Swedish Olympic Athletes in Canoe & Kayak*

  Facts about Olympic Canoe & Kayak
Event Athletes
 Canoe & Kayak 1936
K1 1000 m M SWE Joel Rahmqvist
K2 1000 m M SWE Gunnar Lundqvist
Sixten Jansson
K1 10000 m M SWE Evert Johansson
Nils Wallin
K2 10000 m M SWE Tage Fahlborg
Helge Larsson
K1 10000 m folding kayak M SWE Hans Mooser
Lennart Dozzi
K2 10000 m folding kayak M SWE Eric Bladström
Sven Johansson
 Canoe & Kayak 1948
K1 500 m W SWE Ingrid Apelgren
K1 1000 m M SWE Gert Fredriksson
K2 1000 m M SWE Hans Berglund
Lennart Klingström
K1 10000 m M SWE Gert Fredriksson
K2 10000 m M SWE Gunnar Åkerlund
Hans Wetterström
C1 1000 m M SWE Ingemar Andersson
C2 1000 m M SWE Verner Wettersten
Gunnar Johansson
C1 10000 m M SWE Ingemar Andersson
C2 10000 m M SWE Verner Wettersten
Gunnar Johansson
 Canoe & Kayak 1952
K1 500 m W SWE Anna-Lisa Ohlsson
K1 1000 m M SWE Gert Fredriksson
K2 1000 m M SWE Ingemar Hedberg
Lars Glasser
K1 10000 m M SWE Gert Fredriksson
K2 10000 m M SWE Gunnar Åkerlund
Hans Wetterström
C1 1000 m M SWE Ingemar Andersson
C2 1000 m M SWE Harry Lindbäck
Rune Blomqvist
C1 10000 m M SWE Bengt Backlund
C2 10000 m M SWE Rune Blomqvist
Harry Lindbäck
 Canoe & Kayak 1956
K1 1000 m M SWE Gert Fredriksson
K2 1000 m M SWE Carl-Åke Ljung
Ragnar Heurlin
K1 10000 m M SWE Gert Fredriksson
K2 10000 m M SWE Carl-Axel Sundin
Hans Wetterström
C1 1000 m M SWE Verner Wettersten
C1 10000 m M SWE Verner Wettersten
 Canoe & Kayak 1960
K1 500 m W SWE Else Marie Lindmark
K1 1000 m M SWE Gert Fredriksson
K2 1000 m M SWE Sven-Olov Sjödelius
Gert Fredriksson
K1 4x500 m M SWE Carl Von Gerber
Gert Fredriksson
Åke Nilsson
Sven-Olov Sjödelius
C1 1000 m M SWE Ove Emanuelsson
 Canoe & Kayak 1964
K1 500 m W SWE Else-Marie Ljungdahl
K2 500 m W SWE Else Marie Lindmark
Eva Sisth
K1 1000 m M SWE Rolf Peterson
K2 1000 m M SWE Nils Gunnar Utterberg
Sven-Olov Sjödelius
K4 1000 m M SWE Rolf Peterson
Nils Gunnar Utterberg
Sven-Olov Sjödelius
Carl Von Gerber
C1 1000 m M SWE Ove Emanuelsson
 Canoe & Kayak 1968
K1 500 m W SWE Ingmarie Svensson
K1 1000 m M SWE Rolf Peterson
K2 1000 m M SWE Nils Gunnar Utterberg
Lars Andersson
K4 1000 m M SWE Åke Sandin
Tord Sahlen
Per Larsson
Hans Nilsson
C1 1000 m M SWE Ove Emanuelsson
C2 1000 m M SWE Bernt Lindelöf
Eric Zeidlitz
 Canoe & Kayak 1972
K1 500 m W SWE Ingmarie Svensson
K1 1000 m M SWE Rolf Peterson
K2 1000 m M SWE Berndt Andersson
Bo Berglund
K4 1000 m M SWE Lars Andersson
Hans Nilsson
Nils Gunnar Utterberg
Per Larsson
C2 1000 m M SWE Eric Zeidlitz
Bernt Lindelöf
 Canoe & Kayak 1976
K1 500 m W SWE Marita Skogh
K2 500 m M SWE Anders Andersson
Lars Andersson
K1 1000 m M SWE Berndt Andersson
K2 1000 m M SWE Anders Andersson
Lars Andersson
K4 1000 m M SWE Håkan Mattsson
Anders Larsson
Sakari Peltonen
Kjell Hasselqvist
C1 500 m M SWE Göran Backlund
C2 500 m M SWE Bernt Lindelöf
Eric Zeidlitz
C1 1000 m M SWE Göran Backlund
C2 1000 m M SWE Eric Zeidlitz
Bernt Lindelöf
 Canoe & Kayak 1980
K1 500 m W SWE Agneta Andersson
K1 500 m M SWE Anders Andersson
K2 500 m W SWE Karin Olsson
Agneta Andersson
K2 500 m M SWE Thomas Ohlsson
Jens Nordqvist
K1 1000 m M SWE Anders Andersson
K2 1000 m M SWE Thomas Ohlsson
Jens Nordqvist
K4 1000 m M SWE Berndt Andersson
Torbjörn Thorsson
Lars-Erik Moberg
Per Lundh
C1 500 m M SWE Thomas Falk
C2 500 m M SWE Bernt Lindelöf
Eric Zeidlitz
C1 1000 m M SWE Thomas Falk
C2 1000 m M SWE Bernt Lindelöf
Eric Zeidlitz
 Canoe & Kayak 1984
K1 500 m W SWE Agneta Andersson
K1 500 m M SWE Lars-Erik Moberg
K2 500 m W SWE Anna Olsson
Agneta Andersson
K2 500 m M SWE Lars-Erik Moberg
Per-Inge Bengtsson
K4 500 m W SWE Eva Karlsson
Anna Olsson
Susanne Wiberg
Agneta Andersson
K1 1000 m M SWE Karl Axel Sundqvist
K2 1000 m M SWE Bengt Andersson
Karl Axel Sundqvist
K4 1000 m M SWE Thomas Ohlsson
Per-Inge Bengtsson
Tommy Karls
Lars-Erik Moberg
C1 500 m M SWE Göran Backlund
C1 1000 m M SWE Göran Backlund
 Canoe & Kayak 1988
K1 500 m W SWE Agneta Andersson
K1 500 m M SWE Karl Axel Sundqvist
K2 500 m W SWE Agneta Andersson
Anna Olsson
K2 500 m M SWE Per-Inge Bengtsson
Karl Sundqvist
K4 500 m W SWE Liselotte Ohlson
Agneta Andersson
Anna Olsson
Susanne Wiberg
K1 1000 m M SWE Gunnar Olsson
K2 1000 m M SWE Hans Olsson
Anders Ohlsen
K4 1000 m M SWE Karl Sundqvist
Bengt Andersson
Per-Inge Bengtsson
Lars-Erik Moberg
 Canoe & Kayak 1992
K1 500 m W SWE Susanne Gunnarsson
K1 500 m M SWE Karl Axel Sundqvist
K2 500 m W SWE Agneta Andersson
Susanne Gunnarsson
K2 500 m M SWE Karl Axel Sundqvist
Gunnar Olsson
K4 500 m W SWE Anna Olsson
Agneta Andersson
Susanne Rosenqvist
Maria Haglund
K1 1000 m M SWE Pär Lindén
K2 1000 m M SWE Karl Axel Sundqvist
Gunnar Olsson
K4 1000 m M SWE Pablo Grate
Jonas Fager
Hans Olsson
Anders Ohlsen
C1 500 m M SWE Peter Liljedahl
C1 1000 m M SWE Peter Liljedahl
 Canoe & Kayak 1996
K1 500 m W SWE Susanne Gunnarsson
K1 500 m M SWE Tom Krantz
K2 500 m W SWE Susanne Gunnarsson
Agneta Andersson
K2 500 m M SWE Markus Oscarsson
Staffan Malmsten
K4 500 m W SWE Anna Olsson
Agneta Andersson
Susanne Rosenqvist
Ingela Ericsson
K1 1000 m M SWE Tom Krantz
K2 1000 m M SWE Markus Oscarsson
Staffan Malmsten
K4 1000 m M SWE Paw Madsen
Henrik Nilsson
Mattias Oscarsson
Jonas Fager
 Canoe & Kayak 2000
K1 500 m W SWE Anna Olsson
K1 500 m M SWE Anders Svensson
K2 500 m W SWE Ingela Ericsson
Anna Olsson
K2 500 m M SWE Henrik Nilsson
Markus Oscarsson
K1 1000 m M SWE Johan Eriksson
K2 1000 m M SWE Markus Oscarsson
Henrik Nilsson
K4 1000 m M SWE Jonas Fager
Erik Lindeberg
Niklaes Persson
Anders Gustafsson
 Canoe & Kayak 2004
K1 500 m M SWE Anders Gustafsson
K2 500 m W SWE Sofia Paldanius
Anna Karlsson
K2 500 m M SWE Markus Oscarsson
Henrik Nilsson
K2 1000 m M SWE Henrik Nilsson
Markus Oscarsson
 Canoe & Kayak 2008
K1 500 m W SWE Sofia Paldanius
K1 500 m M SWE Anders Gustafsson
K1 1000 m M SWE Markus Oscarsson
K2 1000 m M SWE Markus Oscarsson
Anders Gustafsson
 Canoe & Kayak 2012
K1 200 m W SWE Sofia Paldanius
K1 500 m W SWE Sofia Paldanius
K2 500 m W SWE Karin Johansson
Josefin Nordlöw
K1 1000 m M SWE Anders Gustafsson
K2 1000 m M SWE Henrik Nilsson
Markus Oscarsson
 Canoe & Kayak 2016
K1 200 m W SWE Linnea Stensils
K1 500 m W SWE Karin Johansson
K2 500 m W SWE Sofia Paldanius
Karin Johansson
K1 200 m M SWE Petter Menning
K1 slalom M SWE Isak Ohrström
 Canoe & Kayak 2020
K1 200 m W SWE Linnea Stensils
K1 500 m W SWE Linnea Stensils
K1 200 m M SWE Petter Menning
K1 slalom M SWE Erik Holmer
* The list above only shows a selection of Swedish canoeists - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about Swedish canoeists at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the Olympian Database
English flagDanish flag

Olympics
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table All-time Medal Table Olympic Games

Olympic Sports Database Olympic Sports

Nations in the Olympics
Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy