Hungarian canoeists in the Olympic Games

Hungarian Olympic Athletes in Canoe & Kayak*

  Facts about Olympic Canoe & Kayak
Event Athletes
 Canoe & Kayak 1936
K1 1000 m M HUN Peter Szittya
K2 1000 m M HUN Gabor Cseh
Sandor Gelle
K1 10000 m M HUN Peter Szittya
K2 10000 m M HUN Sandor Gelle
Gabor Cseh
K2 10000 m folding kayak M HUN Tibor Poor
Istvan Kolnaj
 Canoe & Kayak 1948
K1 500 m W HUN Klara Banfalvi
K1 1000 m M HUN Janos Toldi
K2 1000 m M HUN Kalman Blaho
Janos Uranyi
K2 10000 m M HUN Gyula Andrasi
Janos Uranyi
 Canoe & Kayak 1952
K1 500 m W HUN Cecilia Hartmann
K1 1000 m M HUN Janos Uranyi
K2 1000 m M HUN Istvan Granek
Janos Kulcsar
K2 10000 m M HUN Ferenc Varga
Josef Gurovich
C1 1000 m M HUN Janos Parti
C2 1000 m M HUN Istvan Bodor
Jozsef Tuza
C1 10000 m M HUN Gabor Novak
C2 10000 m M HUN Erno Söptei
Robert Söptei
 Canoe & Kayak 1956
K1 500 m W HUN Cecilia Berkes
K1 1000 m M HUN Lajos Kiss
K2 1000 m M HUN Imre Vagyoczky
Zoltan Szigeti
K1 10000 m M HUN Ferenc Hatlaczky
K2 10000 m M HUN Janos Uranyi
Laszlo Fabian
C1 1000 m M HUN Istvan Hernek
C2 1000 m M HUN Karoly Wieland
Ferenc Mohacsi
C1 10000 m M HUN Janos Parti
C2 10000 m M HUN Imre Farkas
Jozsef Hunics
 Canoe & Kayak 1960
K1 500 m W HUN Klara Banfalvi
K2 500 m W HUN Vilma Egresi
Klara Fried-Banfalvi
K1 1000 m M HUN Imre Szöllösi
K2 1000 m M HUN Andras Szente
György Meszaros
K1 4x500 m M HUN György Meszaros
Imre Szöllösi
Imre Kemecsey
Andras Szente
C1 1000 m M HUN Janos Parti
C2 1000 m M HUN Imre Farkas
Andras Törö
 Canoe & Kayak 1964
K1 500 m W HUN Maria Roka
K2 500 m W HUN Maria Roka
Katalin Benko
K1 1000 m M HUN Mihaly Hesz
K2 1000 m M HUN Imre Szöllösi
György Meszaros
K4 1000 m M HUN Imre Kemecsey
György Meszaros
Imre Szöllösi
Andras Szente
C1 1000 m M HUN Andras Törö
C2 1000 m M HUN Antal Hajba
Arpad Soltesz
 Canoe & Kayak 1968
K1 500 m W HUN Anna Pfeffer
K2 500 m W HUN Anna Pfeffer
Katalin Sagi
K1 1000 m M HUN Mihaly Hesz
K2 1000 m M HUN Istvan Timar
Csaba Giczi
K4 1000 m M HUN Istvan Timar
Istvan Csizmadia
Imre Szöllösi
Csaba Giczi
C1 1000 m M HUN Tibor Tatai
C2 1000 m M HUN Gyula Petrikovics
Tamas Wichmann
 Canoe & Kayak 1972
K1 500 m W HUN Anna Pfeffer
K2 500 m W HUN Katalin Hollosy
Anna Pfeffer
K1 1000 m M HUN Geza Csapo
K2 1000 m M HUN Jozsef Deme
Janos Ratkai
C1 1000 m M HUN Tamas Wichmann
 Canoe & Kayak 1976
K1 500 m W HUN Klara Rajnai
K1 500 m M HUN Zoltan Sztanity
K2 500 m W HUN Anna Pfeffer
Klara Rajnai
K2 500 m M HUN Jozsef Deme
Janos Ratkai
K1 1000 m M HUN Geza Csapo
K2 1000 m M HUN Zoltan Bako
Istvan Szabo
K4 1000 m M HUN Csaba Giczi
Zoltan Romhanyi
Jozsef Deme
Janos Ratkai
C1 500 m M HUN Karoly Szegedi
C2 500 m M HUN Oszkar Frey
Tamas Buday
C1 1000 m M HUN Tamas Wickmann
C2 1000 m M HUN Tamas Buday
Oszkar Frey
 Canoe & Kayak 1980
K1 500 m W HUN Katalin Povazsan
K1 500 m M HUN Zoltan Sztanity
K2 500 m W HUN Maria Zakarias
Eva Rakusz
K1 1000 m M HUN Istvan Joos
K2 1000 m M HUN Istvan Szabo
Istvan Joos
C1 500 m M HUN Tamas Wickmann
C2 500 m M HUN Laszlo Foltan
Istvan Vaskuti
C1 1000 m M HUN Tamas Wickmann
 Canoe & Kayak 1988
K1 500 m W HUN Rita Koban
K1 500 m M HUN Zsolt Gyulay
K2 500 m W HUN Erika Meszaros
Eva Rakusz
K2 500 m M HUN Ferenc Csipes
Attila Abraham
K4 500 m W HUN Erika Geczi
Rita Koban
Eva Rakusz
Erika Meszaros
K1 1000 m M HUN Ferenc Czipes
K4 1000 m M HUN Sandor Hodosi
Ferenc Csipes
Zsolt Gyulay
Attila Abraham
C1 500 m M HUN Attila Szabo
C2 500 m M HUN Istvan Vaskuti
Janos Sarusi Kis
C1 1000 m M HUN Imre Pulai
 Canoe & Kayak 1992
K1 500 m W HUN Rita Koban
K1 500 m M HUN Zsolt Gyulay
K2 500 m W HUN Eva Donusz
Rita Koban
K4 500 m W HUN Eva Donusz
Erika Meszaros
Kinga Czigany
Rita Koban
K1 1000 m M HUN Ferenc Csipes
K4 1000 m M HUN Attila Abraham
Laszlo Fidel
Ferenc Csipes
Zsolt Gyulay
C1 500 m M HUN Imre Pulai
C1 1000 m M HUN György Zala
 Canoe & Kayak 1996
K1 500 m W HUN Rita Koban
K1 500 m M HUN Zoltan Antal
K2 500 m W HUN Rita Koban
Szilvia Mednyanszki
K2 500 m M HUN Zsolt Gyulay
Krisztian Bartfai
K1 1000 m M HUN Zoltan Kammerer
K4 1000 m M HUN Attila Adrovicz
Ferenc Csipes
Andras Rajna
Gabor Horvath
C1 500 m M HUN Imre Pulai
C2 500 m M HUN György Kolonics
Csaba Horvath
C1 1000 m M HUN György Zala
C2 1000 m M HUN György Kolonics
Csaba Horvath
 Canoe & Kayak 2000
K1 500 m W HUN Rita Koban
K1 500 m M HUN Akos Vereckei
K2 500 m W HUN Szilvia Szabo
Katalin Kovacs
K2 500 m M HUN Botond Storcz
Zoltan Kammerer
K4 500 m W HUN Rita Koban
Erzsebet Viski
Szilvia Szabo
Katalin Kovacs
K1 1000 m M HUN Roland Kökeny
K2 1000 m M HUN Krisztian Vereb
Krisztian Bartfai
K4 1000 m M HUN Akos Vereckei
Zoltan Kammerer
Botond Storcz
Gabor Horvath
C1 500 m M HUN György Kolonics
C2 500 m M HUN Ferenc Novak
Imre Pulai
C1 1000 m M HUN György Zala
C2 1000 m M HUN Imre Pulai
Ferenc Novak
 Canoe & Kayak 2004
K1 500 m W HUN Natasa Janics
K1 500 m M HUN Akos Vereckei
K2 500 m W HUN Katalin Kovacs
Natasa Janics
K2 500 m M HUN Botond Storcz
Zoltan Kammerer
K4 500 m W HUN Erzsebet Viski
Szilvia Szabo
Kinga Bota
Katalin Kovacs
K1 1000 m M HUN Roland Kökeny
K2 1000 m M HUN Zoltan Benko
Istvan Bee
K4 1000 m M HUN Zoltan Kammerer
Botond Storcz
Akos Vereckei
Gabor Horvath
C1 500 m M HUN Marton Joob
C2 500 m M HUN Gyorgy Kozmann
György Kolonics
C1 1000 m M HUN Attila Vajda
C2 1000 m M HUN György Kolonics
Gyorgy Kozmann
 Canoe & Kayak 2008
K1 500 m W HUN Katalin Kovacs
K1 500 m M HUN Akos Vereckei
K2 500 m W HUN Katalin Kovacs
Natasa Janics
K2 500 m M HUN Gabor Kucsera
Zoltan Kammerer
K4 500 m W HUN Danuta Kozak
Natasa Janics
Katalin Kovacs
Gabrielle Szabo
K1 1000 m M HUN Zoltan Benko
K2 1000 m M HUN Zoltan Kammerer
Gabor Kucsera
K4 1000 m M HUN Akos Vereckei
Gabor Bozsik
Marton Sik
Istvan Bee
C1 500 m M HUN Attila Vajda
C2 500 m M HUN Matyas Safran
Mihaly Zoltan Safran
C1 1000 m M HUN Attila Vajda
C2 1000 m M HUN Tamas Kiss
Gyorgy Kozmann
 Canoe & Kayak 2012
K1 200 m W HUN Natasa Douchev-Janics
K1 500 m W HUN Danuta Kozak
K2 500 m W HUN Katalin Kovacs
Natasa Douchev-Janics
K4 500 m W HUN Katalin Kovacs
Krisztina Fazekas
Danuta Kozak
Gabrielle Szabo
K1 200 m M HUN Miklos Dudas
K2 1000 m M HUN Roland Kökeny
Rudolf Dombi
K4 1000 m M HUN Zoltan Kammerer
David Toth
Tamas Kulifai
Daniel Pauman
C1 200 m M HUN Attila Vajda
C1 1000 m M HUN Attila Vajda
 Canoe & Kayak 2016
K1 200 m W HUN Natasa Douchev-Janics
K1 500 m W HUN Danuta Kozak
K2 500 m W HUN Danuta Kozak
Gabriella Szabo
K4 500 m W HUN Danuta Kozak
Tamara Csipes
Gabriella Szabo
Krisztina Fazekas Zur
K1 200 m M HUN Peter Molnar
K2 200 m M HUN Peter Molnar
Sandor Totka
K1 1000 m M HUN Balint Kopasz
K2 1000 m M HUN Benjamin Ceiner
Tibor Hufnagel
K4 1000 m M HUN Benjamin Ceiner
Attila Kugler
Tamas Somoracz
Tibor Hufnagel
C1 200 m M HUN Jonatan Hajdu
C1 1000 m M HUN Henrik Vasbanyai
C2 1000 m M HUN Henrik Vasbanyai
Robert Mike
 Canoe & Kayak 2020
K1 200 m W HUN Dora Lucz
Anna Karasz
K1 500 m W HUN Tamara Csipes
Danuta Kozak
K2 500 m W HUN Erika Medveczky
Dora Bodonyi
Danuta Kozak
Tamara Csipes
K4 500 m W HUN Dora Bodonyi
Anna Karasz
Tamara Csipes
Danuta Kozak
K1 200 m M HUN Sandor Totka
Kolos Csizmadia
K1 1000 m M HUN Adam Varga
Balint Kopasz
K2 1000 m M HUN Bence Nadas
Balint Kopasz
Kornel Beke
Adam Varga
C1 1000 m M HUN Daniel Fejes
Balazs Adolf
C2 1000 m M HUN Balazs Adolf
Daniel Fejes
C1 200 m W HUN Virag Balla
Kincso Takacs
C2 500 m W HUN Virag Balla
Kincso Takacs
K4 500 m M HUN Kolos Csizmadia
Kornel Beke
Bence Nadas
Sandor Totka
* The list above only shows a selection of Hungarian canoeists - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about Hungarian canoeists at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the Olympian Database
Get it on Google Play English flagDanish flag

Olympics
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table All-time Medal Table Olympic Games

Olympic Sports Database Olympic Sports

Nations in the Olympics
Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy