Austrian athletes in the Sochi 2014 Olympics

Austrian athletes at the Sochi 2014 Olympics*

  Facts about Austriaat the Sochi 2014 Olympics width=

Event

Athletes

 Alpine Skiing
Downhill M AUT Matthias Mayer
Georg Streitberger
Klaus Kröll
Max Franz
Downhill W AUT Anna Fenninger
Elisabeth Görgl
Cornelia Hütter
Nicole Hosp
Super-G W AUT Nicole Hosp
Anna Fenninger
Elisabeth Görgl
Regina Sterz
Super-G M AUT Matthias Mayer
Otmar Striedinger
Georg Streitberger
Max Franz
Giant slalom W AUT Kathrin Zettel
Anna Fenninger
Elisabeth Görgl
Michaela Kirchgasser
Giant slalom M AUT Philipp Schörghofer
Marcel Hirscher
Benjamin Raich
Matthias Mayer
Slalom W AUT Kathrin Zettel
Marlies Schild
Bernadette Schild
Michaela Kirchgasser
Slalom M AUT Reinfried Herbst
Marcel Hirscher
Benjamin Raich
Mario Matt
Alpine combined W AUT Michaela Kirchgasser
Anna Fenninger
Elisabeth Görgl
Nicole Hosp
Alpine combined M AUT Matthias Mayer
Otmar Striedinger
Romed Baumann
Max Franz
 Biathlon
7,5 km W AUT Lisa Hauser
Katharina Innerhofer
10 km M AUT Daniel Mesotitsch
Simon Eder
Christoph Sumann
Dominik Landertinger
10 km pursuit W AUT Lisa Hauser
12,5 km pursuit M AUT Simon Eder
Christoph Sumann
Dominik Landertinger
Daniel Mesotitsch
15 km W AUT Katharina Innerhofer
Lisa Hauser
20 km M AUT Christoph Sumann
Dominik Landertinger
Daniel Mesotitsch
Simon Eder
4x7,5 km M AUT Simon Eder
Dominik Landertinger
Christoph Sumann
Daniel Mesotitsch
15 km mass start M AUT Dominik Landertinger
Simon Eder
Christoph Sumann
Mixed Relay  AUT Daniel Mesotitsch
Katharina Innerhofer
Lisa Hauser
Fritz Pinter
 Bobsleigh
Two-man W AUT Alexandra Tüchi
Christina Hengster
Two-man M AUT Markus Sammer
Benjamin Maier
Four-man M AUT Stefan Withalm
Angel Somov
Benjamin Maier
Sebastian Heufler
 Cross Country
10 km W AUT Veronika Mayerhofer
Nathalie Schwarz
Katerina Smutna
15 km M AUT Max Hauke
Skiathlon W AUT Teresa Stadlober
Katerina Smutna
Skiathlon M AUT Johannes Dürr
30 km W AUT Teresa Stadlober
50 km M AUT Bernhard Tritscher
4x5 km W AUT Veronika Mayerhofer
Katerina Smutna
Nathalie Schwarz
Teresa Stadlober
Sprint W AUT Nathalie Schwarz
Sprint M AUT Max Hauke
Bernhard Tritscher
Harald Wurm
Team sprint W AUT Katerina Smutna
Teresa Stadlober
Team sprint M AUT Harald Wurm
Max Hauke
 Figure Skating
Individual W AUT Kerstin Frank
Individual M AUT Viktor Pfeifer
Pairs  AUT Severin Kiefer
Miriam Ziegler
 Freestyle Skiing
Ski cross W AUT Katrin Ofner
Andrea Limbacher
Christina Staudinger
Ski cross M AUT Patrick Koller
Andreas Matt
Thomas Zangerl
Christoph Wahrstötter
Slopestyle W AUT Philomena Bair
Slopestyle M AUT Luca Tribondeau
Halfpipe M AUT Andreas Gohl
Marco Ladner
 Luge
Singles W AUT Nina Reithmayer
Miriam Kastlunger
Birgit Platzer
Singles M AUT Daniel Pfister
Reinhard Egger
Wolfgang Kindl
Doubles M AUT Wolfgang Linger
Georg Fischler
Andreas Linger
Peter Penz
Team Relay  AUT Wolfgang Kindl
Andreas Linger
Miriam Kastlunger
Wolfgang Linger
 Nordic Combined
Individual M AUT Christoph Bieler
Mario Stecher
Bernhard Gruber
Lukas Klapfer
Sprint M AUT Christoph Bieler
Mario Stecher
Wilhelm Denifl
Lukas Klapfer
Team M AUT Christoph Bieler
Mario Stecher
Lukas Klapfer
Bernhard Gruber
 Short Track
500 m W AUT Veronika Windisch
1000 m W AUT Veronika Windisch
1500 m W AUT Veronika Windisch
 Skeleton
Individual W AUT Janine Flock
Individual M AUT Matthias Guggenberger
Raphael Maier
 Ski Jumping
Normal hill M AUT Michael Hayböck
Thomas Morgenstern
Gregor Schlierenzauer
Thomas Diethart
Large hill M AUT Michael Hayböck
Thomas Morgenstern
Gregor Schlierenzauer
Thomas Diethart
Team M AUT Thomas Diethart
Gregor Schlierenzauer
Michael Hayböck
Thomas Morgenstern
Normal hill W AUT Chiara Hölzl
Daniela Iraschko-Stolz
 Snowboard
Giant parallel slalom W AUT Ina Meschik
Marion Kreiner
Julia Dujmovits
Claudia Riegler
Giant parallel slalom M AUT Andreas Prommegger
Benjamin Karl
Lukas Mathies
Anton Unterkofler
Cross W AUT Susanne Moll
Maria Ramberger
Cross M AUT Markus Schairer
Alessandro Hämmerle
Hanno Douschan
Parallel slalom W AUT Ina Meschik
Marion Kreiner
Julia Dujmovits
Claudia Riegler
Parallel slalom M AUT Andreas Prommegger
Benjamin Karl
Lukas Mathies
Anton Unterkofler
Slopestyle W AUT Anna Gasser
Slopestyle M AUT Clemens Schattschneider
Mathias Weissenbacher
Adrian Krainer
 Speed Skating
500 m W AUT Vanessa Bittner
1000 m W AUT Vanessa Bittner
1500 m W AUT Vanessa Bittner
3000 m W AUT Anna Rokita
* The list of Austrian athletes in the 2014 Olympic Games is not yet complete
This information about Austrian athletes in the Olympic Winter Games in Sochi 2014 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database
Get it on Google Play
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table

Olympic Sports


Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy