Individual W - Archery at the 2004 Summer Olympics in Athens - Results

Women's Individual - Archery
Athens 2004 Summer Olympics

Archery at the Athens 2004 Olympics  Athens 2004 Olympic Games - Archery
Women's Individual 2004
Finals
Park Sung-hyun KOR110
Lee Sung-jin KOR108
Alison Williamson GBR105
4. Yuan Shu-chi TPE104
Semifinals
Park Sung-hyun KOR110
Alison Williamson GBR100
Lee Sung-jin KOR104
Yuan Shu-chi TPE98
Quarterfinals
Park Sung-hyun KOR111
Evangelia Psarra GRE101
Alison Williamson GBR109
He Ying CHN89
Yuan Shu-chi TPE107
Yun Mi-jin KOR105
Lee Sung-jin KOR104
Wu Hui-ju TPE103
Round 3
Park Sung-hyun KOR171
Naomi Folkard GBR159
Evangelia Psarra GRE160
Almudena Gallardo ESP152
Alison Williamson GBR165
Zhang Juanjuan CHN161
He Ying CHN156
Kirstin Lewis RSA142
Yun Mi-jin KOR168
Jennifer Nichols USA162
Yuan Shu-chi TPE166
Reena Kumari IND148
Wu Hui-ju TPE160
Justyna Mospinek POL151
Lee Sung-jin KOR165
Margarita Galinovskaya RUS154
Round 2
Park Sung-hyun KOR165
Natalia Bolotova RUS148
Naomi Folkard GBR156
Mari Piuva FIN151
Almudena Gallardo ESP152
Jasmin Figueroa PHI150
Evangelia Psarra GRE163
Zekiye Keskin Satir TUR161
Zhang Juanjuan CHN166
Iwona Marcinkiewicz POL157
Alison Williamson GBR154
Sayoko Kawauchi JPN150
Kirstin Lewis RSA157
Sumangala Sharma IND153
He Ying CHN158
Melissa Jennison AUS158
Yun Mi-jin KOR173
Sayami Matsushita JPN149
Jennifer Nichols USA163
Tetyana Berezhna UKR160
Reena Kumari IND134
Tshering Choden BHU134
Yuan Shu-chi TPE158
Malgorzata Sobieraj POL149
Justyna Mospinek POL163
Viktoriya Beloslydtseva KAZ155
Wu Hui-ju TPE156
Anja Hitzler GER156
Margarita Galinovskaya RUS158
Cornelia Pfohl GER156
Lee Sung-jin KOR166
Elpida Romantzi GRE146
Round 1
Park Sung-hyun KOR154
May Mansour EGY102
Natalia Bolotova RUS154
Mon Redee Sut Txi MAS143
Naomi Folkard GBR139
Olga Pilipova KAZ128
Mari Piuva FIN136
Natalia Nasaridze TUR133
Jasmin Figueroa PHI132
Natalia Valeeva ITA130
Almudena Gallardo ESP148
Khatuna Narimanidze GEO132
Zekiye Keskin Satir TUR135
Wiebke Nulle GER135
Evangelia Psarra GRE138
Jo-Ann Galbraith AUS116
Zhang Juanjuan CHN147
Aurore Trayan FRA121
Iwona Marcinkiewicz POL119
Yukari Kawasaki JPN106
Alison Williamson GBR147
Janet Dykman USA121
Sayoko Kawauchi JPN137
Nataliya Burdeyna UKR129
Kirstin Lewis RSA141
Dola Banerjee IND131
Sumangala Sharma IND142
Chen Li-ju TPE133
Melissa Jennison AUS132
Stephanie Arnold USA121
He Ying CHN141
Helen Palmer GBR130
Yun Mi-jin KOR162
Hanna Karasyova BLR155
Sayami Matsushita JPN165
Alexandra Fouace FRA157
Jennifer Nichols USA160
Rina Dewi Puspitasari INA141
Tetyana Berezhna UKR160
Fotini Vavatsi GRE156
Tshering Choden BHU159
Lin Sang CHN156
Reena Kumari IND153
Kristine Esebua GEO149
Malgorzata Sobieraj POL151
Thin Khaing Thin MYA151
Yuan Shu-chi TPE162
Kateryna Palekha UKR158
Justyna Mospinek POL162
Maydenia Sarduy CUB145
Viktoriya Beloslydtseva KAZ150
Deonne Bridger AUS145
Anja Hitzler GER163
Damla Gunay TUR152
Wu Hui-ju TPE156
Narguis Nabieva TJK142
Margarita Galinovskaya RUS153
Elena Dostay RUS136
Cornelia Pfohl GER146
Marie-Pier Beaudet CAN128
Elpida Romantzi GRE151
Berangere Schuh FRA143
Lee Sung-jin KOR164
Lamia Bahnasawy EGY564
Ranking round
1. Park Sung-hyun KOR682 WR
2. Lee Sung-jin KOR675
3. Yun Mi-jin KOR673
4. He Ying CHN667
5. Zhang Juanjuan CHN663
6. Yuan Shu-chi TPE658
7. Justyna Mospinek POL657
8. Evangelia Psarra GRE652
9. Natalia Valeeva ITA650
10. Wu Hui-ju TPE649
11. Lin Sang CHN647
12. Nataliya Burdeyna UKR643
13. Dola Banerjee IND642
14. Tetyana Berezhna UKR640
15. Margarita Galinovskaya RUS639
16. Natalia Nasaridze TUR639
17. Naomi Folkard GBR638
18. Cornelia Pfohl GER638
19. Jennifer Nichols USA638
20. Sumangala Sharma IND638
21. Alison Williamson GBR637
22. Kristine Esebua GEO636
23. Anja Hitzler GER632
24. Almudena Gallardo ESP631
25. Zekiye Keskin Satir TUR631
26. Viktoriya Beloslydtseva KAZ629
27. Malgorzata Sobieraj POL628
28. Iwona Marcinkiewicz POL628
29. Melissa Jennison AUS628
30. Alexandra Fouace FRA627
31. Berangere Schuh FRA626
32. Mon Redee Sut Txi MAS626
33. Natalia Bolotova RUS625
34. Elpida Romantzi GRE624
35. Sayami Matsushita JPN624
36. Stephanie Arnold USA623
37. Yukari Kawasaki JPN622
38. Thin Khaing Thin MYA622
39. Deonne Bridger AUS620
40. Wiebke Nulle GER620
41. Khatuna Narimanidze GEO620
42. Damla Gunay TUR620
43. Reena Kumari IND620
44. Janet Dykman USA619
45. Chen Li-ju TPE617
46. Rina Dewi Puspitasari INA616
47. Marie-Pier Beaudet CAN616
48. Olga Pilipova KAZ616
49. Mari Piuva FIN615
50. Elena Dostay RUS609
51. Fotini Vavatsi GRE609
52. Kirstin Lewis RSA606
53. Sayoko Kawauchi JPN601
54. Tshering Choden BHU600
55. Narguis Nabieva TJK600
56. Jasmin Figueroa PHI600
57. Jo-Ann Galbraith AUS596
58. Maydenia Sarduy CUB595
59. Kateryna Palekha UKR595
60. Aurore Trayan FRA594
61. Helen Palmer GBR594
62. Hanna Karasyova BLR588
63. Lamia Bahnasawy EGY564
64. May Mansour EGY536
Women's Individual - Archery - Athens 2004 Summer Olympics

Event Format: The competition consisted of an initial ranking round for all participating athletes followed by a single elimination tournament, where the winner of each match advanced to the next level. The ranking round was used to seed the athletes from 1 to 64.

Event facts: Women's Individual competition was held at the Panathinaiko Stadium and 64 athletes participated in the event.

These results for Women's Individual - Athens 2004 Summer Olympics - are based on the official olympic reports and the Olympian Database
Get it on Google Play
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table

Olympic Sports


Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy