French canoeists in the Olympic Games

French Olympic Athletes in Canoe & Kayak*

  Facts about Olympic Canoe & Kayak
Event Athletes
 Canoe & Kayak 1936
K1 1000 m M FRA Henri Eberhardt
K2 1000 m M FRA Rene Lacelle
Jules Mackowiak
K1 10000 m M FRA Jules Mackowiak
K1 10000 m folding kayak M FRA Henri Eberhardt
 Canoe & Kayak 1948
K1 500 m W FRA Catherine Vautrin
K1 1000 m M FRA Henri Eberhardt
K2 1000 m M FRA Rene Richez
Fernand Donna
K1 10000 m M FRA Henri Eberhardt
K2 10000 m M FRA Richard Fleche
Maurice Graffen
C1 1000 m M FRA Robert Boutigny
C2 1000 m M FRA Georges Gandil
Georges Dransart
C1 10000 m M FRA Raymond Argentin
C2 10000 m M FRA Georges Gandil
Georges Dransart
 Canoe & Kayak 1952
K1 500 m W FRA Eva Marion
K1 1000 m M FRA Louis Gantois
K2 1000 m M FRA Marcel Renaud
Maurice Graffen
K1 10000 m M FRA Pierre Derivery
K2 10000 m M FRA Georges Kunz
Josy Koelsch
C1 1000 m M FRA Jean Molle
C2 1000 m M FRA Armand Loreau
Georges Dransart
C1 10000 m M FRA Robert Boutigny
C2 10000 m M FRA Georges Turlier
Jean Laudet
 Canoe & Kayak 1956
K1 500 m W FRA Eva Marion
K1 1000 m M FRA Louis Gantois
K2 1000 m M FRA Maurice Graffen
Michel Meyer
K2 10000 m M FRA Maurice Graffen
Michel Meyer
C2 1000 m M FRA Marcel Renaud
Georges Dransart
C2 10000 m M FRA Marcel Renaud
Georges Dransart
 Canoe & Kayak 1960
K1 500 m W FRA Gabrielle Lutz
K1 1000 m M FRA Michel Meyer
C2 1000 m M FRA Michel Picard
Georges Turlier
 Canoe & Kayak 1964
C2 1000 m M FRA Michel Chapuis
Jean Boudehen
 Canoe & Kayak 1968
K4 1000 m M FRA Jean Boudehen
Albert Mayer
Jean-Pierre Cordebois
Claude Picard
C2 1000 m M FRA Jean-Francois Millot
Bernard Bouffinier
 Canoe & Kayak 1972
K1 500 m W FRA Francoise Gaud
C1 1000 m M FRA Jean-Francois Millot
C1 slalom M FRA Michel Trenchant
Francois Bonnet
Claude Baux
C2 slalom M FRA Jean-Louis Olry
Jean-Claude Olry
 Canoe & Kayak 1976
K1 500 m W FRA Francoise Bonetat
K1 500 m M FRA Alain Lebas
K2 500 m W FRA Amarie Loriot
Sylvaine Deltour
K2 500 m M FRA Bruno Bicocchi
Antoine Cipriani
K1 1000 m M FRA Patrick Genestier
K2 1000 m M FRA Alain Lebas
Jean-Paul Hanquier
C1 500 m M FRA Roland Iche
C2 500 m M FRA Gerald Delacroix
Jean-Francois Millot
C1 1000 m M FRA Roland Iche
C2 1000 m M FRA Alain Acart
Jean Paul Cezard
 Canoe & Kayak 1980
K1 500 m W FRA Beatrice Knopf
K1 500 m M FRA Patrick Lefoulon
K2 500 m M FRA Francis Hervieu
Alain Lebas
K1 1000 m M FRA Alain Lebas
 Canoe & Kayak 1984
K1 500 m W FRA Beatrice Basson
K1 500 m M FRA Bernard Bregeon
K2 500 m W FRA Catherine Mathevon
Bernadette Bregeon
K1 1000 m M FRA Philippe Boccara
K2 1000 m M FRA Patrick Lefoulon
Bernard Bregeon
K4 1000 m M FRA Francois Barouh
Didier Vavasseur
Pascal Boucherit
Philippe Boccara
C1 500 m M FRA Phillipe Renaud
C2 500 m M FRA Didier Hoyer
Eric Renaud
C1 1000 m M FRA Phillipe Renaud
C2 1000 m M FRA Eric Renaud
Didier Hoyer
 Canoe & Kayak 1988
K1 1000 m M FRA Philippe Boccara
C2 500 m M FRA Phillipe Renaud
Joel Bettin
 Canoe & Kayak 1992
K1 500 m W FRA Sabine Goetschy
C1 500 m M FRA Pascal Sylvoz
C1 1000 m M FRA Pascal Sylvoz
C2 1000 m M FRA Olivier Boivin
Didier Hoyer
K1 slalom W FRA Marianne Agulhon
K1 slalom M FRA Laurent Brissaud
Sylvain Curinier
C1 slalom M FRA Jacky Avril
Emmanuel Brugvin
C2 slalom M FRA Franck Adisson
Wilfrid Forgues
 Canoe & Kayak 1996
K1 500 m W FRA Anne Michaut
K2 500 m W FRA Sabine Kleinhenz
Severine Loyau
K1 1000 m M FRA Vincent Olla
C1 500 m M FRA Eric le Leuch
C1 1000 m M FRA Pascal Sylvoz
K1 slalom W FRA Myriam Fox-Jerusalmi
Anne Boixel
K1 slalom M FRA Laurent Burtz
C1 slalom M FRA Herve Delamarre
Emmanuel Brugvin
Patrice Estanguet
C2 slalom M FRA Franck Adisson
Wilfrid Forgues
 Canoe & Kayak 2000
K2 500 m M FRA Babak Amir Tahmasseb
Philippe Aubertin
K1 1000 m M FRA Pierre Lubac
K2 1000 m M FRA Philippe Aubertin
Babak Amir Tahmasseb
K4 1000 m M FRA Frederic Gauthier
Pierre Lubac
Maxime Boccon
Stephane Gourichon
C1 500 m M FRA Eric le Leuch
C1 1000 m M FRA Eric le Leuch
K1 slalom W FRA Anne-Lise Bardet
Brigitte Guibal
K1 slalom M FRA Laurent Burtz
C1 slalom M FRA Emmanuel Brugvin
Tony Estanguet
C2 slalom M FRA Wilfrid Forgues
Franck Adisson
 Canoe & Kayak 2004
K1 500 m W FRA Nathalie Marie
K1 500 m M FRA Babak Amir Tahmasseb
K2 500 m W FRA Anne-Laure Viard
Marie Delattre
K1 1000 m M FRA Babak Amir Tahmasseb
C2 500 m M FRA Yannick Lavigne
Jose Lenoir
C2 1000 m M FRA Jose Lenoir
Yannick Lavigne
K1 slalom W FRA Peggy Dickens
K1 slalom M FRA Benoit Peschier
Fabien Lefevre
C1 slalom M FRA Tony Estanguet
Nicolas Peschier
C2 slalom M FRA Yann le Pennec
Philippe Quemerais
 Canoe & Kayak 2008
K1 500 m M FRA Arnaud Hybois
K2 500 m W FRA Anne-Laure Viard
Marie Delattre
K2 500 m M FRA Vincent Lecrubier
Sebastien Jouve
K2 1000 m M FRA Philippe Colin
Cyrille Carre
C1 500 m M FRA Mathieu Goubel
C2 500 m M FRA Bertrand Hemonic
William Tchamba
C1 1000 m M FRA Mathieu Goubel
C2 1000 m M FRA William Tchamba
Bertrand Hemonic
K1 slalom W FRA Emilie Fer
K1 slalom M FRA Fabien Lefevre
C1 slalom M FRA Tony Estanguet
C2 slalom M FRA Cedric Forgit
Martin Braud
 Canoe & Kayak 2012
K4 500 m W FRA Sarah Guyot
Marie Delattre-Demory
Joanne Mayer
Gabrielle Tuleu
K1 200 m M FRA Maxime Beaumont
K2 200 m M FRA Sebastien Jouve
Arnaud Hybois
K1 1000 m M FRA Cyrille Carre
C1 200 m M FRA Mathieu Goubel
C1 1000 m M FRA Mathieu Goubel
K1 slalom W FRA Emilie Fer
K1 slalom M FRA Etienne Daille
C1 slalom M FRA Tony Estanguet
C2 slalom M FRA Gauthier Klauss
Matthieu Peche
 Canoe & Kayak 2016
K1 200 m W FRA Sarah Guyot
K4 500 m W FRA Amandine Lhote
Lea Jamelot
Manon Hostens
Sarah Troel
K1 200 m M FRA Maxime Beaumont
K2 200 m M FRA Sebastien Jouve
Maxime Beaumont
K1 1000 m M FRA Cyrille Carre
K2 1000 m M FRA Arnaud Hybois
Etienne Hubert
K4 1000 m M FRA Sebastien Jouve
Cyrille Carre
Arnaud Hybois
Etienne Hubert
C1 200 m M FRA Thomas Simart
C1 1000 m M FRA Adrien Bart
K1 slalom W FRA Marie-Zelia Lafont
K1 slalom M FRA Sebastien Combot
C1 slalom M FRA Denis Gargaud Chanut
C2 slalom M FRA Gauthier Klauss
Matthieu Peche
 Canoe & Kayak 2020
K1 200 m W FRA Lea Jamelot
Vanina Paoletti
K1 500 m W FRA Manon Hostens
K2 500 m W FRA Sarah Guyot
Manon Hostens
K4 500 m W FRA Vanina Paoletti
Manon Hostens
Lea Jamelot
Sarah Guyot
K1 200 m M FRA Maxime Beaumont
K1 1000 m M FRA Etienne Hubert
Guillaume Burger
K2 1000 m M FRA Guillaume Burger
Etienne Hubert
C1 1000 m M FRA Adrien Bart
K1 slalom W FRA Marie-Zelia Lafont
K1 slalom M FRA Boris Neveu
C1 slalom M FRA Martin Thomas
C1 slalom W FRA Marjorie Delassus
* The list above only shows a selection of French canoeists - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about French canoeists at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the Olympian Database
Get it on Google Play English flagDanish flag

Olympics
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table All-time Medal Table Olympic Games

Olympic Sports Database Olympic Sports

Nations in the Olympics
Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy