Australian shooting athletes in the Olympic Games

Australian Olympic Athletes in Shooting*

  Facts about Olympic Shooting
Event Athletes
 Shooting 1948
Rifle prone M AUS Claude Platt
Leo Dove
Neville Holt
Free rifle M AUS Mill Menghini
Reginald Parker
John Wise
 Shooting 1956
Rifle three positions M AUS Don Tolhurst
Norman Rule
Rifle prone M AUS Norman Rule
Don Tolhurst
Free rifle M AUS Norman Goff
Ian Wrigley
Moving target M AUS Colin Anderson
Noel Hall
Free pistol M AUS Leonard Tolhurst
Rodney Johnson
Rapid fire pistol M AUS Johnnie Maitland
Peter Papps
Trap M AUS John Bryant
Clement Mudford
 Shooting 1960
Rifle three positions M AUS Don Tolhurst
Norman Rule
Rifle prone M AUS Norman Rule
Don Tolhurst
Free rifle M AUS John Holt
Don Tolhurst
Free pistol M AUS Rodney Johnson
John Tremelling
Rapid fire pistol M AUS Neville Sayers
Michael Papps
 Shooting 1964
Rifle three positions M AUS Donald Tollhurst
 Shooting 1972
Rifle prone  AUS Donald Brook
 Shooting 1984
Rifle three positions W AUS Sylvia Muehlberg
Air rifle W AUS Sylvia Muehlberg
Moving target M AUS Bryan Wilson
Sports pistol W AUS Patricia Dench
Free pistol M AUS Phillip Adams
Trap  AUS Eli Ellis
Terry Rumbel
Skeet  AUS Ian Hale
 Shooting 1988
Rifle three positions M AUS Donald Brook
Alan Smith
Rifle three positions W AUS Alison Feast
Rifle prone M AUS Alan Smith
Donald Brook
Air rifle M AUS Wolfgang Jobst
Air rifle W AUS Alison Feast
Moving target M AUS Bryan Wilson
Sports pistol W AUS Valerie Winter
Free pistol M AUS Bengt Sandstrom
Phillip Adams
Air pistol W AUS Valerie Winter
Air pistol M AUS Bengt Sandstrom
Phillip Adams
Trap  AUS John Maxwell
Russell Mark
 Shooting 1992
Sports pistol W AUS Lynne-Marie Freh
Free pistol M AUS Bengt Sandstrom
Phillip Adams
Rapid fire pistol M AUS Patrick Murray
Air pistol W AUS Lynne-Marie Freh
Air pistol M AUS Phillip Adams
Bengt Sandstrom
 Shooting 1996
Air rifle W AUS Sue Banks
Moving target M AUS Bryan Wilson
Sports pistol W AUS Carol Tomcala
Annette Woodward
Free pistol M AUS Bengt Sandstrom
Phillip Adams
Rapid fire pistol M AUS Patrick Murray
Air pistol W AUS Annemarie Forder
Carol Tomcala
Air pistol M AUS Phillip Adams
Bengt Sandstrom
Trap M AUS John Maxwell
Michael Diamond
Russell Mark
Skeet M AUS David Cunningham
Craig Meuleman
Double trap M AUS Russell Mark
Steve Haberman
Double trap W AUS Ann Maree Roberts
Deserie Huddleston
 Shooting 2000
Rifle three positions M AUS Samuel Wieland
Timothy Lowndes
Rifle three positions W AUS Carrie Quigley
Susan McCready
Rifle prone M AUS Warren Potent
Timothy Lowndes
Air rifle M AUS Timothy Lowndes
Robert Wieland
Air rifle W AUS Susan McCready
Lindy Imgrund
Moving target M AUS Adam Gitsham
David Jones
Sports pistol W AUS Linda Ryan
Christine Trefry
Free pistol M AUS David Porter
David Moore
Rapid fire pistol M AUS David Chapman
Air pistol W AUS Annemarie Forder
Linda Ryan
Air pistol M AUS David Moore
David Porter
Trap W AUS Lisa-Anne Smith
Deserie Baynes
Trap M AUS Russell Mark
Michael Diamond
Skeet W AUS Tash Lonsdale
Skeet M AUS David Cunningham
Clive Barton
Double trap M AUS Russell Mark
Michael Diamond
Double trap W AUS Deserie Baynes
Ann Maree Roberts
 Shooting 2004
Rifle three positions M AUS Timothy Lowndes
Rifle three positions W AUS Susan McCready
Kim Frazer
Rifle prone M AUS Timothy Lowndes
Warren Potent
Air rifle M AUS Timothy Lowndes
Matthew Inabinet
Air rifle W AUS Susan McCready
Moving target M AUS Bryan Wilson
Sports pistol W AUS Lalita Yauhleuskaya
Annette Woodward
Free pistol M AUS Daniel Repacholi
David Moore
Rapid fire pistol M AUS Bruce Quick
Air pistol W AUS Lalita Yevglevskaya
Linda Ryan
Air pistol M AUS David Moore
Daniel Repacholi
Trap W AUS Suzanne Balogh
Trap M AUS Adam Vella
Michael Diamond
Skeet W AUS Lauryn Mark
Skeet M AUS Paul Rahman
George Barton
Double trap M AUS Steve Haberman
Thomas Turner
Double trap W AUS Susan Trindall
Suzanne Balogh
 Shooting 2008
Rifle three positions M AUS Marrhew Inabinet
Benjamin Burge
Rifle three positions W AUS Robyn van Nus
Susan McCready
Rifle prone M AUS Warren Potent
Benjamin Burge
Air rifle M AUS Matthew Inabinet
Benjamin Burge
Air rifle W AUS Robyn van Nus
Susan McCready
Sports pistol W AUS Lalita Yauhleuskaya
Free pistol M AUS Daniel Repacholi
David Moore
Rapid fire pistol M AUS Bruce Quick
Air pistol W AUS Lalita Yauhleuskaya
Air pistol M AUS David Moore
Daniel Repacholi
Trap W AUS Stacy Roiall
Trap M AUS Craig Henwood
Michael Diamond
Skeet W AUS Natalia Rahman
Skeet M AUS Paul Rahman
George Barton
Double trap M AUS Russell Mark
 Shooting 2012
Rifle three positions M AUS Dane Sampson
Rifle three positions W AUS Robyn van Nus
Rifle prone M AUS Warren Potent
Dane Sampson
Air rifle M AUS William Godward
Dane Sampson
Air rifle W AUS Robyn van Nus
Alethea Sedgman
Sports pistol W AUS Hayley Chapman
Lalita Yevglevskaya
Free pistol M AUS Daniel Repacholi
Rapid fire pistol M AUS David Chapman
Air pistol W AUS Dina Aspandiyarova
Lalita Yevglevskaya
Air pistol M AUS Daniel Repacholi
Trap W AUS Suzanne Balogh
Trap M AUS Adam Vella
Michael Diamond
Skeet W AUS Lauryn Mark
Skeet M AUS Clive Barton
Keith Ferguson
Double trap M AUS Russell Mark
 Shooting 2016
Rifle three positions M AUS William Godward
Dane Sampson
Rifle prone M AUS Warren Potent
Dane Sampson
Air rifle M AUS Dane Sampson
Jack Rossiter
Air rifle W AUS Jennifer Hens
Sports pistol W AUS Elena Galiabovitch
Lalita Yauhleuskaya
Free pistol M AUS Daniel Repacholi
Rapid fire pistol M AUS David Chapman
Air pistol W AUS Elena Galiabovitch
Lalita Yauhleuskaya
Air pistol M AUS Daniel Repacholi
Blake Blackburn
Trap W AUS Laetisha Scanlan
Catherine Skinner
Trap M AUS Adam Vella
Mitchell Iles-Crevatin
Skeet W AUS Aislin Jones
Skeet M AUS Paul Adams
Keith Ferguson
Double trap M AUS James Willett
 Shooting 2020
Rifle three positions M AUS Jack Rossiter
Dane Sampson
Rifle three positions W AUS Katarina Rose Kowplos
Air rifle M AUS Alex Hoberg
Dane Sampson
Air rifle W AUS Katarina Rose Kowplos
Elise Collier
Sports pistol W AUS Elena Galiabovitch
Rapid fire pistol M AUS Sergei Evglevski
Air pistol W AUS Elena Galiabovitch
Dina Aspandiyarova
Air pistol M AUS Daniel Repacholi
Trap W AUS Penny Smith
Laetisha Scanlan
Trap M AUS Thomas Derek Grice
James Willett
Skeet W AUS Laura Coles
Skeet M AUS Paul Adams
Trap team Mixed  AUS Penny Smith
James Willett
Laetisha Scanlan
Thomas Derek Grice
Air rifle team Mixed  AUS Alex Hoberg
Elise Collier
Katarina Rose Kowplos
Dane Sampson
Air pistol team Mixed  AUS Dina Aspandiyarova
Daniel Repacholi
* The list above only shows a selection of Australian shooting athletes - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about Australian shooting athletes at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the Olympian Database
English flagDanish flag

Olympics
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table All-time Medal Table Olympic Games

Olympic Sports Database Olympic Sports

Nations in the Olympics
Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy