Spanish canoeists in the Olympic Games

Spanish Olympic Athletes in Canoe & Kayak*

  Facts about Olympic Canoe & Kayak
Event Athletes
 Canoe & Kayak 1960
K1 1000 m M ESP Joaquin Larroya Solano
 Canoe & Kayak 1968
K1 1000 m M ESP Jose Mari Colom
K4 1000 m M ESP Pedro Cuesta
José Perurena
Gerardo Lopez
Angel Villar
 Canoe & Kayak 1976
K1 500 m M ESP Herminio Menendez Rodriguez
K2 500 m M ESP Guillermo Del Riego
Jose Seguin
K1 1000 m M ESP Fernando Betancourt
K2 1000 m M ESP Jose Seguin
Guillermo Del Riego
K4 1000 m M ESP Herminio Menendez Rodriguez
Jose Maria Esteban
Jose Ramon Lopez
Luis Gregoria Ramos
 Canoe & Kayak 1980
K2 500 m M ESP Herminio Menendez Rodriguez
Guillermo Del Riego
K1 1000 m M ESP Guillermo Del Riego
K2 1000 m M ESP Luis Ramos-Misione
Herminio Menendez Rodriguez
 Canoe & Kayak 1984
K1 500 m M ESP Guillermo Del Riego
K1 1000 m M ESP Pedro Alegre
C1 500 m M ESP Francisco Lopez
C2 500 m M ESP Enrique Miguez Gomez
Narciso Suarez Arnador
C1 1000 m M ESP Francisco Lopez
C2 1000 m M ESP Enrique Miguez Gomez
Narciso Suarez Arnador
 Canoe & Kayak 1988
K1 500 m M ESP Francisco Leal Trujillo
K2 500 m M ESP Juan Manuel Sanchez
Fernando Fuentes
K1 1000 m M ESP Jose Reyes Rodriguez
C1 500 m M ESP Narciso Suarez Arnador
C1 1000 m M ESP Francisco Lopez
 Canoe & Kayak 1992
K1 500 m W ESP Susana Torrejon Diaz
K1 500 m M ESP Gregorio Vicente
K2 500 m M ESP Juan Jose Roman
Juan Manuel Sanchez
K1 1000 m M ESP Oscar Garcia
C1 500 m M ESP Francisco Lopez
C1 1000 m M ESP Jose Alfredo Bea
 Canoe & Kayak 1996
K1 500 m W ESP Belen Sanchez
K1 500 m M ESP Miguel Garcia Fernandez
K2 500 m W ESP Beatriz Manchon
Izaskun Aramburu
K2 500 m M ESP Jovino Gonzalez
Gregorio Vicente
K1 1000 m M ESP Agustin Calderon
C1 500 m M ESP Jose Manuel Crespo
C1 1000 m M ESP Jose Manuel Crespo
K1 slalom W ESP Maria Eizmendi
Cristina Martínez
C1 slalom M ESP Toni Herreros
 Canoe & Kayak 2000
K1 500 m W ESP Teresa Portela Rivas
K1 500 m M ESP Jovino Gonzalez
K2 500 m W ESP Belen Sanchez
Maria Isabel Suarez
K4 500 m W ESP Ana Maria Penas
Izaskun Aramburu
Beatriz Manchon
Belen Sanchez
K1 1000 m M ESP Emilio Merchan
C1 500 m M ESP Jose Manuel Crespo
C2 500 m M ESP Jose Alfredo Bea
David Mascato
C1 1000 m M ESP Jose Manuel Crespo
C2 1000 m M ESP Jose Alfredo Bea
David Mascato
K1 slalom W ESP Maria Eizmendi
K1 slalom M ESP Carles Joanmarti
Esteban Aracama Mendiola
C1 slalom M ESP Jon Erguin Bolibar
C2 slalom M ESP Toni Herreros
Marc Vicente
 Canoe & Kayak 2004
K1 500 m M ESP Carlos Perez Rial
K2 500 m W ESP Beatriz Manchon
Teresa Portela Rivas
K2 500 m M ESP Francisco Llera Blanco
Damian Vindel Marin
K4 500 m W ESP Isabel Garcia
Jana Smidakova
Teresa Portela Rivas
Beatriz Manchon
K2 1000 m M ESP Pablo Banos
Javier Hernanz
C1 500 m M ESP David Cal Figueroa
C2 500 m M ESP David Mascato
Jose Alfredo Bea
C1 1000 m M ESP David Cal Figueroa
C2 1000 m M ESP Jose Alfredo Bea
David Mascato
K1 slalom M ESP Carles Joanmarti
C1 slalom M ESP Jordi Sangra
 Canoe & Kayak 2008
K1 500 m W ESP Maria Teresa Portela
K2 500 m W ESP Beatriz Manchon
Sonia Molanes
K2 500 m M ESP Carlos Perez Rial
Saul Craviotto Rivero
K4 500 m W ESP Beatriz Manchon
Jana Smidakova
Sonia Molanes
Maria Teresa Portela
C1 500 m M ESP David Cal Figueroa
C1 1000 m M ESP David Cal Figueroa
K1 slalom W ESP Maialen Chourraut
K1 slalom M ESP Guillermo Diez Canedo
C1 slalom M ESP Ander Elosegui
 Canoe & Kayak 2012
K1 200 m W ESP Teresa Portela Rivas
K1 200 m M ESP Saul Craviotto Rivero
K1 1000 m M ESP Jorge Antonio Garcia
Francisco Cubelos Sanchez
C1 200 m M ESP Alfonso Benavidez Lopez de Ayala
C1 1000 m M ESP David Cal Figueroa
K1 slalom W ESP Maialen Chourraut
K1 slalom M ESP Samuel Hernanz
C1 slalom M ESP Ander Elosegi
 Canoe & Kayak 2016
K1 200 m W ESP Teresa Portela Rivas
K1 200 m M ESP Saul Craviotto Rivero
K2 200 m M ESP Cristian Toro
Saul Craviotto Rivero
K1 1000 m M ESP Marcus Walz
K4 1000 m M ESP Inigo Pena
Javier Hernanz
Oscar Carrera
Rodrigo Germade
C1 200 m M ESP Alfonso Benavides Lopez de Ayala
K1 slalom W ESP Maialen Chourraut
C1 slalom M ESP Ander Elosegi
 Canoe & Kayak 2020
K1 200 m W ESP Maria Teresa Portela
K1 500 m W ESP Isabel Contreras
K1 200 m M ESP Carlos Arevalo
Saul Craviotto Rivero
K2 1000 m M ESP Inigo Pena
Francisco Cubelos
C1 1000 m M ESP Pablo Martinez
Cayetano Garcia
C2 1000 m M ESP Cayetano Garcia
Pablo Martinez
K1 slalom W ESP Maialen Chourraut
K1 slalom M ESP David Llorente
C1 slalom M ESP Ander Elosegi
C1 200 m W ESP Antia Jacome
K4 500 m M ESP Carlos Arevalo
Rodrigo Germade
Marcus Walz
Saul Craviotto Rivero
C1 slalom W ESP Nuria Vilarrubla
* The list above only shows a selection of Spanish canoeists - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about Spanish canoeists at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the Olympian Database
Get it on Google Play English flagDanish flag

Olympics
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table All-time Medal Table Olympic Games

Olympic Sports Database Olympic Sports

Nations in the Olympics
Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy