Kazakhstani athletes at the Athens 2004 Olympics* |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Archery | |||||
Individual M | KAZ | Stanislav Zabrodskiy | |||
Individual W | KAZ | Olga Pilipova | |||
Viktoriya Beloslydtseva | |||||
Athletics | |||||
100 m M | KAZ | Gennadiy Chernovol | |||
800 m M | KAZ | Mihail Kolganov | |||
400 m hurdles M | KAZ | Yevgeniy Meleshenko | |||
20 km walk M | KAZ | Valeriy Borisov | |||
50 km walk M | KAZ | Rustam Kuvatov | |||
Sergei Korepanov | |||||
Pole vault M | KAZ | Grigory Yegorov | |||
Triple jump M | KAZ | Roman Valiyev | |||
Decathlon M | KAZ | Dmitriy Karpov | |||
100 m W | KAZ | Viktoria Kovyreva | |||
400 m W | KAZ | Svetlana Bodritskaya | |||
800 m W | KAZ | Tatyana Roslanova | |||
400 m hurdles W | KAZ | Natalya Torshina | |||
20 km walk W | KAZ | Yelena Kuznetsova | |||
Svetlana Tolstaya | |||||
High jump W | KAZ | Marina Aitova | |||
Long jump W | KAZ | Yelena Kashcheyeva | |||
Triple jump W | KAZ | Tatyana Bocharova | |||
Shot put W | KAZ | Iolanta Ulyeva | |||
Heptathlon W | KAZ | Irina Naumenko | |||
Svetlana Kazanina | |||||
Boxing | |||||
Flyweight M | KAZ | Mirzhan Rakhimzhanov | |||
Featherweight M | KAZ | Galib Jafarov | |||
Lightweight M | KAZ | Serik Yeleyov | |||
Light-welterweight M | KAZ | Nurzhan Karimzhanov | |||
Welterweight M | KAZ | Bakhtiyar Artayev | |||
Middleweight M | KAZ | Gennadiy Golovkin | |||
Light-heavyweight M | KAZ | Beibut Shumenov | |||
Super-heavyweight M | KAZ | Mukhtarkhan Dildabekov | |||
Canoe & Kayak | |||||
K1 500 m W | KAZ | Natalya Sergeyeva | |||
K2 500 m W | KAZ | Ellina Uzhakhova | |||
Natalya Sergeyeva | |||||
C1 500 m M | KAZ | Kaisar Nurmaganbetov | |||
C1 1000 m M | KAZ | Kaisar Nurmaganbetov | |||
Cycling | |||||
Road race M | KAZ | Alexandr Vinokurov | |||
Maxim Iglinskiy | |||||
Andrey Mizurov | |||||
Sergey Yakovlev | |||||
Andrey Kashechkin | |||||
Time trial M | KAZ | Andrey Kashechkin | |||
Alexandr Vinokurov | |||||
Individual pursuit M | KAZ | Yuriy Yuda | |||
Points race M | KAZ | Alexey Koslessov | |||
Madison M | KAZ | Yuriy Yuda | |||
Ilya Chernyshov | |||||
Gymnastics | |||||
Individual all-round M | KAZ | Yernar Yerimbetov | |||
Floor M | KAZ | Yernar Yerimbetov | |||
Vault M | KAZ | Yernar Yerimbetov | |||
Pommel horse M | KAZ | Yernar Yerimbetov | |||
Rings M | KAZ | Yernar Yerimbetov | |||
Parallel bars M | KAZ | Yernar Yerimbetov | |||
Horizontal bar M | KAZ | Yernar Yerimbetov | |||
Rhythmic individual all-round W | KAZ | Aliya Yussupova | |||
Judo | |||||
Extra-lightweight W | KAZ | Tatyana Shishkina | |||
Half-lightweight W | KAZ | Sholpan Kaliyeva | |||
Half-heavyweight W | KAZ | Varvara Massyagina | |||
Extra-lightweight M | KAZ | Bazarbek Donbay | |||
Half-lightweight M | KAZ | Muratbek Kipshakbayev | |||
Lightweight M | KAZ | Sagdat Sadykov | |||
Half-heavyweight M | KAZ | Askhat Zhitkeyev | |||
Heavyweight M | KAZ | Yeldos Ikhsangaliyev | |||
Modern Pentathlon | |||||
Individual W | KAZ | Lada Dzhiyenbalanova | |||
Lyudmila Shumilova | |||||
Shooting | |||||
Rifle three positions W | KAZ | Olga Dovgun | |||
Air rifle W | KAZ | Olga Dovgun | |||
Moving target M | KAZ | Andrey Gurov | |||
Sports pistol W | KAZ | Galina Belyayeva | |||
Free pistol M | KAZ | Vladimir Isachenko | |||
Air pistol W | KAZ | Galina Belyayeva | |||
Air pistol M | KAZ | Vladimir Isachenko | |||
Swimming | |||||
50 m freestyle W | KAZ | Yelena Skalinskaya | |||
50 m freestyle M | KAZ | Oleg Shteinikov | |||
100 m freestyle W | KAZ | Yelena Skalinskaya | |||
100 m freestyle M | KAZ | Vyacheslav Titarenko | |||
200 m freestyle W | KAZ | Yuliya Rissik | |||
200 m freestyle M | KAZ | Vitaly Khan | |||
100 m backstroke W | KAZ | Anastassiya Prilepa | |||
100 m backstroke M | KAZ | Stanislav Osinsky | |||
100 m breaststroke M | KAZ | Vladislav Polyakov | |||
200 m breaststroke M | KAZ | Vladislav Polyakov | |||
100 m butterfly M | KAZ | Rustam Khudiyev | |||
200 m medley W | KAZ | Irina Mulyayeva | |||
200 m medley M | KAZ | Yevgeniy Ryzhkov | |||
Synchronized Swimming | |||||
Duet W | KAZ | Aliya Karimova | |||
Arna Toktagan | |||||
Taekwondo | |||||
Heavyweight M | KAZ | Adilkhan Sagindykov | |||
Triathlon | |||||
Individual W | KAZ | Yekaterina Shatnaya | |||
Individual M | KAZ | Dmitriy Gaag | |||
Danylo Sapunov | |||||
Weightlifting | |||||
Heavyweight W | KAZ | Tatyana Khromova | |||
Middleweight M | KAZ | Sergey Filimonov | |||
Middle-heavyweight M | KAZ | Bakhyt Akhmetov | |||
Wrestling | |||||
Freestyle bantamweight M | KAZ | Bauyrzhan Orazgaliyev | |||
Freestyle lightweight M | KAZ | Leonid Spiridonov | |||
Freestyle welterweight M | KAZ | Gennadiy Laliyev | |||
Freestyle middleweight M | KAZ | Magomed Kurugliyev | |||
Freestyle heavyweight M | KAZ | Islam Bairamukov | |||
Freestyle super-heavyweight M | KAZ | Marid Mutalimov | |||
Greco-Roman bantamweight M | KAZ | Nurbakyt Tengizbayev | |||
Greco-Roman featherweight M | KAZ | Nurlan Koizhaiganov | |||
Greco-Roman lightweight M | KAZ | Mikhitar Manukyan | |||
Greco-Roman welterweight M | KAZ | Danil Khalimov | |||
Greco-Roman heavyweight M | KAZ | Asset Mambetov | |||
Greco-Roman super-heavyweight M | KAZ | Georgy Tsurtsumia | |||
* The list of Kazakhstani athletes in the 2004 Olympic Games is not yet complete | |||||
This information about Kazakhstani athletes in the Olympic Summer Games in Athens 2004 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||