
Men's Individual - Archery - Athens 2004 Summer Olympics

Event Format: The competition consisted of an initial ranking round for all participating athletes followed by a single elimination tournament, where the winner of each match advanced to the next level. The ranking round was used to seed the athletes from 1 to 64.

Event facts: Men's Individual competition was held at the Panathinaiko Stadium and 64 athletes participated in the event.

These results for Men's Individual - Athens 2004 Summer Olympics - are based on the official olympic reports and the Olympian Database
Get it on Google Play
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table

Olympic Sports


Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy