Russian Olympic Athletes in Speed Skating*

  Facts about Olympic Speed Skating
Event Athletes
 Speed Skating 1994
500 m W RUS Oksana Ravilova
Svetlana Boyarkina
Natalya Poloskova
Svetlana Fedotkina
500 m M RUS Sergey Klevchenya
Mikhail Vostroknutov
Aleksandr Golubev
Andrey Bakhvalov
1000 m W RUS Oksana Ravilova
Svetlana Fedotkina
Svetlana Boyarkina
Natalya Polozkova
1000 m M RUS Andrey Bakhvalov
Aleksandr Golubyov
Mikhail Vostroknutov
Sergey Klevchenya
1500 m W RUS Svetlana Fedotkina
Natalya Polozkova
Svetlana Bazhanova
Oksana Ravilova
1500 m M RUS Oleg Pavlov
Andrei Anufrienko
3000 m W RUS Tatyana Trapeznikova
Svetlana Bazhanova
5000 m W RUS Svetlana Bazhanova
Tatyana Trapeznikova
5000 m M RUS Andrei Anufrienko
Oleg Pavlov
10000 m M RUS Andrei Anufrienko
 Speed Skating 1998
500 m W RUS Oksana Ravilova
Tatyana Danshina
Svetlana Zhurova
500 m M RUS Aleksandr Golubyov
Sergey Klevchenya
Sergey Savelyev
Aleksandr Kibalko
1000 m W RUS Svetlana Zhurova
Tatyana Danshina
Natalya Polozkova
Anna Savelyeva
1000 m M RUS Aleksandr Kibalko
Andrey Anufriyenko
Dmitry Shepel
Sergey Klevchenya
1500 m W RUS Varvara Barysheva
Natalya Polozkova
Svetlana Bazhanova
Tatyana Trapeznikova
1500 m M RUS Aleksandr Kibalko
Vadim Sayutin
Dmitry Shepel
Andrey Anufriyenko
3000 m W RUS Svetlana Bazhanova
Svetlana Vysokova
Tatyana Trapeznikova
5000 m W RUS Tatyana Trapeznikova
Svetlana Vysokova
5000 m M RUS Vadim Sayutin
Andrey Krivosheyev
Yury Kokhanets
10000 m M RUS Vadim Sayutin
 Speed Skating 2002
500 m W RUS Svetlana Zhurova
Svetlana Kaykan
500 m M RUS Dmitry Lobkov
Sergey Klevchenya
Dmitry Dorofeyev
1000 m W RUS Svetlana Kaykan
Svetlana Zhurova
Varvara Barysheva
1000 m M RUS Sergey Klevchenya
Dmitry Lobkov
Yevgeny Lalenkov
1500 m W RUS Varvara Barysheva
Tatyana Trapeznikova
Valentina Yakshina
1500 m M RUS Yevgeny Lalenkov
Vadim Sayutin
Dmitry Shepel
Aleksandr Kibalko
3000 m W RUS Valentina Yakshina
Varvara Barysheva
Tatyana Trapeznikova
5000 m M RUS Vadim Sayutin
Yury Kokhanets
Dmitry Shepel
5000 m W RUS Varvara Barysheva
Valentina Yakshina
10000 m M RUS Dmitry Shepel
 Speed Skating 2006
500 m W RUS Svetlana Zhurova
Yulia Nemaya
500 m M RUS Dmitry Dorofeyev
Dmitry Lobkov
Sergey Kornilov
Alexey Proshin
1000 m W RUS Svetlana Zhurova
Yekaterina Abramova
Yekaterina Lobysheva
Varvara Barysheva
1000 m M RUS Aleksandr Kibalko
Alexey Proshin
Dmitry Dorofeyev
Yevgeny Lalenkov
1500 m W RUS Valentina Yakshina
Yekaterina Lobusheva
Yekaterina Abramova
Varvara Barysheva
1500 m M RUS Dmitry Shepel
Aleksandr Kibalko
Ivan Skobrev
Yevgeny Lalenkov
3000 m W RUS Svetlana Vysokova
Valentina Yakshina
5000 m M RUS Yury Kokhanets
Ivan Skobrev
Artyom Detyshev
10000 m M RUS Ivan Skobrev
Artyom Detyshev
Team pursuit W RUS Yekaterina Lobysheva
Varvara Barysheva
Yekaterina Abramova
Svetlana Vysokova
Galina Likhachova
Team pursuit M RUS Artyom Detyshev
Ivan Skobrev
Aleksandr Kibalko
Yevgeny Lalenkov
Dmitry Shepel
 Speed Skating 2010
500 m W RUS Svetlana Kaykan
Yulia Nemaya
Yekaterina Malysheva
Olga Fatkulina
500 m M RUS Timofey Skopin
Yevgeny Lalenkov
Aleksandr Lebedev
Dmitry Lobkov
1000 m W RUS Yekaterina Lobusheva
Yekaterina Malysheva
Yekaterina Shikhova
Olga Fatkulina
1000 m M RUS Aleksey Yesin
Dmitry Lobkov
Yevgeny Lalenkov
Aleksandr Lebedev
1500 m W RUS Yekaterina Abramova
Alla Shabanova
Yekaterina Shikhova
Yekaterina Lobysheva
1500 m M RUS Aleksey Yesin
Aleksandr Lebedev
Yevgeny Lalenkov
Ivan Skobrev
3000 m W RUS Svetlana Vysokova
Galina Likhachova
5000 m W RUS Svetlana Vysokova
5000 m M RUS Ivan Skobrev
Aleksandr Rumyantsev
10000 m M RUS Ivan Skobrev
Aleksandr Rumyantsev
Team pursuit W RUS Yekaterina Lobysheva
Alla Shabanova
Galina Likhachova
Yekaterina Shikhova
 Speed Skating 2014
500 m W RUS Yekaterina Malysheva
Yekaterina Lobysheva
Angelina Golikova
Olga Fatkulina
500 m M RUS Aleksey Yesin
Denis Koval
Artyom Kuznetsov
Dmitry Lobkov
1000 m W RUS Yekaterina Shikhova
Olga Fatkulina
Yuliya Skokova
Yekaterina Lobysheva
1000 m M RUS Dmitry Lobkov
Aleksey Yesin
Denis Yuskov
Igor Bogolyubsky
1500 m W RUS Olga Fatkulina
Yuliya Skokova
Yekaterina Shikhova
Yekaterina Lobysheva
1500 m M RUS Denis Yuskov
Aleksey Suvorov
Ivan Skobrev
Aleksey Yesin
3000 m W RUS Yuliya Skokova
Yekaterina Shikhova
Olga Graf
5000 m W RUS Olga Graf
Anna Chernova
5000 m M RUS Ivan Skobrev
Aleksandr Rumyantsev
Denis Yuskov
10000 m M RUS Yevgeny Seryayev
Team pursuit W RUS Yekaterina Lobysheva
Olga Graf
Yuliya Skokova
Yekaterina Shikhova
Team pursuit M RUS Denis Yuskov
Aleksandr Rumyantsev
Aleksey Yesin
Ivan Skobrev
* The list above only shows a selection of Russian speed skaters - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about Russian speed skaters at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the Olympian Database
English flagDanish flag

Olympics
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table All-time Medal Table Olympic Games

Olympic Sports Database Olympic Sports

Nations in the Olympics
Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy   Do Not Sell or Share My Personal Information