Cuban athletes in the Rio 2016 Olympics

Cuban athletes at the Rio 2016 Olympics*

  Facts about Cubaat the Rio 2016 Olympics width=

Event

Athletes

 Archery
Individual M CUB Adrian Puentes Perez
 Athletics
200 m M CUB Roberto Skyers
Reynier Mena
400 m M CUB Yoandys Lescay
Marathon M CUB Richer Perez
110 m hurdles M CUB Yordan O'Farrill
Jhoanis Portilla
400 m hurdles M CUB Jose Luis Gaspar
4x100 m M CUB Cesar Ruiz
Reynier Mena
Yaniel Carrero
Roberto Skyers
4x400 m M CUB Yoandys Lescay
Osmaidel Pellicier
Williams Collazo
Adrián Chacón
Long jump M CUB Maykel Masso
Triple jump M CUB Lazaro Martinez
Ernesto Reve
Pedro Pichardo
Discus throw M CUB Jorge Fernández
Hammer throw M CUB Roberto Janet
Decathlon M CUB Yordani Garcia
Leonel Suárez
200 m W CUB Arialis Gandulla
800 m W CUB Sahily Diago
Rose Mary Almanza
Lisneidy Veitia
Marathon W CUB Dailin Belmonte
400 m hurdles W CUB Zurian Hechavarria
4x400 m W CUB Lisneidy Veitia
Roxana Gomez
Daisurami Bonne Rousseau
Gilda Casanova
Pole vault W CUB Yarisley Silva
Triple jump W CUB Liadagmis Povea
Shot put W CUB Yaniuvis López
Saily Viart
Discus throw W CUB Denia Caballero Ponce
Yaime Perez Tellez
Hammer throw W CUB Yirisleydi Ford
Javelin throw W CUB Yulenmis Aguilar
Heptathlon W CUB Yorgelis Rodriguez
 Badminton
Singles M CUB Osleini Guerrero
 Boxing
Light-flyweight M CUB Joahnys Argilagos
Flyweight M CUB Yosbany Veitia Soto
Bantamweight M CUB Robeisy Ramirez Carrazanar
Lightweight M CUB Lazaro Alvarez Estrada
Light-welterweight M CUB Yasnier Toledo
Welterweight M CUB Roniel Iglesias Sotolongo
Middleweight M CUB Arlen Lopez
Light-heavyweight M CUB Julio Cesar la Cruz
Heavyweight M CUB Erislandy Savon
Super-heavyweight M CUB Eunice Pero Leinier
 Canoe & Kayak
K1 200 m W CUB Yusmari Mengana
K1 500 m W CUB Yusmari Mengana
K1 200 m M CUB Fidel Antonio Vargas
K2 1000 m M CUB Reinier Torres
Jorge Garcia
C2 1000 m M CUB Fernando Jorge
Serguey Torres
 Cycling
Road race W CUB Arlenis Sierra Canadilla
Omnium W CUB Marlies Mejias Garcia
Keirin W CUB Lisandra Guerra Rodriguez
Sprint W CUB Lisandra Guerra Rodriguez
 Fencing
Sabre individual M CUB Yoandry Iriarte Galvez
 Gymnastics
Individual all-round W CUB Marcia Vidiaux
Individual all-round M CUB Randy Leru
Manrique Larduet
Floor W CUB Marcia Vidiaux
Vault W CUB Marcia Vidiaux
Balance beam W CUB Marcia Vidiaux
Uneven bars W CUB Marcia Vidiaux
Floor M CUB Randy Leru
Manrique Larduet
Pommel horse M CUB Manrique Larduet
Randy Leru
Rings M CUB Randy Leru
Manrique Larduet
Parallel bars M CUB Randy Leru
Manrique Larduet
Horizontal bar M CUB Randy Leru
Manrique Larduet
 Judo
Extra-lightweight W CUB Dayaris Mestre Alvarez
Half-middleweight W CUB Maricet Espinosa
Half-heavyweight W CUB Yalennis Castillo
Heavyweight W CUB Idalys Ortiz
Lightweight M CUB Magdiel Estrada
Half-middleweight M CUB Morales Silva
Middleweight M CUB Asley Gonzalez
Half-heavyweight M CUB Jose Armenteros
Heavyweight M CUB Alex Garcia Mendoza
 Modern Pentathlon
Individual W CUB Laura Moya Leydi
Individual M CUB Jose Ricardo Figueroa
 Rowing
Single sculls M CUB Angel Fournier Rodriguez
Double sculls M CUB Eduardo Rubio
Adrian Oquendo
Lightweight double sculls W CUB Yislena Hernandez
Licet Hernandez
Lightweight double sculls M CUB Raul Hernandez Hidalgo
Liosbel Hernandez
 Shooting
Rifle three positions M CUB Alexander Molerio Quintana
Reinier Estpinan
Rifle three positions W CUB Eglys De La Cruz
Dianelys Perez
Rifle prone M CUB Reinier Estpinan
Air rifle M CUB Reinier Estpinan
Alexander Molerio Quintana
Air rifle W CUB Eglys De La Cruz
Dianelys Perez
Free pistol M CUB Jorge Grau Potrille
Rapid fire pistol M CUB Leuris Pupo
Air pistol M CUB Jorge Grau Potrille
Skeet M CUB Martinez Rodriguez
 Swimming
200 m freestyle W CUB Elisbet Games
400 m medley M CUB Luis Emigdio Vega
 Table Tennis
Singles M CUB Andy Pereira
 Taekwondo
Heavyweight M CUB Rafael Castillo
 Volleyball
Volleyball M CUB Yosvani Gonzalez Nicolas
Livan Osoria Rodriguez
Darienn Ferrer Delis
Yonder Garcia Alvarez
Adrian Goide Arredondo
Osniel Rendon Gonzalez
Miguel Lopez Castro
Javier Concepcion Rojas
Reinier Rojas Cohimbra
Mario Rivera Sanchez
Osniel Melgarejo Hernandez
Javier Jimenez Scull
Beach volley M CUB Nivaldo Diaz
Sergio Gonzalez
 Weightlifting
Middleweight W CUB Marina Rodriguez Mitjan
Light-heavyweight M CUB Yoelmis Hernandez Paumier
 Wrestling
Freestyle bantamweight M CUB Yowlys Bonne
Freestyle lightweight M CUB Alejandro Valdes Tobier
Freestyle welterweight M CUB Livan Lopez Azcuy
Freestyle middleweight M CUB Reineris Salas Perez
Freestyle heavyweight M CUB Javier Cortina Lacerra
Greco-Roman bantamweight M CUB Ismael Borrero Molina
Greco-Roman lightweight M CUB Miguel Martinez Palacio
Greco-Roman welterweight M CUB Yurisandy Hernandez Rios
Greco-Roman heavyweight M CUB Yasmany Lugo Cabrera
Greco-Roman super-heavyweight M CUB Mijain Lopez Nunez
* The list of Cuban athletes in the 2016 Olympic Games is not yet complete
This information about Cuban athletes in the Olympic Summer Games in Rio 2016 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database
Get it on Google Play
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table

Olympic Sports


Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy