Russian gymnasts in the Olympic Games

Russian Olympic Athletes in Gymnastics*

  Facts about Olympic Gymnastics
Event Athletes
 Gymnastics 1912
Individual all-round M RUS Pavel Kushnikov
Aleksandr Akhyun
Fyodor Zabelin
Semyon Kulikov
 Gymnastics 1996
Individual all-round W RUS Dina Kochetkova
Svetlana Khorkina
Rozalya Galiyeva
Individual all-round M RUS Alexei Nemov
Team W RUS Oksana Lyapina
Yevgeniya Kusnezova
Yelena Grosheva
Svetlana Khorkina
Dina Kochetkova
Yelena Dolgopolova
Rozalya Galiyeva
Team M RUS Aleksei Voropayev
Dmitri Trush
Sergei Sharkov
Nikolay Kryukov
Alexei Nemov
Evgueni Podgornyi
Dmitri Vasilenko
Floor W RUS Yelena Grosheva
Dina Kochetkova
Vault W RUS Yelena Grosheva
Rozalya Galiyeva
Balance beam W RUS Svetlana Khorkina
Dina Kochetkova
Rozalya Galiyeva
Uneven bars W RUS Svetlana Khorkina
Dina Kochetkova
Floor M RUS Evgueni Podgornyi
Alexei Nemov
Vault M RUS Aleksei Voropayev
Alexei Nemov
Pommel horse M RUS Alexei Nemov
Parallel bars M RUS Alexei Nemov
Sergei Sharkov
Horizontal bar M RUS Aleksei Voropayev
Alexei Nemov
Rhythmic group W RUS Yevgeniya Bochkaryeva
Yuliya Ivanova
Yelena Krivoshey
Irina Dzhuba
Olga Shtyrenko
Angelin Yushkova
Rhythmic individual all-round W RUS Yana Batyrshina
Amina Zarypova
 Gymnastics 2000
Individual all-round W RUS Elena Prodonova
Yelena Zamolodtchikova
Svetlana Khorkina
Ekaterina Lobazniouk
Anastasiya Kolesnikova
Anna Tchepeleva
Individual all-round M RUS Evgueni Podgornyi
Dmitri Drevine
Alexey Bondarenko
Alexei Nemov
Nikolay Kryukov
Maxim Alechine
Team W RUS Elena Prodonova
Ekaterina Lobazniouk
Svetlana Khorkina
Yelena Zamolodtchikova
Anastassia Kolesnikova
Anna Tchepeleva
Team M RUS Alexey Bondarenko
Evgueni Podgornyi
Alexei Nemov
Dmitri Drevine
Maxim Alechine
Nikolay Kryukov
Floor W RUS Elena Prodonova
Ekaterina Lobazniouk
Svetlana Khorkina
Yelena Zamolodtchikova
Anna Tchepeleva
Vault W RUS Elena Prodonova
Svetlana Khorkina
Ekaterina Lobazniouk
Anna Tchepeleva
Yelena Zamolodtchikova
Balance beam W RUS Elena Prodonova
Yelena Zamolodtchikova
Ekaterina Lobazniouk
Svetlana Khorkina
Anastassia Kolesnikova
Uneven bars W RUS Yelena Zamolodtchikova
Anastassia Kolesnikova
Ekaterina Lobazniouk
Elena Prodonova
Svetlana Khorkina
Floor M RUS Dmitri Drevine
Alexey Bondarenko
Evgueni Podgornyi
Maxim Alechine
Alexei Nemov
Vault M RUS Nikolay Kryukov
Maxim Alechine
Evgueni Podgornyi
Alexei Nemov
Alexey Bondarenko
Pommel horse M RUS Alexei Nemov
Alexey Bondarenko
Evgueni Podgornyi
Nikolay Kryukov
Maxim Alechine
Rings M RUS Maxim Alechine
Alexey Bondarenko
Alexei Nemov
Evgueni Podgornyi
Nikolay Kryukov
Parallel bars M RUS Maxim Alechine
Alexey Bondarenko
Nikolay Kryukov
Evgueni Podgornyi
Alexei Nemov
Horizontal bar M RUS Alexey Bondarenko
Alexei Nemov
Nikolay Kryukov
Evgueni Podgornyi
Maxim Alechine
Rhythmic group W RUS Irina Belova
Irina Zilber
Natalya Lavrova
Maria Netessova
Elena Chalamova
Vera Shimanskaya
Rhythmic individual all-round W RUS Alina Kabaeva
Yulia Barsukova
Trampoline individual W RUS Irina Karavaeva
Trampoline individual M RUS Aleksandr Moskalenko
 Gymnastics 2004
Individual all-round W RUS Svetlana Khorkina
Lyudmila Ezhova
Maria Krioutchkova
Anna Pavlova
Natalia Ziganchina
Yelena Zamolodtchikova
Individual all-round M RUS Georgy Grebenkov
Maxim Deviatovski
Alexei Nemov
Alexey Bondarenko
Alexander Safoshkin
Anton Golotsutskov
Team W RUS Yelena Zamolodtchikova
Anna Pavlova
Svetlana Khorkina
Maria Kriouchkova
Natalya Ziganchina
Lyudmila Ezhova
Team M RUS Georgy Grebenkov
Aleksandr Safoshkin
Maksim Devyatovsky
Alexei Nemov
Alexey Bondarenko
Anton Golotsutskov
Floor W RUS Anna Pavlova
Yelena Zamolodtchikova
Svetlana Khorkina
Natalia Ziganchina
Maria Krioutchkova
Vault W RUS Natalia Ziganchina
Yelena Zamolodtchikova
Svetlana Khorkina
Anna Pavlova
Balance beam W RUS Svetlana Khorkina
Natalia Ziganchina
Yelena Zamolodtchikova
Lyudmila Ezhova
Anna Pavlova
Uneven bars W RUS Yelena Zamolodtchikova
Svetlana Khorkina
Natalia Ziganchina
Anna Pavlova
Lyudmila Ezhova
Floor M RUS Alexey Bondarenko
Anton Golotsutskov
Maxim Deviatovski
Georgy Grebenkov
Vault M RUS Anton Golotsutskov
Alexey Bondarenko
Pommel horse M RUS Maxim Deviatovski
Alexey Bondarenko
Georgy Grebenkov
Anton Golotsutskov
Alexei Nemov
Rings M RUS Alexey Bondarenko
Maxim Deviatovski
Anton Golotsutskov
Alexander Safoshkin
Georgy Grebenkov
Parallel bars M RUS Georgy Grebenkov
Anton Golotsutskov
Maxim Deviatovski
Alexey Bondarenko
Alexei Nemov
Horizontal bar M RUS Georgy Grebenkov
Alexey Bondarenko
Alexei Nemov
Maxim Deviatovski
Rhythmic group W RUS Yelena Murzina
Natalya Lavrova
Olesia Beluguina
Olga Glatskikh
Tatyana Kurbakova
Yelena Posevina
Rhythmic individual all-round W RUS Alina Kabaeva
Irina Tchachina
Trampoline individual W RUS Irina Karavaeva
Natalya Chernova
Trampoline individual M RUS Aleksandr Rusakov
Aleksandr Moskalenko
 Gymnastics 2008
Individual all-round W RUS Kseniya Afanasyeva
Kseniya Semyonova
Lyudmila Grebenkova
Svetlana Klyukina
Anna Pavlova
Yekaterina Kramarenko
Individual all-round M RUS Nikolay Kryukov
Anton Golotsutskov
Yury Ryazanov
Sergey Khorokhordin
Konstantin Pluzhnikov
Maksim Devyatovsky
Team W RUS Lyudmila Grebenkova
Anna Pavlova
Kseniya Afanasyeva
Svetlana Klyukina
Yekaterina Kramarenko
Kseniya Semyonova
Team M RUS Yury Ryazanov
Sergey Khorokhordin
Maksim Devyatovsky
Anton Golotsutskov
Nikolay Kryukov
Konstantin Pluzhnikov
Floor W RUS Kseniya Semyonova
Anna Pavlova
Svetlana Klyukina
Yekaterina Kramarenko
Kseniya Afanasyeva
Vault W RUS Anna Pavlova
Balance beam W RUS Lyudmila Grebenkova
Anna Pavlova
Kseniya Afanasyeva
Yekaterina Kramarenko
Kseniya Semyonova
Uneven bars W RUS Svetlana Klyukina
Anna Pavlova
Kseniya Afanasyeva
Kseniya Semyonova
Yekaterina Kramarenko
Floor M RUS Konstantin Pluzhnikov
Maksim Devyatovsky
Anton Golotsutskov
Yury Ryazanov
Sergey Khorokhordin
Vault M RUS Anton Golotsutskov
Pommel horse M RUS Anton Golotsutskov
Yury Ryazanov
Sergey Khorokhordin
Nikolay Kryukov
Maksim Devyatovsky
Rings M RUS Anton Golotsutskov
Yury Ryazanov
Sergey Khorokhordin
Konstantin Pluzhnikov
Maksim Devyatovsky
Parallel bars M RUS Yury Ryazanov
Sergey Khorokhordin
Nikolay Kryukov
Maksim Devyatovsky
Konstantin Pluzhnikov
Horizontal bar M RUS Yury Ryazanov
Nikolay Kryukov
Anton Golotsutskov
Sergey Khorokhordin
Maksim Devyatovsky
Rhythmic group W RUS Yelena Posevina
Margarita Aliychuk
Anna Gavrilenko
Daria Shkurikhina
Tatyana Gorbunova
Nataliya Zuyeva
Rhythmic individual all-round W RUS Evgeniya Kanaeva
Olga Kapranova
Trampoline individual W RUS Irina Karavaeva
Natalya Chernova
Trampoline individual M RUS Dmitriy Ushakov
Aleksandr Rusakov
 Gymnastics 2012
Individual all-round W RUS Victoria Komova
Anastasia Grishina
Aliya Mustafina
Individual all-round M RUS David Belyavskiy
Emin Garibov
Team W RUS Kseniya Afanasyeva
Victoria Komova
Aliya Mustafina
Maria Paseka
Anastasia Grishina
Team M RUS Emin Garibov
Aleksandr Balandin
Igor Pakhomenko
David Belyavskiy
Denis Ablyazin
Floor W RUS Victoria Komova
Aliya Mustafina
Kseniya Afanasyeva
Anastasia Grishina
Vault W RUS Maria Paseka
Balance beam W RUS Victoria Komova
Anastasia Grishina
Kseniya Afanasyeva
Aliya Mustafina
Uneven bars W RUS Victoria Komova
Maria Paseka
Anastasia Grishina
Aliya Mustafina
Floor M RUS Emin Garibov
Denis Ablyazin
Igor Pakhomenko
David Belyavskiy
Vault M RUS Denis Ablyazin
Pommel horse M RUS David Belyavskiy
Igor Pakhomenko
Emin Garibov
Aleksandr Balandin
Rings M RUS Emin Garibov
David Belyavskiy
Denis Ablyazin
Aleksandr Balandin
Parallel bars M RUS David Belyavskiy
Aleksandr Balandin
Emin Garibov
Denis Ablyazin
Horizontal bar M RUS David Belyavskiy
Igor Pakhomenko
Denis Ablyazin
Emin Garibov
Rhythmic group W RUS Ksenia Dudkina
Karolina Sevastyanova
Anastasia Bliznyuk
Alina Makarenko
Uliana Donskova
Anastasia Nazarenko
Rhythmic individual all-round W RUS Evgeniya Kanaeva
Daria Dmitrieva
Trampoline individual W RUS Victoria Voronina
Trampoline individual M RUS Nikita Fedorenko
Dmitriy Ushakov
 Gymnastics 2016
Individual all-round W RUS Aliya Mustafina
Angelina Melnikova
Seda Tutkhalian
Individual all-round M RUS Nikolai Kuksenkov
David Belyavskiy
Nikita Nagornyy
Team W RUS Aliya Mustafina
Maria Paseka
Daria Spiridonova
Seda Tutkhalian
Angelina Melnikova
Team M RUS Denis Abliazin
Nikita Nagornyy
David Belyavskiy
Ivan Stretovich
Nikolai Kuksenkov
Floor W RUS Daria Spiridonova
Aliya Mustafina
Angelina Melnikova
Seda Tutkhalian
Vault W RUS Maria Paseka
Seda Tutkhalian
Balance beam W RUS Angelina Melnikova
Seda Tutkhalian
Daria Spiridonova
Aliya Mustafina
Uneven bars W RUS Angelina Melnikova
Daria Spiridonova
Seda Tutkhalian
Aliya Mustafina
Floor M RUS Nikolai Kuksenkov
David Belyavskiy
Nikita Nagornyy
Denis Abliazin
Vault M RUS Denis Abliazin
Nikita Nagornyy
Pommel horse M RUS David Belyavskiy
Ivan Stretovich
Nikita Nagornyy
Nikolai Kuksenkov
Rings M RUS Nikolai Kuksenkov
Denis Abliazin
David Belyavskiy
Nikita Nagornyy
Parallel bars M RUS Ivan Stretovich
Nikolai Kuksenkov
Nikita Nagornyy
David Belyavskiy
Horizontal bar M RUS David Belyavskiy
Ivan Stretovich
Nikolai Kuksenkov
Nikita Nagornyy
Rhythmic group W RUS Maria Tolkacheva
Vera Biriukova
Anastasiia Maksimova
Anastasiia Tatareva
Anastasia Bliznyuk
Rhythmic individual all-round W RUS Margarita Mamun
Yana Kudryavtseva
Trampoline individual W RUS Yana Pavlova
Trampoline individual M RUS Dmitriy Ushakov
Andrey Yudin
* The list above only shows a selection of Russian gymnasts - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about Russian gymnasts at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the Olympian Database
Get it on Google Play
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table

Olympic Sports


Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy