Olympian Database
Summer Olympics
Winter Olympics
European Games
Asian Games
Athletics Worlds
Nordic Ski Worlds
☰
About
The project
The database
Contact
Apps
Home
Nations
Hungary
Sports
Canoe & Kayak
Hungarian Olympic Athletes in Canoe & Kayak*
Facts
Medals
Athletes
Events
Event
Athletes
Canoe & Kayak 1936
K1 1000 m M
HUN
Peter Szittya
K2 1000 m M
HUN
Gabor Cseh
Sandor Gelle
K1 10000 m M
HUN
Peter Szittya
K2 10000 m M
HUN
Gabor Cseh
Sandor Gelle
K2 10000 m folding kayak M
HUN
Istvan Kolnaj
Tibor Poor
Canoe & Kayak 1948
K1 500 m W
HUN
Klara Banfalvi
K1 1000 m M
HUN
Janos Toldi
K2 1000 m M
HUN
Janos Uranyi
Kalman Blaho
K2 10000 m M
HUN
Janos Uranyi
Gyula Andrasi
Canoe & Kayak 1952
K1 500 m W
HUN
Cecilia Hartmann
K1 1000 m M
HUN
Janos Uranyi
K2 1000 m M
HUN
Istvan Granek
Janos Kulcsar
K2 10000 m M
HUN
Josef Gurovich
Ferenc Varga
C1 1000 m M
HUN
Janos Parti
C2 1000 m M
HUN
Istvan Bodor
Jozsef Tuza
C1 10000 m M
HUN
Gabor Novak
C2 10000 m M
HUN
Robert Söptei
Erno Söptei
Canoe & Kayak 1956
K1 500 m W
HUN
Cecilia Berkes
K1 1000 m M
HUN
Lajos Kiss
K2 1000 m M
HUN
Zoltan Szigeti
Imre Vagyoczky
K1 10000 m M
HUN
Ferenc Hatlaczky
K2 10000 m M
HUN
Laszlo Fabian
Janos Uranyi
C1 1000 m M
HUN
Istvan Hernek
C2 1000 m M
HUN
Karoly Wieland
Ferenc Mohacsi
C1 10000 m M
HUN
Janos Parti
C2 10000 m M
HUN
Jozsef Hunics
Imre Farkas
Canoe & Kayak 1960
K1 500 m W
HUN
Klara Banfalvi
K2 500 m W
HUN
Vilma Egresi
Klara Fried-Banfalvi
K1 1000 m M
HUN
Imre Szöllösi
K2 1000 m M
HUN
Andras Szente
György Meszaros
K1 4x500 m M
HUN
György Meszaros
Imre Szöllösi
Imre Kemecsey
Andras Szente
C1 1000 m M
HUN
Janos Parti
C2 1000 m M
HUN
Imre Farkas
Andras Törö
Canoe & Kayak 1964
K1 500 m W
HUN
Maria Roka
K2 500 m W
HUN
Maria Roka
Katalin Benko
K1 1000 m M
HUN
Mihaly Hesz
K2 1000 m M
HUN
Imre Szöllösi
György Meszaros
K4 1000 m M
HUN
Imre Kemecsey
György Meszaros
Andras Szente
Imre Szöllösi
C1 1000 m M
HUN
Andras Törö
C2 1000 m M
HUN
Antal Hajba
Arpad Soltesz
Canoe & Kayak 1968
K1 500 m W
HUN
Anna Pfeffer
K2 500 m W
HUN
Anna Pfeffer
Katalin Sagi
K1 1000 m M
HUN
Mihaly Hesz
K2 1000 m M
HUN
Csaba Giczi
Istvan Timar
K4 1000 m M
HUN
Imre Szöllösi
Csaba Giczi
Istvan Timar
Istvan Csizmadia
C1 1000 m M
HUN
Tibor Tatai
C2 1000 m M
HUN
Gyula Petrikovics
Tamas Wichmann
Canoe & Kayak 1972
K1 500 m W
HUN
Anna Pfeffer
K2 500 m W
HUN
Anna Pfeffer
Katalin Hollosy
K1 1000 m M
HUN
Geza Csapo
K2 1000 m M
HUN
Jozsef Deme
Janos Ratkai
K4 1000 m M
HUN
Csongor Vargha
Zoltan Bako
Peter Varhelyi
Istvan Szabo
C1 1000 m M
HUN
Tamas Wichmann
C2 1000 m M
HUN
Miklos Darvas
Peter Povazsay
Canoe & Kayak 1976
K1 500 m W
HUN
Klara Rajnai
K1 500 m M
HUN
Zoltan Sztanity
K2 500 m W
HUN
Anna Pfeffer
Klara Rajnai
K2 500 m M
HUN
Janos Ratkai
Jozsef Deme
K1 1000 m M
HUN
Geza Csapo
K2 1000 m M
HUN
Istvan Szabo
Zoltan Bako
K4 1000 m M
HUN
Jozsef Deme
Zoltan Romhanyi
Janos Ratkai
Csaba Giczi
C1 500 m M
HUN
Karoly Szegedi
C2 500 m M
HUN
Tamas Buday
Oszkar Frey
C1 1000 m M
HUN
Tamas Wickmann
C2 1000 m M
HUN
Tamas Buday
Oszkar Frey
Canoe & Kayak 1980
K1 500 m W
HUN
Katalin Povazsan
K1 500 m M
HUN
Zoltan Sztanity
K2 500 m W
HUN
Maria Zakarias
Eva Rakusz
K2 500 m M
HUN
Zoltan Romhanyi
Laszlo Szabo
K1 1000 m M
HUN
Istvan Joos
K2 1000 m M
HUN
Istvan Joos
Istvan Szabo
K4 1000 m M
HUN
Jozsef Kosztyan
Jozsef Deme
Zoltan Sztanity
Janos Ratkai
C1 500 m M
HUN
Tamas Wickmann
C2 500 m M
HUN
Istvan Vaskuti
Laszlo Foltan
C1 1000 m M
HUN
Tamas Wickmann
C2 1000 m M
HUN
Oszkar Frey
Tamas Buday
Canoe & Kayak 1988
K1 500 m W
HUN
Rita Koban
K1 500 m M
HUN
Zsolt Gyulay
K2 500 m W
HUN
Erika Meszaros
Eva Rakusz
K2 500 m M
HUN
Attila Abraham
Ferenc Csipes
K4 500 m W
HUN
Rita Koban
Eva Rakusz
Erika Geczi
Erika Meszaros
K1 1000 m M
HUN
Ferenc Czipes
K2 1000 m M
HUN
Tibor Helyi
Andras Rajna
K4 1000 m M
HUN
Attila Abraham
Sandor Hodosi
Zsolt Gyulay
Ferenc Csipes
C1 500 m M
HUN
Attila Szabo
C2 500 m M
HUN
Janos Sarusi Kis
Istvan Vaskuti
C1 1000 m M
HUN
Imre Pulai
C2 1000 m M
HUN
Gabor Takacs
Gusztav Leikep
Canoe & Kayak 1992
K1 500 m W
HUN
Rita Koban
K1 500 m M
HUN
Zsolt Gyulay
K2 500 m W
HUN
Eva Donusz
Rita Koban
K2 500 m M
HUN
Zsolt Gyulay
Ferenc Csipes
K4 500 m W
HUN
Eva Donusz
Rita Koban
Kinga Czigany
Erika Meszaros
K1 1000 m M
HUN
Ferenc Csipes
K2 1000 m M
HUN
Andras Rajna
Krisztian Bartfai
K4 1000 m M
HUN
Ferenc Csipes
Laszlo Fidel
Attila Abraham
Zsolt Gyulay
C1 500 m M
HUN
Imre Pulai
C2 500 m M
HUN
György Kolonics
Attila Palizs
C1 1000 m M
HUN
György Zala
C2 1000 m M
HUN
György Kolonics
Attila Palizs
Canoe & Kayak 1996
K1 500 m W
HUN
Rita Koban
K1 500 m M
HUN
Zoltan Antal
K2 500 m W
HUN
Rita Koban
Szilvia Mednyanszki
K2 500 m M
HUN
Zsolt Gyulay
Krisztian Bartfai
K4 500 m W
HUN
Erika Meszaros
Kinga Czigany
Szilvia Mednyanszki
Eva Donusz
K1 1000 m M
HUN
Zoltan Kammerer
K2 1000 m M
HUN
Peter Almasi
Robert Hegedus
K4 1000 m M
HUN
Gabor Horvath
Andras Rajna
Attila Adrovicz
Ferenc Csipes
C1 500 m M
HUN
Imre Pulai
C2 500 m M
HUN
György Kolonics
Csaba Horvath
C1 1000 m M
HUN
György Zala
C2 1000 m M
HUN
György Kolonics
Csaba Horvath
Canoe & Kayak 2000
K1 500 m W
HUN
Rita Koban
K1 500 m M
HUN
Akos Vereckei
K2 500 m W
HUN
Katalin Kovacs
Szilvia Szabo
K2 500 m M
HUN
Botond Storcz
Zoltan Kammerer
K4 500 m W
HUN
Szilvia Szabo
Rita Koban
Erzsebet Viski
Katalin Kovacs
K1 1000 m M
HUN
Roland Kökeny
K2 1000 m M
HUN
Krisztian Vereb
Krisztian Bartfai
K4 1000 m M
HUN
Gabor Horvath
Zoltan Kammerer
Akos Vereckei
Botond Storcz
C1 500 m M
HUN
György Kolonics
C2 500 m M
HUN
Imre Pulai
Ferenc Novak
C1 1000 m M
HUN
György Zala
C2 1000 m M
HUN
Imre Pulai
Ferenc Novak
Canoe & Kayak 2004
K1 500 m W
HUN
Natasa Janics
K1 500 m M
HUN
Akos Vereckei
K2 500 m W
HUN
Natasa Janics
Katalin Kovacs
K2 500 m M
HUN
Botond Storcz
Zoltan Kammerer
K4 500 m W
HUN
Katalin Kovacs
Erzsebet Viski
Kinga Bota
Szilvia Szabo
K1 1000 m M
HUN
Roland Kökeny
K2 1000 m M
HUN
Zoltan Benko
Istvan Bee
K4 1000 m M
HUN
Akos Vereckei
Gabor Horvath
Zoltan Kammerer
Botond Storcz
C1 500 m M
HUN
Marton Joob
C2 500 m M
HUN
György Kolonics
Gyorgy Kozmann
C1 1000 m M
HUN
Attila Vajda
C2 1000 m M
HUN
Gyorgy Kozmann
György Kolonics
Canoe & Kayak 2008
K1 500 m W
HUN
Katalin Kovacs
K1 500 m M
HUN
Akos Vereckei
K2 500 m W
HUN
Natasa Janics
Katalin Kovacs
K2 500 m M
HUN
Zoltan Kammerer
Gabor Kucsera
K4 500 m W
HUN
Danuta Kozak
Katalin Kovacs
Gabrielle Szabo
Natasa Janics
K1 1000 m M
HUN
Zoltan Benko
K2 1000 m M
HUN
Zoltan Kammerer
Gabor Kucsera
K4 1000 m M
HUN
Istvan Bee
Akos Vereckei
Marton Sik
Gabor Bozsik
C1 500 m M
HUN
Attila Vajda
C2 500 m M
HUN
Mihaly Zoltan Safran
Matyas Safran
C1 1000 m M
HUN
Attila Vajda
C2 1000 m M
HUN
Tamas Kiss
Gyorgy Kozmann
Canoe & Kayak 2012
K1 200 m W
HUN
Natasa Douchev-Janics
K1 500 m W
HUN
Danuta Kozak
K2 500 m W
HUN
Natasa Douchev-Janics
Katalin Kovacs
K4 500 m W
HUN
Danuta Kozak
Gabrielle Szabo
Krisztina Fazekas
Katalin Kovacs
K1 200 m M
HUN
Miklos Dudas
K2 1000 m M
HUN
Roland Kökeny
Rudolf Dombi
K4 1000 m M
HUN
Tamas Kulifai
David Toth
Daniel Pauman
Zoltan Kammerer
C1 200 m M
HUN
Attila Vajda
C1 1000 m M
HUN
Attila Vajda
Canoe & Kayak 2016
K1 200 m W
HUN
Natasa Douchev-Janics
K1 500 m W
HUN
Danuta Kozak
K2 500 m W
HUN
Danuta Kozak
Gabriella Szabo
K4 500 m W
HUN
Gabriella Szabo
Krisztina Fazekas Zur
Danuta Kozak
Tamara Csipes
K1 200 m M
HUN
Peter Molnar
K2 200 m M
HUN
Peter Molnar
Sandor Totka
K1 1000 m M
HUN
Balint Kopasz
K2 1000 m M
HUN
Benjamin Ceiner
Tibor Hufnagel
K4 1000 m M
HUN
Attila Kugler
Tamas Somoracz
Tibor Hufnagel
Benjamin Ceiner
C1 200 m M
HUN
Jonatan Hajdu
C1 1000 m M
HUN
Henrik Vasbanyai
C2 1000 m M
HUN
Robert Mike
Henrik Vasbanyai
Canoe & Kayak 2020
K1 200 m W
HUN
Dora Lucz
Anna Karasz
K1 500 m W
HUN
Danuta Kozak
Tamara Csipes
K2 500 m W
HUN
Danuta Kozak
Dora Bodonyi
Tamara Csipes
Erika Medveczky
K4 500 m W
HUN
Anna Karasz
Dora Bodonyi
Danuta Kozak
Tamara Csipes
K1 200 m M
HUN
Sandor Totka
Kolos Csizmadia
K1 1000 m M
HUN
Adam Varga
Balint Kopasz
K2 1000 m M
HUN
Adam Varga
Kornel Beke
Bence Nadas
Balint Kopasz
C1 1000 m M
HUN
Daniel Fejes
Balazs Adolf
C2 1000 m M
HUN
Daniel Fejes
Balazs Adolf
C1 200 m W
HUN
Kincso Takacs
Virag Balla
C2 500 m W
HUN
Virag Balla
Kincso Takacs
K4 500 m M
HUN
Bence Nadas
Sandor Totka
Kolos Csizmadia
Kornel Beke
* The list above only shows a selection of Hungarian canoeists - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about Hungarian canoeists at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the
Olympian Database
Olympics
Facts & Information
All-time Medal Table
Olympic Sports
Nations in the Olympics
Future Olympics
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy