athletes in the Barcelona 1992 Olympics

Unified Team athletes at the Barcelona 1992 Olympics*

  Facts about Unified Teamat the Barcelona 1992 Olympics width=

Event

Athletes

 Archery
Individual M EUN Vadim Shikarev
Individual W EUN Khatuna Kvrivichvili
Natalya Valeyeva
Team W EUN Khatuna Kvrivichvili
Natalya Valeyeva
Lyudmila Arzhanikova
 Athletics
100 m M EUN Pavel Galkin
Vitaly Savin
200 m M EUN Edvin Ivanov
400 m M EUN Dmitry Kosov
800 m M EUN Anatoly Makarevich
1500 m M EUN Azat Rakipov
5000 m M EUN Andrey Tikhonov
10000 m M EUN Oleg Strizhakov
Marathon M EUN Yakov Tolstikov
110 m hurdles M EUN Vladimir Shishkin
Vadim Kurach
Sergey Usov
400 m hurdles M EUN Vadim Zadoinov
Oleg Tverdokhleb
3000 m steeplechase M EUN Vladimir Golias
Ivan Konovalov
4x100 m M EUN Edvin Ivanov
Vitaly Savin
Pavel Galkin
Andrey Fedoriv
4x400 m M EUN Dmitry Kosov
Dmitry Golovastov
Oleg Tverdokhleb
Dmitry Kliger
20 km walk M EUN Oleg Troshin
Vladimir Andreyev
Mikhail Shchennikov
50 km walk M EUN Valery Spitsyn
Andrey Perlov
Aleksandr Potashov
High jump M EUN Yury Sergiyenko
Igor Paklin
Pole vault M EUN Maksim Tarasov
Sergey Bubka
Igor Trandenkov
Long jump M EUN Vadim Ivanov
Dmitri Bagryanov
Triple jump M EUN Vassily Sokov
Aleksandr Kovalenko
Leonid Voloshin
Shot put M EUN Vyacheslav Lykho
Andrei Nemchianinov
Oleksandr Klymenko
Discus throw M EUN Vladimir Zinchenko
Dmitri Shevchenko
Dmitri Kovtsun
Hammer throw M EUN Igor Nikulin
Igor Astapkovich
Andrey Abduvaliyev
Javelin throw M EUN Andrei Shevchuk
Victor Zaitsev
Dmitry Polyunin
Decathlon M EUN Eduard Hämäläinen
Ramil Ganiyev
Viktor Radchenko
100 m W EUN Olga Bogoslovskaya
Irina Privalova
200 m W EUN Irina Privalova
Marina Trandenkova
Galina Malchugina
400 m W EUN Yelena Ruzina
Olga Nazarova
Olga Bryzgina
800 m W EUN Lyubov Gurina
Inna Yevseyeva
Liliya Nurutdinova
1500 m W EUN Yekaterina Podkopayeva
Lyudmila Rogacheva
Tatyana Dorovskikh
3000 m W EUN Tatyana Dorovskikh
Yelena Romanova
Yelena Kopytova
10000 m W EUN Olena Zhupiyova
Olga Bondarenko
Lyudmila Matveyeva
Marathon W EUN Madina Biktagirova
Ramilya Burangulova
Valentina Yegorova
100 m hurdles W EUN Lyudmila Narozhilenko
Marina Azyabina
Natalya Kolovanova
400 m hurdles W EUN Margarita Ponomaryova
Vera Ordina
Tatyana Ledovskaya
4x100 m W EUN Marina Trandenkova
Olga Bogoslovskaya
Galina Malchugina
Irina Privalova
4x400 m W EUN Yelena Ruzina
Lyudmila Dzhigalova
Olga Nazarova
Marina Shmonina
Liliya Nurutdinova
Olga Bryzgina
10 km walk W EUN Yelena Sayko
Alina Ivanova
Yelena Nikolayeva
High jump W EUN Tatyana Shevchik
Olga Turchak
Olga Bolchova
Long jump W EUN Larisa Bereznaya
Irina Mushailova
Inessa Kravets
Shot put W EUN Viktoriya Pavlysh
Svetlana Krivelyova
Natalya Lisovskaya
Discus throw W EUN Iryna Yatchenko
Olga Burova
Larissa Korotkevich
Javelin throw W EUN Irina Kostiuchenkova
Yelena Svezyentseva
Natalya Shikolenko
Heptathlon W EUN Anzjela Atroschenko
Irina Belova
 Basketball
Basketball M EUN Aleksandr Volkov
Aleksandr Belostennyi
Valery Tikhonenko
Igors Miglinieks
Sergey Panov
Sergey Bazarevich
Vladimir Gorin
Yelshad Gadashev
Gundars Vetra
Dmitry Sukharev
Viktor Berezhniy
Vitaly Nosov
Basketball W EUN Yelena Shvaybovich
Marina Tkachenko
Svetlana Zabuluyeva
Elen Bunatiants
Natalya Zasulskaya
Yelena Tornikidu
Yelena Baranova
Irina Gerlits
Irina Sumnikova
Yelena Khudashova
Yelena Zhirko
Irina Minkh
 Boxing
Light-flyweight M EUN Volodymyr Hanchenko
Flyweight M EUN Anatoly Filippov
Bantamweight M EUN Vladislav Antonov
Featherweight M EUN Ramazi Palyani
Lightweight M EUN Artur Grigoryan
Light-welterweight M EUN Oleg Nikolayev
Welterweight M EUN Andrey Pestryayev
Light-middleweight M EUN Arkady Topayev
Middleweight M EUN Aleksandr Lebziak
Light-heavyweight M EUN Rostislav Zaulichnyi
Heavyweight M EUN Aleksey Chudinov
Super-heavyweight M EUN Nikolay Kulpin
 Canoe & Kayak
K1 500 m W EUN Irina Vaag
K1 500 m M EUN Sergei Kalesnik
K1 1000 m M EUN Igor Nagayev
C1 500 m M EUN Mikhail Slyvynski
C2 500 m M EUN Aleksandr Maseikov
Dmitri Dovgalenok
C1 1000 m M EUN Aleksandr Kostoglod
 Cycling
Road race W EUN Zinaida Stagurskaya
Natalya Kychuk
Svetlana Samokhvalova
Road race team M EUN Igor Dzyuba
Igor Pastukhovich
Oleg Galkin
Igor Patenko
Individual pursuit W EUN Svetlana Samokhvalova
Individual pursuit M EUN Aleksandr Gonchenkov
Team pursuit M EUN Roman Saprykin
Aleksandr Gonchenkov
Dmitry Nelyubin
Valery Batura
Points race M EUN Vassily Jakovlev
1000 m time trial M EUN Aleksandr Kyrychenko
Sprint M EUN Nikolai Kovsh
Sprint W EUN Galina Yenyukhina
 Diving
Springboard M EUN Valery Statsenko
Dmitry Sautin
Springboard W EUN Irina Lashko
Vera Ilyina
Platform M EUN Georgy Chogovadze
Dmitry Sautin
Platform W EUN Yelena Miroshina
Inga Afonina
 Equestrian
Dressage team  EUN Olga Klimko
Inna Zhurakovska
Irina Zuykova
 Fencing
Foil individual W EUN Tatyana Sadovskaya
Foil individual M EUN Sergei Golubnitsky
Foil team W EUN Yelena Grishina
Olga Voshchakina
Yelena Glikina
Olga Velichko
Tatyana Sadovskaya
Epee individual M EUN Pavel Kolobkov
Epee team M EUN Sergei Kravchuk
Andrei Shuvalov
Valery Zakharevich
Sergei Kostarev
Pavel Kolobkov
Sabre team M EUN Aleksandr Shirshov
Stanislav Pozdnyakov
Grigory Kiriyenko
Vadim Guttsayt
Georgy Pohosov
 Gymnastics
Individual all-round W EUN Tetiana Lysenko
Svetlana Boginskaya
Tatyana Gutsu
Individual all-round M EUN Vitaly Scherbo
Valeri Belenki
Grigory Misyutin
Team W EUN Yelena Grudneva
Oksana Chusovitina
Tatyana Gutsu
Rozalya Galiyeva
Tetiana Lysenko
Svetlana Boginskaya
Team M EUN Valeri Belenki
Grigory Misyutin
Igor Korobshinsky
Vitaly Scherbo
Aleksei Voropayev
Rustam Sharipov
Floor W EUN Tatyana Gutsu
Oksana Chusovitina
Vault W EUN Tetiana Lysenko
Svetlana Boginskaya
Balance beam W EUN Tetiana Lysenko
Svetlana Boginskaya
Uneven bars W EUN Tatyana Gutsu
Floor M EUN Grigory Misyutin
Vitaly Scherbo
Vault M EUN Grigory Misyutin
Vitaly Scherbo
Pommel horse M EUN Valeri Belenki
Vitaly Scherbo
Rings M EUN Vitaly Scherbo
Parallel bars M EUN Igor Korobshinsky
Vitaly Scherbo
Horizontal bar M EUN Grigory Misyutin
Rhythmic individual all-round W EUN Oksana Skaldina
Oleksandra Tymoshenko
 Handball
Handball M EUN Anfrei Barbashinsky
Sergei Bebeshko
Talant Dushebayev
Oleg Grebnev
Oleg Kiselyev
Yuri Gavrilov
Igor Chumak
Igor Vassiliyev
Mikhail Yakimovich
Valery Gopin
Vasily Kudinov
Andrey Lavrov
Handball W EUN Tetyana Horb
Natalya Deryugina
Galina Borzenkova
Svetlana Bogdanova
Svetlana Pryakhina
Larissa Kiseleva
Lyudmila Gudz
Natalya Anissimova
Natalya Morskova
Elina Guseva
Maryna Bazhanova
Tatyana Dzhandzhgava
Galina Onoprienko
 Judo
Half-middleweight W EUN Yelena Petrova
Extra-lightweight M EUN Nazim Guseynov
Half-heavyweight M EUN Dmitri Sergeyev
Heavyweight M EUN David Khakhaleishvili
 Modern Pentathlon
Individual M EUN Anatoly Starostin
Eduard Zenovka
Team M EUN Dmitry Svatkovsky
Anatoly Starostin
Eduard Zenovka
 Rowing
Double sculls W EUN Inna Frolova
Sariya Zakirova
Quadruple sculls without cox W EUN Antonina Zelikovic
Yelena Khloptseva
Yekaterina Khodotovich
Tatyana Ustyuzhanina
 Sailing
Star  EUN Vladimer Gruzdevi
Guram Biganishvili
Tornado  EUN Yury Konovalov
Sergey Kravtsov
470 W EUN Larysa Moskalenko
Alena Pakholchik
470 M EUN Dmitry Berezkin
Yevgeny Burmatnov
Finn M EUN Oleg Khopyorsky
 Shooting
Rifle three positions M EUN Hrachya Petikyan
Kirill Ivanov
Rifle three positions W EUN Anna Malukhina
Irina Shilova
Rifle prone M EUN Kirill Ivanov
Hrachya Petikyan
Air rifle M EUN Aleksandr Zlydenny
Yuri Fedkin
Air rifle W EUN Valentina Cherkasova
Anna Malukhina
Moving target M EUN Andrei Vasilyev
Anatoly Asrabayev
Sports pistol W EUN Marina Logvinenko
Nino Salukvadze
Free pistol M EUN Sergei Pyzhyanov
Konstantin Lukashik
Rapid fire pistol M EUN Vladimir Vokhmyanin
Miroslav Ignatyuk
Air pistol W EUN Nino Salukvadze
Marina Logvinenko
Air pistol M EUN Sergei Pyzhyanov
Boris Kokorev
 Swimming
50 m freestyle W EUN Natalia Mechtscheriakova
Yevgeniya Ermakova
50 m freestyle M EUN Alexander Popov
Gennady Prigoda
100 m freestyle W EUN Yelena Choubina
Yevgeniya Ermakova
100 m freestyle M EUN Alexander Popov
Gennady Prigoda
200 m freestyle W EUN Olga Kiritshenko
Yelena Dendeberova
200 m freestyle M EUN Vladimir Pyshnenko
Yevgeny Sadovyi
400 m freestyle M EUN Yevgeny Sadovyi
Aleksey Kudryavtsev
1500 m freestyle M EUN Viktor Andreyev
100 m backstroke W EUN Nataliya Shybaieva
Nina Zhivanevskaya
100 m backstroke M EUN Vladimir Selkov
200 m backstroke W EUN Nataliya Shybaieva
Nina Zhivanevskaya
200 m backstroke M EUN Vladimir Selkov
100 m breaststroke W EUN Yelena Rudkovskaya
Yelena Volkova
100 m breaststroke M EUN Vasily Ivanov
Dmitri Volkov
200 m breaststroke W EUN Yelena Rudkovskaya
Yelena Volkova
200 m breaststroke M EUN Aleksandre Savitsky
100 m butterfly W EUN Olga Kyrychenko
Natalya Yakovleva
100 m butterfly M EUN Pavlo Khnykin
Vladislav Kulikov
200 m butterfly W EUN Natalya Yakovleva
200 m butterfly M EUN Denis Pankratov
200 m medley W EUN Yelena Dendeberova
200 m medley M EUN Seguei Mariniouk
Aleksandr Savitskiy
400 m medley M EUN Sergei Marinyuk
4x100 m freestyle W EUN Natalya Meshcheryakova
Svetlana Leshukova
Yevgeniya Yermakova
Yelena Dendeberova
Yelena Shubina
4x100 m freestyle M EUN Vladimir Pyshnenko
Pavlo Khnykin
Alexander Popov
Yuri Bashkatov
Gennady Prigoda
Veniamin Tayanovich
4x200 m freestyle M EUN Dmitri Lepikov
Yevgeny Sadovyi
Vladimir Pyshnenko
Veniamin Tayanovich
Aleksey Kudryavtsev
Yuri Mukhin
4x100 m medley W EUN Yelena Rudkovskaya
Olga Kyrychenko
Nina Zhivanevskaya
Natalya Meshcheryakova
Yelena Shubina
4x100 m medley M EUN Vasily Ivanov
Vladimir Selkov
Pavlo Khnykin
Vladimir Pyshnenko
Alexander Popov
Vladislav Kulikov
Dmitri Volkov
 Synchronized Swimming
Solo W EUN Olga Sedakova
Duet W EUN Olga Sedkova
Anna Kozlova
 Table Tennis
Doubles W EUN Elena Timina
Irina Palina
 Tennis
Singles M EUN Andrei Cherkasov
Doubles W EUN Natalya Zvereva
Leila Meshki
 Volleyball
Volleyball W EUN Galina Lebedeva
Natalya Morozova
Marina Nikulina
Valentina Ogiyenko
Tatyana Menshova
Yevgenye Artamonova
Tatyana Sidorenko
Svetlana Korytova
Irina Smirnova
Yelena Ovchinnikova
Yelena Batukhtina
Yelena Vasilevskaya
 Water Polo
Water polo M EUN Aleksandr Kolotov
Aleksandr Chigir
Vladimir Karabutov
Aleksandr Ogorodnikov
Dmitri Gorshkov
Andrei Belofastov
Yevgeny Sharonov
Dmitri Apanasenko
Sergei Naumov
Nikolai Kozlov
Sergei Markoch
Andrei Kovalenko
Aleksei Vdovin
 Weightlifting
Lightweight M EUN Israil Militosyan
Middleweight M EUN Fedor Kassapu
Light-heavyweight M EUN Ibragim Samadov
Middle-heavyweight M EUN Sergei Syrtsov
Kakhi Kakhiachvili
Heavyweight 100 kg M EUN Victor Tregubov
Timur Taimazov
Heavyweight M EUN Artur Akoyev
Super-heavyweight M EUN Leonid Taranenko
Aleksandr Kurlovich
 Wrestling
Freestyle light-flyweight M EUN Vugar Orudzhev
Freestyle bantamweight M EUN Sergei Smal
Freestyle featherweight M EUN Gazikhan Azizov
Freestyle lightweight M EUN Arsen Fadzayev
Freestyle welterweight M EUN Magomedsalam Gadjiev
Freestyle middleweight M EUN Elmadi Jabrailov
Freestyle light-heavyweight M EUN Makharbek Khadartsev
Freestyle heavyweight M EUN Leri Khabelov
Freestyle super-heavyweight M EUN David Gobezhishvili
Greco-Roman light-flyweight M EUN Oleg Kucherenko
Greco-Roman flyweight M EUN Alfred Ter-Mkrtychyan
Greco-Roman bantamweight M EUN Aleksandr Ignatenko
Greco-Roman featherweight M EUN Sergei Martynov
Greco-Roman lightweight M EUN Islam Duguchiyev
Greco-Roman welterweight M EUN Mnatsakan Iskandaryan
Greco-Roman middleweight M EUN Daulet Turlykhanov
Greco-Roman light-heavyweight M EUN Gogi Koguashvili
Greco-Roman heavyweight M EUN Sergei Demyashkevich
Greco-Roman super-heavyweight M EUN Aleksandr Karelin
* The list of Unified Team athletes in the 1992 Olympic Games is not yet complete
This information about Unified Team athletes in the Olympic Summer Games in Barcelona 1992 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database
Get it on Google Play
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table

Olympic Sports


Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy