Czech athletes in the London 2012 Olympics

Czech athletes at the London 2012 Olympics*

  Facts about Czech Republicat the London 2012 Olympics width=

Event

Athletes

 Athletics
200 m M CZE Pavel Maslák
400 m M CZE Pavel Maslák
800 m M CZE Jakub Holusa
Marathon M CZE Jan Kreisinger
400 m hurdles M CZE Josef Prorok
High jump M CZE Jaroslav Bába
Pole vault M CZE Jan Kudlicka
Long jump M CZE Stepan Wagner
Roman Novotny
Shot put M CZE Antonin Žalský
Hammer throw M CZE Lukás Melich
Javelin throw M CZE Jakub Vadlejch
Petr Frydrych
Vitezslav Veselý
Decathlon M CZE Roman Šebrle
100 m W CZE Katerina Cechova
800 m W CZE Lenka Masná
1500 m W CZE Tereza Capkova
Marathon W CZE Ivana Sekyrova
100 m hurdles W CZE Lucie Skrobaková
400 m hurdles W CZE Zuzana Hejnová
Denisa Rosolová
4x400 m W CZE Zuzana Hejnová
Zuzana Bergrova
Denisa Rosolová
Jitka Bartonicková
20 km walk W CZE Lucie Pelantová
High jump W CZE Oldriska Maresova
Pole vault W CZE Jirina Ptácniková
Discus throw W CZE Vera Pospisilova-Cechlova
Hammer throw W CZE Katerina Safrankova
Javelin throw W CZE Jarmila Klimesova
Barbora Spotakova
Heptathlon W CZE Eliska Klucinova
 Badminton
Singles M CZE Petr Koukal
Singles W CZE Kristina Ludikova
 Basketball
Basketball W CZE Eva Viteckova
Michaela Zrustova
Katerina Bartonova
Tereza Peckova
Petra Kulichova
Katerina Elhotova
Alena Hanusova
Lenka Bartakova
Jana Vesela
Katerina Zohnova
Ilona Burgrova
Hana Horakova
 Boxing
Light-welterweight M CZE Zdenek Chladek
 Canoe & Kayak
K4 1000 m M CZE Lukas Trefil
Jan Sterba
Daniel Havel
Josef Dostal
C2 1000 m M CZE Jaroslav Radon
Filip Dvorak
K1 slalom W CZE Stepanka Hilgertova
K1 slalom M CZE Vavrinec Hradilek
C1 slalom M CZE Stanislav Jezek
C2 slalom M CZE Vavrinec Hradilek
Ondrei Stepanek
Stanislav Jezek
Jaroslav Volf
 Cycling
Road race M CZE Roman Kreuziger
Jan Barta
Sprint M CZE Pavel Kelemen
Keirin M CZE Denis Spicka
Mountainbike M CZE Jaroslav Kulhavy
Ondrej Cink
Jan Skarnitzl
Mountainbike W CZE Katerina Nash
BMX W CZE Romana Labounkova
Aneta Hladikova
 Gymnastics
Individual all-round W CZE Kristyna Palesova
Individual all-round M CZE Martin Konecny
Floor W CZE Kristyna Palesova
Balance beam W CZE Kristyna Palesova
Uneven bars W CZE Kristyna Palesova
Floor M CZE Martin Konecny
Pommel horse M CZE Martin Konecny
Rings M CZE Martin Konecny
Parallel bars M CZE Martin Konecny
Horizontal bar M CZE Martin Konecny
Trampoline individual W CZE Zita Frydrychova
 Judo
Lightweight M CZE Jaromir Jezek
Half-middleweight M CZE Jaromir Musil
Half-heavyweight M CZE Lukas Krpalek
 Modern Pentathlon
Individual W CZE Natalie Dianova
Individual M CZE Ondrej Polivka
David Svoboda
 Rowing
Single sculls W CZE Miroslava Knapkova
Single sculls M CZE Ondrej Synek
Double sculls W CZE Lenka Antosova
Jitka Antosova
Four without coxswain M CZE Milan Bruncvik Jr
Michal Horvath
Jakub Podrazil
Matyas Klang
Lightweight coxless four M CZE Ondrej Vetesnik
Miroslav Jr. Vrastil
Jan Vetesnik
Jiri Kopac
 Sailing
Finn M CZE Michal Maier
Laser W CZE Veronika Fenclova
Laser M CZE Viktor Teply
Windsurfer M CZE Karel Lavicky
 Shooting
Rifle three positions M CZE Vaclav Haman
Rifle three positions W CZE Adela Sykorova
Katerina Emmons
Rifle prone M CZE Vaclav Haman
Air rifle M CZE Vaclav Haman
Air rifle W CZE Katerina Emmons
Adela Sykorova
Sports pistol W CZE Lenka Maruskova
Rapid fire pistol M CZE Martin Strnad
Martin Podhrasky
Air pistol W CZE Lenka Maruskova
Trap M CZE David Kostelecky
Jiri Liptak
Skeet M CZE Jakub Tomecek
Jan Sychra
 Swimming
100 m freestyle M CZE Martin Verner
1500 m freestyle M CZE Jan Micka
100 m backstroke W CZE Simona Baumrtova
200 m backstroke W CZE Simona Baumrtova
100 m breaststroke W CZE Petra Chocova
200 m breaststroke W CZE Martina Moravcikova
200 m medley W CZE Barbora Zavadova
400 m medley W CZE Barbora Zavadova
Marathon 10 km W CZE Jana Pechanova
 Synchronized Swimming
Duet W CZE Alzbeta Dufkova
Sona Bernardova
 Table Tennis
Singles W CZE Dana Hadacova
Iveta Vacenovska
 Tennis
Singles M CZE Tomas Berdych
Radek Stepanek
Doubles M CZE Tomas Berdych
Radek Stepanek
Singles W CZE Petra Cetkovska
Petra Kvitova
Klara Zakopalova
Lucie Safarova
Doubles W CZE Lucie Safarova
Andrea Hlavackova
Petra Cetkovska
Lucie Hradecka
Doubles mixed  CZE Lucie Hradecka
Radek Stepanek
 Triathlon
Individual W CZE Radka Vodickova
Vendula Frintova
Individual M CZE Premysl Svarc
Jan Celustka
 Volleyball
Beach volley W CZE Lenka Hajeckova
Marketa Slukova
Hana Klapalova
Kristyna Kolococa
Beach volley M CZE Premysl Kubala
Petr Benes
 Weightlifting
Super-heavyweight M CZE Jiri Orsag
 Wrestling
Greco-Roman heavyweight M CZE David Vala
* The list of Czech athletes in the 2012 Olympic Games is not yet complete
This information about Czech athletes in the Olympic Summer Games in London 2012 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database
Get it on Google Play English flagDanish flag

Olympics
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table All-time Medal Table Olympic Games

Olympic Sports Database Olympic Sports

Nations in the Olympics
Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy