Swedish swimmers in the Olympic Games

Swedish Olympic Athletes in Swimming*

  Facts about Olympic Swimming
Event Athletes
 Swimming 1900
200 m freestyle M SWE Erik Eriksson
1000 m freestyle M SWE Erik Eriksson
200 m backstroke M SWE Erik Eriksson
 Swimming 1908
100 m freestyle M SWE Harald Julin
Robert Andersson
400 m freestyle M SWE Kletus Andersson
Robert Andersson
1500 m freestyle M SWE Gunnar Wennerström
Kletus Andersson
Gustaf Wretman
100 m backstroke M SWE Gustaf Wretman
200 m breaststroke M SWE Per Fjästad
Carl Adolf Andersson
Karl Torsten Kumfeldt
Wilhelm Persson
Max Gumpel
Pontus Hanson
Hjalmar Johansson
4x200 m freestyle M SWE Carl Adolf Andersson
Gunnar Wennerström
Harald Julin
Gustaf Wretman
 Swimming 1912
100 m freestyle W SWE Karin Lundgren
Greta Carlsson
Elsa Björklund
Greta Johanson
Vera Thulin
100 m freestyle M SWE Erik Bergqvist
Erik Andersson
Robert Andersson
Harald Julin
400 m freestyle M SWE Nils Erik Haglund
David Theander
Johan Wedholm
1500 m freestyle M SWE Karl Gustav Collin
Kletus Andersson
Johan Wedholm
100 m backstroke M SWE Aake Bergman
Knut Hugo Lundevall
Gunnar Sundman
200 m breaststroke M SWE Sven Hanson
Pontus Hanson
Oscar Hamren
Thor Henning
Harald Julin
Fredrik Löwenadler
Nils Andersson
400 m breaststroke M SWE Nils Andersson
Thor Henning
4x100 m freestyle W SWE Margareta Johanson
Greta Carlsson
Vera Thulin
Sonja Johnsson
 Swimming 1920
100 m freestyle W SWE Aina Berg
Carin Nilsson
Jane Gylling
100 m freestyle M SWE Nils Orvar Trolle
300 m freestyle W SWE Aino Berg
Carin Nilsson
Jane Gylling
400 m freestyle M SWE Arne Borg
1500 m freestyle M SWE Arne Borg
Frans Möller
100 m backstroke M SWE Per Holmström
200 m breaststroke M SWE Per Cederblom
Håkon Malmroth
Olle Dickson
Thor Henning
400 m breaststroke M SWE Olle Dickson
Thor Henning
Håkon Malmroth
Per Cederblom
4x100 m freestyle W SWE Carin Nilsson
Aina Berg
Jane Gylling
Emy Machnow
4x200 m freestyle M SWE Arne Borg
Frans Möller
Robert Andersson
Nils Orvar Trolle
 Swimming 1924
100 m freestyle W SWE Vivian Pettersson
Hjördis Töpel
Hulda Gunhild Everlund
100 m freestyle M SWE Georg Werner
Arne Borg
Nils Orvar Trolle
400 m freestyle W SWE Jane Gylling
Hulda Gunhild Everlund
Hjördis Töpel
400 m freestyle M SWE Arne Borg
Åke Borg
1500 m freestyle M SWE Arne Borg
Åke Borg
100 m backstroke M SWE Erik Skoglund
200 m breaststroke W SWE Hjördis Töpel
Vivian Pettersson
200 m breaststroke M SWE Thor Henning
Bengt Linders
Bo Johnsson
4x100 m freestyle W SWE Hjördis Töpel
Hulda Gunhild Everlund
Aina Berg
Wivian Pettersson
4x200 m freestyle M SWE Åke Borg
Arne Borg
Nils Orvar Trolle
Thor Henning
Gösta Persson
Georg Werner
 Swimming 1928
100 m freestyle M SWE Eskil Lundahl
Sven Pettersson
400 m freestyle M SWE Arne Borg
1500 m freestyle M SWE Arne Borg
100 m backstroke M SWE Eskil Lundahl
Roland Johansson
200 m breaststroke W SWE Marianne Gustafsson
Brita Hazelius
200 m breaststroke M SWE Tage Wissnell
Erik Harling
4x200 m freestyle M SWE Eskil Lundahl
Aulo Gustafsson
Sven Pettersson
Arne Borg
 Swimming 1932
100 m freestyle M SWE Eskil Lundahl
100 m backstroke M SWE Eskil Lundahl
200 m breaststroke M SWE Sigfrid Heyner
 Swimming 1936
100 m backstroke M SWE Björn Borg
200 m breaststroke W SWE Kerstin Isberg
4x200 m freestyle M SWE Björn Borg
Gunnar Werner
Sven Pettersson
Sten Olof Bollden
 Swimming 1948
100 m freestyle W SWE Ingegärd Fredin
Marianne Lundquist
Elisabeth Ahlgren
100 m freestyle M SWE Olle Johansson
Martin Lunden
Per-Olof Olsson
400 m freestyle W SWE Gisela Thidholm
400 m freestyle M SWE Per-Olof Östrand
1500 m freestyle M SWE Per-Olof Östrand
100 m backstroke W SWE Ingegärd Fredin
100 m backstroke M SWE Per-Olof Olsson
Martin Lunden
4x100 m freestyle W SWE Gisela Thidholm
Elisabeth Ahlgren
Marianne Lundquist
Ingegärd Fredin
4x200 m freestyle M SWE Martin Lunden
Per-Olof Östrand
Per-Olof Olsson
Olle Johansson
 Swimming 1952
100 m freestyle W SWE Maud Berglund
Ingegärd Fredin
Marianne Lundqvist
100 m freestyle M SWE Olle Johansson
Göran Larsson
Lars Svantesson
400 m freestyle W SWE Ingegärd Fredin
Marianne Lundqvist
400 m freestyle M SWE Per-Olof Östrand
100 m backstroke W SWE Margareta Westesson
200 m breaststroke W SWE Ulla-Britt Eklund
200 m breaststroke M SWE Karl Bengt Rask
4x100 m freestyle W SWE Maud Berglund
Marion Andersson
Ingegärd Fredin
Marianne Lundquist
4x200 m freestyle M SWE Göran Larsson
Olle Johansson
Rolf Olander
Lars Svanteson
Per-Olof Östrand
 Swimming 1956
100 m freestyle W SWE Anita Hellström
Kate Jobson
400 m freestyle W SWE Anita Hellström
Brigitta Wängberg
Karin Larsson
400 m freestyle M SWE Per-Olof Östrand
4x100 m freestyle W SWE Karin Larsson
Kate Jobson
Anita Hellström
Brigitta Wängberg
 Swimming 1960
100 m freestyle W SWE Inger Thorngren
Karin Larsson
100 m freestyle M SWE Bengt Nordwall
Per-Ola Lindberg
400 m freestyle W SWE Jane Cederqvist
Bibbi Segerström
400 m freestyle M SWE Sven-Göran Johansson
Per-Olof Ericsson
1500 m freestyle M SWE Lars-Erik Bengtsson
100 m backstroke M SWE Bengt-Olov Almstedt
200 m breaststroke W SWE Karin Barbro Eriksson
200 m breaststroke M SWE Bernt Nilsson
Tommie Lindström
100 m butterfly W SWE Kristina Larsson
Karin Larsson
200 m butterfly M SWE Håkan Bengtsson
4x100 m freestyle W SWE Inger Thorngren
Bibbi Segerström
Karin Larsson
Kristina Larsson
4x200 m freestyle M SWE Bengt-Olov Almstedt
Bengt Nordwall
Lars-Erik Bengtsson
Sven-Göran Johansson
Per-Ola Lindberg
Bengt-Olof Nordvall
 Swimming 1964
100 m freestyle W SWE Ulla Jäfvert
Ann-Charlott Lilja
Ann-Christine Hagberg
100 m freestyle M SWE Bengt-Olof Nordvall
Per-Ola Lindberg
Erik Lester Eriksson
400 m freestyle W SWE Ann-Charlott Lilja
Elisabeth Ljunggren
Majvor Welander
400 m freestyle M SWE Hans Viktor Rosendahl
Mats Gunnar Svensson
Jan Lundin
100 m butterfly W SWE Lotten Andersson
200 m butterfly M SWE Karl Ingvar Eriksson
400 m medley M SWE Sven Olof Ferm
4x100 m freestyle W SWE Ulla Jäfvert
Ann-Charlott Lilja
Lotten Andersson
Ann-Christine Hagberg
4x100 m freestyle M SWE Erik Lester Eriksson
Bengt-Olof Nordvall
Jan Lundin
Per-Ola Lindberg
4x200 m freestyle M SWE Mats Gunnar Svensson
Jan Lundin
Erik Lester Eriksson
Hans Viktor Rosendahl
 Swimming 1968
100 m freestyle W SWE Gudrun Berglund
Lotten Andersson
Vera Kock
100 m freestyle M SWE Erik Lester Eriksson
200 m freestyle W SWE Gudrun Berglund
200 m freestyle M SWE Erik Lester Eriksson
Ingvar Eriksson
Gunnar Larsson
400 m freestyle W SWE Ingrid Morris
400 m freestyle M SWE Gunnar Larsson
Sven von Holst
800 m freestyle W SWE Elisabeth Ljunggren
1500 m freestyle M SWE Gunnar Larsson
100 m backstroke M SWE Hans Tegeback
200 m backstroke M SWE Hans Ljungberg
100 m breaststroke W SWE Yvonne Brage
100 m breaststroke M SWE Per Thomas Johnsson
200 m breaststroke W SWE Yvonne Brage
200 m breaststroke M SWE Per Thomas Johnsson
100 m butterfly M SWE Karl Ingvar Eriksson
Bo Westergren
Peter Feil
200 m butterfly W SWE Lotten Andersson
200 m butterfly M SWE Lars Feil
200 m medley M SWE Hans Ljungberg
Sven Olof Ferm
400 m medley M SWE Sven Olof Ferm
Hans Ljungberg
4x100 m freestyle W SWE Ingrid Ljunggren
Gudrun Berglund
Ingrid Gustavsson
Lotten Andersson
4x100 m freestyle M SWE Karl Ingvar Eriksson
Bo Westergren
Gunnar Larsson
Erik Lester Eriksson
4x200 m freestyle M SWE Hans Ljungberg
Gunnar Larsson
Erik Lester Eriksson
Sven Olof Ferm
4x100 m medley M SWE Hans Tegeback
Bo Westergren
Per Thomas Johnsson
Erik Lester Eriksson
 Swimming 1972
100 m freestyle W SWE Inger Andersson
Eva Andersson
100 m freestyle M SWE Anders Bellbring
200 m freestyle M SWE Rolf Pettersson
Hans Ljungberg
Bernt Zarnowiecki
400 m freestyle M SWE Anders Bellbring
Bengt Gingsjö
Gunnar Larsson
1500 m freestyle M SWE Bengt Gingsjö
Anders Bellbring
100 m backstroke W SWE Diana Olsson
100 m backstroke M SWE Anders Sandberg
200 m backstroke M SWE Anders Sandberg
100 m breaststroke W SWE Britt-Marie Smedh
Jeanette Pettersson
200 m breaststroke W SWE Jeanette Pettersson
Britt-Marie Smedh
100 m butterfly W SWE Eva Wikner
200 m butterfly W SWE Eva Wikner
200 m medley W SWE Anita Zarnowiecki
200 m medley M SWE Hans Ljungberg
Gunnar Larsson
400 m medley W SWE Anita Zarnowiecki
400 m medley M SWE Bengt Gingsjö
Gunnar Larsson
4x100 m freestyle W SWE Irwi Johansson
Anita Zarnowiecki
Diana Olsson
Eva Andersson
4x200 m freestyle M SWE Bengt Gingsjö
Anders Bellbring
Gunnar Larsson
Hans Ljungberg
4x100 m medley W SWE Anita Zarnowiecki
Britt-Marie Smedh
Diana Olsson
Eva Wikner
4x100 m medley M SWE Anders Sandberg
Hans Ljungberg
Gunnar Larsson
Anders Bellbring
 Swimming 1976
100 m freestyle W SWE Ida Hansson
Diana Olsson
Pia Mårtensson
100 m freestyle M SWE Dan Larsson
Svante Rasmuson
200 m freestyle W SWE Gunilla Lundberg
Pia Mårtensson
200 m freestyle M SWE Peter Pettersson
Anders Bellbring
Bengt Gingsjö
400 m freestyle M SWE Bengt Jönsson
Peter Pettersson
Bengt Gingsjö
100 m backstroke W SWE Gunilla Lundberg
100 m backstroke M SWE Mikael Branden
200 m backstroke M SWE Mikael Branden
Leif Ericsson
100 m breaststroke W SWE Ann-Sofi Roos
Anette Fredriksson
100 m breaststroke M SWE Anders Norling
200 m breaststroke W SWE Ann-Sofi Roos
Anette Fredriksson
200 m breaststroke M SWE Anders Norling
100 m butterfly W SWE Gunilla Andersson
100 m butterfly M SWE Pär Arvidsson
200 m butterfly W SWE Gunilla Andersson
200 m butterfly M SWE Anders Bellbring
Pär Arvidsson
4x100 m freestyle W SWE Pia Mårtensson
Diana Olsson
Ylva Persson
Ida Hansson
Gunilla Lundberg
4x200 m freestyle M SWE Bengt Gingsjö
Peter Pettersson
Anders Bellbring
Pär Arvidsson
4x100 m medley W SWE Gunilla Andersson
Anette Fredriksson
Gunilla Lundberg
Ylva Persson
4x100 m medley M SWE Anders Norling
Bengt Gingsjö
Mikael Branden
Dan Larsson
 Swimming 1980
100 m freestyle W SWE Carina Ljungdahl
Agneta Eriksson
100 m freestyle M SWE Per Wikström
Per Johansson
Per Holmertz
200 m freestyle W SWE Tina Gustafsson
200 m freestyle M SWE Per-Ola Quist
Thomas Lejdström
Per Wikström
400 m freestyle M SWE Thomas Lejdström
100 m backstroke W SWE Annika Ulvehall
100 m backstroke M SWE Bengt Baron
Michael Söderlund
200 m backstroke M SWE Bengt Baron
Michael Söderlund
100 m breaststroke W SWE Eva-Marie Håkansson
100 m breaststroke M SWE Peter Berggren
200 m breaststroke W SWE Ann-Sofi Roos
Eva-Marie Håkansson
200 m breaststroke M SWE Peter Berggren
Glen Christiansen
100 m butterfly W SWE Armi Airaksinen
Agneta Mårtensson
100 m butterfly M SWE Pär Arvidsson
200 m butterfly W SWE Armi Airaksinen
Agneta Mårtensson
200 m butterfly M SWE Ove Nylen
Pär Arvidsson
400 m medley W SWE Ann-Sofi Roos
400 m medley M SWE Thomas Lejdström
Gary Andersson
4x100 m freestyle W SWE Birgitta Jönsson
Tina Gustafsson
Carina Ljungdahl
Agneta Eriksson
Helena Peterson
Agneta Mårtensson
4x200 m freestyle M SWE Thomas Lejdström
Anders Rutqvist
Per-Ola Quist
Per Wikström
Per-Alvar Magnusson
Michael Söderlund
4x100 m medley W SWE Christina Gustafsson
Annika Ulvehall
Eva-Marie Håkansson
Agneta Mårtensson
4x100 m medley M SWE Peter Berggren
Per-Alvar Magnusson
Per Holmertz
Michael Söderlund
 Swimming 1984
100 m freestyle W SWE Agneta Eriksson
Maria Kardum
100 m freestyle M SWE Thomas Leidström
Per Johansson
200 m freestyle W SWE Ann Linder
200 m freestyle M SWE Anders Holmertz
Thomas Leidström
400 m freestyle W SWE Ann Linder
400 m freestyle M SWE Anders Holmertz
Hans Anders Grillhammar
800 m freestyle W SWE Ann Linder
1500 m freestyle M SWE Anders Holmertz
100 m backstroke W SWE Anna-Karin Eriksson
100 m backstroke M SWE Bengt Baron
Hans Fredin
200 m backstroke W SWE Sofia Kraft
200 m backstroke M SWE Michael Söderlund
Hans Fredin
100 m breaststroke W SWE Eva-Marie Håkansson
Annelie Holmström
100 m breaststroke M SWE Peter Berggren
200 m breaststroke W SWE Annelie Holmström
100 m butterfly W SWE Agneta Mårtensson
Agneta Eriksson
100 m butterfly M SWE Bengt Baron
200 m butterfly M SWE Thomas Leidström
200 m medley W SWE Maria Kardum
Anette Philipsson
200 m medley M SWE Mikael Örn
Anders Peterson
400 m medley W SWE Sofia Kraft
400 m medley M SWE Anders Peterson
4x100 m freestyle W SWE Petra Hilder
Agneta Eriksson
Malin Rundgren
Karin Furuhed
Maria Kardum
4x100 m freestyle M SWE Thomas Leidström
Michael Söderlund
Bengt Baron
Richard Milton
Per Johansson
Mikael Örn
4x200 m freestyle M SWE Anders Holmertz
Mikael Örn
Tommy Werner
Michael Söderlund
Thomas Leidström
4x100 m medley W SWE Agneta Eriksson
Eva-Marie Håkansson
Maria Kardum
Anna-Karin Eriksson
4x100 m medley M SWE Bengt Baron
Peter Berggren
Thomas Leidström
Per Johansson
Michael Söderlund
 Swimming 1988
50 m freestyle W SWE Helena Aaberg
Karin Furuhed
50 m freestyle M SWE Göran Titus
Per Johansson
100 m freestyle W SWE Eva Nyberg
Karin Furuhed
100 m freestyle M SWE Tommy Werner
Per Johansson
200 m freestyle W SWE Suzanne Nilsson
200 m freestyle M SWE Tommy Werner
Anders Holmertz
400 m freestyle M SWE Henrik Langvall
Anders Holmertz
1500 m freestyle M SWE Jan Stefan Persson
100 m backstroke W SWE Johanna Larsson
200 m backstroke W SWE Johanna Larsson
100 m butterfly W SWE Agneta Eriksson
200 m butterfly M SWE Bengt Christer Wallin
200 m medley W SWE Anette Philipsson
200 m medley M SWE Jan Bidrman
400 m medley W SWE Anette Philipsson
400 m medley M SWE Jan Bidrman
4x100 m freestyle W SWE Suzanne Nilsson
Eva Nyberg
Karin Furuhed
Agneta Eriksson
4x100 m freestyle M SWE Richard Milton
Joakim Holmquist
Per Johansson
Tommy Werner
Göran Titus
4x200 m freestyle M SWE Anders Holmertz
Michael Söderlund
Bengt Christer Wallin
Lars Henrik Jangvall
Tommy Werner
4x100 m medley W SWE Anna-Karin Persson
Johanna Larsson
Agneta Eriksson
Eva Nyberg
 Swimming 1992
50 m freestyle W SWE Linda Olofsson
Louise Karlsson
50 m freestyle M SWE Pär Lindström
100 m freestyle W SWE Ellenor Svensson
Eva Nyberg
100 m freestyle M SWE Tommy Werner
Jonas Haakan Karlsson
200 m freestyle W SWE Malin Nilsson
200 m freestyle M SWE Anders Holmertz
Tommy Werner
400 m freestyle W SWE Malin Nilsson
400 m freestyle M SWE Anders Holmertz
Bengt Christer Wallin
100 m backstroke M SWE Rudi Dollmayer
100 m butterfly W SWE Therese Lundin
Malin Strömberg
100 m butterfly M SWE Rudi Dollmayer
200 m medley W SWE Louise Karlsson
200 m medley M SWE Jan Bidrman
400 m medley M SWE Jan Bidrman
4x100 m freestyle W SWE Eva Nyberg
Ellenor Svensson
Linda Olofsson
Louise Karlsson
Malin Nilsson
4x100 m freestyle M SWE Anders Holmertz
Tommy Werner
Jonas Haakan Karlsson
Fredrik Letzler
Göran Titus
4x200 m freestyle M SWE Lars Frölander
Anders Holmertz
Bengt Christer Wallin
Tommy Werner
 Swimming 1996
50 m freestyle W SWE Linda Olofsson
50 m freestyle M SWE Pär Lindström
100 m freestyle W SWE Linda Olofsson
100 m freestyle M SWE Lars Frölander
200 m freestyle W SWE Malin Nilsson
Louise Jöhncke
200 m freestyle M SWE Anders Holmertz
400 m freestyle W SWE Malin Nilsson
400 m freestyle M SWE Anders Holmertz
100 m backstroke W SWE Therese Alshammar
100 m breaststroke W SWE Hanna Jaltner
Maria Östling
200 m breaststroke W SWE Lena Eriksson
Maria Östling
100 m butterfly W SWE Johanna Sjöberg
100 m butterfly M SWE Lars Frölander
200 m medley W SWE Louise Karlsson
4x100 m freestyle W SWE Louise Karlsson
Johanna Sjöberg
Linda Olofsson
Louise Jöhncke
4x100 m freestyle M SWE Bengt Christer Wallin
Anders Holmertz
Lars Frölander
Johan Wallberg
Fredrik Letzler
4x200 m freestyle W SWE Johanna Sjöberg
Aasa Sandlund
Louise Jöhncke
Josefin Lillhage
4x200 m freestyle M SWE Bengt Christer Wallin
Lars Frölander
Anders Holmertz
Anders Lyrbring
4x100 m medley W SWE Johanna Sjöberg
Hanna Jaltner
Therese Alshammar
Louise Jöhncke
 Swimming 2000
50 m freestyle W SWE Therese Alshammar
Anna-Karin Kammerling
50 m freestyle M SWE Stefan Nystrand
100 m freestyle W SWE Louise Jöhncke
Therese Alshammar
100 m freestyle M SWE Stefan Nystrand
Lars Frölander
100 m backstroke W SWE Camilla Johansson
100 m backstroke M SWE Matthias Ohlin
100 m breaststroke W SWE Emma Igelström
100 m breaststroke M SWE Patrik Isaksson
200 m breaststroke M SWE Martin Gustavsson
100 m butterfly W SWE Johanna Sjöberg
Anna-Karin Kammerling
100 m butterfly M SWE Lars Frölander
Daniel Carlsson
4x100 m freestyle W SWE Anna-Karin Kammerling
Therese Alshammar
Josefin Lillhage
Johanna Sjöberg
Louise Jöhncke
Malin Swahnström
4x100 m freestyle M SWE Johan Wallberg
Lars Frölander
Stefan Nystrand
Matthias Ohlin
Johan Nyström
4x100 m medley W SWE Camilla Johansson
Johanna Sjöberg
Emma Igelström
Louise Jöhncke
4x100 m medley M SWE Stefan Nystrand
Daniel Carlsson
Matthias Ohlin
Martin Gustavsson
 Swimming 2004
50 m freestyle W SWE Anna-Karin Kammerling
Therese Alshammar
50 m freestyle M SWE Stefan Nystrand
100 m freestyle W SWE Josefin Lillhage
Johanna Sjöberg
100 m freestyle M SWE Stefan Nystrand
200 m freestyle W SWE Josefin Lillhage
100 m breaststroke W SWE Maria Östling
100 m breaststroke M SWE Martin Gustavsson
200 m breaststroke M SWE Martin Gustavsson
100 m butterfly W SWE Anna-Karin Kammerling
Johanna Sjöberg
100 m butterfly M SWE Erik Andersson
4x100 m freestyle W SWE Johanna Sjöberg
Cathrin Carlzon
Therese Alshammar
Anna-Karin Kammerling
Josefin Lillhage
4x100 m freestyle M SWE Eric La Fleur
Lars Frölander
Stefan Nystrand
Matthias Ohlin
4x200 m freestyle W SWE Malin Swahnström
Ida Marko-Varga
Josefin Lillhage
Johanna Sjöberg
Lotta Wänberg
 Swimming 2008
50 m freestyle W SWE Therese Alshammar
Anna-Karin Kammerling
50 m freestyle M SWE Stefan Nystrand
100 m freestyle W SWE Josefin Lillhage
100 m freestyle M SWE Stefan Nystrand
Jonas Persson
200 m freestyle W SWE Josefin Lillhage
Ida Marko-Varga
200 m freestyle M SWE Christoffer Wikström
400 m freestyle W SWE Gabriella Fagundez
800 m freestyle W SWE Gabriella Fagundez
100 m backstroke W SWE Sarah Sjöström
200 m backstroke M SWE Simon Sjödin
100 m breaststroke W SWE Hanna Westrin
Joline Hostman
100 m breaststroke M SWE Jonas Carl Andersson
200 m breaststroke W SWE Joline Hostman
100 m butterfly W SWE Sarah Sjöström
100 m butterfly M SWE Lars Frölander
200 m butterfly W SWE Petra Granlund
200 m butterfly M SWE Simon Sjödin
4x100 m freestyle W SWE Ida Marko-Varga
Claire Hedenskog
Anna-Karin Kammerling
Therese Alshammar
4x100 m freestyle M SWE Petter Stymne
Lars Frölander
Stefan Nystrand
Jonas Persson
4x200 m freestyle W SWE Petra Granlund
Josefin Lillhage
Ida Marko-Varga
Gabriella Fagundez
4x100 m medley W SWE Sarah Sjöström
Joline Hostman
Josefin Lillhage
Anna-Karin Kammerling
4x100 m medley M SWE Jonas Carl Andersson
Jonas Persson
Lars Frölander
Simon Sjödin
Marathon 10 km W SWE Eva Berglund
 Swimming 2012
50 m freestyle W SWE Therese Alshammar
Sarah Sjöström
50 m freestyle M SWE Stefan Nystrand
100 m freestyle W SWE Therese Alshammar
Sarah Sjöström
100 m freestyle M SWE Stefan Nystrand
200 m freestyle W SWE Sarah Sjöström
100 m backstroke W SWE Therese Svendsen
100 m breaststroke W SWE Jennie Johansson
Joline Hostman
200 m breaststroke W SWE Joline Hostman
100 m butterfly W SWE Sarah Sjöström
Martina Granström
100 m butterfly M SWE Lars Frölander
200 m butterfly W SWE Martina Granström
200 m medley W SWE Stina Gardell
400 m medley W SWE Stina Gardell
4x100 m freestyle W SWE Sarah Sjöström
Gabriella Fagundez
Michelle Coleman
Ida Marko-Varga
4x100 m medley W SWE Michelle Coleman
Martina Granström
Jennie Johansson
Sarah Sjöström
 Swimming 2016
50 m freestyle W SWE Sarah Sjöström
Therese Alshammar
100 m freestyle W SWE Sarah Sjöström
Michelle Coleman
200 m freestyle W SWE Michelle Coleman
Sarah Sjöström
100 m breaststroke W SWE Sophie Hansson
Jennie Johansson
100 m breaststroke M SWE Erik Persson
200 m breaststroke W SWE Sophie Hansson
200 m breaststroke M SWE Erik Persson
100 m butterfly W SWE Sarah Sjöström
Louise Hansson
200 m butterfly M SWE Simon Sjödin
200 m medley W SWE Stina Gardell
Louise Hansson
200 m medley M SWE Simon Sjödin
4x100 m freestyle W SWE Ida Lindborg
Sarah Sjöström
Michelle Coleman
Louise Hansson
Ida Marko-Varga
4x200 m freestyle W SWE Sarah Sjöström
Ida Marko-Varga
Louise Hansson
Michelle Coleman
4x100 m medley W SWE Michelle Coleman
Louise Hansson
Sarah Sjöström
Jennie Johansson
* The list above only shows a selection of Swedish swimmers - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about Swedish swimmers at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the Olympian Database
Get it on Google Play
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table

Olympic Sports


Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy