Single sculls M - Rowing at the 2012 Summer Olympics in London - Results

Men's Single sculls - Rowing
London 2012 Summer Olympics

Rowing at the London 2012 Olympics  London 2012 Olympic Games - Rowing
Men's Single sculls 2012
Final
Mahe Drysdale NZL 6.57,82
Ondrej Synek CZE 6.59,37
Alan Campbell GBR 7.03,28
4. Lassi Karonen SWE 7.04,04
5. Aleksandar Aleksandrov AZE 7.09,42
6. Marcel Hacker GER 7.10,21
B-Final
7. Angel Fournier Rodriguez CUB 7.11,17
8. Mindaugas Griskonis LTU 7.15,32
9. Olaf Tufte NOR 7.18,15
10. Santiago Fernandez ARG 7.20,40
11. Zhang Liang CHN 7.25,64
12. Tim Mayens BEL 7.27,51
C-Final
13. Henrik Stephansen DEN 7.19,62
14. Patrick Loliger Salas MEX 7.20,10
15. Mario Vekic CRO 7.27,60
16. Sawarn Singh IND 7.29,66
17. Michal Sloma POL 7.34,98
18. Mathias Raymond MON 7.36,35
D-Final
19. Anderson Nocetti BRA 7.25,03
20. Nour Hassanein Yunis EGY 7.27,19
21. Kim Dong-Yong KOR 7.27,94
22. Mohsen Shadi Naghdeh IRI 7.31,42
23. Oscar Vasquez CHI 7.36,79
Kenneth Jurkowski USA dns
E-Final
24. So Sau Wah HKG 7.29,35
25. Wang Ming-hui TPE 7.33,28
26. Victor Aspillaga PER 7.35,88
27. Vladislav Yakovlev KAZ 7.36,14
28. Roberto Lopez ESA 7.41,32
29. James Fraser-McKenzie ZIM 7.46,49
F-Final
30. Aymen Al Mejri TUN 7.33,62
31. Paul Etia Ndoumbe CMR 7.46,23
32. Hamadou Issaka NIG 8.53,88
Semifinal - Heat 1
1. Mahe Drysdale NZL 7.18,11 Q
2. Lassi Karonen SWE 7.19,77 Q
3. Marcel Hacker GER 7.22,07 Q
4. Angel Fournier Rodriguez CUB 7.30,19
5. Mindaugas Griskonis LTU 7.31,72
6. Olaf Tufte NOR 7.35,31
Semifinal - Heat 2
1. Ondrej Synek CZE 7.16,58 Q
2. Alan Campbell GBR 7.18,92 Q
3. Aleksandar Aleksandrov AZE 7.20,80 Q
4. Santiago Fernandez ARG 7.29,68
5. Zhang Liang CHN 7.31,52
6. Tim Mayens BEL 7.39,78
Semifinal - Heat 3
1. Mario Vekic CRO 7.33,51
2. Sawarn Singh IND 7.36,25
3. Mathias Raymond MON 7.38,17
4. Kim Dong-Yong KOR 7.48,09
5. Oscar Vasquez CHI 7.57,36
6. Mohsen Shadi Naghdeh IRI 8.20,29
Semifinal - Heat 4
1. Henrik Stephansen DEN 7.29,76
2. Patrick Loliger Salas MEX 7.29,82
3. Michal Sloma POL 7.39,00
4. Nour Hassanein Yunis EGY 7.44,53
5. Anderson Nocetti BRA 7.54,18
6. Kenneth Jurkowski USA 7.56,51
Semifinal - Heat 5
1. So Sau Wah HKG 7.44,20
2. Victor Aspillaga PER 7.53,76
3. Roberto Lopez ESA 7.58,89
4. Hamadou Issaka NIG 9.07,99
Semifinal - Heat 6
1. Wang Ming-hui TPE 7.33,18
2. Vladislav Yakovlev KAZ 7.33,29
3. James Fraser-McKenzie ZIM 7.33,81
4. Aymen Al Mejri TUN 7.35,48
5. Paul Etia Ndoumbe CMR 7.58,48
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
1. Mahe Drysdale NZL 6.54,86 Q
2. Tim Mayens BEL 6.56,65 Q
3. Mindaugas Griskonis LTU 7.00,80 Q
4. Mario Vekic CRO 7.05,78
5. Michal Sloma POL 7.21,55
6. Oscar Vasquez CHI 7.24,07
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
1. Alan Campbell GBR 6.52,10 Q
2. Marcel Hacker GER 6.54,18 Q
3. Aleksandar Aleksandrov AZE 6.56,36 Q
4. Patrick Loliger Salas MEX 7.00,20
5. Kim Dong-Yong KOR 7.16,22
6. Anderson Nocetti BRA 7.17,37
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
1. Lassi Karonen SWE 6.57,06 Q
2. Santiago Fernandez ARG 7.01,57 Q
3. Zhang Liang CHN 7.02,03 Q
4. Sawarn Singh IND 7.11,59 Q
5. Kenneth Jurkowski USA 7.18,27
6. Nour Hassanein Yunis EGY 7.23,12
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
1. Ondrej Synek CZE 6.53,32 Q
2. Angel Fournier Rodriguez CUB 6.54,12 Q
3. Olaf Tufte NOR 6.55,36 Q
4. Henrik Stephansen DEN 6.55,95
5. Mathias Raymond MON 7.20,16
6. Mohsen Shadi Naghdeh IRI 7.32,72
Repechage - Heat 1
1. Sawarn Singh IND 7.00,49 Q
2. Kim Dong-Yong KOR 7.03,91 Q
3. Victor Aspillaga PER 7.10,54
4. Aymen Al Mejri TUN 7.11,94
5. Paul Etia Ndoumbe CMR 7.24,15
Repechage - Heat 2
1. Mindaugas Griskonis LTU 7.00,19 Q
2. Mohsen Shadi Naghdeh IRI 7.11,55 Q
3. James Fraser-McKenzie ZIM 7.19,85
4. Hamadou Issaka NIG 8.39,66
Wang Ming-hui TPE dq
Repechage - Heat 3
1. Anderson Nocetti BRA 7.07,17 Q
2. Oscar Vasquez CHI 7.09,12 Q
3. So Sau Wah HKG 7.13,75
4. Vladislav Yakovlev KAZ 7.22,00
5. Roberto Lopez ESA 7.27,75
Round 1 - Heat 1
1. Tim Mayens BEL6.42,52 Q
2. Angel Fournier Rodriguez CUB6.46,35 Q
3. Patrick Loliger Salas MEX6.51,78 Q
4. Sawarn Singh IND6.54,04
5. Oscar Vasquez CHI7.06,33
6. Mohsen Shadi Naghdeh IRI7.27,42
Round 1 - Heat 2
1. Marcel Hacker GER6.43,80 Q
2. Santiago Fernandez ARG6.46,03 Q
3. Henrik Stephansen DEN6.46,32 Q
4. Mindaugas Griskonis LTU7.13,79
5. Victor Aspillaga PER7.13,79
6. So Sau Wah HKG7.15,91
Round 1 - Heat 3
1. Lassi Karonen SWE6.45,42 Q
2. Aleksandar Aleksandrov AZE6.49,81 Q
3. Mathias Raymond MON6.58,60 Q
4. Anderson Nocetti BRA7.03,78
5. James Fraser-McKenzie ZIM7.16,83
6. Paul Etia Ndoumbe CMR7.29,77
Round 1 - Heat 4
1. Mahe Drysdale NZL6.49,69 Q
2. Olaf Tufte NOR7.00,90 Q
3. Nour Hassanein Yunis EGY7.06,17 Q
4. Roberto Lopez ESA7.23,75
5. Hamadou Issaka NIG8.25,56
Round 1 - Heat 5
1. Alan Campbell GBR6.47,62 Q
2. Zhang Liang CHN6.50,71 Q
3. Michal Sloma POL6.54,58 Q
4. Kim Dong-Yong KOR7.05,24
5. Vladislav Yakovlev KAZ7.16,34
Round 1 - Heat 6
1. Ondrej Synek CZE6.53,23 Q
2. Mario Vekic CRO7.02,63 Q
3. Kenneth Jurkowski USA7.08,49 Q
4. Wang Ming-hui TPE7.15,77
5. Aymen Al Mejri TUN7.21,64
Men's Single sculls - Rowing - London 2012 Summer Olympics

Event Format: Athletes competed in preliminary heats, repechage heats, quarterfinals, semifinals and finals. The best athletes from each heat (Q) advanced to the next level. The winner of the final was the Gold Medal winner.

Event facts: Men's Single sculls competition was held at the Eton Dorney and 33 athletes participated in the event.

These results for Men's Single sculls - London 2012 Summer Olympics - are based on the official olympic reports and the Olympian Database
Get it on Google Play
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table

Olympic Sports


Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy