OAR athletes in the Pyeongchang 2018 Olympics

OAR athletes at the PyeongChang 2018 Olympics*

  Facts about Olympic Athletes from Russiaat the PyeongChang 2018 Olympics width=

Event

Athletes

 Alpine Skiing
Giant slalom W OAR Anastasiia Silanteva
Giant slalom M OAR Ivan Kuznetsov
Slalom W OAR Ekaterina Tkachenko
Slalom M OAR Alexandr Khoroshilov
Ivan Kuznetsov
Alpine combined M OAR Pavel Trikhichev
Nation Team Event  OAR Ekaterina Tkachenko
Aleksandr Khoroshilov
Anastasiia Silanteva
Ivan Kuznetsov
 Biathlon
7,5 km W OAR Uliana Kaisheva
Tatiana Akimova
10 km M OAR Matvey Eliseev
Anton Babikov
10 km pursuit W OAR Uliana Kaisheva
Tatiana Akimova
12,5 km pursuit M OAR Anton Babikov
15 km W OAR Uliana Kaisheva
Tatiana Akimova
20 km M OAR Matvey Eliseev
Anton Babikov
12,5 km mass start W OAR Tatiana Akimova
 Bobsleigh
Two-man W OAR Aleksandra Rodionova
Nadezhda Sergeyeva
Yulia Belomestnykh
Anastasia Kocherzhova
Two-man M OAR Vasiliy Kondratenko
Yuri Selikhov
Aleksey Stulnev
Maxim Andrianov
 Cross Country
10 km W OAR Anna Nechaevskaya
Alisa Zhambalova
Anastasia Sedova
15 km M OAR Andrey Larkov
Andrey Melnichenko
Alexey Vitsenko
Denis Spitsov
Skiathlon W OAR Natalya Nepryayeva
Alisa Zhambalova
Yulia Belorukova
Anastasia Sedova
Skiathlon M OAR Denis Spitsov
Andrey Larkov
Andrey Melnichenko
Alexey Vitsenko
30 km W OAR Alisa Zhambalova
Anastasia Sedova
Natalya Nepryayeva
50 km M OAR Denis Spitsov
Alexey Chervotkin
Aleksandr Bolshunov
Andrey Larkov
4x5 km W OAR Yulia Belorukova
Anastasia Sedova
Anna Nechaevskaya
Natalya Nepryayeva
4x10 km M OAR Aleksandr Bolshunov
Andrey Larkov
Alexey Chervotkin
Denis Spitsov
Sprint W OAR Natalya Nepryayeva
Alisa Zhambalova
Yulia Belorukova
Sprint M OAR Alexey Vitsenko
Alexander Panzhinskiy
Aleksandr Bolshunov
Andrey Melnichenko
Team sprint W OAR Yulia Belorukova
Natalya Nepryayeva
Team sprint M OAR Aleksandr Bolshunov
Denis Spitsov
 Curling
Curling W OAR Julia Guzieva
Victoria Moiseeva
Galina Arsenkina
Julia Portunova
Uliana Vasileva
Mixed Doubles Curling  OAR Anastasia Bryzgalova
Aleksandr Krushelnitckii
 Figure Skating
Team  OAR Natalia Zabiiako
Vladimir Morozov
Ekaterina Bobrova
Alexander Enbert
Alina Zagitova
Dmitri Soloviev
Mikhail Kolyada
Evgenia Tarasova
Evgenia Medvedeva
Individual W OAR Maria Sotskova
Alina Zagitova
Evgenia Medvedeva
Individual M OAR Dmitri Aliev
Mikhail Kolyada
Pairs  OAR Evgenia Tarasova
Kristina Astakhova
Vladimir Morozov
Alexander Enbert
Natalia Zabiiako
Aleksey Rogonov
Ice dancing  OAR Jonathan Guerreiro
Dmitri Soloviev
Tiffani Zagorski
Ekaterina Bobrova
 Freestyle Skiing
Slopestyle W OAR Anastasia Tatalina
Lana Prusakova
Halfpipe W OAR Valeriya Demidova
Halfpipe M OAR Pavel Chupa
Moguls W OAR Regina Rakhimova
Marika Pertakhiya
Yekaterina Stolyarova
Moguls M OAR Aleksandr Smyshliaev
Aerials W OAR Aleksandra Orlova
Alina Gridneva
Liubov Nikitina
Kristina Spiridonova
Aerials M OAR Ilya Burov
Stanislav Nikitin
Maxim Burov
Pavel Krotov
Ski cross W OAR Victoria Zavadovskaya
Anastasiia Chirtcova
Ski cross M OAR Semen Denshchikov
Sergey Ridzik
Egor Korotkov
Igor Omelin
 Ice Hockey
Ice hockey W OAR Diana Kanayeva
Yekaterina Likhachyova
Lyudmila Belyakova
Nina Pirogova
Viktoria Kulishova
Yelena Dergachyova
Yekaterina Lobova
Alevtina Shtaryova
Valeria Tarakanova
Maria Batalova
Nadezhda Morozova
Valeria Pavlova
Olga Sosina
Fanuza Kadirova
Yekaterina Smolina
Anna Shokhina
Svetlana Tkachyova
Angelina Goncharenko
Yekaterina Nikolayeva
Yevgenia Dyupina
Nadezhda Alexandrova
Alyona Starovoitova
Liana Ganeyeva
Ice hockey M OAR Mikhail Grigorenko
Kirill Kaprizov
Nikita Nesterov
Vyacheslav Voinov
Sergei Shirokov
Vladislav Gavrikov
Ilya Sorokin
Yegor Yakovlev
Artyom Zub
Igor Shestyorkin
Nikolai Prokhorkin
Sergei Andronov
Ilya Kovalchuk
Ilya Kablukov
Bogdan Kiselevich
Sergei Mozyakin
Sergei Kalinin
Vadim Shipachyov
Nikita Gusev
Ivan Telegin
Pavel Datsyuk
Vasili Koshechkin
Alexander Barabanov
Andrei Zubarev
Alexei Marchenko
 Luge
Singles W OAR Ekaterina Baturina
Singles M OAR Semen Pavlichenko
Stepan Fedorov
Roman Repilov
Doubles M OAR Aleksandr Denisev
Andrei Bogdanov
Vladislav Antonov
Andrei Medvedev
 Nordic Combined
Individual M OAR Ernest Yahin
Sprint M OAR Ernest Yahin
 Short Track
500 m W OAR Sofia Prosvirnova
Emina Malagich
500 m M OAR Pavel Sitnikov
Aleksandr Shulginov
Semen Elistratov
1000 m W OAR Ekaterina Efremenkova
Sofia Prosvirnova
1000 m M OAR Aleksandr Shulginov
Semen Elistratov
Pavel Sitnikov
1500 m W OAR Sofia Prosvirnova
Ekaterina Efremenkova
1500 m M OAR Semen Elistratov
Pavel Sitnikov
Aleksandr Shulginov
 Skeleton
Individual M OAR Vladislav Marchenkov
Nikita Tregubov
 Ski Jumping
Normal hill W OAR Alexandra Kustova
Irina Avvakumova
Anastasiya Barannikova
Sofia Tikhonova
Normal hill M OAR Evgeniy Klimov
Alexey Romashov
Denis Kornilov
Mikhail Nazarov
Large hill M OAR Alexey Romashov
Denis Kornilov
Mikhail Nazarov
Evgeniy Klimov
Team M OAR Denis Kornilov
Mikhail Nazarov
Alexey Romashov
Evgeniy Klimov
 Snowboard
Slopestyle W OAR Sofya Fedorova
Slopestyle M OAR Vlad Khadarin
Halfpipe M OAR Nikita Avtaneev
Giant parallel slalom W OAR Ekaterina Tudegesheva
Milena Bykova
Natalia Soboleva
Alena Zavarzina
Giant parallel slalom M OAR Dmitry Sarsembaev
Vic Wild
Andrey Sobolev
Dmitry Loginov
Cross W OAR Mariya Vasiltsova
Kristina Paul
Cross M OAR Nikolay Olyunin
Daniil Dilman
Big Air W OAR Sofya Fedorova
Big Air M OAR Vlad Khadarin
Anton Mamaev
 Speed Skating
500 m W OAR Angelina Golikova
1000 m W OAR Angelina Golikova
1500 m M OAR Sergey Trofimov
3000 m W OAR Natalia Voronina
5000 m W OAR Natalia Voronina
* The list of OAR athletes in the 2018 Olympic Games is not yet complete
This information about OAR athletes in the Olympic Winter Games in PyeongChang 2018 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database
Get it on Google Play
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table

Olympic Sports


Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy